FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Sep 27, 2018 To Sep 30, 2018
  • sprint
  • Benderson Lake
  • Sarasota-Bradenton, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, September 27, 2018
101 WH-M 4+ Womens H-M 4+
4
102 I 4- Mens I 4-
3
103 WA 1x Womens A 1x
40
104 WD 2- Womens D 2-
17
105 A 4x Mens A 4x
9
106 D 4+ Mens D 4+
14
107 WG 8+ Womens G 8+
5
108 G 2- Mens G 2-
10
109 J-M 4x Mens J-M 4x
1
110 WB 4+ Womens B 4+
20
111 B 8+ Mens B 8+
9
112 E 2x Mens E 2x
71
113 WE 4x Womens E 4x
29
114 H 8+ Mens H 8+
9
115 C 1x Mens C 1x
62
116 WH-M 4x Womens H-M 4x
6
117 F 4- Mens F 4-
14
118 WC 2x Womens C 2x
44
119 A 4+ Mens A 4+
9
120 D 2- Mens D 2-
14
121 WF 4- Womens F 4-
8
122 G 4x Mens G 4x
16
123 WA 8+ Womens A 8+
8
124 B 2x Mens B 2x
43
125 WD 1x Womens D 1x
33
126 WG-M 2- Womens G-M 2-
3
127 E 8+ Mens E 8+
15
128 WB 4x Womens B 4x
22
129 H 2x Mens H 2x
35
130 C 4- Mens C 4-
15
131 WE 4+ Womens E 4+
20
132 F 1x Mens F 1x
85
    A.S.D. Canottieri Rumon Salaria Village
A. De Palma
 
    Admiral F.Ushakov Water Sports Academy
L. Ostrovski
 
    Admiral F.Ushakov Water Sports Academy
I. Anisimov
 
    Admiral F.Ushakov Water Sports Academy
G. Astakhov
 
    Akademiska Roddföreningen
G. Royo
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing
G. Wheeler/
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
J. Preston
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois
W. Jendrzejczak
 
    Anchorage Rowing Association
M. Chriss
 
    Associação Esportiva e Recreativa Adaptar
W. Da Silva/
 
    Atomic Rowing
M. Schay
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
M. Daemen/
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
S. Perry
 
    Berry Hill Boat Club
M. Raisky
 
    Bestumkilen Roklubb
A. Punter
 
    Boat-Dankaigo
T. Ikeda
 
    Boat-Dankaigo
Y. Kodama
 
    Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
N. Dotzev
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
P. Jones
 
    Club d'aviron Terrebonne
D. Larivière
 
    Club De Regatas La Marina
J. Fernández
 
    Club Natacio Banyoles
M. Junca
 
    club regatas union
A. Coz
 
    Clube de Natação e Regatas São Salvador
A. Braga
 
    Clube de Regatas Aldo Luz
C. de Melo
 
    Clube de Remo Rio de Janeiro
S. Sztancsa
 
    Colonia Rowing Club
W. Mendiguibel
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
P. Hamner
 
    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club
P. Atkinson
 
    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club
R. Stewart
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
J. Norris
 
    Drammen Roklubb
P. Sandli
 
    English Rowing Club
V. Chikov
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
B. Nugent
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
S. Allsop
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
M. Hurley
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
S. Rivkees
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
M. Huet
 
    GMS Rowing Center
M. Verlin
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing
B. LePard
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club
A. Chavez
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club
j. hinz
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club
C. Logan
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
T. Uhrskov
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
J. McCutcheon
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
E. Brand
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
R. Arellano
 
    Mosman Rowing Club
M. Williams
 
    Nassau Rowing Club
P. Fletcher
 
    OKC Riversport
A. Rupert
 
    Orlando Rowing Club
J. Devesa
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.
D. Lill
 
    Palm Coast Rowing Club
M. Tofal/
 
    Paysandu Sport Club
R. Beltrao Rosas/
 
    Pennsylvania Barge Club
M. Malone
 
    Pinawa Sailing and Rowing Club
P. Vilks
 
    Portland Boat Club
C. Otis/
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
J. Pauls/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
S. Pape
 
    Riverside Boat Club
N. Kurmakov
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
J. Robinson
 
    Roklubben furesøen
O. Kongsbak
 
    Rollins College Rowing Association
C. Sullivan
 
    Rollins College Rowing Association
J. Rodriguez
 
    Royal Club Nautique Tournai
P. Leulier
 
    Ruder-Club Bergedorf e.V.
H. Longinus
 
    SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)
D. Raker
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
D. Alexandru
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
D. Heckenstaller
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
D. Schley
 
