Al Urquia Regatta

  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 28, 2018
1 M-1x
4
2 W-1x
3
3 M-JR-1x
0
4 W-JR-1x
3
5 M-LT-1x
0
6 W-LT-1x
0
7 M-2x
4
8 W-2x
9
9 M-JR-2x
2
10 W-JR-2x
4
11 M-LT-2x
1
12 W-LT-2x
2
13 M-1-4x
5
14 W-1-4x
5
15 M-JR-4x
4
16 W-JR-4x
2
17 M-LT-4x
0
18 W-LT-4x
2
19 M-2-4x
0
20 W-2-4x
1
21 M-FR-4x
0
22 W-FR-4x
1
23 M-1-4
10
    Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
A. Berry/L. Bailey/T. Roque/R. Reddix/T. Dittmer (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
S. Morrow/z. sobelman/L. Kelly/D. Suchy/A. Tran (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
R. Romano/R. Stankovich/B. Beasley/B. Bremer/D. Banister (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Day School Crew (A)
B. Burnett/I. Meltsner/D. Ernst/E. Widra/A. MOHAMMED (Cox)/
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
C. Cochran/J. Palomino/J. Julich/J. Sauter/D. meador (Cox)/
 
    Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A)
A. Brun/A. Toth/D. Vallejos/M. Martwinski/G. Zeiter Gherst (Cox)
 
    St. John's College High School (A)
P. WINES/D. Quinn/H. Morin/A. McLoughlin/V. Isola (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
C. Garama/J. Box/M. Garretson/D. Ferm/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
P. kalata/C. Spillman/w. chapman/E. Cooper/R. Casapao (Cox)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
A. Harris/N. Pehrson/D. Kiridena/J. Emanuel/A. Dunn (Cox)
 
24 W-1-4
11
    Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
C. Bailey/M. Gaudet/C. Thompson/D. Manzano/J. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
A. Vel/K. Martin/J. Carter/G. Brown/M. Stanisha (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
K. Wells/M. Anderson/N. Buice/K. O'Connor/A. Miller (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Diaz/C. Koulefianou/S. KING/E. Priebe/H. Loosli (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
T. Kuligowski/H. Chambers/E. Elkas/M. Uitz/E. Zeng (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Taradash/J. Connelie/S. Dodds/e. ashley/t. mcgilvrey (Cox)
 
    St. John's College High School (A)
S. O'Donnell/A. Willsey/Z. Barnes/E. Carmody/Z. Zuppas (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
R. Sprouse/J. Park/K. Wahlbeck/K. Solell-Knepler/S. Depret-Guillaume (Cox)/
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
A. Kotliarov/A. Henkle/G. Peterson/L. Frederick/P. Michos (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Rupinen/A. Richardson/S. Basham/M. Nolan/S. Perdue (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
B. Conteh/V. Chambers/K. Simmons/D. Mackay/Y. Compy (Cox)/
 
25 M-2-4
5
26 W-2-4
7
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
D. Bridwell/E. Lopez/V. Scheidt/S. Natour/R. Adams (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
D. Mitchell Hicks/Y. Benjamin/S. Koulefianou/K. SATER/T. Grant (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
T. Snyder/M. Guberman/A. Romani/M. Dawson/N. Ward (Cox)
 
    St. John's College High School (A)
R. Inglima/C. Dollymore/M. Guevara/D. Scarvell/C. Willens (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
E. Cashman/C. Tyler/B. Brindle/H. McDaniel/L. Gagliano (Cox)
 
    Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (B)
O. Oudkirk/D. Moore/L. de los Heros de Uriarte/S. Crockett/E. Loftus (Cox)
 
    Broad Run Rowing (C)
R. Chaudhari/K. Stephens/H. Luft/S. Sharif/K. Atkinson (Cox)
 
27 M-JR-4
7
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
C. Winter/P. Hawes/A. Sexton/N. Syed/J. Entsminger (Cox)
 
    Broad Run Rowing (A)
M. Galleher/A. Love/J. Vassar/C. Malone/E. Raterman (Cox)
 
    CCCRC (A)
W. Carnahan/Z. Meng/J. New/I. Talwar/A. Ghorbani (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
N. Olson/C. Smith/M. Gauch/R. Hsu/A. Schmidt (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
K. Ghaussy/J. Jeong/N. Remmers/S. Kelly/M. Sangameswar (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
B. Colberg/Z. Choudhury/A. Vohra/I. Kathuria/M. Mahdessian (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
B. Tse/L. Chen/K. Zhang/T. Koerner/E. Pepper (Cox)
 
28 W-JR-4
8
29 M-LT-4
5
30 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
2
31 M-3-4+
2
32 W-3-4+
1
33 M-FR-4+
1
34 W-FR-4+
0
35 M-N-4
12
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A)
M. Burdick/D. Deavers/J. Sisel/D. Burdick/A. Comlish (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
A. Eda/R. Sica/M. Gallant/O. Mosher/E. Ugryumova (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
B. Kirkwood/B. Mittnight/E. Einsweiler/N. Tran/F. Lee (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
E. May Jr./T. Todd/J. Kaus/V. Hudson/C. Terrillion (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/D. Martinez JR/J. Zeballos/A. Guzman/a. holmes (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
J. Allen/R. Laing/E. Berger/C. Nelms/A. Kamath (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
B. Johnson/N. Mouasher/g. dickerson/L. Le/N. Shapiro (Cox)
 
    Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A)
C. Suttie/A. Abbott/D. Hackman/A. Krueger/N. Landicho (Cox)
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
C. Wheeler/A. Warinner/J. Anthony/W. Hospodar/M. Harlow (Cox)/
 
    Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A)
F. Mokrzycki/A. Herzing/J. Coyle/C. KASISKI/S. Sirks (Cox)
 
    St. John's College High School (A)
R. Rosia/A. Hembruff/G. Salazar/G. Kennison/A. Timmer (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
C. Mashkuri/C. Pulley/J. Satterfield/I. Meeks/B. Spindler (Cox)
 
36 W-N-4
12
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A)
A. Malone/E. Hruska/M. Zebrowski/B. King/A. Cumbey (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
S. McKnight/O. Seidmeyer/M. McDonald/G. Levy/L. Speckhard (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
A. Romero/K. Trainor/K. Kazmierczak/L. Stern/S. Bernier (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
A. Manne/D. Waite/R. McMullan/A. Rosen/S. Sutton (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
M. Sachs/E. Saunders/S. Ribeiro/J. Smith/E. Wong (Cox)/
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
L. Haren/N. Khan/M. Coronado Cortes/S. Calderon/H. Mendez-Salvador (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
C. Hanlon/I. Khan/N. Reinke/S. Weinstein/C. Ladygine (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
M. Maunakea/S. McCoy/D. Asborno/A. Clark/K. Knowles (Cox)
 
    St. John's College High School (A)
E. Rhodes/S. Ehrhardt/T. Bayles/J. Baechli/M. Bainbridge (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
H. Ning/T. Kynard/P. Harikrishnan/V. Gunasekera/A. Thatavarthy (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
A. Rissmeyer/L. Enochs/K. McGwier/R. Whiffen/G. Ebert (Cox)
 
    Broad Run Rowing (E)
O. Kearney/L. Amoui/J. Jacobs/F. Cheng/J. Exel (Cox)
 
37 M-1-8
17
38 W-1-8
10
39 M-2-8
11
40 W-2-8
6
41 M-JR-8
5
42 W-JR-8
7
43 M-LT-8+
0
44 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
2
45 M-3-8
6
46 W-3-8
4
47 M-4-8 M-4-8
2
48 W-4-8+
1
49 M-5-8 M-5-8
0
50 W-5-8+
0
51 M-FR-8
4
52 W-FR-8
12
53 M-N-8
17
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A)
J. Sisel/D. Deavers/M. Burdick/D. Burdick/Y. Harthausen/w. norman/J. Claeys/B. Verboom/A. Comlish (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
B. Elmore/P. Rajupalepu/S. Pentiboyina/T. Bayireddy/M. Nulf/Z. Baker/F. Haque/C. Prosper/J. Lawson (Cox)
 
    CCCRC (A)
G. Grigorian/A. Sonneborn/M. Ross/W. Abell/A. Meath/M. Harreld/J. Walker/E. Hudson/B. Shorb (Cox)
 
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
G. Hornauer/J. Cutting/Z. Horstman/L. Duong/S. Doyle/M. Mortenson/M. Hussein/J. santaw/R. Cole (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
B. Kirkwood/E. Einsweiler/S. Umarkhodjaev/N. Chinnaraj/B. Kempe/M. Kravchick/J. Goldberg/N. Tran/M. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
D. Latham/E. Watson/L. Fitzgerald/P. Musick/W. Mayer/J. Palacios/J. Coronado Cortes/A. Shaw/L. Orozco-Lopez (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
A. Miranda/C. Thomas/T. Moreau/O. Arnold/Y. Yoo/J. Aguilar/W. Beavers/R. Lambird/P. Beene (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
M. ZHENG/N. rongione/M. Thomas/E. Sitilides/A. Curtis/Y. Singh/S. Yin/G. Miller/T. Donohue (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
R. Forman/J. O'Grady/P. Wright/e. zou/J. Li/J. Wong/C. Scott/C. Ziselman/A. Wang (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
J. Bellomo/C. Isaacs/C. Phillips/B. Wickham/D. Panaro/A. Song/E. Cheatham/J. Galang/L. Henry (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
T. Cuddy/A. Lim/N. Harbison/D. Hillenburg/N. Economos/P. Jayakumar/O. Su/P. Boyd/D. Patel (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
E. Thomas/Z. White/B. Schulz/Y. Bekri/C. Mashkuri/C. Pulley/N. Ferm/I. Meeks/B. Spindler (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
J. Fisher/G. Rosales/R. Krueger/C. Kasper/C. Marletto/B. Challa/A. Lakka/J. Giroux/J. Winkler (Cox)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
G. Beronio/E. Prince/M. Horan/G. Bond/S. Sun/C. Price/F. Chyi/A. Hickey/K. Verma (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (B)
O. Cassidy/R. Doe/A. El-Naggar/M. Shin/A. Cassidy/M. Ghazi/D. Kavarana/S. Chavan/N. Kalidindi (Cox)
 
    Broad Run Rowing (C)
M. Chun/J. Bendig/J. Godowsky/D. Lutz/L. Krajewski/I. Nzabandora/A. Burke/C. Underdal/J. Razon (Cox)
 
54 W-N-8
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change