Heart of Texas

  • Hosted By Austin Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 3, 2018
101 Womens Open Novice 8+
4
102 Womens Jr Varsity 4x
12
103 Womens Masters 1x
11
104 Mens Open 8+
11
105 Mens Jr Varsity 2x
16
106 Womens Open 4+
18
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Baylor Crew (A)
A. Luksch/A. Bailey/C. Dick/C. Hudson/A. Garza (Cox)
 
    LSU Rowing Club (A)
G. Hanley/G. Keiffer/O. Kilpatrick/M. Peres/V. Bollich (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
C. Villanueva Boone/Y. Wong/M. Wang/S. Hernandez/L. Iler (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
M. Eimers/J. Townsend/K. Laudenschlager/I. Plant/P. Horton (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
B. Krause/K. Kraus/A. Kneese/A. Adams/S. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
E. Leach/H. Fitzsimmons/M. Kaarlsen/E. Ho/T. Paul (Cox)/
 
    Texas Christian University Crew (A)
J. Goodrich/I. Munter/C. Glass/C. Downs/E. Rios (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
J. Waters/A. Yarritu/S. Morey/J. Flanagan/D. Dean Avila (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
S. Longoria/E. Green/L. Zhan/A. Hayes/R. Pham (Cox)
 
    University of Central Oklahoma (A)
E. Varmia/J. Nix/B. Johnson/J. Loo/M. Kitchell (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (A)
L. Mufarreh/M. Prator/A. Lelon/A. McGinn/S. Ennis (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (A)
A. Hite/B. Klavin/K. Chapman/M. Jonkers/C. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
L. DeNino/L. Mayo/D. Garza/T. Tristan/S. Branden (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (B)
D. Hernandez/A. Woodard/J. Pashby/J. Sanchez/R. Manriquez (Cox)
 
    Texas Christian University Crew (B)
A. Matthews/S. Irvine/C. Dobbs/M. Callahan/S. Barnes (Cox)
 
    University of Central Oklahoma (B)
B. Thomas/T. O'Connor/D. Lyman/S. Munoz/Y. Teng (Cox)
 
107 Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
4
108 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
109 Mens Masters 2x
19
110 Womens Jr Novice 4x
14
111 Mens Open Novice 4+
11
112 Mens Jr Novice 1x
16
113 Womens Jr Varsity 2x
21
114 Mens Jr JV 4x
13
115 Womens Open 8+
7
116 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
117 Womens Masters 2x
18
118 Mens Jr Varsity 4x
10
119 Womens Open Novice 4+
10
120 Mens Masters 1x
32
121 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
2
122 Mens Open Novice 8+
4
123 Mens Jr Novice 4x
12
124 Womens Jr Varsity 4+
9
125 Womens Jr Novice 1x
14
126 Mens Open 4+
17
127 Mens Jr Varsity 4+
6
128 Mixed Masters 4x
15
129 Womens Masters 2-
3
130 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
12
131 Womens Jr Varsity 8+
5
Sunday, March 4, 2018
201 Womens Jr Novice 2x
21
202 Mens Jr JV 8+
4
203 Mens Jr Varsity 1x
14
204 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
18
205 Womens Jr JV 8+
4
206 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
207 Mixed Masters 2x
16
208 Men/Women Adaptive 1x
7
209 Womens Jr Novice 8+
4
210 Womens Jr JV 4x
11
211 Mens Masters 8+
3
212 Mens Jr Novice 4+
7
213 Womens Jr Varsity 1x
14
214 Mens Jr JV 2x
15
215 Mens Jr Novice 2x
13
216 Mixed Adaptive 4x
0
217 Mixed Masters 8+
5
218 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
219 Womens Jr JV 2x
10
220 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
12
221 Mens Masters 4x
12
222 Mens Jr Varsity 2-
7
223 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
14
224 Womens Masters 8+
7
BREAK
225 Womens Jr Novice 4+
11
226 Womens Jr Varsity 2-
9
227 Mens Jr Novice 8+
5
228 Womens Masters 4x
10
229 Mens Masters 2- The Hugh Perry Memorial 2-
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
0.9 (33)
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
0.0 (27)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
48.4 (71)
    St. Edward's University (A)
J. Canty/J. Tyrrel
0.0 (20)
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
V. Sclider/J. Bailey/
0.0 (22)
    Texas Crew (A)
P. Tan/D. Garza
0.0 (22)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Borchelt/P. Scripko
36.1 (65)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
F. Frey/P. Ellis
19.6 (55)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
E. Meiske/S. Forrest
10.0 (47)
    Composite: Austin, White Rock Rowing (B)
3.0 (38)
    Texas Crew (B)
R. Lucker/B. Zimmerman
0.0 (22)
    Texas Crew (C)
J. Kroon/H. Kellner
0.0 (22)
230 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
7
231 Mens Jr Varsity 8+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change