    Seta Rowing Club
A. Adachi
 
    Seta Rowing Club
S. Shimomura
 
    Seta Rowing Club
K. Ueda
 
    SK Jurmalas sports
V. Meikaliss
 
    Società Canottieri Caprera A.S.D.
M. Ponti
 
    Tampa Rowing Club, Inc.
K. Cyrus
 
    Tel-Aviv Rowing Club
D. Rutenberg
 
    University Barge Club
R. Miller
 
    University Barge Club
T. Barron
 
    Uozaki Rowing Club
T. Naya/
 
    Veslařský Klub Neratovice
J. Brunhofer
 
    Virginia Beach Rowing Club
M. Winters
 
    Virginia Boat Club
L. Moulton
 
    Washington Rowing School
C. Arnold
 
133 WC 4- Womens C 4-
7
134 WF 2x Womens F 2x
29
135 I 1x Mens I 1x
22
136 A 2- Mens A 2-
13
137 D 4x Mens D 4x
33
138 WA 2- Womens A 2-
9
139 G 4+ Mens G 4+
15
140 WD 8+ Womens D 8+
22
141 WG 1x Womens G 1x
14
142 J-M 4+ Mens J-M 4+
1
Friday, September 28, 2018
201 J 1x Mens J 1x
6
202 WB 8+ Womens B 8+
15
203 WE 2- Womens E 2-
9
204 B 4x Mens B 4x
19
205 E 4+ Mens E 4+
18
206 H 2- Mens H 2-
8
207 WH 1x Womens H 1x
7
208 C 8+ Mens C 8+
12
209 F 2x Mens F 2x
52
210 WC 4x Womens C 4x
35
211 I 8+ Mens I 8+
4
212 WF 4+ Womens F 4+
18
213 WI-M 2x Womens I-M 2x
4
214 A 4- Mens A 4-
5
215 D 1x Mens D 1x
78
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
J. Preston
 
    Argentina
J. Caggianessa
 
    Associação Desportiva e Cultural Juventude de Cerveira
H. Baixinho
 
    Associação Esportiva e Recreativa Adaptar
R. Da Silva/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
W. Cloherty
 
    Atomic Rowing
J. Rogers
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
S. Perry
 
    Belmont Rowing Center
S. Callahan
 
    C.D.E. Trasmerano
A. Garay
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
T. Toth
 
    Centro Náutico Potengy
W. Carvalho
 
    Centro Náutico Potengy
r. pereira junior
 
    CHAOS Rowing
R. McDonogh/
 
    CHAOS Rowing
T. Bukowski/
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
B. Boxer Wachler
 
    Christiania Roklub
R. Riktor
 
    Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca
O. Guzman
 
    Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca
A. Retamal
 
    Club de Regatas "Lima"
J. Rivero
 
    Club de Regatas "Lima"
E. de la Flor/
 
    Club De Regatas La Marina
C. Massaccesi
 
    Club España
M. Schnippenkoetter
 
    Club Regatas América
O. Gonzalez
 
    Club Remo Llacolén
C. Munnier
 
    Clube de Natação e Regatas São Salvador
A. Braga
 
    Clube de Regatas Bandeirantes
E. Barbosa Rodrigues
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
A. Cunha/
 
    Clube de Regatas União
F. Madruga
 
    Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli
L. Vieira
 
    Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli
E. Neto
 
    Clube Náutico Riachuelo
M. Macedo
 
    Clube Naval de Brasilia
R. Ribeiro
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club
P. Bozenski
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club
D. Sellars
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
B. Nugent
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
J. Garms
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
B. White
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
T. Power
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
C. Jensen
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
K. Strudahl
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
C. Probst
 
    Kenora Rowing Club
T. Wehner
 
    Kettwiger Rudergesellschaft von 1906 e.V.
R. Chavez Tores
 
    Majori Rowing Club
A. Lazdenieks
 
    Malta Boat Club
J. Cutler
 
    Miami International RowHouse
C. Sanchez
 
    Miami International RowHouse
J. Posse
 
    Miami International RowHouse
K. Cereceda
 
    Middelfart Roklub
H. Olesen
 
    Moss Roklubb
J. Johannesen
 
    Nashville Rowing
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Navesink River Rowing
J. Crilly
 
    NeuBayern Racing
C. Eierle
 
    Nyborg Roklub
B. Sorensen
 
    Palm Coast Rowing Club
R. Alford/
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
J. Moss
 
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Caudron
 
    Potomac Boat Club
P. Pietra
 
    Putney Town Rowing Club
E. Boileau (Ali)
 
    River City Rowing Club
J. Griffith
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
S. Pape
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
R. Banegas
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
R. Sax
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
D. Esposito
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
C. Flanigan
 
