FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Sep 27, 2018 To Sep 30, 2018
  • sprint
  • Benderson Lake
  • Sarasota-Bradenton, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, September 27, 2018
101 WH-M 4+ Womens H-M 4+
4
    Composite: Chester River, Atlanta, Fredensborg, Colorado Rowing, SC Kuesnacht
G. Teborek/L. Haastrup/M. Wurster/L. Mitchell/D. Bregenzer (Cox)
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Carnegie Lake, Vesper, Pocock, Fredensborg
M. Boldt/A. Couwenhoven/J. Stone/B. Hogan/J. Whiting (Cox)
 
    Composite: Los Gatos, Vesper, Kenai Crewsers, USV TU Dresden
V. Zimmert/J. Demers/P. McDonald/M. Beck/F. Papandrew (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC
D. Klingaman/C. Pope/J. Watson/M. Shepatin/A. Thornton (Cox)
 
102 I 4- Mens I 4-
3
    Composite: Kenai Crewsers, Sarasota County, Casitas Rowing, College Club Seattle
T. Demers/D. Harralson/D. Jones/N. Thetford
 
    Composite: Marin, Potomac, Occoquan International, Quintin
D. Findlay/M. McGuirk/L. Carter/r. brayton
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Detroit Boat Club, Fredensborg
M. Shonstrom/R. Jones/T. Jespersen/R. Case
 
103 WA 1x Womens A 1x
39
104 WD 2- Womens D 2-
16
105 A 4x Mens A 4x
9
106 D 4+ Mens D 4+
14
107 WG 8+ Womens G 8+
5
    Composite: Avalon, Rowing Club Argentino
P. Cotting Kitty/L. Lance/C. Powers/C. Yeager/B. Robertson/K. Fountain/P. Miller/M. Albarellos/K. Downey (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
M. Scully/C. Graubard/R. Whidden/E. Cassella/D. Noonan/K. Hurd/A. Brian/A. Cann/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC
N. Jarvis/J. Haas/D. VanTieghem/E. Macalaster/S. Reid/C. Robinson/J. Sadd Smalec/C. Hardy/D. Davis (Cox)
 
    Composite: OARS, Orlando RC, Chicago
A. PAYOR/G. Hamilton/L. Cogswell/J. Braatz/L. Rich/A. Mishler/J. Stamper/A. Robinson/L. Welch (Cox)/
 
    Composite: Riverside, Vesper, Atlanta, Palo Alto, Fredensborg, Dresdner Ruderverein, WSV Waldshut
C. Widgery/M. Lauer-Kopcsanyi/A. Couwenhoven/K. Schubert/J. Pendleton/A. Jonik/M. Karl/M. Boldt/R. Gouin (Cox)
 
108 G 2- Mens G 2-
10
109 J-M 4x Mens J-M 4x
1
110 WB 4+ Womens B 4+
20
111 B 8+ Mens B 8+
9
112 E 2x Mens E 2x
70
113 WE 4x Womens E 4x
29
114 H 8+ Mens H 8+
9
115 C 1x Mens C 1x
61
116 WH-M 4x Womens H-M 4x
6
    Composite: Atlanta, De Hoop, RV Rijnland
M. de Jong/E. Van Dam/G. Teborek/L. Brouwer-Vogel
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
A. Cann/M. Elsberg/K. Hurd/R. Whidden
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Vesper, Fredensborg
M. Boldt/M. Karl/S. Sargent/B. Hogan
 
    Composite: Los Gatos, Chester River, Avalon, Colorado Rowing
M. Wurster/L. Mitchell/C. Hajek/P. McDonald
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC
C. Pope/J. Brown/C. Hardy/M. Shepatin
 
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Kenai Crewsers, Pocock, USV TU Dresden
J. Stone/V. Zimmert/J. Demers/S. McLean
 
