Heart of Texas

  • Hosted By Austin Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 3, 2018
101 Womens Open Novice 8+
4
102 Womens Jr Varsity 4x
12
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
J. Knowles/F. Diamond/J. Valois/A. Glasgow
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Fall/B. Hill/S. Ferguson/A. Brenner
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
J. Dolfi/P. Kooyers/E. Hulsewe/G. Butero
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Raggio/G. Keen/K. Bridwell/M. Miller
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
D. Mulligan/C. Eby/S. Fisher/G. Potter
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
A. Dullye/N. Weeldryer/C. Hao/P. Kim
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
M. Sullins/V. Williams/A. Rahman/E. Jones
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
T. Martin/S. Gibbs/H. Pujats/K. Codd
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
A. Johnston/E. Hollas/I. Haerle/P. Munro
 
    Founders Rowing Club (B)
S. Kelton/S. Fearon/N. Diamond/A. Hart
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
Z. McMillan/A. Wilson/H. Ondak/H. Holmes
 
    The Hockaday School (B)
S. Pearson/K. Burkhart/E. Williams/P. Waters
 
103 Womens Masters 1x
11
104 Mens Open 8+
11
105 Mens Jr Varsity 2x
16
106 Womens Open 4+
18
107 Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
4
108 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
109 Mens Masters 2x
19
    Composite: Austin, Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Schiller/D. Schnepp
3.1 (39)
    Baylor Crew (A)
N. Beck/L. Jorge
0.0 (23)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/P. Jenevein
25.0 (61)
    Composite: Fairmount, Dallas (A)
J. Kieffer/H. Kieffer
3.1 (39)
    Composite: Ft. Worth, White Rock Rowing (A)
T. Carr/P. McDonough
13.5 (52)
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Texas Christian (A)
J. Lincoln/S. Callahan
0.0 (23)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
R. Singh/E. Janssen
6.2 (44)
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Rupert/K. Adams
25.0 (61)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
K. Waddell/M. Nash
23.5 (60)
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
10.5 (49)
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
41.8 (71)
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
0.8 (33)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (B)
S. Phillips/P. McIntosh
14.6 (53)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
R. Weiss/W. Crawford
39.9 (70)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
J. Nicot/j. vieiro
26.5 (62)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
C. Parks/B. Thigpin
0.1 (29)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
P. Gerling/T. Smith
16.9 (55)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
K. Kimber/J. Savage
3.1 (39)
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
0.0 (27)
110 Womens Jr Novice 4x
14
111 Mens Open Novice 4+
11
112 Mens Jr Novice 1x
16
113 Womens Jr Varsity 2x
21
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. Hoffmeyer-Gay/J. Wilder
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
N. Ross/J. Bynoe
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
C. Podeszwa/K. Smythe
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
J. Knowles/A. Glasgow
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
H. Ondak/H. Holmes
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
P. Kooyers/G. Butero
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Fisher/G. Potter
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
E. Rowe/J. Grim
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
C. Hao/E. Williams
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
V. Williams/M. Sullins
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
A. Rahman/E. Jones
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
S. Gibbs/T. Martin
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
K. Lay/S. Prado
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
K. Allen-Kettle/O. Hudgens
 
    Founders Rowing Club (B)
F. Diamond/N. Diamond
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
A. Wilson/A. Brenner
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
E. Hulsewe/J. Dolfi
 
    The Hockaday School (B)
A. Dullye/P. Waters
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B)
K. Codd/H. Pujats
 
