FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Sep 27, 2018 To Sep 30, 2018
  • sprint
  • Benderson Lake
  • Sarasota-Bradenton, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, September 27, 2018
101 WH-M 4+ Womens H-M 4+
4
102 I 4- Mens I 4-
3
103 WA 1x Womens A 1x
39
104 WD 2- Womens D 2-
16
105 A 4x Mens A 4x
9
106 D 4+ Mens D 4+
14
107 WG 8+ Womens G 8+
5
108 G 2- Mens G 2-
10
109 J-M 4x Mens J-M 4x
1
110 WB 4+ Womens B 4+
20
111 B 8+ Mens B 8+
9
112 E 2x Mens E 2x
70
113 WE 4x Womens E 4x
29
114 H 8+ Mens H 8+
9
115 C 1x Mens C 1x
61
116 WH-M 4x Womens H-M 4x
6
117 F 4- Mens F 4-
14
118 WC 2x Womens C 2x
43
119 A 4+ Mens A 4+
9
120 D 2- Mens D 2-
13
121 WF 4- Womens F 4-
7
122 G 4x Mens G 4x
16
123 WA 8+ Womens A 8+
8
124 B 2x Mens B 2x
43
    Argentina
S. De Agostini/J. Caggianessa
 
    Composite: Atlanta, Galway
W. Cloherty/J. Breen
 
    Composite: Austin, Texas Rowing Center
R. Schiller/D. Schnepp
 
    Composite: Aviron Lachine, Skullers RC
S. Shinder/M. Knowles
 
    Composite: Berry Hill BC, RC Energia
M. Raisky/P. Tsebro
 
    C.R.A.B. PORTO ALEGRE
I. MOCELLIN/V. AIMI
 
    CABANGA IATE CLUBE DE PERNAMBUCO
C. De Souza/A. Amaury
 
    Capital Rowing Club
A. Rabus/J. Hughes/
 
    Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca
D. Bartsch/A. Kappes/
 
    Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama
M. Dalpiaz Payeras/M. Moita
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
F. Holderbaum/A. Carli/
 
    Composite: Paraguayo-Aleman, Deportivo Alemán de Concepcion
R. Yanho/G. Zuñiga
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
D. Halpin/D. Rourke
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
B. Ingleton/B. Wink
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
R. Briggs/P. Bozenski
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
N. Greer/C. Staley
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club
a. pintilie/G. FRANK SASSI
 
    Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Humlebæk Roklub
A. Sezer/C. Probst
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
K. Strudahl/C. Jensen
 
    Kiev Rowing Club Masters
Y. Dyukov/O. Lykov
 
    KS Posnania RBW
P. Szczepaniak/G. Bednarek
 
    Malta Boat Club
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
 
    Composite: Miami Beach Rowing Club, RowHouse
A. Touzard/V. Grebennykov
 
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, RowHouse
Y. Vazquez/M. Alonso
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Detroit Boat Club
S. Faber/R. Lesnau
 
    Pirnaer Ruderverein 1872
T. Zobjack/S. Schaaf
 
    Rollins College Rowing Association
G. Frase/S. Frazier Wong
 
    Composite: S&M Rowing, First Coast
W. Lutat/M. Brown
 
    Composite: Sarasota County, Párana
J. Gonzalez/J. SANCHEZ/
 
    Sarasota Crew
J. Campana/G. Simons
 
    Société Aviron Fribourg
C. Campolini/D. Gabriel
 
    Sorø Roklub
K. Rasmussen/C. Molvig/
 
    Stockholms Roddförening
H. Rashid/A. Arastoupour
 
    Texas Rowing Center
K. Gates/K. Kimber
 
    Texas Rowing Center
M. Knifton/S. Borchelt
 
    Composite: Texas Rowing Center, New Orleans
E. Cornet/J. Huppi
 
    Composite: Thames, GPA
C. Cordal/T. Andreesen
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
S. Sullivan/J. Reed
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
D. Rhodes/R. Baldry
 
    Ushakov Rowing
D. Ovechko/N. Morgachev
 
    Composite: Vesper, Whitemarsh Boat Club
K. Wobeser/G. Kaplan
 
    WITHUS Rowing Club
W. Yoon/H. Choi
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
T. Powser/K. Charette
 