117 F 4- Mens F 4-
14
118 WC 2x Womens C 2x
43
119 A 4+ Mens A 4+
9
120 D 2- Mens D 2-
13
121 WF 4- Womens F 4-
7
122 G 4x Mens G 4x
16
123 WA 8+ Womens A 8+
8
124 B 2x Mens B 2x
43
125 WD 1x Womens D 1x
32
126 WG-M 2- Womens G-M 2-
3
127 E 8+ Mens E 8+
15
128 WB 4x Womens B 4x
22
129 H 2x Mens H 2x
35
130 C 4- Mens C 4-
15
131 WE 4+ Womens E 4+
20
132 F 1x Mens F 1x
84
133 WC 4- Womens C 4-
7
134 WF 2x Womens F 2x
29
135 I 1x Mens I 1x
21
136 A 2- Mens A 2-
13
137 D 4x Mens D 4x
33
138 WA 2- Womens A 2-
8
139 G 4+ Mens G 4+
15
140 WD 8+ Womens D 8+
22
141 WG 1x Womens G 1x
12
142 J-M 4+ Mens J-M 4+
1
Friday, September 28, 2018
201 J 1x Mens J 1x
6
202 WB 8+ Womens B 8+
15
203 WE 2- Womens E 2-
8
204 B 4x Mens B 4x
19
205 E 4+ Mens E 4+
18
206 H 2- Mens H 2-
8
207 WH 1x Womens H 1x
7
208 C 8+ Mens C 8+
12
209 F 2x Mens F 2x
51
210 WC 4x Womens C 4x
35
211 I 8+ Mens I 8+
4
    Composite: Ancient Mariners, Rocky Mountain, Kenai Crewsers, Tallahassee Rowing Club, Detroit Boat Club, Casitas Rowing, Fredensborg, College Club Seattle
M. Shonstrom/R. Case/R. Jones/T. Jespersen/T. Demers/R. McClure/D. Jones/D. Harralson/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
 
    Composite: Marin, Kent Mitchell, Potomac, Occoquan International, Quintin
R. Borggaard/C. Hamlin/S. Johnson/M. McGuirk/G. Gratwick/r. brayton/R. Lyon/D. Findlay/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club
M. Okuda/K. Suzuki/K. Sano/T. Yamaguchi/k. Saito/K. Fukuda/H. Tsurukai/M. Mori/Z. Katsura (Cox)
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, Cambridge, Capital, Marin, Detroit Boat Club, Christiania RK
L. Carter/B. Pasternak/J. Everett/S. Randsborg/H. Refsum/H. Hamilton/D. Spencer/A. Baur/C. Boit (Cox)
 
212 WF 4+ Womens F 4+
18
213 WI-M 2x Womens I-M 2x
4
214 A 4- Mens A 4-
5
215 D 1x Mens D 1x
78
216 G 4- Mens G 4-
8
217 WA 2x Womens A 2x
21
218 K-M 1x Mens K-M 1x
5
219 B 4+ Mens B 4+
8
220 E 2- Mens E 2-
20
221 WD 4- Womens D 4-
14
222 WG 2x Womens G 2x
16
    Avalon Rowing Club
M. Wooten/L. Ensor
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
A. Diggs/K. Hurd
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
A. Cann/R. Whidden
 
    Composite: Fredensborg, Christiania RK
M. Boldt/T. Pahle
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club
L. Lewis/A. Cobb
 
    Composite: De Hoop, RV Rijnland
E. Van Dam/M. de Jong
 
    KS Posnania RBW
D. Pribe/K. Wechmann
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC
D. Klingaman/N. Jarvis
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
B. Plon/G. Jennings
 
    Composite: Palo Alto, College Club Seattle
J. Pendleton/J. Gardner
 
    Sarasota Crew
J. Gulash/R. Bolletti
 
    Seta Rowing Club
M. Nakanishi/Y. Nakade
 
    Seta Rowing Club
H. Ota/N. Nagase
 
    Union Boat Club
S. Donahue/H. Hutton
 
    Composite: Upper Valley Rowing, RV Rijnland
L. Brouwer-Vogel/C. Reynolds
 
    Composite: Vesper, Vero Beach Rowing
L. Merk-Gould/F. Papandrew
 
223 H 4x Mens H 4x
17
224 WB 2- Womens B 2-
4
225 WE 1x Womens E 1x
30
226 C 2x Mens C 2x
58
227 WG-M 4- Womens G-M 4-
6
    Chinook Performance Racing
E. Cassella/A. Brian/M. Elsberg/L. Hay
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Vesper, Pocock, Fredensborg
M. Boldt/A. Couwenhoven/J. Stone/B. Hogan
 
