Florida Masters Regatta
- May 5, 2018
- sprint
- Lake Fairview
- Orlando, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Orlando Rowing Club
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 5, 2018 | |||||
1 | MM2- | Mens Masters 2- | 2 |
||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Wasilewski/C. East
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
j. poppeliers/B. Bertram
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
2 | Mens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
3 | WM2- | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
4 | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
5 | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x | 14 |
||
6 | WMnov1X | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 2 |
||
7 | MM1X | Mens Masters 1x | 20 |
||
Cape Coral Rowing Club |
J. Pokorny
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club |
J. Fentress
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
R. Bauer
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
D. Davis
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club |
A. Chavez
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club |
F. FUENTES
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
C. East
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association |
4.2 (40)
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
R. Arellano
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
R. Silva Urbaneja
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
W. Eddins
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. |
K. Mitchell
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club |
J. Devesa
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters |
J. Gonzalez
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters |
D. Sperrazza
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters |
J. Eisnor
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
0.0 (25)
|
||||
Sarasota Crew |
14.4 (51)
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Jones
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc |
T. Young
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
8 | MMN1X | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 4 |
||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Sandler
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
NeuBayern Racing (A) |
15.6 (52)
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
9.0 (46)
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
25.6 (59)
|
||||
9 | WM8+ | Womens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Heller/s. lacassa/T. Mitchell/S. Bay/B. Bird/L. Butterfield/D. Cheslow/A. Block/D. Oppenheimer (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Frampton/K. Tufano/M. Ira/D. Lemieux/E. Joyce/N. Alijagic/L. Aziz/S. Winegeart/O. Farah (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
M. Heister/C. Cardinal/K. Dykhouse/k. dorr/D. Giltner/M. Lyons/D. Kiely/P. Berk/E. Hann (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
J. Peck/A. Davis/C. Hubbard/K. Digiacomo/A. Belote/L. Collins/J. Marcionette/H. Kinsey/N. Gianetti (Cox)
|
0.7 (33)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
J. Vesela/D. Castagnola/K. Rizzo/L. Elkins/C. Walter/A. Huff/L. Welch/K. Gondeck-Silvia/O. Hecimovich (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
12.5 (52)
|
||||
Tampa Athletic Club, Inc. (A) |
E. O'Connor-Bell/p. fitzell/K. Clark/D. Coachman/J. Sadd Smalec/A. Awmiller/J. Zydek/B. Robertson/R. Nieland (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (B) |
L. Panos/S. von der Lippe/A. Hammond/M. Brink/N. Brower/S. Coyle/L. Ervin/D. Danenberg/L. Graham (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
10 | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
11 | Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x | 2 |
|||
12 | MM4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | 11 |
||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
S. May/L. Cardone/J. Ruff/J. Hart/P. Quintana (Cox)
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Sperber/N. Greer/G. Snell/I. Whyte/D. Oppenheimer (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston, Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. McDevitt/A. Pryveda/F. FUENTES/C. Logan/J. Krog (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Wasilewski/S. Lipton/D. Chiou/C. East/J. Baker (Cox)
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
A. Hosman/P. McPherson/R. Walter/B. Roberts/E. Hann (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
M. Wallis/S. Lackey/J. Dickinson/C. Campbell/V. Grieder (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
B. Palmer/P. Sloan/J. Crowe/K. Mitchell/O. Holly (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
0.5 (32)
|
||||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
B. Patz/J. Pridmore/E. Bailey/G. Finnell/A. Brooks (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (B) |
A. Hazelrigg/W. Rumplik/J. Zaporteza/A. Mitchell/V. Brooks (Cox)
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (C) |
j. poppeliers/B. Bertram/J. Cardone/R. Burke/O. Holly (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