125 WD 1x Womens D 1x
32
126 WG-M 2- Womens G-M 2-
3
127 E 8+ Mens E 8+
15
128 WB 4x Womens B 4x
22
129 H 2x Mens H 2x
35
130 C 4- Mens C 4-
15
131 WE 4+ Womens E 4+
20
132 F 1x Mens F 1x
84
133 WC 4- Womens C 4-
7
134 WF 2x Womens F 2x
29
135 I 1x Mens I 1x
21
136 A 2- Mens A 2-
13
137 D 4x Mens D 4x
33
138 WA 2- Womens A 2-
8
139 G 4+ Mens G 4+
15
140 WD 8+ Womens D 8+
22
141 WG 1x Womens G 1x
12
142 J-M 4+ Mens J-M 4+
1
Friday, September 28, 2018
201 J 1x Mens J 1x
6
202 WB 8+ Womens B 8+
15
203 WE 2- Womens E 2-
8
204 B 4x Mens B 4x
19
    Canottieri Milano
F. Francesco/C. Alessandro/R. Ravasi/G. Stefano
 
    Cherkassy Team
V. Trofymenko/O. Hrechka/S. Maksymenko/M. Tkachenko
 
    Composite: Regatas Rosario, Vasco Da Gama
M. Moita/M. Dalpiaz Payeras/C. Maknis/N. Bodetto
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
F. Holderbaum/L. Meirelles/C. Cordal/A. Carli
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
J. Svoboda/D. Vilimanovic/M. Dolson/K. Montenegro
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
B. Ingleton/B. Wink/M. Huet/D. Halpin
 
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Potomac, RC Energia
P. Sheppard/P. Tsebro/R. Briggs/P. Bozenski
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
N. Greer/M. Makowski/J. Dhainaut/C. Staley
 
    Kiev Rowing Club Masters
Y. Dyukov/O. Lykov/A. Morozov/O. Lyapin
 
    Composite: Miami, RowHouse
Y. Vazquez/M. Alonso/J. Ruiz/A. Touzard
 
    Composite: New Orleans, All-American Rowing Camp, S&M Rowing
P. King/W. Griffith/J. Huppi/M. Brown
 
    Composite: Riverside, Vesper, Whitemarsh Boat Club
K. Wobeser/S. Lambers/S. Wolf/G. Kaplan
 
    Rollins College Rowing Association
M. Aller/T. Larson/G. Frase/S. Frazier Wong
 
    Composite: Corinthians, CABANGA
C. De Souza/A. Amaury/B. da Cunha Pierri/G. Maciel
 
    Composite: Szczecin, Posnania
P. Szczepaniak/G. Bednarek/A. Marcinkowski/D. Michalski
 
    Texas Rowing Center
S. Borchelt/M. Knifton/K. Kimber/J. Cullicott
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
S. Sullivan/R. Baldry/J. Reed/D. Rhodes
 
    Ushakov Rowing
D. Ovechko/A. Kornilov/I. Kechkin/M. Izotov
 
    Composite: WITHUS Rowing Club, Seoul Rowing Club
J. Kim/W. Yoon/H. Choi/J. Ma
 
205 E 4+ Mens E 4+
18
206 H 2- Mens H 2-
8
207 WH 1x Womens H 1x
7
208 C 8+ Mens C 8+
12
209 F 2x Mens F 2x
51
210 WC 4x Womens C 4x
35
211 I 8+ Mens I 8+
4
212 WF 4+ Womens F 4+
18
213 WI-M 2x Womens I-M 2x
4
214 A 4- Mens A 4-
5
215 D 1x Mens D 1x
78
216 G 4- Mens G 4-
8
217 WA 2x Womens A 2x
21
218 K-M 1x Mens K-M 1x
5
219 B 4+ Mens B 4+
8
220 E 2- Mens E 2-
20
221 WD 4- Womens D 4-
14
222 WG 2x Womens G 2x
16
223 H 4x Mens H 4x
17
224 WB 2- Womens B 2-
4
225 WE 1x Womens E 1x
30
226 C 2x Mens C 2x
58
227 WG-M 4- Womens G-M 4-
6
228 WC 4+ Womens C 4+
23
229 F 8+ Mens F 8+
14
230 I 2x Mens I 2x
16
231 A 1x Mens A 1x
58
232 WF 4x Womens F 4x
21
233 D 4- Mens D 4-
14
234 G 1x Mens G 1x
52
235 WA 4- Womens A 4-
9
236 WD 2x Womens D 2x
41
237 J-M 4- Mens J-M 4-
2
238 B 2- Mens B 2-
12
239 WB 1x Womens B 1x
29
240 E 4x Mens E 4x
38
241 H 4+ Mens H 4+
11
242 WE 8+ Womens E 8+
20
Saturday, September 29, 2018
301 C 4x Mens C 4x
27
302 WC 2- Womens C 2-
17
303 WF 8+ Womens F 8+
11
304 F 4+ Mens F 4+
23
305 WI-M 1x Womens I-M 1x
6
306 I 4x Mens I 4x
8
307 A 2x Mens A 2x
29
308 WA 4+ Womens A 4+
14
309 D 8+ Mens D 8+
14
310 WD 4x Womens D 4x
33
311 G 2x Mens G 2x
44
312 WG 4+ Womens G 4+
7
313 J-M 8+ Mens J-M 8+
1
314 B 1x Mens B 1x
52
315 E 4- Mens E 4-
14
316 WB 2x Womens B 2x
36
317 H 1x Mens H 1x
39
318 C 4+ Mens C 4+
16
319 WE 4- Womens E 4-
9
320 WH 2x Womens H 2x
8
321 F 2- Mens F 2-
9
322 WC 8+ Womens C 8+
17
323 I 4+ Mens I 4+
4
324 D 2x Mens D 2x
46
325 WF 1x Womens F 1x
30
326 G 8+ Mens G 8+
11
327 J-M 2x Mens J-M 2x
6
328 B 4- Mens B 4-
12
    Canottieri Milano
F. Francesco/M. Filippo/R. Ravasi/M. Paolo
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation
J. Gordon/A. Baker/D. Hale/R. Price
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
M. McClurg/C. Rinaldo/P. fraser/D. Dickison
 
