FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Sep 27, 2018 To Sep 30, 2018
  • sprint
  • Benderson Lake
  • Sarasota-Bradenton, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, September 27, 2018
101 WH-M 4+ Womens H-M 4+
4
102 I 4- Mens I 4-
3
103 WA 1x Womens A 1x
40
104 WD 2- Womens D 2-
17
105 A 4x Mens A 4x
9
106 D 4+ Mens D 4+
14
107 WG 8+ Womens G 8+
5
108 G 2- Mens G 2-
10
109 J-M 4x Mens J-M 4x
1
110 WB 4+ Womens B 4+
20
111 B 8+ Mens B 8+
9
    Composite: Augusta, Greater Houston, Avalon, ROCCS, Belmont Rowing
M. Tinnirello/D. Hakim/T. Beckenhauer/T. Taylor/M. Bergstrom/J. Crean/A. Ward/M. Hebdon/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Riverside, Rocky Mountain
M. Feldman/C. Ceglio/D. Jenkins/C. Schultz/B. Green/C. Boyd/G. Milne/T. Durak/A. Zecha (Cox)
 
    Canottieri Milano
M. Paolo/M. Fabrizio/C. Alessandro/R. Ravasi/M. Filippo/Q. Simone/N. Paolo/G. Stefano/B. Ludovica (Cox)/
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
J. Farrington/S. Kazmierczak/M. McClurg/P. fraser/S. De Bever/B. Keuch/C. Rinaldo/S. Paquette/M. Choi (Cox)
 
    Composite: Regatas Rosario, Vasco Da Gama, GPA, Estrella Blanca, Aldo Luz
M. Moita/M. Dalpiaz Payeras/C. Maknis/N. Bodetto/D. Bartsch/A. Kappes/G. Buchele/F. Dutra/P. Oliboni (Cox)
 
    Composite: Jacksonville, Asheville Rowing Club, Nashville, Chicago
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Club Teutonia, Párana, Miami Beach Rowing Club, RowHouse
Y. Vazquez/M. Alonso/J. Sanchez/E. Montalvo/N. Civetta/J. Montero/W. Halliburton/F. Barrera/X. Mendez (Cox)
 
    Rollins College Rowing Association
D. Bagby/D. Brodnax/W. Hudson/C. Campbell/J. Fay/B. DeNicola/J. Werking/S. Pistor/D. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Composite: Rotation Berlin, Pirnaer RV, MRCB, Akad. RV Leipzig e. V., Grünau, Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel
U. Sauerbrey/F. Klawonn/T. Peters/S. Schaaf/T. Zobjack/M. Schlueter/D. Creutzburg/A. Gehre/H. Geisler (Cox)
 
112 E 2x Mens E 2x
71
113 WE 4x Womens E 4x
29
114 H 8+ Mens H 8+
9
115 C 1x Mens C 1x
62
116 WH-M 4x Womens H-M 4x
6
117 F 4- Mens F 4-
14
118 WC 2x Womens C 2x
44
119 A 4+ Mens A 4+
9
120 D 2- Mens D 2-
14
121 WF 4- Womens F 4-
8
122 G 4x Mens G 4x
16
123 WA 8+ Womens A 8+
8
124 B 2x Mens B 2x
43
    Admiral F.Ushakov Water Sports Academy
D. Ovechko/N. Morgachev
 
    Argentina
S. De Agostini/J. Caggianessa
 
    Composite: Atlanta, Galway
W. Cloherty/J. Breen
 
    Composite: Austin, Texas Rowing Center
R. Schiller/D. Schnepp
 
    Composite: Aviron Lachine, Skullers RC
S. Shinder/M. Knowles
 
    Composite: Berry Hill BC, RC Energia
M. Raisky/P. Tsebro
 
    C.R.A.B. PORTO ALEGRE
I. MOCELLIN/V. AIMI
 
    CABANGA IATE CLUBE DE PERNAMBUCO
C. De Souza/A. Amaury
 
    Capital Rowing Club
A. Rabus/J. Hughes/
 
    Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca
D. Bartsch/A. Kappes/
 
    Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama
M. Dalpiaz Payeras/M. Moita
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
F. Holderbaum/A. Carli/
 
