Ted Phoenix Regatta

  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 21, 2018
1 M-1x
4
2 W-1x
2
3 M-JR-1x
2
4 W-JR-1x
0
5 M-LT-1x
0
6 W-LT-1x
0
7 M-2x
4
8 W-2x
5
9 M-JR-2x
3
10 W-JR-2x
6
11 M-LT-2x
1
12 W-LT-2x
2
13 M-4x
4
14 W-4x
6
15 M-2-4x
0
16 W-2-4x
1
17 M-JR-4x
2
18 W-JR-4x
2
19 M-LT-4x
0
20 W-LT-4x
2
21 M-FR-4x
0
22 W-FR-4x
1
23 M-1-4
10
24 W-1-4
11
25 M-2-4
6
26 W-2-4
6
27 M-JR-4
6
28 W-JR-4
11
29 M-LT-4
5
30 W-LT-4
4
31 M-3-4
3
32 W-3-4
2
33 M-FR-4+
0
34 W-FR-4+
0
35 M-N-4
15
36 W-N-4
11
37 M-1-8
14
    B-CC High School /Crew Boosters (A)
I. Springe/H. Bellew/G. kirk/J. Danegger/D. Rota/R. Fusting/A. Prusky/H. Ausmann/W. Leclerc (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
J. Bird/C. Winter/G. Ramirez/A. Sexton/P. Hawes/P. Tynan/N. Syed/C. Raia/J. Entsminger (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
D. Brune/E. Norton/J. Bachmann/E. Tulun/C. Mollencop/F. Lightner/D. Clark/A. THEON/N. Dutta (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
S. Scott/M. Liddell/B. PROCTOR/B. Ross/P. Kristensen/T. Anthony/A. Chilton/K. Hanlon/I. Moran (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
T. Wilson/P. Udalov/M. Lee/E. Waple/C. TUCKER/B. Bellingham/H. Li/A. Mai/H. Aiken (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Heilman/C. Lane/R. Ghalayini/L. Downie/Z. Khin/T. Grote/C. Hood/D. Vasquez/B. Hollberg (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
T. Cocke/E. Cocke/A. Elnahas/C. Chidlow/T. Schmolcke/J. Hernandez/M. Austin/K. Crumm/C. Williams (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Nguyen/D. Yutin/P. Hwang/K. Wang/J. McLaughlan/S. Criado/H. Jeong/C. Pepin-Woods/P. Avasarala (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
N. Belvin/A. Katula/R. Capitan/B. Wierzbanowski/R. Cameron/M. Yimer/L. Harms/J. Brady/L. Faris (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
A. Canfield/W. Johnson/W. Clarke/D. Wieland/J. White/J. Garfinkel/S. perez/J. Bannon/K. Nieweg (Cox)/
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
B. Killian/M. Zell/A. Spillman/B. Jones/A. Stonelake/Z. Korff/m. harden/S. Zell/K. Chaudhary (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
D. Conrad/B. Eighmey/K. Mergler/C. Libby/M. Gonzales/R. Coulter/J. Williamson/A. Richardson/A. McCaulley (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
J. Lacey/J. Hesslink/H. Beesley-Gilman/D. Martin/C. Birgisson/O. Gorman/W. Satrom/E. Kim/J. Quinn (Cox)
 
38 W-1-8
9
    B-CC High School /Crew Boosters (A)
M. May/C. Chorzempa/C. Palmer/T. Adler/E. Persson/S. Sergi/J. Adler/D. Rockman/G. Wagner (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
M. Morris/L. Fenjiro/A. Kershaw/C. Field/R. Fogg/J. Kligman/n. bartels/L. Negron/S. Ward (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
L. Kennebeck/H. Gordon/O. Tillery-Sucre/N. Vargas/J. Marcum/N. Lindenhall/A. Hussein/H. Ahmad/A. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
K. Shortridge/A. Burns/M. Twitchell/Z. McMahon/A. Kearny/C. dalton/A. Hodum/K. Shafer/M. Seen (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Damron/C. Zhao/M. Beauvais/C. Hoeft/J. Li/A. Veizi/M. Li/R. Hosuru/S. Keating (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
A. Wrenn-Walz/C. Panfil/E. Walsh/K. Cobey/C. Posner/P. Wheeler/A. Low/S. Dempsey/K. Ehrlich (Cox)/
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
T. Barahona/L. Gomez/O. Mergler/B. Hill/H. Hobbs/K. Yost/A. Manzanares/J. Kemp/K. Compy (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
C. Cooke/M. Edinger/M. Emery/L. Anderson/M. Donahue/S. Ebanks/A. Love/N. Asinugo/G. Sorresso (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (B)
M. Sunderraj/a. sibley/P. Kianka/C. Craig/N. Norman/R. Sobecki/C. Leon/I. Soares/A. Ratigan (Cox)
 
