VSRC Day 1

  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 5, 2018
1 M-2-4x
0
2 W-2-4x
0
3 M-FR-4x
0
4 W-FR-4x
1
5 M-2-4
10
6 W-2-4
9
7 M-3-4
1
8 W-3-4
2
9 M-FR- 4+
2
10 W-FR-4+
0
11 M-N-4
14
12 W-N-4
11
13 M-JR-8
8
14 W-JR-8
8
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
M. Harvey/M. Palacios/E. Bloom/M. Mehigan/C. Scheider-Williams/E. Gallagher/E. Marble/C. Miller/E. deBorja (Cox)/
 
    Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A)
K. Ray/M. Reece/A. Brun/R. Oesterblad/L. Pomales/C. Stewart/A. Giurintano/J. Walker/K. Bowers (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
G. Kim/H. Gordon/L. Kennebeck/N. Vargas/J. Marcum/H. Ahmad/A. Hussein/N. Lindenhall/M. Dolinh (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. LaChanse/e. ashley/C. Hernandez/E. Chapman/F. Burris/C. Nelson/A. Wilson/S. Gear/t. mcgilvrey (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
C. Moore/N. Curtis/A. Pesansky/C. Middleton/S. Boucher/I. Kogan/N. Moran/J. Heimbigner/L. Benjelloun (Cox)/
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
S. Wheelock/E. Miller/G. Lankford/C. Howard/E. Fried/T. Schroeder/T. Webster/H. Callen/J. Ursitti (Cox)/
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
H. Kenyon/C. Reidy/L. Kenyon/C. Leibowitz/C. Fanone/V. Cline/G. Dannahey/K. Bodner/M. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
R. Fleming/G. Sandroussi/J. Nguyen/A. Fleming/A. McElhinny/L. Wells/D. Estes/E. Joly/K. Tran (Cox)
 
15 M-3-8
6
16 W-3-8
4
17 M-4-8
4
18 W-4- 8
3
19 M-FR-8
8
20 W-FR-8
13
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
R. Malhotra/A. Marcais/M. Srinivasan/A. KO/I. Kshetrapal/A. Manjunatha/A. Franzer/A. MACDONALD/L. Soares (Cox)
 
    Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
A. Porter/E. Keeler/A. Onyewu/b. castro/N. Collins/A. Sweeney/J. Walker/A. Paxton/M. Howard (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
H. Johnson/B. Levesque/C. Hielen/D. Rao/L. Bingi/N. Kramer/E. Kavitz/E. Reid/A. Lee (Cox)/
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
R. Morris/O. Cunningham/C. Grass/G. Rivas/J. Monachelli/L. Toro/S. Daly/H. Iqbal/E. Zimmerman (Cox)/
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
T. Benedict/C. Duncan/C. Grose/E. Luigs/C. Brady/C. Gardner/A. Pardo/A. Alder/M. Rana (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
J. Montenegro/A. Selvanayagam/A. Sapperstein/N. Mutarelli/E. Lindorf/H. Sloane/S. Lesser/F. Sloane/A. Klopfenstein (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
R. Bucholz/E. Padilla/M. Allen/K. Dennis/A. Carter/G. Yokitis/W. Snyder/H. Reinholtz/C. Miles (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Feldhaus/M. Charagundla/A. Kodali/M. Sharma/L. Nathan/A. Chue/J. Yang/A. Deb/A. Thatavarthy (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
K. Hester/M. Weinberg/S. Phipps/S. Labys/L. CROWLEY/J. Michelson/K. Mccarthy/A. Miller/M. Clune (Cox)/
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
E. Thompson/A. Fleming/C. Vorona/T. Whipkey/M. Hassey/S. Vogelsinger/E. Joly/G. Perrella/J. Bustamante (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
A. Zabel/T. Jensen/P. Rutler/D. Porter/O. Wilson/M. Montes/M. BOOTH/D. Saenz/C. Rasmussen (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
A. Hecmanczuk/C. Donahue/B. Rose/R. Asinugo/E. Gustafson/K. Lewis/K. Chadwick/S. Hogue/N. Mansukhani (Cox)
 
21 M-N-8
14
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
B. Elmore/S. Paka/S. Pentiboyina/T. Bayireddy/P. Rajupalepu/Z. Baker/M. Nulf/B. Veatch/J. Lawson (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
A. Miranda/C. Thomas/T. Moreau/O. Arnold/Y. Yoo/J. Aguilar/W. Beavers/R. Lambird/P. Beene (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
M. ZHENG/N. rongione/M. Thomas/E. Sitilides/A. Curtis/Y. Singh/S. Yin/G. Miller/T. Donohue (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
I. Forrer/M. Hilliard/S. Chowdhury/M. Korade/J. Morse/J. Shue/K. Manicka/M. Munoz/J. Touse (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
J. O'Grady/R. Forman/P. Wright/e. zou/J. Li/C. Scott/A. El-Naggar/C. Ziselman/A. Wang (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
A. Casper/B. Rodeman/J. Dunn/B. Wickham/C. Phillips/C. Isaacs/J. Bellomo/D. Panaro/D. Fuller (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
R. Nalls/R. Brettell/C. Flanagan/D. Kerat/T. Jyothi/C. Eppard/C. Kalkwarf/J. McMahon/A. Ochoa (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
J. Silva-Camillo/B. Logan/S. Bectel/K. O’Neill/O. Diaz Casos/S. Conrad/C. Reese/G. Ruschell/S. Bavin (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
B. Stump/G. Stahl/R. Rizk/O. Jani/L. Hartman/A. Borja/O. Hayes/M. Pugsley/E. Feng (Cox)/
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
E. Thomas/Z. White/B. Schulz/Y. Bekri/C. Mashkuri/C. Pulley/C. Gaffney/I. Meeks/B. Spindler (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
J. Fisher/G. Rosales/R. Krueger/C. Kasper/C. Marletto/B. Challa/A. Lakka/J. Giroux/J. Winkler (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
I. Christensen/A. Sheehey/W. McLaughlin/B. Vogel/J. Putnam/J. Swartz/L. Keith/J. Ferrara/G. Lo (Cox)
 
    Broad Run Rowing (D)
M. Chun/L. Krajewski/J. Godowsky/D. Lutz/P. Argueta/I. Nzabandora/A. Burke/J. Bendig/J. Razon (Cox)
 
22 W-N-8
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change