    Founders Rowing Club (C)
A. Hart/J. Valois
 
    Founders Rowing Club (D)
S. Kelton/S. Fearon
 
114 Mens Jr JV 4x
13
115 Womens Open 8+
7
116 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
117 Womens Masters 2x
18
118 Mens Jr Varsity 4x
10
119 Womens Open Novice 4+
10
120 Mens Masters 1x
32
    Austin Rowing Club
J. Mitrowski
0.9 (33)
    Austin Rowing Club
W. McRae
32.4 (63)
    Austin Rowing Club
R. Gilbane
40.0 (67)
    Austin Rowing Club
J. Graham
81.2 (84)
    Buffalo Bayou Rowing Center
W. Alexander
0.0 (23)
    Dallas Rowing Club
P. Hamner
32.4 (63)
    Dallas Rowing Club
r. webster
40.0 (67)
    Dallas Rowing Club
L. Anderson
46.2 (70)
    Dallas Rowing Club
M. Morschauser
50.6 (72)
    Dallas Rowing Club
0.0 (26)
    Dallas Rowing Club
J. Gonzalez
4.2 (40)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club
P. McDonough
15.6 (52)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club
S. Phillips
19.6 (55)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club
J. Crean
42.0 (68)
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
J. Huppi
0.1 (29)
    OKC Riversport
K. Adams
25.6 (59)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands
M. Nash
27.2 (60)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands
C. Dixon
13.2 (50)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands
K. Waddell
27.2 (60)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands
J. Schrick
21.0 (56)
    Texas Christian University Crew
J. Lincoln
0.0 (23)
    Texas Crew
p. Baxter
0.0 (22)
    Texas Rowing Center
D. Schnepp
2.0 (36)
    Texas Rowing Center
M. Knifton
14.4 (51)
    Texas Rowing Center
K. Kimber
0.0 (28)
    Texas Rowing Center
J. Seaman
0.0 (28)
    Texas Rowing Center
C. Jung
28.9 (61)
    Texas Rowing Center
K. Gates
25.6 (59)
    Texas Rowing Center
B. Steele
42.0 (68)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Davis
7.2 (44)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
T. Carr
15.6 (52)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
L. Prado
8.1 (45)
121 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
2
122 Mens Open Novice 8+
4
123 Mens Jr Novice 4x
12
124 Womens Jr Varsity 4+
9
125 Womens Jr Novice 1x
14
126 Mens Open 4+
17
127 Mens Jr Varsity 4+
6
128 Mixed Masters 4x
15
129 Womens Masters 2-
3
130 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
12
131 Womens Jr Varsity 8+
5
Sunday, March 4, 2018
201 Womens Jr Novice 2x
21
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
H. Brooks/F. Brooks
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
S. Unini/S. Volpe
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Rogers/N. Ricci
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
M. Cowser/L. Hagge
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
L. Yandell/E. Beck
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
L. Taten/S. Podeszwa
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
E. Hulsewe/M. Zieschang
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
A. Torrance/J. Gartner
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
I. Nikolaidis/A. Alexander
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
N. Weeldryer/K. Burkhart
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
L. KIM/E. Mcclain
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
C. Rucker/S. Sudderth
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
M. Moss/N. Allender
 
    Founders Rowing Club (B)
K. Willems/A. Herring
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
M. CRONAN/B. Hadix
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
L. Dulin/A. Hurt
 
    The Hockaday School (B)
C. Ding/K. Hong
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
C. Winters/G. Dover
 
202 Mens Jr JV 8+
4
203 Mens Jr Varsity 1x
14
    Dallas Rowing Club
C. Upfield
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas
M. Gosslee
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas
W. Beck
 
    OKC Riversport
C. MaGill
 
    OKC Riversport
A. Serven
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing
C. Jones
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing
M. Bagale
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing
S. Schofield
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands
A. Lachman
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands
S. Sakal
 
    Texas Rowing Center
J. Peers
 
    Texas Rowing Center
E. Prince
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association
J. Linson
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
D. Ellis
 
204 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
18
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Bynoe/N. Ross
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
S. Ritter-Pleitez/A. Ramirez
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
J. Knowles/N. Diamond
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
M. Thomas/M. Lu
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
R. LACY/A. Serven
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
L. Jablonski/L. Brown
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
G. Keen/K. Bridwell
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Miller/S. Glaser
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Kawamura/S. Slaten
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
K. Hancock/M. Jones
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
E. Shields/E. Sheumaker
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
A. Johnston/P. Munro
 