    Composite: De Hoop, VK Slavia Praha, RV Rijnland
O. Pekná/E. Van Dam/M. de Jong/Z. Norková
 
    Composite: Los Gatos, Vesper, Kenai Crewsers, USV TU Dresden
V. Zimmert/P. McDonald/J. Demers/M. Beck
 
    Composite: Vesper, Atlanta
S. Hingley/A. Jonik/M. Jonik Myers/G. Teborek
 
    Composite: Vesper, Chester River, Fredensborg, Colorado Rowing
M. Karl/L. Haastrup/M. Wurster/L. Mitchell
 
228 WC 4+ Womens C 4+
23
229 F 8+ Mens F 8+
14
230 I 2x Mens I 2x
16
    Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina
O. Maia Martins/H. Rosa do Amaral
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
S. Elsberg/J. Hurd
 
    Club de Regatas "Lima"
G. De La Puente/J. Velasco Gonzales
 
    Club de Regatas "Lima"
F. Ferrand/F. Jimenez
 
    Composite: Crefeld, Lauffener RC
W. Roesch/W. Busch
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Potomac
R. Sargent/B. Cox
 
    Fredericia Roklub
O. Thomsen/T. Staal
 
    Composite: Grêmio, BARROSO
M. de Almeida/O. PRIORI
 
    Composite: Kenai Crewsers, Colorado Rowing
H. Wurster/T. Demers
 
    Composite: Casitas Rowing, Fredensborg
D. Harralson/T. Jespersen
 
    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club
M. Mori/H. Tsurukai
 
    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club
N. Matsuno/S. Watanabe
 
    Composite: Occoquan International, Quintin
D. Findlay/G. Gratwick
 
    Composite: River City, Casitas Rowing
D. Tanhauser/J. Cech
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
J. Everett/B. Pasternak
 
    Stockholms Roddförening
J. Ramsey/M. Arastoupour
 
231 A 1x Mens A 1x
58
232 WF 4x Womens F 4x
21
    Composite: Alan Mitchell, Albert Pk - Sth Melbourne
M. Walker/D. Freestone/R. Buckham/R. Nichol
 
    Avalon Rowing Club
L. Lance/M. Maguire/W. Cotting Kitty/J. Fitzwater
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Union, Baltimore
L. Pipitone/M. Mark/S. Donahue/H. Hutton
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
J. Lancaster/T. Walters/D. Noonan/C. Graubard
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
D. Davis/A. Moore/A. Diggs/C. Holland
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
K. Goforth/P. Merkle/W. Dietrich/R. Whidden
 
    Klub veslařů mělnických 1881
A. Herinkova/S. Štěpánková/D. Grexova/D. Grudova
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC
C. Lund/J. Haas/J. Brown/E. Macalaster
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
K. Lund/M. O'Donnell/L. Retelny/J. Lacey
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
E. Duddy/B. Plon/M. Elder/G. Jennings
 
    Composite: Passaic River, Rockland
L. Horn/K. Kearney/G. Lahm/D. Cenit
 
    Composite: Riverside, Palo Alto, WSAP Hamburg, WSV Waldshut
C. Widgery/I. Voelkner/J. Pendleton/M. Lauer-Kopcsanyi
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
B. Bock/D. Winters/P. Collins/E. Jones
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
D. Della Silva/B. Young/M. D'Agostino/K. Biddlecombe
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
N. Acosta/j. melberg/G. Horstman/M. Aro
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
E. Beene/V. Rostas/D. Hewitson/h. richardson
 
    Composite: Tallahassee Rowing Club, Avalon
S. Kelly/M. Vancore/C. Powers/C. Yeager
 
    Composite: Vesper, Penn AC, Beaufort SC, Dresdner Ruderverein
M. Weeks/A. Couwenhoven/G. Cipollone/K. Schubert
 
    Composite: Vesper, Nereid
K. Agersborg/E. Normoyle/L. Finsrud Wilson/A. Hurwitz
 
    Composite: Vesper, Potomac
J. Lytel/M. Zisling/L. Porter/F. Papandrew
 
    Composite: Winnipeg, Fredensborg, De Hoop, Christiania RK
M. Boldt/E. Van Dam/T. Pahle/S. Kirby
 