    Row Brevard Inc.
B. Crossley
 
    Rowing Association Of Naples
S. Jaron
 
    Ruder-Club Bergedorf e.V.
H. Longinus
 
    S&M Rowing
M. Brown
 
    Sorø Roklub
K. Rasmussen/
 
    Sport Club Corinthians Paulista
F. Pereira
 
    Tel-Aviv Rowing Club
D. Rutenberg
 
    Texas Rowing Center
M. Knifton
 
    Texas Rowing Center
E. Cornet
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
F. Rowe
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
R. Weaver
 
    Uozaki Rowing Club
Y. Mimura/
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
I. Johnson
 
216 G 4- Mens G 4-
8
217 WA 2x Womens A 2x
21
218 K-M 1x Mens K-M 1x
5
219 B 4+ Mens B 4+
8
220 E 2- Mens E 2-
22
221 WD 4- Womens D 4-
14
222 WG 2x Womens G 2x
16
223 H 4x Mens H 4x
17
224 WB 2- Womens B 2-
5
225 WE 1x Womens E 1x
31
226 C 2x Mens C 2x
59
227 WG-M 4- Womens G-M 4-
6
228 WC 4+ Womens C 4+
23
229 F 8+ Mens F 8+
14
230 I 2x Mens I 2x
18
231 A 1x Mens A 1x
58
232 WF 4x Womens F 4x
21
233 D 4- Mens D 4-
14
234 G 1x Mens G 1x
55
235 WA 4- Womens A 4-
9
236 WD 2x Womens D 2x
42
237 J-M 4- Mens J-M 4-
2
238 B 2- Mens B 2-
12
239 WB 1x Womens B 1x
30
240 E 4x Mens E 4x
38
241 H 4+ Mens H 4+
12
242 WE 8+ Womens E 8+
20
Saturday, September 29, 2018
301 C 4x Mens C 4x
27
302 WC 2- Womens C 2-
19
303 WF 8+ Womens F 8+
11
304 F 4+ Mens F 4+
24
305 WI-M 1x Womens I-M 1x
6
306 I 4x Mens I 4x
8
307 A 2x Mens A 2x
30
308 WA 4+ Womens A 4+
14
309 D 8+ Mens D 8+
14
310 WD 4x Womens D 4x
34
311 G 2x Mens G 2x
45
312 WG 4+ Womens G 4+
7
313 J-M 8+ Mens J-M 8+
1
314 B 1x Mens B 1x
52
315 E 4- Mens E 4-
14
316 WB 2x Womens B 2x
38
317 H 1x Mens H 1x
40
318 C 4+ Mens C 4+
16
319 WE 4- Womens E 4-
11
320 WH 2x Womens H 2x
8
321 F 2- Mens F 2-
10
322 WC 8+ Womens C 8+
18
323 I 4+ Mens I 4+
4
324 D 2x Mens D 2x
46
325 WF 1x Womens F 1x
32
326 G 8+ Mens G 8+
11
327 J-M 2x Mens J-M 2x
6
328 B 4- Mens B 4-
12
329 WA 4x Womens A 4x
13
330 E 1x Mens E 1x
91
    Akademiska Roddföreningen
G. Royo
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
J. Preston
 
    All North Shore Crew NFP
C. Shoup
 
    All North Shore Crew NFP
N. Papastratakos
 
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
W. Oppliger
 
    Associação De Remo Guajará
G. Loureiro Contente
 
    Associação Desportiva e Cultural Juventude de Cerveira
H. Baixinho
 
    Atomic Rowing
M. Schay
 
    C.D.E. Trasmerano
A. Garay
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
T. Toth
 
    Cape Fear River Rowing Club
M. Basquill
 
    CHAOS Rowing
R. McDonogh/
 
    CHAOS Rowing
T. Bukowski/
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
P. Kozicz
 
    Christiania Roklub
R. Riktor
 
    Club d'aviron Terrebonne
D. Larivière
 
    Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca
A. Retamal
 
    Club de Regatas "Lima"
L. Viacava
 
    Club de Regatas "Lima"
J. Rivero
 
    Club Remo Llacolén
C. Munnier
 
    Clube de Natação e Regatas São Salvador
A. Braga
 
    Clube de Regatas Bandeirantes
E. Barbosa Rodrigues
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
A. Cunha/
 
    Clube de Regatas União
F. Madruga
 
    Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli
E. Santos
 
    Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli
A. Teixeira
 
    Columbia Rowing Club
H. Elkazzaz
 
    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club
P. Atkinson
 
    Detroit Boat Club
D. ONeill
 
    Durham Amateur Rowing Club
P. Rutter
 
    English Rowing Club
D. Tyutin
 
    English Rowing Club
V. Chikov
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
B. Nugent
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
S. Allsop
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
T. Juzefowicz
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
H. Killen
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
M. Huet
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
J. Garms
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
B. White
 
