Heart of Texas
- Mar 3, 2018 To Mar 4, 2018
- sprint
- Lady Bird Lake
- Austin, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 3, 2018 | |||||
101 | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
102 | Womens Jr Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
103 | Womens Masters 1x | 11 |
|||
104 | Mens Open 8+ | 11 |
|||
105 | Mens Jr Varsity 2x | 16 |
|||
106 | Womens Open 4+ | 18 |
|||
107 | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
108 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
109 | Mens Masters 2x | 19 |
|||
110 | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 14 |
|||
111 | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
112 | Mens Jr Novice 1x | 16 |
|||
113 | Womens Jr Varsity 2x | 21 |
|||
114 | Mens Jr JV 4x | 13 |
|||
115 | Womens Open 8+ | 7 |
|||
116 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
117 | Womens Masters 2x | 18 |
|||
118 | Mens Jr Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
119 | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
C. Jones/M. Baniewicz/C. Rivera/B. Gonzalez/A. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
E. Distad/V. Smorodinova/J. Rothschild/B. Hebermehl/V. Bollich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhodes College Crew Club (A) |
N. Hou/A. Cunningham/C. Cheang/V. Pehlivanov/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
E. Hein/N. Esquivel/C. Abdelmessih/A. Khalid/S. DalBello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Christian University Crew (A) |
A. Matthews/S. Irvine/C. Dobbs/C. Downs/M. Callahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
S. Lee/S. Scott/C. Bills/H. Archer/S. Pandiri (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Oklahoma (A) |
B. Thomas/S. Hoffman/T. O'Connor/D. Lyman/M. Kitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Oklahoma (A) |
E. Varmia/B. Johnson/J. Nix/C. Koons/Y. Teng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (B) |
J. Trumpler/E. Wilson/M. Moore/M. Wilson/S. Branden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
M. Baschnagel/C. Jean/G. Ewing/K. Lai/C. Ermitanio (Cox)
|
|
|||
120 | Mens Masters 1x | 32 |
|||
121 | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
122 | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
123 | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
124 | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
125 | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 14 |
|||
126 | Mens Open 4+ | 17 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Baylor Crew (A) |
G. Schutte/B. King/A. Zazueta/W. Brown/A. Garza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Ft. Worth, Texas Christian (A) |
S. Callahan/M. Hall/S. Barnes/K. Fujii/E. Rios (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
T. Davidson/N. Wright/G. Cespedes/T. Roussel/L. Nicotra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A) |
V. Angelini/H. Stephens/B. Albiek/D. Chan/S. Zahrai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhodes College Crew Club (A) |
C. Ross/C. McKnight/L. Mansfield/M. Miller/K. Kasetty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Schaap/J. Komoll/S. Komitov/L. Hsieh/G. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
W. Purvines/A. Abbott/G. Jones/J. Dolan/F. Wenck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (A) |
J. Bailey/V. Sclider/L. Stanley/S. Buckelew/M. Pacheco (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
J. O'Leary/P. Tutton/R. Lucker/H. Kellner/S. Paragji (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
N. Gies/R. Bourland/A. Sutherland/N. Lawson/D. Dean Avila (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
E. Meiske/B. Morse/K. Shalabi/S. Forrest/L. Sankaran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
F. Frey/S. Bolton/P. Ellis/L. Rehwinkel/S. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (B) |
N. Beck/W. Eiland/N. Loney/A. Lau/C. Hudson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
J. Kroon/D. Garza/P. Tan/B. Zimmerman/S. Enrico (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (C) |
T. Ide/N. Quigley/J. Dyer/A. Patel/L. DeNino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (C) |
T. Gerling/J. Negrete/p. Baxter/R. Wendt/S. Lakhotia (Cox)
|
|
|||
127 | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
128 | Mixed Masters 4x | 15 |
|||
129 | Womens Masters 2- | 3 |
|||
130 | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 12 |
|||
131 | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
Sunday, March 4, 2018 | |||||
201 | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 21 |
|||
202 | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 4 |
|||
203 | Mens Jr Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
204 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 18 |
|||
205 | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 4 |
|||
206 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
207 | Mixed Masters 2x | 16 |
|||
208 | Men/Women Adaptive 1x | 7 |
|||
209 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
210 | Womens Jr JV 4x | 11 |
|||
211 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
212 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
213 | Womens Jr Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
214 | Mens Jr JV 2x | 15 |
|||
215 | Mens Jr Novice 2x | 13 |
|||
216 | Mixed Adaptive 4x | 0 |
|||
217 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
218 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
219 | Womens Jr JV 2x | 10 |
|||
220 | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 12 |
|||
221 | Mens Masters 4x | 12 |
|||
222 | Mens Jr Varsity 2- | 7 |
|||
223 | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
224 | Womens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
225 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
226 | Womens Jr Varsity 2- | 9 |
|||
227 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
228 | Womens Masters 4x | 10 |
|||
229 | Mens Masters 2- The Hugh Perry Memorial 2- | 12 |
|||
230 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
231 | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change