FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Sep 27, 2018 To Sep 30, 2018
  • sprint
  • Benderson Lake
  • Sarasota-Bradenton, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, September 27, 2018
101 WH-M 4+ Womens H-M 4+
4
102 I 4- Mens I 4-
3
103 WA 1x Womens A 1x
39
104 WD 2- Womens D 2-
16
105 A 4x Mens A 4x
9
106 D 4+ Mens D 4+
14
107 WG 8+ Womens G 8+
5
108 G 2- Mens G 2-
10
109 J-M 4x Mens J-M 4x
1
110 WB 4+ Womens B 4+
20
111 B 8+ Mens B 8+
9
112 E 2x Mens E 2x
70
113 WE 4x Womens E 4x
29
114 H 8+ Mens H 8+
9
115 C 1x Mens C 1x
61
116 WH-M 4x Womens H-M 4x
6
117 F 4- Mens F 4-
14
118 WC 2x Womens C 2x
43
119 A 4+ Mens A 4+
9
120 D 2- Mens D 2-
13
121 WF 4- Womens F 4-
7
122 G 4x Mens G 4x
16
123 WA 8+ Womens A 8+
8
124 B 2x Mens B 2x
43
125 WD 1x Womens D 1x
32
126 WG-M 2- Womens G-M 2-
3
127 E 8+ Mens E 8+
15
128 WB 4x Womens B 4x
22
129 H 2x Mens H 2x
35
130 C 4- Mens C 4-
15
131 WE 4+ Womens E 4+
20
132 F 1x Mens F 1x
84
133 WC 4- Womens C 4-
7
134 WF 2x Womens F 2x
29
135 I 1x Mens I 1x
21
136 A 2- Mens A 2-
13
137 D 4x Mens D 4x
33
138 WA 2- Womens A 2-
8
139 G 4+ Mens G 4+
15
140 WD 8+ Womens D 8+
22
141 WG 1x Womens G 1x
12
142 J-M 4+ Mens J-M 4+
1
Friday, September 28, 2018
201 J 1x Mens J 1x
6
202 WB 8+ Womens B 8+
15
203 WE 2- Womens E 2-
8
204 B 4x Mens B 4x
19
205 E 4+ Mens E 4+
18
206 H 2- Mens H 2-
8
207 WH 1x Womens H 1x
7
208 C 8+ Mens C 8+
12
209 F 2x Mens F 2x
51
210 WC 4x Womens C 4x
35
211 I 8+ Mens I 8+
4
212 WF 4+ Womens F 4+
18
213 WI-M 2x Womens I-M 2x
4
214 A 4- Mens A 4-
5
215 D 1x Mens D 1x
78
216 G 4- Mens G 4-
8
217 WA 2x Womens A 2x
21
218 K-M 1x Mens K-M 1x
5
219 B 4+ Mens B 4+
8
220 E 2- Mens E 2-
20
221 WD 4- Womens D 4-
14
222 WG 2x Womens G 2x
16
223 H 4x Mens H 4x
17
224 WB 2- Womens B 2-
4
225 WE 1x Womens E 1x
30
226 C 2x Mens C 2x
58
227 WG-M 4- Womens G-M 4-
6
228 WC 4+ Womens C 4+
23
229 F 8+ Mens F 8+
14
230 I 2x Mens I 2x
16
231 A 1x Mens A 1x
58
232 WF 4x Womens F 4x
21
233 D 4- Mens D 4-
14
234 G 1x Mens G 1x
52
235 WA 4- Womens A 4-
9
236 WD 2x Womens D 2x
41
237 J-M 4- Mens J-M 4-
2
238 B 2- Mens B 2-
12
239 WB 1x Womens B 1x
29
240 E 4x Mens E 4x
38
241 H 4+ Mens H 4+
11
242 WE 8+ Womens E 8+
20
Saturday, September 29, 2018
301 C 4x Mens C 4x
27
302 WC 2- Womens C 2-
17
303 WF 8+ Womens F 8+
11
304 F 4+ Mens F 4+
23
305 WI-M 1x Womens I-M 1x
6
306 I 4x Mens I 4x
8
307 A 2x Mens A 2x
29
308 WA 4+ Womens A 4+
14
309 D 8+ Mens D 8+
14
310 WD 4x Womens D 4x
33
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
G. Teborek/S. Davidson/E. Upchurch/A. Vagts
 
    Composite: Atlanta, Rocket City, Casitas Rowing
M. Tourtellott/N. Denison/B. Hoyt/L. Leigh
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
E. Lawrence/T. Carson/M. Wilson/E. Turtle
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
L. Gamble/S. Burt/E. Milnor/L. Pipitone
 
    Composite: Calm Waters, College Club Seattle
J. Huffman/C. Scull/M. Anderson/C. Hollings
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Vesper, Potomac
R. Ford/J. Lytel/M. Mark/D. Anders
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
C. Morrison/J. Fabris-Brimble/K. Chadwell/D. Charles-Chisholm
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
L. Galow/C. Battani/T. Falkenthal/C. Cunningham
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
A. Moquin/P. Neuharth/K. Malcolm/H. Talbot
 
