Heart of Texas

  • Hosted By Austin Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 3, 2018
101 Womens Open Novice 8+
4
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
E. Hein/N. Esquivel/C. Abdelmessih/A. Khalid/K. Cassano/E. Herndon/A. Ortiz/H. Ripps/S. DalBello (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
S. Lee/H. Archer/K. Lai/G. Ewing/M. Baschnagel/C. Jean/M. Djordjevic-Kisacanin/P. Dewhurst/A. Guddanti (Cox)
 
    University of Central Oklahoma (A)
B. Thomas/T. O'Connor/S. Munoz/D. Lyman/S. Hoffman/C. Koons/J. Loo/R. Turpin/M. Kitchell (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (A)
M. Eldridge/M. Schumann/E. Courtois/M. Nutting/O. Hesse/J. Warren/K. McKerrihan/M. Karns/H. Thornton (Cox)/
 
102 Womens Jr Varsity 4x
12
103 Womens Masters 1x
11
104 Mens Open 8+
11
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Baylor Crew (A)
G. Schutte/B. King/A. Zazueta/W. Eiland/N. Beck/N. Loney/T. Ide/A. Lau/J. Dyer (Cox)
 
    LSU Rowing Club (A)
N. Wright/T. Davidson/C. Lautenschlager/C. Danos/G. Cespedes/K. Broadbridge/D. Coleman/T. Roussel/L. Nicotra (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A)
V. Angelini/B. Albiek/H. Stephens/R. Heck/D. Whittenberg/J. Lohmer/D. Chan/E. O'Brian/S. Zahrai (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
J. Schaap/J. Komoll/S. Komitov/L. Hsieh/A. Karlson/L. Baldridge/A. Guzman/P. Khemka/G. Wang (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
D. Shulkin/G. Horton/W. Purvines/A. Abbott/G. Jones/R. Colwell/A. Tran/J. Dolan/K. Stagner (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
D. Harvey-La Rue/J. Bailey/V. Sclider/L. Nonmacher/H. Clarady/L. Stanley/S. Buckelew/W. Nunez/M. Pacheco (Cox)/
 
    Texas Crew (A)
J. Kroon/H. Kellner/J. O'Leary/P. Tutton/p. Baxter/J. Negrete/R. Lucker/B. Zimmerman/S. Paragji (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Borchelt/B. Morse/F. Frey/T. Peszek/Y. Rigogne/P. Ellis/M. Knifton/S. Forrest/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
P. Tan/D. Garza/N. Ray/R. Bourland/T. Gerling/R. Wendt/A. Sutherland/N. Gies/S. Enrico (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
E. Meiske/S. Bolton/D. Garcia/d. eleveld/J. Seaman/L. Rehwinkel/K. Shalabi/O. Laurence/L. Sankaran (Cox)
 
105 Mens Jr Varsity 2x
16
106 Womens Open 4+
18
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Baylor Crew (A)
A. Luksch/A. Bailey/C. Dick/C. Hudson/A. Garza (Cox)
 
    LSU Rowing Club (A)
G. Hanley/G. Keiffer/O. Kilpatrick/M. Peres/V. Bollich (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
C. Villanueva Boone/Y. Wong/M. Wang/S. Hernandez/L. Iler (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
M. Eimers/J. Townsend/K. Laudenschlager/I. Plant/P. Horton (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
B. Krause/K. Kraus/A. Kneese/A. Adams/S. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
E. Leach/H. Fitzsimmons/M. Kaarlsen/E. Ho/T. Paul (Cox)/
 
    Texas Christian University Crew (A)
J. Goodrich/I. Munter/C. Glass/C. Downs/E. Rios (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
J. Waters/A. Yarritu/S. Morey/J. Flanagan/D. Dean Avila (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
S. Longoria/E. Green/L. Zhan/A. Hayes/R. Pham (Cox)
 
    University of Central Oklahoma (A)
E. Varmia/J. Nix/B. Johnson/J. Loo/M. Kitchell (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (A)
L. Mufarreh/M. Prator/A. Lelon/A. McGinn/S. Ennis (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (A)
A. Hite/B. Klavin/K. Chapman/M. Jonkers/C. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
L. DeNino/L. Mayo/D. Garza/T. Tristan/S. Branden (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (B)
D. Hernandez/A. Woodard/J. Pashby/J. Sanchez/R. Manriquez (Cox)
 
    Texas Christian University Crew (B)
A. Matthews/S. Irvine/C. Dobbs/M. Callahan/S. Barnes (Cox)
 
    University of Central Oklahoma (B)
B. Thomas/T. O'Connor/D. Lyman/S. Munoz/Y. Teng (Cox)
 
107 Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
4
108 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
109 Mens Masters 2x
19
110 Womens Jr Novice 4x
14
111 Mens Open Novice 4+
11
    Baylor Crew (A)
A. De La Garza/J. Ackerman/R. Wright/M. Rodriguez/J. Dyer (Cox)
 
