VSRC Day 1
- May 5, 2018
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 5, 2018 | |||||
1 | M-2-4x | 0 |
|||
2 | W-2-4x | 0 |
|||
3 | M-FR-4x | 0 |
|||
4 | W-FR-4x | 1 |
|||
5 | M-2-4 | 10 |
|||
6 | W-2-4 | 9 |
|||
7 | M-3-4 | 1 |
|||
8 | W-3-4 | 2 |
|||
9 | M-FR- 4+ | 2 |
|||
10 | W-FR-4+ | 0 |
|||
11 | M-N-4 | 14 |
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
B. Kirkwood/B. Mittnight/C. Cho/N. Tran/F. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Casey/V. Hartov/B. Reali/A. Floyd/R. Bonheur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Gamarra/D. Martinez JR/B. Anderson/J. Zeballos/a. holmes (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
A. Kamath/R. Laing/C. Nelms/J. Allen/E. Berger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
B. Johnson/N. Mouasher/g. dickerson/L. Le/N. Shapiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Suttie/A. Abbott/D. Hackman/A. Krueger/N. Landicho (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Dunfee/F. Spencer/M. Cube/J. Touse/M. Yoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
A. Garmiani/I. Villagomez/L. Talbert/N. Monteiro/J. Larrabee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Wojcik/E. Cheatham/J. Galang/A. Gregorits/L. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
X. Tan/S. Thadkamalla/A. Murray/J. Alberti/O. Coe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A) |
J. Coyle/A. Herzing/W. Riggs/N. Kintz/S. Sirks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mills/P. Lynch/D. Rittenhouse/R. Biro/E. Dilley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A) |
G. Ettelt/V. Cummins/K. Janik/Z. LaPointe/O. Krider (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
C. Johnson/M. Tovar-Fox/R. Cole/T. Pons/R. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | W-N-4 | 11 |
|||
13 | M-JR-8 | 8 |
|||
14 | W-JR-8 | 8 |
|||
15 | M-3-8 | 6 |
|||
16 | W-3-8 | 4 |
|||
17 | M-4-8 | 4 |
|||
18 | W-4- 8 | 3 |
|||
19 | M-FR-8 | 8 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
N. Schuerhoff/B. Najarro-Blancas/H. Babin/M. Posson/T. Chen/B. Porterfield/A. Castellano/P. Kenny/J. Solomon (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
G. Jiron/C. Callen/J. Hatheway/M. Wilken/A. Petersen/K. Weintraub/R. Thompson/N. Sheft/O. Goyer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Palmer/J. Raymond/B. Barnett/R. Shue/A. Ortiz/W. Mandanas/M. Wilson/O. Carson/K. Fan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
T. Cuddy/T. Mooney/D. Fu/A. Lim/N. Economos/D. Hillenburg/N. Harbison/D. Pan/A. ZHANG (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
|
||||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
L. Price/M. Agoston/R. Dennison/M. Pannell/P. Voitsekhovski/C. Cooper/J. Nguyen/J. Brantley/E. English (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
T. Tafe/M. Williamson/S. Olesen/T. Youtz/T. Richardson/S. Thayer-Quade/G. Garces/S. O'Connor/I. Mahmood (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
D. Lowe/J. Johnson/J. Bussey/S. AFSHAR/J. Lesesne/S. Kilby/A. Martinez/J. Dempsey/P. Kozlowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | W-FR-8 | 13 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
R. Bucholz/E. Padilla/M. Allen/K. Dennis/A. Carter/G. Yokitis/W. Snyder/H. Reinholtz/C. Miles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
R. Malhotra/A. Marcais/M. Srinivasan/A. KO/I. Kshetrapal/A. Manjunatha/A. Franzer/A. MACDONALD/L. Soares (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A) |
A. Porter/E. Keeler/A. Onyewu/b. castro/N. Collins/A. Sweeney/J. Walker/A. Paxton/M. Howard (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
H. Johnson/B. Levesque/C. Hielen/D. Rao/L. Bingi/N. Kramer/E. Kavitz/E. Reid/A. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Morris/O. Cunningham/C. Grass/G. Rivas/J. Monachelli/L. Toro/S. Daly/H. Iqbal/E. Zimmerman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Benedict/C. Duncan/C. Grose/E. Luigs/C. Brady/C. Gardner/A. Pardo/A. Alder/M. Rana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
J. Montenegro/A. Selvanayagam/A. Sapperstein/N. Mutarelli/E. Lindorf/H. Sloane/S. Lesser/F. Sloane/A. Klopfenstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Feldhaus/M. Charagundla/A. Kodali/M. Sharma/L. Nathan/A. Chue/J. Yang/A. Deb/A. Thatavarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
K. Hester/M. Weinberg/S. Phipps/S. Labys/L. CROWLEY/J. Michelson/K. Mccarthy/A. Miller/M. Clune (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