    Founders Rowing Club (B)
S. Fearon/S. Kelton
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
H. Haymark/J. Olson
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
M. Kugler/E. Glasscock
 
    The Hockaday School (B)
E. Schindel/P. Halverson
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B)
H. Mentgen/V. Barbero
 
    Founders Rowing Club (C)
A. Underdahl/A. Gonzalez
 
205 Womens Jr JV 8+
4
206 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
207 Mixed Masters 2x
16
208 Men/Women Adaptive 1x
7
209 Womens Jr Novice 8+
4
210 Womens Jr JV 4x
11
211 Mens Masters 8+
3
212 Mens Jr Novice 4+
7
213 Womens Jr Varsity 1x
14
    Dallas Rowing Club
K. Gildersleeve
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas
K. Smythe
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas
C. Podeszwa
 
    Founders Rowing Club
J. Valois
 
    Founders Rowing Club
A. Hart
 
    OKC Riversport
A. Brenner
 
    OKC Riversport
H. Holmes
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing
J. Dolfi
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing
P. Hulsewe
 
    Texas Rowing Center
K. Knifton
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association
M. Sullins
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association
A. Rahman
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas
S. Gibbs
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
K. Lay
 
214 Mens Jr JV 2x
15
215 Mens Jr Novice 2x
13
216 Mixed Adaptive 4x
0
217 Mixed Masters 8+
5
    Composite: Austin, White Rock Rowing (A)
G. Johnson/C. Moore/B. Grimes/H. House/J. Mihalic/B. Cooper/J. Mitrowski/B. Stewart/T. Holland (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
4.5 (42)
    Austin Rowing Club (D)
A. Acevedo/E. Schepel/E. Hundley/F. Kocher/R. Goodin/M. Rice/D. Bardon/J. Lazar/K. Kocher (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Austin Rowing Club (E)
V. Palacios/A. Wilhite/P. Anderson/K. Reinis/J. Soll/D. Dobecki/K. Jones/T. Foy/Z. Zhang (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    Austin Rowing Club (F)
M. Iacobucci/S. Factor/A. Tiemann/E. Burton/X. Neff/J. Graham/L. Neubauer/B. Lyons/J. Lord (Cox)
3.4 (40)
218 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
219 Womens Jr JV 2x
10
220 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
12
221 Mens Masters 4x
12
222 Mens Jr Varsity 2-
7
223 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
14
224 Womens Masters 8+
7
BREAK
225 Womens Jr Novice 4+
11
226 Womens Jr Varsity 2-
9
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
A. Glasgow/F. Diamond
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
Z. McMillan/A. Fall
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Ferguson/B. Hill
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
J. Dolfi/G. Butero
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Knifton/D. Devlyn
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
M. Sullins/V. Williams
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
K. Lay/S. Prado
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
P. Kooyers/E. Hulsewe
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
A. Sloan/D. Mulligan
 
227 Mens Jr Novice 8+
5
228 Womens Masters 4x
10
229 Mens Masters 2- The Hugh Perry Memorial 2-
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
0.9 (33)
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
0.0 (27)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
48.4 (71)
    St. Edward's University (A)
J. Canty/J. Tyrrel
0.0 (20)
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
V. Sclider/J. Bailey/
0.0 (22)
    Texas Crew (A)
P. Tan/D. Garza
0.0 (22)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Borchelt/P. Scripko
36.1 (65)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
F. Frey/P. Ellis
19.6 (55)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
E. Meiske/S. Forrest
10.0 (47)
    Composite: Austin, White Rock Rowing (B)
3.0 (38)
    Texas Crew (B)
R. Lucker/B. Zimmerman
0.0 (22)
    Texas Crew (C)
J. Kroon/H. Kellner
0.0 (22)
230 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
7
231 Mens Jr Varsity 8+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change