VSRC Day 2
- May 12, 2018
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 12, 2018 | |||||
1 | M-1x | 8 |
|||
Albemarle High School |
E. Williams
|
|
|||
Albemarle High School |
W. Monroe
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
L. Smith
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
M. Jessee
|
|
|||
James River High School |
T. Foltz
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School |
S. Mullane
|
|
|||
Mathews High School Crew |
J. Raha/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle |
A. Sime
|
|
|||
2 | W- 1x | 8 |
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association |
A. Dough
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
P. Randolph
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
M. Parrott
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School |
B. Carmody
|
|
|||
Rockbridge County High School |
S. Stoneburner
|
|
|||
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School |
M. Burns
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle |
E. Stokes
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle |
M. Grinnell
|
|
|||
3 | M-JR-1x | 0 |
|||
4 | W-JR-1x | 0 |
|||
5 | M-LT-1x | 0 |
|||
6 | W-LT-1x | 0 |
|||
7 | M-2x | 5 |
|||
8 | W-2x | 5 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
E. Wuensch/B. Knight
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
K. McMahon/C. Doyle
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Lee/S. Tatum
|
|
|||
Mathews High School Crew (A) |
R. Witt/A. Daniel/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
S. Stevens/C. Helgerson
|
|
|||
9 | M-JR-2x | 6 |
|||
10 | W-JR-2x | 10 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
M. Rowe/S. Bels
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
Y. Nam/G. eramo
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
C. White/A. Glenn
|
|
|||
Grassfield Rowing (A) |
S. Mazat/S. Albano
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
I. Sankoh/L. Shannon
|
|
|||
James River High School (A) |
C. chamberlain/B. Alexander
|
|
|||
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (A) |
I. Hansen/J. Livingston
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
L. Kelly/R. Nance
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
C. Allison/K. Martin
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
J. Joseph/B. Richman
|
|
|||
11 | M-LT-2x | 0 |
|||
12 | W-LT-2x | 4 |
|||
13 | M-1-4x | 7 |
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
S. Sherwood/N. Graham/J. Downey/D. Miller
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club (A) |
D. Hagen/B. Michal/J. Loyd/E. Wurster
|
|
|||
Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
P. Johari/J. Mendez/J. Nelson/F. Robinson
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
T. Bowes/J. Miskill/R. Bartlett Jr./C. Shawyer
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
|
||||
South County Crew Club (A) |
J. Wilkie/E. Higgins/A. Gilmore/T. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
C. DeVito/W. Plummer/N. Davis/P. Dister
|
|
|||
14 | W-1-4x | 7 |
|||
15 | M-JR-4x | 5 |
|||
16 | W-JR-4x | 6 |
|||
17 | M-LT-4x | 0 |
|||
18 | W-LT-4x | 0 |
|||
19 | M-1-4 | 18 |
|||
20 | W-1-4 | 16 |
|||
21 | M-JR-4 | 14 |
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
P. Hawes/C. Winter/A. Sexton/N. Syed/A. Ratigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Broad Run Rowing (A) |
M. Galleher/A. Love/J. Vassar/C. Malone/E. Raterman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
N. Olson/M. Gauch/C. Smith/R. Hsu/M. Trivett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
E. Moreira-Caso/M. Davenport/c. Rapacon/J. Bowes/A. Wisniewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
J. Jeong/K. Ghaussy/N. Remmers/S. Kelly/M. Sangameswar (Cox)
|
|
|||
James River High School (A) |
J. Hargrove/J. Gosselin/C. Donaldson/C. Davis/A. Boone (Cox)
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
|
||||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Mermagen/S. Meador/C. Carrington/N. Simmers/M. Super (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
W. hogg/B. Colberg/A. Vohra/I. Kathuria/M. Mahdessian (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Burgess/N. Hallam/J. Gibson/J. Gray/B. MEDINA (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