233 D 4- Mens D 4-
14
234 G 1x Mens G 1x
52
235 WA 4- Womens A 4-
9
236 WD 2x Womens D 2x
41
237 J-M 4- Mens J-M 4-
2
238 B 2- Mens B 2-
12
239 WB 1x Womens B 1x
29
240 E 4x Mens E 4x
38
241 H 4+ Mens H 4+
11
242 WE 8+ Womens E 8+
20
Saturday, September 29, 2018
301 C 4x Mens C 4x
27
302 WC 2- Womens C 2-
17
303 WF 8+ Womens F 8+
11
304 F 4+ Mens F 4+
23
305 WI-M 1x Womens I-M 1x
6
306 I 4x Mens I 4x
8
    Composite: Capital, River City, Sarasota County, Chinook
N. Thetford/R. MacTurk/J. Hurd/J. Cech
 
    Club de Regatas "Lima"
J. Velasco Gonzales/J. Spihlmann/G. De La Puente/F. Jimenez
 
    Composite: Fredericia, Holstebro, Kolding
O. Thomsen/T. Staal/O. Roemer/M. Pedersen
 
    Composite: Marin, Potomac, Occoquan International, Quintin
L. Carter/M. McGuirk/G. Gratwick/D. Findlay
 
    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club
K. Sano/C. Taeusch/M. Mori/k. Saito
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Kenai Crewsers, Detroit Boat Club, Fredensborg
T. Demers/R. Jones/T. Jespersen/R. Case
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, Cambridge, Detroit Boat Club
R. Lee/B. Pasternak/H. Hamilton/A. Baur
 
    Composite: Tuebinger, Crefeld, RG Wetzlar, Lauffener RC
D. Wilhelm/W. Roesch/E. Ruehl/W. Busch
 
307 A 2x Mens A 2x
29
308 WA 4+ Womens A 4+
14
309 D 8+ Mens D 8+
14
310 WD 4x Womens D 4x
33
311 G 2x Mens G 2x
44
312 WG 4+ Womens G 4+
7
    Composite: Alan Mitchell, Albert Pk - Sth Melbourne (A)
D. Freestone/R. Nichol/R. Buckham/M. Walker/L. Letic (Cox)
 
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Groben/J. Standen/J. Major/N. White/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
J. Lancaster/M. Scully/M. Elsberg/A. Brian/D. Lloyd (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
D. Klingaman/C. Robinson/F. Breit/E. Macalaster/D. Davis (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
A. Payor/G. Hamilton/A. Mishler/L. Rich/N. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Composite: Riverside, De Hoop, Christiania RK, RV Rijnland (A)
M. de Jong/E. Van Dam/T. Pahle/C. Widgery/L. Brouwer-Vogel (Cox)
 
    Composite: Vesper, Atlanta, Palo Alto, Fredensborg (A)
S. Hingley/M. Boldt/J. Pendleton/A. Couwenhoven/R. Gouin (Cox)
 
313 J-M 8+ Mens J-M 8+
1
314 B 1x Mens B 1x
52
315 E 4- Mens E 4-
14
316 WB 2x Womens B 2x
36
317 H 1x Mens H 1x
39
318 C 4+ Mens C 4+
16
319 WE 4- Womens E 4-
9
320 WH 2x Womens H 2x
8
    Composite: Chester River, Atlanta
G. Teborek/L. Mitchell
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
A. Cann/K. Hurd
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
S. Sargent/B. Hogan/
 
    Fredensborg Roklub
M. Boldt/L. Haastrup
 
    Composite: Kenai Crewsers, Colorado Rowing
J. Demers/M. Wurster
 
    KS Posnania RBW
D. Pribe/K. Wechmann
 
    Roeivereniging Rijnland
M. de Jong/L. Brouwer-Vogel
 
    Seta Rowing Club
M. Nakanishi/H. Ota
 
321 F 2- Mens F 2-
9
322 WC 8+ Womens C 8+
17
323 I 4+ Mens I 4+
4
    Composite: Capital, River City, Avalon, Casitas Rowing, Chinook (A)
J. Hurd/J. Cech/R. MacTurk/D. Harralson/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Composite: Lake Washington, Marin, Kent Mitchell, Chinook (A)
R. Lyon/W. Hume/S. Johnson/J. Alberti/A. DeBever (Cox)
 