E. Thompson/A. Fleming/C. Vorona/T. Whipkey/M. Hassey/S. Vogelsinger/E. Joly/G. Perrella/J. Bustamante (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
A. Zabel/T. Jensen/P. Rutler/D. Porter/O. Wilson/M. Montes/M. BOOTH/D. Saenz/C. Rasmussen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
A. Hecmanczuk/C. Donahue/B. Rose/R. Asinugo/E. Gustafson/K. Lewis/K. Chadwick/S. Hogue/N. Mansukhani (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | M-N-8 | 14 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
J. Silva-Camillo/B. Logan/S. Bectel/K. O’Neill/O. Diaz Casos/S. Conrad/C. Reese/G. Ruschell/S. Bavin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
B. Elmore/S. Paka/S. Pentiboyina/T. Bayireddy/P. Rajupalepu/Z. Baker/M. Nulf/B. Veatch/J. Lawson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Miranda/C. Thomas/T. Moreau/O. Arnold/Y. Yoo/J. Aguilar/W. Beavers/R. Lambird/P. Beene (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
M. ZHENG/N. rongione/M. Thomas/E. Sitilides/A. Curtis/Y. Singh/S. Yin/G. Miller/T. Donohue (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
I. Forrer/M. Hilliard/S. Chowdhury/M. Korade/J. Morse/J. Shue/K. Manicka/M. Munoz/J. Touse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
J. O'Grady/R. Forman/P. Wright/e. zou/J. Li/C. Scott/A. El-Naggar/C. Ziselman/A. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Casper/B. Rodeman/J. Dunn/B. Wickham/C. Phillips/C. Isaacs/J. Bellomo/D. Panaro/D. Fuller (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
R. Nalls/R. Brettell/C. Flanagan/D. Kerat/T. Jyothi/C. Eppard/C. Kalkwarf/J. McMahon/A. Ochoa (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
B. Stump/G. Stahl/R. Rizk/O. Jani/L. Hartman/A. Borja/O. Hayes/M. Pugsley/E. Feng (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Thomas/Z. White/B. Schulz/Y. Bekri/C. Mashkuri/C. Pulley/C. Gaffney/I. Meeks/B. Spindler (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
|
||||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
J. Fisher/G. Rosales/R. Krueger/C. Kasper/C. Marletto/B. Challa/A. Lakka/J. Giroux/J. Winkler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
I. Christensen/A. Sheehey/W. McLaughlin/B. Vogel/J. Putnam/J. Swartz/L. Keith/J. Ferrara/G. Lo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Broad Run Rowing (D) |
M. Chun/L. Krajewski/J. Godowsky/D. Lutz/P. Argueta/I. Nzabandora/A. Burke/J. Bendig/J. Razon (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | W-N-8 | 14 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
S. Jaffe/T. Motsinger/A. Snyder/N. Harris/E. scontras/G. Williams/V. Knott/K. Organek/M. Glanz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
C. Dailey/S. Gangidi/L. Robinson/P. Upadhye/S. Kanaparti/H. Singh/C. Hoffman/S. Adusumalli/E. Ugryumova (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgan High School - Colgan Crew Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A) |
E. Waddick/S. Williams/K. Bopp/C. Permuy/G. Warburton/A. Pohl/S. Donohue/O. Manzano Davila/C. Hsu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Arnold/J. Kligman/H. Muller/C. Carrion/V. Bays/V. Mikhalchuk/J. Yoon/P. Poulin/C. Hodes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
H. Yang/A. Dickerson/C. Hanlon/L. Conner/J. Ashtar/L. Fowler/A. Le/O. Elkas/T. Fedewa (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Campbell/A. Hsu/M. Cheng/I. Gerrmain/K. Duggal/M. Ganley/B. Ge/J. Zu/E. Larson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
S. Pohlman/M. Butani/J. Weon/K. Burger/A. Kruse/A. SORIA/M. Mouzavires/S. Jeffries/H. Cogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Lee/K. Pastva/K. Sullivan/J. Patronik/T. Miller/Z. Carlson/D. Levermore/C. Walker/E. FUGATE (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A) |
K. Michael/S. Lawrence/M. Patykewich/A. Davis/M. Michael/J. Gemperline/M. Jensen/E. Brown/C. Piccolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A) |
E. Caramazza/W. White/I. Laguarda/O. Field/G. Cayouette/C. Labson/L. Sanchez/A. LaMotte/A. Palmiero (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Burns/H. Ming/E. Mulhern/N. Tilton/S. Himes/L. Kovalsky/G. Johnson-Hughe/I. Cuero/K. Paradise (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
M. Tate/M. folly/A. Pena/N. Rubijono/I. Yi/S. Piazza/R. Rafat/R. Jornales/M. Tursic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
G. McWilliams/R. Goldrup/S. Radday/A. Lea/C. Ross/C. Sword/N. Schmidt/S. Craig/L. Hill (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change