39 M-2-8
12
    B-CC High School /Crew Boosters (A)
N. Radley/J. Vincent/L. Zughaib/Z. Friedman/J. Gross/A. Gagarin/B. Floyd/J. Stark/J. Herlihy (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
W. Gallagher/L. Taliercio/E. Hand/Y. Choi/A. Delano/A. Basiouny/A. Fennel/N. Remmers/C. Maillett (Cox)/
 
    Oakton High School (A)
A. Schwall/J. Badger/J. Odell/D. Pahng/B. Dolan/A. Jarrah/D. Szpisjak/J. Tucker/G. Villarroel (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
J. Denelsbeck/E. Bernabe/N. Angelides/N. Downie/G. Anderson/N. Viricochea/M. Fuller/L. Grinstaff/J. DeDominicis (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
N. Schuerhoff/B. Najarro-Blancas/H. Babin/M. Posson/S. RALIS/B. Porterfield/A. Castellano/P. Kenny/J. Solomon (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Zheng/O. Bishop/A. Rekulapelli/J. Daniel/E. Bach/Y. Saravanapavan/E. Jeong/J. Mangrio/C. Mukerjee (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
C. Garama/M. Garretson/D. Ferm/J. Box/B. Rafky/J. Smith/G. Swanston/P. McCoy/A. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
R. Odenwelder/R. Kirchenbauer/D. Usubyan/M. Zuppas/C. Auth/E. Roggen/H. Olson/E. Karush/R. Biddle (Cox)/
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
n. hermsmeyer/E. Cooper/A. Shirazi/C. Spillman/P. kalata/A. White/w. chapman/I. Sarabia/R. Mccawley (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
N. Wood/A. Perkins/N. McHale/D. Greene/K. Bloodworth/K. Protacio/R. Ehlers/K. Engborg/W. Rhodes (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
r. johnson/N. Cromwell/J. August/E. Schmidt/J. Fyock/J. Best/N. Gartner/G. Ferguson/L. Moll (Cox)
 
40 W-2-8
8
    B-CC High School /Crew Boosters (A)
J. SUOMELA/N. Diwouta/A. Pinkerton/J. Murray-Hiteshew/S. Spain/R. Danegger/A. Kim/R. Hester/K. Farmer (Cox)
 
    Broad Run Rowing (A)
E. Buck/S. Sharif/L. Krajewski/H. Riordan/R. Chaudhari/J. Reynolds/A. Sharif/K. Atkinson/J. Kim (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
L. Ward/E. Little/K. Zimmerman/E. Palomino/M. Wathen/J. Emerson/I. Montilla/M. O'Hare/S. Sanchez (Cox)/
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
J. St. Claire/C. Cheatham/E. Lee/N. LaJoie/A. Schaeffer/R. Frazee/N. Cuartas/K. Veach/S. Satyal (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
S. Choi/E. NewRingeisen/G. Fowler/C. Guo/S. Wang/A. Appler/s. tan/A. Kim/E. Jain (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
C. Slater/C. Ashley/R. Halvorson/C. Howard/I. Mondshine/C. Schulte/a. canfield/L. Loughney/A. Bailey (Cox)/
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
A. Grogman/F. Tirari/S. Kirk/M. McNulty/V. Chambers/K. Guardado/J. Chambers/M. Marquez/J. Serrano (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
A. Hecmanczuk/C. Donahue/B. Rose/R. Asinugo/E. Gustafson/K. Lewis/K. Chadwick/S. Hogue/N. Mansukhani (Cox)
 
