VSRC Day 1
- May 5, 2018
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 5, 2018 | |||||
1 | M-2-4x | 0 |
|||
2 | W-2-4x | 0 |
|||
3 | M-FR-4x | 0 |
|||
4 | W-FR-4x | 1 |
|||
5 | M-2-4 | 10 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
R. Bavin/C. Burrell/M. Elias/T. Chen/E. Teferra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Broad Run Rowing (A) |
E. McNally/M. santiago/R. Ramos/F. Bowman/J. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
S. Umarkhodjaev/B. Kempe/J. Goldberg/N. Chinnaraj/R. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A) |
A. Ryu/D. Cobb/L. Romulo/S. Spivey/C. Nilsson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Moore/J. Pitzer/J. Simmers/S. Gonzales/A. Little (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
B. Holt/A. Burgos-Melendez/T. Aguayo/D. Engle/P. Ortega (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hughes/E. Walker/Z. Deng/J. Torres/R. Biro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
B. Rafky/F. Yanes-Osorio/T. Doherty/G. Swanston/P. McCoy (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
B. Trigg/J. Bates/L. Davis/K. Trigg/J. Liray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
K. Moritz/B. Chin/G. Rakestraw/K. Jacobs/C. Kasper (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | W-2-4 | 9 |
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
D. Bridwell/E. Lopez/V. Scheidt/S. Natour/M. Goldberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
T. Snyder/M. Guberman/A. Romani/M. Dawson/M. Akinci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
E. Medrano/C. Magwood/E. Davidson/A. Badgett/P. Ortega (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
K. Louh/S. Halstead/J. Liu/C. Pang/S. Wagner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
K. Elliott/P. Herring/A. Cook/A. Culko/J. Guilliano (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
C. Hammer/K. Niles/E. Forsythe/A. Capper/M. Biwott (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
E. Cashman/C. Tyler/B. Brindle/H. McDaniel/L. Gagliano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
S. Asinugo/E. Newman/E. Clough/L. Kopca/S. Ghide (Cox)
|
|
|||
Broad Run Rowing (B) |
H. Luft/L. Krajewski/C. Mattimore/J. Reynolds/K. Atkinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | M-3-4 | 1 |
|||
8 | W-3-4 | 2 |
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
E. Dilley/E. MacMonigle/E. Vivian/J. Guilliano/S. Segura (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
K. Lapan/M. Totaro/A. Brinley/N. Lucas/E. Oakeley (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | M-FR- 4+ | 2 |
|||
10 | W-FR-4+ | 0 |
|||
11 | M-N-4 | 14 |
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
B. Kirkwood/B. Mittnight/C. Cho/N. Tran/F. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Casey/V. Hartov/B. Reali/A. Floyd/R. Bonheur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Gamarra/D. Martinez JR/B. Anderson/J. Zeballos/a. holmes (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
A. Kamath/R. Laing/C. Nelms/J. Allen/E. Berger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
B. Johnson/N. Mouasher/g. dickerson/L. Le/N. Shapiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Suttie/A. Abbott/D. Hackman/A. Krueger/N. Landicho (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Dunfee/F. Spencer/M. Cube/J. Touse/M. Yoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
A. Garmiani/I. Villagomez/L. Talbert/N. Monteiro/J. Larrabee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Wojcik/E. Cheatham/J. Galang/A. Gregorits/L. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
X. Tan/S. Thadkamalla/A. Murray/J. Alberti/O. Coe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A) |
J. Coyle/A. Herzing/W. Riggs/N. Kintz/S. Sirks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mills/P. Lynch/D. Rittenhouse/R. Biro/E. Dilley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
G. Ettelt/V. Cummins/K. Janik/Z. LaPointe/O. Krider (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
C. Johnson/M. Tovar-Fox/R. Cole/T. Pons/R. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | W-N-4 | 11 |
|||
13 | M-JR-8 | 8 |
|||
14 | W-JR-8 | 8 |
|||
15 | M-3-8 | 6 |
|||
16 | W-3-8 | 4 |
|||
17 | M-4-8 | 4 |
|||
18 | W-4- 8 | 3 |
|||
19 | M-FR-8 | 8 |
|||
20 | W-FR-8 | 13 |
|||
21 | M-N-8 | 14 |
|||
22 | W-N-8 | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change