    Composite: Regatas Rosario, Vasco Da Gama
M. Moita/M. Dalpiaz Payeras/C. Maknis/N. Bodetto
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
F. Holderbaum/L. Meirelles/C. Cordal/A. Carli
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
M. Dolson/D. Vilimanovic/J. Svoboda/K. Montenegro
 
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Tigre Boat Club, Párana
J. Zwanck/J. Sanchez/M. Freije/F. Barrera
 
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Austin, RowHouse
Y. Vazquez/M. Alonso/J. Acosta/F. Lay
 
    Riverside Boat Club
D. Jenkins/T. Durak/M. Feldman/C. Ceglio
 
    Composite: Corinthians, CABANGA
B. da Cunha Pierri/A. Amaury/C. De Souza/G. Maciel/
 
    Ushakov Rowing
D. Ovechko/A. Kornilov/I. Kechkin/M. Izotov
 
    Composite: WITHUS Rowing Club, Seoul Rowing Club
J. Kim/J. Yoon/W. Yoon/J. Ma
 
329 WA 4x Womens A 4x
13
330 E 1x Mens E 1x
85
331 H 4- Mens H 4-
6
332 WD 4+ Womens D 4+
25
333 WG 4x Womens G 4x
11
334 C 2- Mens C 2-
15
335 WB 4- Womens B 4-
6
336 WE 2x Womens E 2x
44
337 F 4x Mens F 4x
36
338 WH-M 8+ Womens H-M 8+
2
339 I-M 2- Mens I-M 2-
5
340 WC 1x Womens C 1x
35
341 WF 2- Womens F 2-
7
342 A 8+ Mens A 8+
8
Sunday, September 30, 2018
401 Mix D 4x Mixed D 4x
25
402 Mix G 8+ Mixed G 8+
6
403 Mix B 2x Mixed B 2x
31
404 Mix E 4x Mixed E 4x
27
405 Mix H 8+ Mixed H 8+
2
406 Mix C 2x Mixed C 2x
38
407 Mix F 4x Mixed F 4x
13
408 Mix I-M 8+ Mixed I-M 8+
1
409 Mix A 2x Mixed A 2x
22
410 Mix D 8+ Mixed D 8+
10
411 Mix G 2x Mixed G 2x
16
412 Mix B 4x Mixed B 4x
9
413 Mix E 8+ Mixed E 8+
9
414 Mix H 2x Mixed H 2x
5
415 Mix C 4x Mixed C 4x
19
416 Mix F 8+ Mixed F 8+
9
417 Mix I-M 2x Mixed I-M 2x
4
418 Mix A 4x Mixed A 4x
7
419 Mix D 2x Mixed D 2x
36
420 Mix G 4x Mixed G 4x
9
421 Mix B 8+ Mixed B 8+
6
422 Mix E 2x Mixed E 2x
43
423 Mix H 4x Mixed H 4x
3
424 Mix C 8+ Mixed C 8+
10
425 Mix F 2x Mixed F 2x
28
426 Mix I-M 4x Mixed I-M 4x
2
427 Mix A 8+ Mixed A 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change