    LSU Rowing Club (A)
A. Osborne/C. Lang/J. Leblanc/M. Ebeling/K. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A)
H. Stephens/R. Heck/J. Lohmer/E. O'Brian/S. Zahrai (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
P. Khemka/S. Sriram/J. Michel/P. Lunia/L. Iler (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
D. Shulkin/A. Cooksey/j. clark/S. Musso/J. Dolan (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
C. Villers/M. West/M. Dhir/T. Paul/M. Pacheco (Cox)/
 
    Texas Crew (A)
A. Sutherland/M. Chai/j. De Robles/W. Schlauch/A. Villa (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
A. Hollinger/M. Garcia/A. Dhillon/J. Gatti/T. Ide (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (B)
S. King/A. Viscusi/M. Mohammad/J. Ladd/A. Abbott (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
A. Huang/N. Lawson/N. Ray/P. Casbeer/S. Abanto (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (C)
U. Yoo/B. Leu/Z. Lewis/P. Bishara/S. Lakhotia (Cox)
 
112 Mens Jr Novice 1x
16
113 Womens Jr Varsity 2x
21
114 Mens Jr JV 4x
13
115 Womens Open 8+
7
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
K. Stagner/K. Grimm/L. Vetters/F. Wenck/M. Curtis/S. Tamayo/S. DalBello/E. Mitchell/S. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
S. Longoria/E. Green/S. Morey/J. Flanagan/J. Waters/A. Hayes/L. Zhan/M. Price/R. Pham (Cox)
 
    University of Central Oklahoma (A)
K. Erickson/T. Cripe/M. Dwarshuis/E. Anderson/S. Wackerly/M. Hartenstein/G. Hutchingson/L. Kline/B. Roberts (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Alumni (A)
S. Bolen/L. Corbett/K. Garrett/K. Schneider/J. O'Driscoll/R. Dew/H. Johnson/L. Wylie/T. Holland (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (A)
M. Valencia/M. Schumann/E. Courtois/M. Nutting/O. Hesse/J. Warren/K. McKerrihan/M. Karns/H. Thornton (Cox)/
 
    University of Texas Austin (A)
M. Royse/E. Norris/M. Finley/N. Gallagher/L. Mufarreh/M. Eldridge/S. Ortiz/M. Jonkers/S. Pham (Cox)
 
    University of Central Oklahoma (B)
A. Messenger/E. Mitchell/C. Blunk/S. Quirke/S. Hammonds/L. Wall/A. Nakvinda/R. Humphreys/M. O'Brien (Cox)
 
116 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
117 Womens Masters 2x
18
118 Mens Jr Varsity 4x
10
119 Womens Open Novice 4+
10
    Baylor Crew (A)
C. Jones/M. Baniewicz/C. Rivera/B. Gonzalez/A. Patel (Cox)
 
    LSU Rowing Club (A)
E. Distad/V. Smorodinova/J. Rothschild/B. Hebermehl/V. Bollich (Cox)
 
    Rhodes College Crew Club (A)
N. Hou/A. Cunningham/C. Cheang/V. Pehlivanov/M. Smith (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
E. Hein/N. Esquivel/C. Abdelmessih/A. Khalid/S. DalBello (Cox)
 
    Texas Christian University Crew (A)
A. Matthews/S. Irvine/C. Dobbs/C. Downs/M. Callahan (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
S. Lee/S. Scott/C. Bills/H. Archer/S. Pandiri (Cox)
 
    University of Central Oklahoma (A)
B. Thomas/S. Hoffman/T. O'Connor/D. Lyman/M. Kitchell (Cox)
 
    University of Central Oklahoma (A)
E. Varmia/B. Johnson/J. Nix/C. Koons/Y. Teng (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
J. Trumpler/E. Wilson/M. Moore/M. Wilson/S. Branden (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
M. Baschnagel/C. Jean/G. Ewing/K. Lai/C. Ermitanio (Cox)
 
120 Mens Masters 1x
32
    Austin Rowing Club
J. Mitrowski
0.9 (33)
    Austin Rowing Club
W. McRae
32.4 (63)
    Austin Rowing Club
R. Gilbane
40.0 (67)
    Austin Rowing Club
J. Graham
81.2 (84)
    Buffalo Bayou Rowing Center
W. Alexander
0.0 (23)
    Dallas Rowing Club
P. Hamner
32.4 (63)
    Dallas Rowing Club
r. webster
40.0 (67)
    Dallas Rowing Club
L. Anderson
46.2 (70)
    Dallas Rowing Club
M. Morschauser
50.6 (72)
    Dallas Rowing Club
0.0 (26)
    Dallas Rowing Club
J. Gonzalez
4.2 (40)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club
P. McDonough
15.6 (52)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club
S. Phillips
19.6 (55)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club
J. Crean
42.0 (68)
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
J. Huppi
0.1 (29)
    OKC Riversport
K. Adams
25.6 (59)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands
M. Nash
27.2 (60)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands
C. Dixon
13.2 (50)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands
K. Waddell
27.2 (60)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands
J. Schrick
21.0 (56)
    Texas Christian University Crew
J. Lincoln
0.0 (23)
    Texas Crew
p. Baxter
0.0 (22)
    Texas Rowing Center
D. Schnepp
2.0 (36)
    Texas Rowing Center
M. Knifton
14.4 (51)
    Texas Rowing Center
K. Kimber
0.0 (28)
    Texas Rowing Center
J. Seaman
0.0 (28)
    Texas Rowing Center
C. Jung
28.9 (61)
    Texas Rowing Center
K. Gates
25.6 (59)
    Texas Rowing Center
B. Steele
42.0 (68)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Davis
7.2 (44)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
T. Carr
15.6 (52)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
L. Prado
8.1 (45)
121 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
2
122 Mens Open Novice 8+
4
    Baylor Crew (A)
R. Wright/J. Ackerman/A. De La Garza/M. Tacker/A. Dhillon/B. Aaron/A. Hollinger/M. Rodriguez/S. Branden (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
A. Cooksey/S. Musso/D. Cassano/S. Arreola Lopez/E. Cruz/G. Santiago/J. Chaparro/J. Olney/A. Adams (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
A. Sutherland/N. Lawson/N. Ray/M. Chai/M. Harrison/B. Leu/j. De Robles/W. Schlauch/A. Villa (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
A. Huang/P. Casbeer/M. CHAPA/M. Dileo/C. Coronado/K. Nyguen/U. Yoo/J. Fiocca/S. Abanto (Cox)
 
