Leander Indoor Rowing Championships
- Jan 13, 2018
- indoor
- St Mary CSS
- Hamilton, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Leander Boat Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, January 13, 2018 | |||||
1 | U23 165 Men | 7 |
|||
2 | Sr 165 Men | 0 |
|||
3 | U23 Men | 7 |
|||
4 | Sr Men | 1 |
|||
5 | Masters Men (30-49) 2k | 2 |
|||
6 | U23 135 Women | 2 |
|||
7 | Sr 135 Women | 0 |
|||
8 | U23 Women | 6 |
|||
9 | Sr Women | 0 |
|||
10 | Masters Women (30-49) 2k | 0 |
|||
11 | Bantam Men 1k | 0 |
|||
12 | Rec Men 1k | 0 |
|||
13 | Masters Men (30-49) 1k | 0 |
|||
14 | Bantam Women 1k | 0 |
|||
15 | Rec Women 1k | 0 |
|||
16 | Masters Women (30-49) 1k | 0 |
|||
17 | Coxswain's Crawl 1k | 3 |
|||
18 | Jr HS (U17) Men | 3 |
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
M. Wyatt-Stoffman
|
|
|||
Bishop Tonnos CSS |
Q. Buchannan/
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
R. MacPherson
|
|
|||
19 | Jr HS (U17) Women | 7 |
|||
Unaffiliated (CAN) |
A. Stewart
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
R. Austin
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
S. Sawatzky/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
S. Osborne/
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
E. Lazenby
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
M. Crossley
|
|
|||
Hillfield-Strathallan College |
K. Spaan/
|
|
|||
20 | Jr HS (U17) 150 Men | 10 |
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
O. Johnson/
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
G. Youn/
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
L. Foese
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
E. Legacy
|
|
|||
Bishop Tonnos CSS |
J. Cochrane/
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
A. Cunko
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
M. Madden
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
I. Swartz
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
A. Salvucci
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
N. Stys
|
|
|||
21 | Jr HS (U17) 165 Men | 0 |
|||
22 | Jr HS (U17) 135 Women | 12 |
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
C. Ruan
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
O. Austin
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
R. Patterson
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
M. Walker
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
M. De Jonge
|
|
|||
Hillfield-Strathallan College |
J. Taylor/
|
|
|||
Hillfield-Strathallan College |
O. Calbeck/
|
|
|||
Bishop Tonnos CSS |
T. Graham/
|
|
|||
Bishop Tonnos CSS |
L. Smith/
|
|
|||
Bishop Tonnos CSS |
A. Ferrari/
|
|
|||
Bishop Tonnos CSS |
L. Cormack/
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
G. Woolfe
|
|
|||
23 | Jr HS (U17) 145 Women | 4 |
|||
Bishop Tonnos CSS |
J. Konstantinou/
|
|
|||
Bishop Tonnos CSS |
D. Speksnyder/
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
S. Deathe/
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
N. Murphy
|
|
|||
24 | Sr HS (U19) 150 Men | 4 |
|||
St Marys School |
L. Stys
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
O. Popowich
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
I. Cunko
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
S. Madden
|
|
|||
25 | Sr HS (U19) 165 Men | 2 |
|||
St Marys School |
Z. Wood
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
k. ruan
|
|
|||
26 | Sr HS (U19) 135 Women | 13 |
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
V. Robinson
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
C. Youn
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
A. Voss
|
|
|||
Bishop Tonnos CSS |
s. Cairns/
|
|
|||
Bishop Tonnos CSS |
J. Drzewicki/
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
A. Maillet
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
J. Dekker
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
R. Henderson
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
S. Corradini
|
|
|||
Hillfield-Strathallan College |
A. Spaan/
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
S. Leppinen
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
Z. Barrie/
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
K. McGall
|
|
|||
27 | Sr HS (U19) 145 Women | 3 |
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
F. Reda
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
M. Battersby/
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
C. Kuder
|
|
|||
28 | Sr HS (U19) Women | 4 |
|||
Hillfield-Strathallan College |
K. Alexander/
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
M. Crossley
|
|
|||
Hillfield-Strathallan College |
M. Mitchell/
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
E. Tukpeyi
|
|
|||
29 | Sr HS (U19) Men | 5 |
|||
Bishop Tonnos CSS |
A. King/
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
J. Bresolin
|
|
|||
Bishop Tonnos CSS |
D. Mongeon/
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
J. Corradini
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
N. Greener
|
|
|||
30 | Mens Open 500m Dash | 0 |
|||
31 | Womens Open 500m Dash | 0 |
|||
32 | Mens Masters 50+ 2k | 0 |
|||
33 | Womens Masters 50+ 2k | 0 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters 50+ 1k | 1 |
|||
35 | Womens Masters 50+ 1k | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change