    Grêmio Náutico União
M. Dias Flor
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
K. Strudahl
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
K. Wellendorph
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
C. Probst
 
    Kiev Sportclub Dnipro
V. Kravets
 
    Koninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas
P. Pronk
 
    Lea Rowing Club
M. Hyndman
 
    Los Angeles Rowing Club
M. Garcia-May
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
N. Issa
 
    Miami International RowHouse
J. Ruiz
 
    Miami International RowHouse
F. Viacava
 
    Miami International RowHouse
M. Rojas
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
R. Arellano
 
    Middelfart Roklub
O. Bendtsen
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
S. Faber
 
    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club
N. Ishizuka
 
    Neste Rowing Club
T. Vuori
 
    Occoquan International
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Orlando Rowing Club
J. Devesa
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.
M. Conroy
 
    Paysandu Sport Club
I. Seabra
 
    Paysandu Sport Club
R. Beltrao Rosas/
 
    Pennsylvania Barge Club
M. Malone
 
    Potomac Boat Club
P. Pietra
 
    Potomac Boat Club
P. Folger
 
    Remo Universidade de Sao paulo
A. de Lima/
 
    River City Rowing Club
J. Griffith
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. O'Brien
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students
M. Bergstrom
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
T. Hernacki/
 
    Roklubben furesøen
O. Kongsbak
 
    Row Brevard Inc.
R. Baney
 
    Rowing Association Of Naples
S. Jaron
 
    Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club
M. Welles
 
    Ruder-Club Bergedorf e.V.
H. Longinus
 
    SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)
J. Kampmann/
 
    SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)
J. Kampmann
 
    Seta Rowing Club
S. Shimomura
 
    SK Jurmalas sports
V. Meikaliss
 
    Southampton Coalporters Amateur Rowing Club
m. padwick
 
    Sport Club Corinthians Paulista
F. Pereira
 
    Sportclub Berlin-Koepenick e.V.
M. Andreowsky
 
    Tel-Aviv Rowing Club
D. Rutenberg
 
    Texas Rowing Center
K. Gates/
 
    Uozaki Rowing Club
T. Naya/
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc
T. Young
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc
L. Jones
 
    Veslařský klub Slavia Praha
J. Knopp
 
    Virginia Boat Club
L. Moulton
 
    Washington Rowing School
S. Plog/
 
    Washington Rowing School
C. Arnold/
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
A. Lamont
 
331 H 4- Mens H 4-
7
332 WD 4+ Womens D 4+
27
333 WG 4x Womens G 4x
11
334 C 2- Mens C 2-
17
335 WB 4- Womens B 4-
7
336 WE 2x Womens E 2x
46
337 F 4x Mens F 4x
36
338 WH-M 8+ Womens H-M 8+
2
339 I-M 2- Mens I-M 2-
5
340 WC 1x Womens C 1x
36
341 WF 2- Womens F 2-
7
342 A 8+ Mens A 8+
8
Sunday, September 30, 2018
401 Mix D 4x Mixed D 4x
22
402 Mix G 8+ Mixed G 8+
3
403 Mix B 2x Mixed B 2x
26
404 Mix E 4x Mixed E 4x
25
405 Mix H 8+ Mixed H 8+
1
406 Mix C 2x Mixed C 2x
36
407 Mix F 4x Mixed F 4x
10
408 Mix I-M 8+ Mixed I-M 8+
0
409 Mix A 2x Mixed A 2x
21
410 Mix D 8+ Mixed D 8+
7
411 Mix G 2x Mixed G 2x
17
412 Mix B 4x Mixed B 4x
7
413 Mix E 8+ Mixed E 8+
6
414 Mix H 2x Mixed H 2x
4
415 Mix C 4x Mixed C 4x
18
416 Mix F 8+ Mixed F 8+
6
417 Mix I-M 2x Mixed I-M 2x
4
418 Mix A 4x Mixed A 4x
6
419 Mix D 2x Mixed D 2x
30
420 Mix G 4x Mixed G 4x
7
421 Mix B 8+ Mixed B 8+
3
422 Mix E 2x Mixed E 2x
39
423 Mix H 4x Mixed H 4x
2
424 Mix C 8+ Mixed C 8+
6
425 Mix F 2x Mixed F 2x
24
426 Mix I-M 4x Mixed I-M 4x
2
427 Mix A 8+ Mixed A 8+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change