    Composite: Marin, Potomac, Occoquan International, Quintin (A)
D. Findlay/M. McGuirk/L. Carter/r. brayton/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Detroit Boat Club, Avalon, Fredensborg, Chinook (A)
S. Elsberg/R. Jones/T. Jespersen/R. Case/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
324 D 2x Mens D 2x
46
325 WF 1x Womens F 1x
30
326 G 8+ Mens G 8+
11
327 J-M 2x Mens J-M 2x
6
328 B 4- Mens B 4-
12
329 WA 4x Womens A 4x
13
330 E 1x Mens E 1x
85
331 H 4- Mens H 4-
6
332 WD 4+ Womens D 4+
25
333 WG 4x Womens G 4x
11
334 C 2- Mens C 2-
15
335 WB 4- Womens B 4-
6
336 WE 2x Womens E 2x
44
337 F 4x Mens F 4x
36
338 WH-M 8+ Womens H-M 8+
2
    Composite: Fairmount, Vesper, Atlanta, Fredensborg, Colorado Rowing, RV Rijnland (A)
L. Brouwer-Vogel/M. Wurster/G. Teborek/M. Boldt/L. Haastrup/B. Hogan/M. Karl/F. Papandrew/R. Gouin (Cox)
 
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Los Gatos, Vesper, Chester River, Kenai Crewsers, Avalon, Pocock, SC Kuesnacht, Chinook (A)
L. Mitchell/C. Hajek/P. McDonald/J. Stone/M. Beck/M. Elsberg/S. McLean/J. Demers/D. Bregenzer (Cox)
 
339 I-M 2- Mens I-M 2-
5
340 WC 1x Womens C 1x
35
341 WF 2- Womens F 2-
7
342 A 8+ Mens A 8+
8
Sunday, September 30, 2018
401 Mix D 4x Mixed D 4x
25
402 Mix G 8+ Mixed G 8+
6
403 Mix B 2x Mixed B 2x
31
404 Mix E 4x Mixed E 4x
27
405 Mix H 8+ Mixed H 8+
2
    Composite: Fairmount, Capital, Sarasota County, Fredensborg, Colorado Rowing, SC Kuesnacht
M. Boldt/B. Hogan/M. Wurster/L. Haastrup/N. Thetford/J. Dobson/R. MacTurk/T. Jespersen/D. Bregenzer (Cox)
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, Masters Coaching, Occoquan International, Rock Creek
J. Bracewell/D. Sayner/P. Gruber/R. Shellman/C. Pope/C. Robinson/J. Watson/M. Shepatin/D. Davis (Cox)
 
406 Mix C 2x Mixed C 2x
38
407 Mix F 4x Mixed F 4x
13
408 Mix I-M 8+ Mixed I-M 8+
1
409 Mix A 2x Mixed A 2x
22
410 Mix D 8+ Mixed D 8+
10
411 Mix G 2x Mixed G 2x
16
412 Mix B 4x Mixed B 4x
9
413 Mix E 8+ Mixed E 8+
9
414 Mix H 2x Mixed H 2x
5
    Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina
O. Maia Martins/E. Schmidt Mesquita
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
K. Hurd/J. Hurd
 
    Composite: Cincinnati RC, Sarasota County
R. Miller/E. Beene
 
    Composite: Fredensborg, Christiania RK
M. Boldt/H. Refsum
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, Masters Coaching
R. Shellman/J. Watson
 
415 Mix C 4x Mixed C 4x
19
416 Mix F 8+ Mixed F 8+
9
417 Mix I-M 2x Mixed I-M 2x
4
418 Mix A 4x Mixed A 4x
7
419 Mix D 2x Mixed D 2x
36
420 Mix G 4x Mixed G 4x
9
421 Mix B 8+ Mixed B 8+
6
422 Mix E 2x Mixed E 2x
43
423 Mix H 4x Mixed H 4x
3
424 Mix C 8+ Mixed C 8+
10
425 Mix F 2x Mixed F 2x
28
426 Mix I-M 4x Mixed I-M 4x
2
427 Mix A 8+ Mixed A 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change