VSRC Day 2

  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 12, 2018
1 M-1x
8
2 W- 1x
8
3 M-JR-1x
0
4 W-JR-1x
0
5 M-LT-1x
0
6 W-LT-1x
0
7 M-2x
5
8 W-2x
5
9 M-JR-2x
6
10 W-JR-2x
10
11 M-LT-2x
0
12 W-LT-2x
4
13 M-1-4x
7
14 W-1-4x
7
15 M-JR-4x
5
16 W-JR-4x
6
17 M-LT-4x
0
18 W-LT-4x
0
19 M-1-4
18
20 W-1-4
16
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
A. Vel/K. Martin/J. Carter/G. Brown/M. Stanisha (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
G. Shiverick/C. Faris/S. Lewis/A. Faires/S. TEOPE (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
K. Wells/M. Anderson/N. Buice/K. O'Connor/A. Miller (Cox)
 
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
K. Beasley/H. Sullivan/T. Cook/S. Triepel/E. Weinberg (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
T. Kuligowski/H. Chambers/E. Elkas/M. Uitz/E. Zeng (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
M. Carpio/A. Gonzalez/S. Sanfo/L. Tredway/L. Byrne (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
s. baughman/A. Konikoff/T. Jeffers/R. Weis/L. Camardella (Cox)
 
    Potomac High School (A)
N. Pumpurs/M. Zheng/S. Rinke/S. Pope/J. Keeton (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
J. Connelie/A. Taradash/C. Yeargin/S. Dodds/C. Harrison (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
E. Puckett/T. Green/J. Long/A. Cooper/E. MacMonigle (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
R. Sprouse/J. Park/K. Wahlbeck/K. Solell-Knepler/S. Depret-Guillaume (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
C. Lane/G. Calogero/S. Pierson/M. Gilmartin/B. Hawley (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Rupinen/A. Richardson/S. Basham/M. Nolan/S. Perdue (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
M. Miller/J. Stewart/J. Noh/C. Logan/I. Gupta (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
B. Conteh/V. Chambers/K. Guardado/D. Mackay/Y. Compy (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
G. Moore/J. Francis/a. johnson/C. Dugan/E. Robertson (Cox)
 
21 M-JR-4
14
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
P. Hawes/C. Winter/A. Sexton/N. Syed/A. Ratigan (Cox)
 
    Broad Run Rowing (A)
M. Galleher/A. Love/J. Vassar/C. Malone/E. Raterman (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
N. Olson/M. Gauch/C. Smith/R. Hsu/M. Trivett (Cox)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
E. Moreira-Caso/M. Davenport/c. Rapacon/J. Bowes/A. Wisniewski (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
J. Jeong/K. Ghaussy/N. Remmers/S. Kelly/M. Sangameswar (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
J. Hargrove/J. Gosselin/C. Donaldson/C. Davis/A. Boone (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
L. Mermagen/S. Meador/C. Carrington/N. Simmers/M. Super (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
W. hogg/B. Colberg/A. Vohra/I. Kathuria/M. Mahdessian (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
R. Burgess/N. Hallam/J. Gibson/J. Gray/B. MEDINA (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
N. Pabich/H. Sanfo/S. Mends/B. Hales/L. Byrne (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
N. Liston/R. Thomas/J. Elliott/A. O'Brien/J. Guilliano (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
H. McClintick/K. Zhang/B. Tse/T. Koerner/E. Pepper (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
P. kalata/n. hermsmeyer/E. Cooper/J. Camarella/E. Tannehill (Cox)
 