41 M-JR-8
8
42 W-JR-8
9
    B-CC High School /Crew Boosters (A)
M. Kessner/E. Humphreys/J. Orza/N. Palmer/T. Tsui-Rosen/K. Pan/M. Herberger/o. haire/E. Stark (Cox)
 
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
M. Lawson/S. Hutchens/S. Waters/A. Haszard/v. kennedy/A. Charboneau/A. Fraser/A. Kronlein/L. Mealiea (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
M. Harvey/M. Palacios/E. Bloom/M. Mehigan/A. Razian/C. Scheider-Williams/E. Marble/E. Wong/N. Horowitz (Cox)/
 
    Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A)
K. Ray/M. Reece/A. Brun/R. Oesterblad/L. Pomales/O. Jesinsky/A. Giurintano/J. Walker/K. Bowers (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. LaChanse/S. Gear/F. Burris/D. Asborno/C. Hernandez/A. Wilson/M. Maunakea/S. McCoy/K. Knowles (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
C. Moore/N. Curtis/A. Pesansky/C. Middleton/S. Boucher/I. Kogan/N. Moran/J. Heimbigner/E. Baltz (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
S. Wheelock/E. Miller/G. Lankford/T. Schroeder/E. Fried/P. Fern/T. Webster/H. Callen/J. Ursitti (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
H. Kenyon/V. Cline/L. Kenyon/C. Reidy/C. Fanone/C. Leibowitz/G. Dannahey/K. Bodner/M. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
A. Fleming/G. Sandroussi/E. Sullivan/A. McElhinny/R. Fleming/J. Young/L. Wells/J. Nguyen/C. Muteru (Cox)
 
43 M-LT-8
1
44 W-LT-8
1
45 M-3-8
7
46 W-3-8
5
    B-CC High School /Crew Boosters (A)
A. Lateef-Vaksvik/A. Forsberg/S. Chesson/G. Karekezi/M. Wright/C. Riley/E. Fox/L. Hakimi/L. Lebowitz (Cox)
 
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
E. Guzman/M. Edwards/E. Mohr/G. Layne/R. Smith/R. Orrell/S. Evans/K. Dodson/A. Cutting (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
K. Buddhiraju/r. shrivastav/S. kuchipudi/R. Murugesan/H. Ning/T. Kynard/P. Harikrishnan/V. Gunasekera/A. Thatavarthy (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
E. Newman/R. Alteneder/I. Gant/B. Holt/X. Liu/N. Arandia/A. Meldrum/A. Humphries/E. Huther (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
G. Moore/J. Francis/H. Knowles/C. Dugan/J. Joseph/C. Anderson/E. Clough/a. johnson/E. Reiling (Cox)
 
47 M-4-8
2
48 W-4-8
2
49 M-5-8
1
50 W-5-8+
0
51 M-FR-8
6
52 W-FR-8
10
53 M-N-8
19
    B-CC High School /Crew Boosters (A)
O. Pilot/J. O'Brien/C. Foroutan/A. Harris/J. Blumenthal/D. Jump/C. Jung/E. Joyce/P. Kerjean (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
B. Elmore/P. Rajupalepu/S. Pentiboyina/T. Bayireddy/Z. Baker/M. Nulf/F. Haque/C. Prosper/J. Lawson (Cox)
 