    College Club Seattle
K. Brown/J. Hathaway/M. Coffren-Barton/D. Kemper
 
    Composite: Dallas, Sarasota Crew
G. Tomaseski/A. Marichal/K. Elting/B. Gallie
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
K. Barr McGill/D. Barr/T. Abbott/C. Huet
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
C. Power/s. lacassa/L. Butterfield/L. Smith
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
E. Bell/S. Bay/D. Oppenheimer/X. Kroh
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
A. Thomsen/P. Rasmussen/M. Porsmose/S. Westermann
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC
M. Tolson/C. Pope/V. Brown/B. Balenger
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
O. Colle/F. VanMalderen/J. Grover Watson/B. West
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Y. Ortiz/C. McAliley/L. Aichinger Dias/Y. Castella
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
K. Miller/K. Stenersen/J. Lacey/J. Mazullo
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
L. Schmieg/A. Ceranski/P. Greene/D. Peszek
 
    Composite: New Orleans, Atomic Rowing, Nashville
C. Dowhos-O'Gorman/L. Imperial/N. Schay/L. Theiss
 
    Composite: Ridley Graduate, Køge, Nyborg, Roforeningen KVIK
A. Gravad/L. Krahulec/C. Buchwaldt/M. Becker
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
E. Sanford/K. Pauly/j. melberg/p. engel
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
T. Evans/L. McMath/R. Pazmino/G. Horstman
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Strathclyde Park
M. Aro/N. Hijazi/A. Ord/G. Connal
 
    Composite: Ruderverein Empor, Grünau, Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e.
A. Boelen/I. Deutschland/S. Kietzer/E. Knauthe
 
    Composite: Sagamore RA, Vesper
L. Poll/V. Sigal/K. Haase/R. Jerril
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
M. Heath/T. Currey/L. Ter Doest/K. Davis
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
R. Bowman/L. Herrera/A. Dombrowski/G. Harding
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
M. Smith/J. Veitkus/M. Oberly/R. Schoch
 
    Composite: Tallahassee Rowing Club, Avalon
M. Vancore/B. Robinson/P. Adler/C. Yeager
 
    Texas Rowing Center
R. McCord/K. Hieber/R. Chavez-Riley/J. Hyde
 
    Composite: Vesper, Victoria Lake, WSV Waldshut
S. Johnson/A. Priese/K. Agersborg/M. Zisling
 
311 G 2x Mens G 2x
44
312 WG 4+ Womens G 4+
7
313 J-M 8+ Mens J-M 8+
1
314 B 1x Mens B 1x
52
315 E 4- Mens E 4-
14
316 WB 2x Womens B 2x
36
317 H 1x Mens H 1x
39
318 C 4+ Mens C 4+
16
319 WE 4- Womens E 4-
9
320 WH 2x Womens H 2x
8
321 F 2- Mens F 2-
9
322 WC 8+ Womens C 8+
17
323 I 4+ Mens I 4+
4
324 D 2x Mens D 2x
46
325 WF 1x Womens F 1x
30
326 G 8+ Mens G 8+
11
327 J-M 2x Mens J-M 2x
6
328 B 4- Mens B 4-
12
329 WA 4x Womens A 4x
13
330 E 1x Mens E 1x
85
331 H 4- Mens H 4-
6
332 WD 4+ Womens D 4+
25
333 WG 4x Womens G 4x
11
334 C 2- Mens C 2-
15
335 WB 4- Womens B 4-
6
336 WE 2x Womens E 2x
44
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Standen/K. Stryker
 
    Avalon Rowing Club
S. Kelly/J. Fitzwater
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
W. Dietrich/C. Kolling
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
E. Erbelding/C. Battani
 
    Composite: Cincinnati RC, Sarasota County
j. beene-skuban/E. Beene
 
    Composite: Cincinnati RC, Pocock
C. Aguda/M. Alonso
 
    Composite: San Fernando, Argentina
C. Melman/a. lora
 
    Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli
I. dos Santos/L. Rohden
 
    Composite: Dallas, Minneapolis Rowing Club
G. Tomaseski/K. Miller
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
K. Barr McGill/D. Barr
 
    Composite: Grêmio, Guanabara
R. Oliveira Mello/X. Illarramendi
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
N. Hargreaves/L. Smith
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd.
D. Davis/S. Lyons
 
    Hinsdale Community Rowing
A. Starin/N. Clark
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
P. Rasmussen/S. Westermann
 
    Lake County Rowing Association
B. Brown/D. Kamrad
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC
S. Mathison/B. Balenger
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
C. McAliley/D. Matthews
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
J. Landry/Y. Castella
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Newport
W. Ping/J. Rappaport
 
    Composite: New Haven, Upper Valley Rowing
A. Boucher/C. Reynolds
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
E. Duddy/B. Plon
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club
L. Rainey/K. Edenzon
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club
b. eisenman/K. Webber
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
G. Lahm/D. Cenit
 