13 | MMnov4+ | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
14 | Girls Middle School 8+ | 2 |
|||
15 | Boys Middle School 4+ | 3 |
|||
16 | Mens Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
17 | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
18 | WM2X | Womens Masters 2x | 11 |
||
19 | MM2x | Mens Masters 2x | 14 |
||
20 | Girls Middle School 4+ | 1 |
|||
21 | Boys Middle School 8+ | 1 |
|||
22 | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ | 13 |
||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Power/S. Bay/L. Smith/K. Heller/T. Power (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Pine Crest, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
K. Wojtas/S. Sullivan/N. Orbell/M. Mellinger/J. Krog (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Frampton/K. Tufano/M. Ira/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
M. Heister/C. Cardinal/D. Kiely/k. dorr/E. Hann (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
J. Peck/A. Belote/A. Davis/J. Marcionette/N. Gianetti (Cox)
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
L. Welch/A. Huff/D. Castagnola/L. Elkins/O. Hecimovich (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Row Brevard Inc. (A) |
J. deBlecourt-Whelen/M. KINSMAN/D. Del Vecchio/S. Hamilton-Suarez/V. Rivera (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
8.6 (47)
|
||||
Tampa Athletic Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Clark/p. fitzell/J. Sadd Smalec/A. Awmiller/R. Nieland (Cox)
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (B) |
D. Giltner/M. Lyons/K. Dykhouse/P. Berk/A. Hosman (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (B) |
C. Hubbard/L. Collins/K. Digiacomo/H. Kinsey/V. Brooks (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (B) |
K. Gondeck-Silvia/S. von der Lippe/A. Robinson/G. Hamilton/S. Stovall (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Tampa Athletic Club, Inc. (B) |
E. O'Connor-Bell/M. Blanton/J. Zydek/B. Robertson/E. Luckenbaugh (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
23 | WMnov4+ | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
24 | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
25 | MMnov8+ | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
26 | W P/C2X | Womens Parent / Child 2x | 0 |
||
27 | MP/C2X | Mens Parent / Child 2x | 1 |
||
28 | Mixed Parent / Child 2x | 2 |
|||
29 | Mixed Middle School 4+ | 1 |
|||
30 | WM4x | Womens Masters 4x | 9 |
||
31 | MM4X | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
32 | Girls Middle School 4x | 2 |
|||
33 | Boys Middle School 4x | 2 |
|||
34 | MxM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 6 |
||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
S. May/L. Donley/J. Hart/P. Quintana/J. Guttieri (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Sperber/N. Greer/K. Heller/s. lacassa/L. Greer (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
M. McDevitt/C. Logan/K. Wojtas/M. Mellinger/J. Krog (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Wasilewski/S. Lipton/L. Aziz/N. Alijagic/O. Farah (Cox)
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
J. Crowe/J. Zaporteza/L. Collins/A. Zinn/V. Brooks (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Row Brevard Inc. (A) |
A. Goodale/H. Kuchenbacker/S. Johnston/V. Rivera/V. Rivera (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
35 | MxM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 10 |
||
36 | Mixed Middle School 8+ | 4 |
|||
37 | MxM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 10 |
||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Sperber/I. Whyte/G. Snell/B. James/B. Bird/R. Balducci/T. Mitchell/D. Cheslow/L. Greer (Cox)
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston, Pine Crest, Unaff. (USA), Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. McDevitt/A. Pryveda/F. FUENTES/C. Logan/K. Wojtas/S. Sullivan/N. Gardner Orbell/M. Mellinger/J. Krog (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Wasilewski/S. Lipton/D. Chiou/M. Sandler/E. Joyce/D. Lemieux/L. Aziz/N. Alijagic/J. Baker (Cox)
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
j. poppeliers/B. Bertram/A. Belote/J. Peck/J. Payne/B. Palmer/B. Sheppard/J. Marcionette/O. Holly (Cox)
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hosbein/J. Oleck/L. Ervin/S. Divito/E. Harris/K. Shannon/D. Kuehler/D. Danenberg/L. Graham (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
M. Heath/D. Alexandru/R. Higel/R. Giannini/N. Thetford/K. Davis/E. Beene/L. Ter Doest/R. Schoch (Cox)
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
2.9 (39)
|
||||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
P. Murphy/m. cogen/R. McClory/K. Hagan/N. Slater/M. Shea/S. Miller/L. Varro/T. Labato (Cox)
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (B) |
C. Hubbard/A. Davis/A. Hazelrigg/R. Burke/A. Mitchell/W. Rumplik/K. Digiacomo/H. Kinsey/N. Gianetti (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
16.8 (56)
|
||||
38 | MSMx4x | Mixed Middle School 4x | 3 |
||
39 | MxM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change