22 W-JR-4
16
23 M-LT-4
11
24 W-LT-4
5
25 M-1-8
13
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
D. Brune/E. Norton/J. Bachmann/E. Tulun/C. Mollencop/F. Lightner/D. Clark/A. THEON/N. Dutta (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
S. Scott/K. Hanlon/B. PROCTOR/M. Khan/A. Chilton/T. Anthony/P. Williams/M. Liddell/I. Moran (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
J. Hilliard/P. Fabrycky/E. Chamberlayne/H. McCarthy/M. Duncan/H. Alexander/A. Sweet/S. Pardo/M. Lee (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
H. Christoffersen/J. Hood/N. Malik/P. Smith/R. Russell/A. Sterns/J. Luecke/J. Park/D. Prohaska (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
T. Wilson/P. Udalov/M. Lee/E. Waple/C. TUCKER/N. Ginsburg/H. Li/B. Bellingham/H. Aiken (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Lane/C. Heilman/R. Ghalayini/L. Downie/J. Denelsbeck/Z. Khin/D. Vasquez/T. Grote/J. DeDominicis (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
K. Ganeshan/D. Yutin/P. Hwang/K. Wang/J. McLaughlan/S. Criado/H. Jeong/A. Nguyen/P. Avasarala (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
N. Shawley/c. mccarthy/J. Livingston/R. Evans/M. Boyle/Z. Borja/G. McHale/E. Feng/J. Fritzinger (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
N. Belvin/A. Katula/R. Capitan/B. Wierzbanowski/R. Cameron/M. Yimer/L. Harms/J. Brady/L. Faris (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
W. Clarke/W. Johnson/A. Canfield/D. Wieland/Z. Stone/J. Bannon/J. White/L. Draugelis/K. Nieweg (Cox)/
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
R. Law/M. Zell/A. Spillman/Z. Korff/B. Killian/R. Metz/m. harden/S. Zell/K. Chaudhary (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
D. Conrad/B. Eighmey/K. Mergler/C. Libby/J. Williamson/R. Coulter/M. Gonzales/A. Richardson/A. McCaulley (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
J. Lacey/J. Hesslink/A. Vogel/D. Martin/W. Satrom/E. Kim/C. Birgisson/O. Gorman/J. Quinn (Cox)
 
26 W-1-8
15
27 M-2-8
11
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
W. Gallagher/L. Taliercio/J. Riddle/E. Hand/Y. Choi/A. Delano/A. Basiouny/A. Fennel/C. Maillett (Cox)/
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
P. Kristensen/B. Ross/J. Prickett/R. Phan/P. Corrigan/J. Hanlon/R. Miller/D. Scherer/S. Toloczko (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nappi/K. Juneau/K. McFarland/J. Telep/L. Zurbuchen/C. Gray/J. Digruttolo/L. A'Hearn/A. Zarazinski (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
A. Mai/J. Badger/A. Schwall/D. Pahng/S. Brooks/A. Jarrah/D. Szpisjak/J. Tucker/G. Villarroel (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
G. Anderson/J. Gladbach/C. Hood/E. Bernabe/N. Downie/N. Angelides/M. Fuller/L. Grinstaff/B. Hollberg (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Mangrio/Y. Saravanapavan/D. Zhang/A. Browne/A. Rekulapelli/O. Bishop/E. Jeong/A. Kim/C. Mukerjee (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
R. Torgersen/S. Muras/B. Sandino/R. Sarratt/J. Mullet/j. bishop/S. Bushey/W. Kowalski/K. Soni (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
R. Odenwelder/J. Garfinkel/S. perez/R. Kirchenbauer/C. Auth/E. Roggen/D. Usubyan/M. Zuppas/R. Biddle (Cox)/
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
A. Shirazi/A. Stonelake/A. White/C. Spillman/B. Jones/I. Sarabia/R. Mccawley/C. Crigger/R. Casapao (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
N. Wood/A. Perkins/N. McHale/D. Greene/K. Bloodworth/K. Protacio/R. Ehlers/B. Kim/W. Rhodes (Cox)/
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
r. johnson/C. Snyder/H. Beesley-Gilman/E. Schmidt/J. August/J. Best/J. Fyock/G. Ferguson/G. Sorresso (Cox)
 
28 W-2-8
11
29 M-LT-8
0
30 W-LT-8
4
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
C. Aldridge/S. Mombrun/A. Hoak/C. Rodi/I. Casey/A. Lowe/E. Noe/I. Cox/L. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
C. Renier/A. Wathen/E. Carrion/L. Richoux/H. Warman/S. Boston/A. Cys/G. Echevarria/I. Ferrin (Cox)/
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
A. Elkins/C. Marsh/A. Guynn/F. Brock/A. Browand/A. Hill/L. Arnold/C. Surratt/C. Goodman (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
J. Hissong/J. Kim/M. Korn/M. Rowe/R. Smith/G. Schneider/K. Taheri/K. Howard/H. Cole (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change