    Composite: PCRA, University
D. Eringis/L. Stirton Aust
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
E. Jones/D. Winters
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
K. Pauly/L. McMath
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
T. Evans/G. Horstman
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Caloosa Coast
S. Weston/N. Acosta
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
V. Sigal/L. Poll
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
M. Smith/R. Schoch
 
    Sarasota Crew
A. Marichal/B. Gallie
 
    Composite: Saskatoon, Nyborg
C. Buchwaldt/L. Buchwaldt
 
    Composite: Corinthians, Universidade de Sao Paulo
A. Levin/A. Puccetti
 
    Texas Rowing Center
R. McCord/R. Chavez-Riley
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club
T. Bridges/D. Sturd
 
    Composite: Union, Baltimore
S. Donahue/L. Pipitone
 
    Uozaki Rowing Club
A. Oguchi/K. Nishikawa/
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc
T. O'Neill/S. Lajoie
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Zisling/E. Normoyle
 
    VIMK Zalgiris
B. Gecauskiene/A. Dumsiene
 
    Wassersportverein Waldshut
M. Lauer-Kopcsanyi/A. Priese
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
S. Wilson-Kowal/S. Kirby
 
337 F 4x Mens F 4x
36
338 WH-M 8+ Womens H-M 8+
2
339 I-M 2- Mens I-M 2-
5
340 WC 1x Womens C 1x
35
341 WF 2- Womens F 2-
7
342 A 8+ Mens A 8+
8
Sunday, September 30, 2018
401 Mix D 4x Mixed D 4x
25
402 Mix G 8+ Mixed G 8+
6
403 Mix B 2x Mixed B 2x
31
404 Mix E 4x Mixed E 4x
27
405 Mix H 8+ Mixed H 8+
2
406 Mix C 2x Mixed C 2x
38
407 Mix F 4x Mixed F 4x
13
408 Mix I-M 8+ Mixed I-M 8+
1
409 Mix A 2x Mixed A 2x
22
410 Mix D 8+ Mixed D 8+
10
411 Mix G 2x Mixed G 2x
16
412 Mix B 4x Mixed B 4x
9
413 Mix E 8+ Mixed E 8+
9
    Chinook Performance Racing
R. Reichart/P. Jones/D. Green/S. DeTeresa/C. Stockly/J. Pederson/A. Moore/C. Kolling/D. Lloyd (Cox)
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
P. Sperber/N. Greer/M. Makowski/J. McCabe/D. Oppenheimer/S. Bay/C. Power/K. Heller/L. Greer (Cox)
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
T. Power/I. Whyte/G. Snell/B. James/E. Bell/s. lacassa/L. Butterfield/L. Smith/D. Cheslow (Cox)
 
    Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, RowHouse
M. McDevitt/A. Chavez/C. Sanchez/C. Logan/K. Wojtas/M. Mellinger/N. Orbell/S. Sullivan/J. Krog (Cox)
 
    Composite: OARS, Orlando RC, North Orlando
P. Fore/E. Bailey/G. Finnell/W. Eddins/G. Hamilton/L. Welch/L. Cogswell/L. Elkins/M. Jacoby (Cox)
 
    Composite: Edgewater HS, Orlando RC
L. Snyder/J. Peck/J. Payne/K. Mitchell/P. Sloan/B. Palmer/B. Sheppard/S. von der Lippe/G. Sabatini (Cox)
 
    Composite: Riverside, Atlanta, Palo Alto, Victoria Lake, WSV Waldshut, Milestone Rowing Club
J. Pendleton/C. Widgery/J. Yasaitis/A. O'Brien/I. Johnson/C. Ceglio/M. Lauer-Kopcsanyi/G. Rockenbauer/R. Gouin (Cox)
 
    Composite: Sagamore RA, Vesper, Malta, Wilmington, University
C. Goodnow/T. Barron/C. Seybolt/J. Cutler/E. Normoyle/M. Zisling/L. Poll/V. Sigal/K. Nieman (Cox)
 
    Composite: Szczecin, Posnania
P. Szczepaniak/G. Bednarek/A. Marcinkowski/D. Michalski/L. Szczepaniak/D. Pribe/K. Wechmann/R. Wasilewska/I. Marcinkowska (Cox)
 
414 Mix H 2x Mixed H 2x
5
415 Mix C 4x Mixed C 4x
19
416 Mix F 8+ Mixed F 8+
9
417 Mix I-M 2x Mixed I-M 2x
4
418 Mix A 4x Mixed A 4x
7
419 Mix D 2x Mixed D 2x
36
420 Mix G 4x Mixed G 4x
9
421 Mix B 8+ Mixed B 8+
6
422 Mix E 2x Mixed E 2x
43
423 Mix H 4x Mixed H 4x
3
424 Mix C 8+ Mixed C 8+
10
425 Mix F 2x Mixed F 2x
28
426 Mix I-M 4x Mixed I-M 4x
2
427 Mix A 8+ Mixed A 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change