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
Z. Horstman/J. Cutting/G. Hornauer/L. Duong/S. Doyle/M. Mortenson/M. Hussein/E. Calangi/R. Cole (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
B. Kirkwood/B. Mittnight/C. Cho/E. Einsweiler/S. Umarkhodjaev/B. Kempe/J. Goldberg/N. Tran/F. Lee (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
G. Jiron/C. Callen/J. Hatheway/M. Wilken/A. Petersen/C. Nelms/R. Laing/N. Sheft/O. Goyer (Cox)/
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
B. Holt/N. Kehoe/C. Moore/I. Villagomez/C. Bentley/L. Schneider/D. Engle/J. Larrabee/P. Chu (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
J. Li/J. O'Grady/P. Wright/e. zou/A. El-Naggar/J. Wong/C. Scott/C. Ziselman/E. Peters (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
T. Lennon/J. Gladbach/C. Jacky/W. Allison/A. Taylor/S. Weisweaver/H. Zapata/N. Mo/S. Roblyer (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
R. Nalls/R. Brettell/C. Flanagan/D. Kerat/R. Jyothi/C. Eppard/C. Kalkwarf/J. McMahon/A. Ochoa (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
J. Silva-Camillo/B. Logan/S. Bectel/K. O’Neill/O. Diaz Casos/S. Conrad/C. Reese/G. Ruschell/S. Bavin (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
E. Thomas/Z. White/B. Schulz/Y. Bekri/C. Mashkuri/C. Pulley/N. Ferm/I. Meeks/B. Spindler (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
B. Menza/S. Timura/G. Ettelt/A. Medina/B. Clavijo/J. Praed/V. Cummins/H. Hubbard/A. Ky-Riesenbach (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Cook/Z. Lydon/C. Hill/B. Neverov/M. Forsythe/A. Zaitsev/S. Nesfield/T. Godbout/N. Trimble (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
L. Price/M. Agoston/R. Dennison/M. Pannell/P. Voitsekhovski/C. Cooper/J. Nguyen/J. Camarella/E. Tannehill (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
S. Villanueva/D. Babb/J. Hamidi/J. Vayer/S. Troche/R. Kemp/M. Clemens/I. Scanlan/I. Brown (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
I. Christensen/A. Sheehey/W. McLaughlin/B. Vogel/L. Keith/R. Cole/J. Ferrara/C. Putnam/G. Lo (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (B)
O. Cassidy/R. Doe/A. Cassidy/B. Anson/M. Shin/M. Ghazi/D. Emmela/S. Chavan/A. Wang (Cox)
 
    Broad Run Rowing (D)
M. Chun/J. Bendig/J. Godowsky/D. Lutz/P. Argueta/I. Nzabandora/A. Burke/C. Underdal/J. Mcgee (Cox)
 
54 W-N-8
12
    B-CC High School /Crew Boosters (A)
R. Paul/E. Simon/S. Biles/A. Mahani/O. Roark/E. Amankwah-Ayeh/S. Davila Gehring/S. Hyman/E. Sidel (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
C. Dailey/S. Gangidi/L. Robinson/P. Upadhye/S. Kanaparti/H. Singh/C. Hoffman/S. Adusumalli/E. Ugryumova (Cox)
 
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
J. Sealy/E. Bass/N. Magalski/S. Quint/N. Johnson/L. Campbell/K. Ray/S. Hildebrand/A. Bringhurst (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
M. Ponmakha/E. Perichi/Z. Alami/S. Colpitts/C. Carrion/J. O'Neal/A. Calderon/C. Roberts/M. Villagomez (Cox)/
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
M. Lee/K. Pastva/K. Sullivan/J. Patronik/T. Miller/S. Nebiyu/D. Levermore/C. Walker/E. FUGATE (Cox)
 
    Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A)
K. Michael/S. Lawrence/A. Davis/M. Patykewich/M. Michael/J. Gemperline/M. Jensen/E. Brown/C. Piccolo (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
J. Jacques/A. barnett/R. Christensen/A. Tripathi/K. Ryan/J. Smith-Perry/N. Arandia/L. Connolly/A. Herrada (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
A. Burns/H. Ming/E. Mulhern/N. Tilton/S. Himes/L. Kovalsky/G. Johnson-Hughe/I. Cuero/K. Paradise (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
B. Conteh/R. Fuller/P. Rutler/A. Marroquin/A. Martinez/K. Simmons/K. Velazquez/D. Mackay/Y. Compy (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
G. McWilliams/R. Goldrup/S. Radday/A. Lea/C. Wright/C. Sword/N. Schmidt/S. Craig/S. Ghide (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (B)
R. Lamb/D. Ball/J. Day/B. Deighton/A. Till/J. Vitorovich/M. Scheeler/E. Herrington/M. Biwott (Cox)
 
    Broad Run Rowing (C)
H. Luft/K. Stephens/C. Mattimore/O. Kearney/J. Jacobs/J. Reynolds/F. Cheng/J. Cohen/M. Sanchez (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change