Florida Masters Regatta
- May 5, 2018
- sprint
- Lake Fairview
- Orlando, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Orlando Rowing Club
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 5, 2018 | |||||
1 | MM2- | Mens Masters 2- | 2 |
||
2 | Mens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
3 | WM2- | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
4 | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
5 | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x | 14 |
||
Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A) |
C. Shirts/
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Figueroa
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
d. kamrad
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
S. McLean
|
62.5 (77)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
D. Blake
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
V. Koltunova
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
D. Brazill
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
T. Currey
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
14.4 (51)
|
||||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
L. Corbett
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
B. Brown
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
K. Stofer
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
12.1 (49)
|
||||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (C) |
C. Sallese-Bice
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
6 | WMnov1X | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 2 |
||
7 | MM1X | Mens Masters 1x | 20 |
||
Cape Coral Rowing Club |
J. Pokorny
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club |
J. Fentress
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
R. Bauer
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
D. Davis
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club |
A. Chavez
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club |
F. FUENTES
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
C. East
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association |
4.2 (40)
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
R. Arellano
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
R. Silva Urbaneja
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
W. Eddins
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. |
K. Mitchell
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club |
J. Devesa
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters |
J. Gonzalez
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters |
D. Sperrazza
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters |
J. Eisnor
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
0.0 (25)
|
||||
Sarasota Crew |
14.4 (51)
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Jones
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc |
T. Young
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
8 | MMN1X | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 4 |
||
9 | WM8+ | Womens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
10 | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
11 | Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x | 2 |
|||
12 | MM4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | 11 |
||
13 | MMnov4+ | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
14 | Girls Middle School 8+ | 2 |
|||
15 | Boys Middle School 4+ | 3 |
|||
16 | Mens Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
17 | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
18 | WM2X | Womens Masters 2x | 11 |
||
Composite: Coeur d'Alene, Orlando RC (A) |
C. Walter/C. Shirts
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, ROCCS (A) |
D. Brazill/C. Sallese-Bice
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, S&M Rowing (A) |
J. Figueroa/S. Legler
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
L. Aichinger Dias/E. Hill
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
16.9 (55)
|
||||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
B. Brown/D. Kamrad
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
C. McAliley/D. Matthews
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
3.7 (40)
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C) |
Y. Castella/S. McLean
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (C) |
M. Smith/R. Schoch
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
19 | MM2x | Mens Masters 2x | 14 |
||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
J. Guttieri/A. Albert
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Miller/E. Silva
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
M. McDevitt/C. Logan
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
P. McPherson/R. Walter
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
D. Werner/F. Barrera
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Row Brevard Inc. (A) |
J. Julian/C. Trotter
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
S&M Rowing (A) |
P. King/M. Brown
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
J. Gonzalez/D. Sperrazza
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
2.2 (37)
|
||||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
J. Davison/J. Ryan
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
G. Haberland/D. Castellano
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
L. Jones/T. Young
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (B) |
J. Fentress/J. Pokorny
|
38.1 (69)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
3.1 (39)
|
||||
20 | Girls Middle School 4+ | 1 |
|||
21 | Boys Middle School 8+ | 1 |
|||
22 | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ | 13 |
||
23 | WMnov4+ | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
24 | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
25 | MMnov8+ | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
26 | W P/C2X | Womens Parent / Child 2x | 0 |
||
27 | MP/C2X | Mens Parent / Child 2x | 1 |
||
28 | Mixed Parent / Child 2x | 2 |
|||
29 | Mixed Middle School 4+ | 1 |
|||
30 | WM4x | Womens Masters 4x | 9 |
||
Composite: Coeur d'Alene, Orlando RC (A) |
K. Rizzo/C. Shirts/C. Walter/J. Vesela
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, Sarasota Scullers, S&M Rowing (A) |
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett/J. Figueroa/S. Legler
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Heller/s. lacassa/L. Butterfield/L. Smith
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
L. Aichinger Dias/E. Hill/C. McAliley/Y. Castella
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
M. Heath/T. Currey/E. Beene/h. richardson
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
16.8 (56)
|
||||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B) |
M. Smith/J. Veitkus/A. Dombrowski/B. Elbrecht
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
8.8 (48)
|
||||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (C) |
M. Oberly/L. Herrera/G. Harding/R. Schoch
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
31 | MM4X | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
J. Guttieri/J. Fentress/L. Cardone/A. Albert
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
D. Werner/R. Silva Urbaneja/F. Barrera/R. Arellano
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
R. Giannini/J. McKibben/K. Heitel/J. Eisnor
|
33.6 (68)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
15.7 (55)
|
||||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B) |
N. Thetford/R. Elbrecht/J. Fischer/D. Sperrazza
|
33.6 (68)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
0.7 (33)
|
||||
32 | Girls Middle School 4x | 2 |
|||
33 | Boys Middle School 4x | 2 |
|||
34 | MxM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 6 |
||
35 | MxM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 10 |
||
Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A) |
L. Jones/C. Shirts
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Bauer/J. Figueroa
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
D. Werner/E. Hill
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
W. Spinelli/J. Spinelli
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
J. Ryan/V. Anderson
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
D. Davis/C. Sallese-Bice
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
L. Aichinger Dias/F. Barrera
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (B) |
L. Varro/J. Davison
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C) |
R. Arellano/D. Matthews
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
36 | Mixed Middle School 8+ | 4 |
|||
37 | MxM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 10 |
||
38 | MSMx4x | Mixed Middle School 4x | 3 |
||
39 | MxM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 8 |
||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Stofer/R. Bauer/D. Davis/C. Sallese-Bice
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, S&M Rowing (A) |
P. King/M. Brown/J. Figueroa/S. Legler
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Miller/E. Silva/L. Butterfield/L. Smith
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
M. Heister/A. Hosman/R. Walter/D. Kiely
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
D. Werner/R. Silva Urbaneja/E. Hill/Y. Castella
|
1.6 (36)
|
|||
Row Brevard Inc. (A) |
S. Hamilton-Suarez/J. deBlecourt-Whelen/D. Goddard/C. Trotter
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
D. Sperrazza/T. Currey/h. richardson/J. Eisnor
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
F. Barrera/R. Arellano/L. Aichinger Dias/D. Matthews
|
10.6 (50)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change