123 Mens Jr Novice 4x
12
124 Womens Jr Varsity 4+
9
125 Womens Jr Novice 1x
14
126 Mens Open 4+
17
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Baylor Crew (A)
G. Schutte/B. King/A. Zazueta/W. Brown/A. Garza (Cox)
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Texas Christian (A)
S. Callahan/M. Hall/S. Barnes/K. Fujii/E. Rios (Cox)
 
    LSU Rowing Club (A)
T. Davidson/N. Wright/G. Cespedes/T. Roussel/L. Nicotra (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A)
V. Angelini/H. Stephens/B. Albiek/D. Chan/S. Zahrai (Cox)
 
    Rhodes College Crew Club (A)
C. Ross/C. McKnight/L. Mansfield/M. Miller/K. Kasetty (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
J. Schaap/J. Komoll/S. Komitov/L. Hsieh/G. Wang (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
W. Purvines/A. Abbott/G. Jones/J. Dolan/F. Wenck (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
J. Bailey/V. Sclider/L. Stanley/S. Buckelew/M. Pacheco (Cox)/
 
    Texas Crew (A)
J. O'Leary/P. Tutton/R. Lucker/H. Kellner/S. Paragji (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
N. Gies/R. Bourland/A. Sutherland/N. Lawson/D. Dean Avila (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
E. Meiske/B. Morse/K. Shalabi/S. Forrest/L. Sankaran (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
F. Frey/S. Bolton/P. Ellis/L. Rehwinkel/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
N. Beck/W. Eiland/N. Loney/A. Lau/C. Hudson (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
J. Kroon/D. Garza/P. Tan/B. Zimmerman/S. Enrico (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (C)
T. Ide/N. Quigley/J. Dyer/A. Patel/L. DeNino (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (C)
T. Gerling/J. Negrete/p. Baxter/R. Wendt/S. Lakhotia (Cox)
 
127 Mens Jr Varsity 4+
6
128 Mixed Masters 4x
15
129 Womens Masters 2-
3
130 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
12
131 Womens Jr Varsity 8+
5
Sunday, March 4, 2018
201 Womens Jr Novice 2x
21
202 Mens Jr JV 8+
4
203 Mens Jr Varsity 1x
14
204 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
18
205 Womens Jr JV 8+
4
206 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
207 Mixed Masters 2x
16
208 Men/Women Adaptive 1x
7
209 Womens Jr Novice 8+
4
210 Womens Jr JV 4x
11
211 Mens Masters 8+
3
212 Mens Jr Novice 4+
7
213 Womens Jr Varsity 1x
14
214 Mens Jr JV 2x
15
215 Mens Jr Novice 2x
13
216 Mixed Adaptive 4x
0
217 Mixed Masters 8+
5
218 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
219 Womens Jr JV 2x
10
220 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
12
221 Mens Masters 4x
12
222 Mens Jr Varsity 2-
7
223 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
14
224 Womens Masters 8+
7
BREAK
225 Womens Jr Novice 4+
11
226 Womens Jr Varsity 2-
9
227 Mens Jr Novice 8+
5
228 Womens Masters 4x
10
229 Mens Masters 2- The Hugh Perry Memorial 2-
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
0.9 (33)
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
0.0 (27)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
48.4 (71)
    St. Edward's University (A)
J. Canty/J. Tyrrel
0.0 (20)
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
V. Sclider/J. Bailey/
0.0 (22)
    Texas Crew (A)
P. Tan/D. Garza
0.0 (22)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Borchelt/P. Scripko
36.1 (65)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
F. Frey/P. Ellis
19.6 (55)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
E. Meiske/S. Forrest
10.0 (47)
    Composite: Austin, White Rock Rowing (B)
3.0 (38)
    Texas Crew (B)
R. Lucker/B. Zimmerman
0.0 (22)
    Texas Crew (C)
J. Kroon/H. Kellner
0.0 (22)
230 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
7
231 Mens Jr Varsity 8+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change