N. Pabich/H. Sanfo/S. Mends/B. Hales/L. Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
N. Liston/R. Thomas/J. Elliott/A. O'Brien/J. Guilliano (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
H. McClintick/K. Zhang/B. Tse/T. Koerner/E. Pepper (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
P. kalata/n. hermsmeyer/E. Cooper/J. Camarella/E. Tannehill (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | W-JR-4 | 16 |
|||
Episcopal High School -Virginia (A) |
I. Bechtel/R. Jamieson/F. McGuire/A. Stacey/S. Faires (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A) |
I. Drag/M. Rourke/s. dainty/E. Medley/C. Mulerjee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
K. Price-Kaleikini/E. Frayser/R. Incze/T. Rowe/S. Rose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
N. Schaus/K. Cason/M. Schmidt/R. Ropetski/L. Neese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
A. Hardy/L. Arledge/C. Hall/R. Anderson/A. Dominguez Tuin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
P. Morley/C. Johnson/C. Edgington/G. Nguyen/M. Akinci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
A. Hood/R. Deville/E. Gonzales/S. Hussain/E. Stapleton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norfolk Academy Rowing (A) |
L. Smith/J. Kerlew/L. Golpira/F. Harrington/V. Darden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
E. Burghardt/A. Martschenko/K. Kost/S. Couch/M. Dolinh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Whited/S. Nebiyu/L. Tallley/K. Veach/A. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
E. Llanos/E. Bishop/K. Herbstritt/G. Buffaloe/N. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kittelson/C. Chang/H. Varghese/E. Powell/S. Baroody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
S. doherty/L. O'Driscoll/V. Alvarado/A. Kotliarov/G. Ebert (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
K. Bruening/E. Iannotta/J. Naworol/L. Basham/J. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westfield High School (VA) (A) |
K. Hemsworth/K. Maus/A. Burke/V. Spiegelthal/A. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
C. Wright/M. Watson/C. Porter/L. Boesel/E. Zapata (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | M-LT-4 | 11 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
C. Bright/W. Snyder/M. Cheung/C. Luther/K. Linehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
M. Leon/C. Rabena/J. Pathammavong/C. Walker/L. Sanger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
R. Koos/A. Talbert/G. Gonzalez/A. Witcher/Z. Paredes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
C. Driscoll/A. Sanchez/C. Aeschbach/J. Chen/J. Slater (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
R. Tugas/G. Anderson/E. Mercado/D. Gilder/L. McGovern (Cox)
|
|
|||
James River High School (A) |
B. Hurlocker/C. Murphy/M. Cox/B. Blair/C. Cutler (Cox)
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
M. Ferrell/R. Sidney/B. Tran/N. Taylor/C. Reze (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
J. Bennett/C. Wikberg/G. Hogg/A. Pham/L. Frischling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norfolk Academy Rowing (A) |
P. McNider/W. Klena/G. Randolph/D. Rodgers/C. Debbas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
J. Odell/J. Sawyer/P. Broome/J. Neuffer/B. Abrahams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gollner/C. Stone/J. MacCormack/D. Segura/G. Ritz (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | W-LT-4 | 5 |
|||
25 | M-1-8 | 13 |
|||
26 | W-1-8 | 15 |
|||
27 | M-2-8 | 11 |
|||
28 | W-2-8 | 11 |
|||
29 | M-LT-8 | 0 |
|||
30 | W-LT-8 | 4 |
|||
Alexandria City HS (A) |
A. Elkins/C. Marsh/A. Guynn/F. Brock/A. Browand/A. Hill/L. Arnold/C. Surratt/C. Goodman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
C. Aldridge/S. Mombrun/A. Hoak/C. Rodi/I. Casey/A. Lowe/E. Noe/I. Cox/L. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Renier/A. Wathen/E. Carrion/L. Richoux/H. Warman/S. Boston/A. Cys/G. Echevarria/I. Ferrin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
J. Hissong/J. Kim/M. Korn/M. Rowe/R. Smith/G. Schneider/K. Taheri/K. Howard/H. Cole (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change