    Escuela de Remo Paraguayo Aleman
R. Yanho/P. Seitz/
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
D. Halpin/D. Rourke
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
B. Ingleton/B. Wink
 
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Ecorse
R. Briggs/P. Bozenski
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
N. Greer/C. Staley
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club
a. pintilie/G. FRANK SASSI
 
    Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Humlebæk Roklub
A. Sezer/C. Probst
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
K. Strudahl/C. Jensen
 
    Kiev Rowing Club Masters
Y. Dyukov/O. Lykov
 
    KS Posnania RBW
P. Szczepaniak/G. Bednarek
 
    Malta Boat Club
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
 
    Composite: Miami Beach Rowing Club, RowHouse
A. Touzard/V. Grebennykov
 
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, RowHouse
Y. Vazquez/M. Alonso
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Detroit Boat Club
S. Faber/R. Lesnau
 
    Pirnaer Ruderverein 1872
T. Zobjack/S. Schaaf
 
    Rollins College Rowing Association
G. Frase/S. Frazier Wong
 
    Composite: S&M Rowing, First Coast
W. Lutat/M. Brown
 
    Composite: Sarasota County, Párana
J. Gonzalez/J. SANCHEZ/
 
    Sarasota Crew
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Société Aviron Fribourg
C. Campolini/D. Gabriel
 
    Sorø Roklub
K. Rasmussen/C. Molvig/
 
    Stockholms Roddförening
H. Rashid/A. Arastoupour
 
    Texas Rowing Center
K. Gates/K. Kimber
 
    Texas Rowing Center
M. Knifton/S. Borchelt
 
    Composite: Texas Rowing Center, New Orleans
E. Cornet/J. Huppi
 
    Composite: Thames, GPA
C. Cordal/T. Andreesen
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
S. Sullivan/J. Reed
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
D. Rhodes/R. Baldry
 
    Composite: Vesper, Whitemarsh Boat Club
K. Wobeser/G. Kaplan
 
    WITHUS Rowing Club
W. Yoon/H. Choi
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
T. Powser/K. Charette
 
125 WD 1x Womens D 1x
34
126 WG-M 2- Womens G-M 2-
3
127 E 8+ Mens E 8+
15
128 WB 4x Womens B 4x
22
129 H 2x Mens H 2x
35
130 C 4- Mens C 4-
15
131 WE 4+ Womens E 4+
20
132 F 1x Mens F 1x
86
    A.S.D. Canottieri Rumon Salaria Village
A. De Palma
 
    Admiral F.Ushakov Water Sports Academy
I. Anisimov
 
    Admiral F.Ushakov Water Sports Academy
G. Astakhov
 
    Akademiska Roddföreningen
G. Royo
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing
G. Wheeler/
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
J. Preston
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois
W. Jendrzejczak
 
    Anchorage Rowing Association
M. Chriss
 
    Associação Esportiva e Recreativa Adaptar
W. Da Silva/
 
    Atomic Rowing
M. Schay
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
M. Daemen/
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
S. Perry
 
    Berry Hill Boat Club
M. Raisky
 
    Bestumkilen Roklubb
A. Punter
 
    Boat-Dankaigo
T. Ikeda
 
    Boat-Dankaigo
Y. Kodama
 
    Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
N. Dotzev
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
P. Jones
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
S. Vegar
 
    Club d'aviron Terrebonne
D. Larivière
 
    Club De Regatas La Marina
J. Fernández
 
    Club Natacio Banyoles
M. Junca
 
    club regatas union
A. Coz
 
    Clube de Natação e Regatas São Salvador
A. Braga
 
    Clube de Regatas Aldo Luz
C. de Melo
 
    Clube de Remo Rio de Janeiro
S. Sztancsa
 
    Colonia Rowing Club
W. Mendiguibel
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
P. Hamner
 
    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club
P. Atkinson
 
    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club
R. Stewart
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
J. Norris
 
    Drammen Roklubb
P. Sandli
 
    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club
L. Ostrovski
 
    English Rowing Club
V. Chikov
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
B. Nugent
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
S. Allsop
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
M. Hurley
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
S. Rivkees
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
M. Huet
 
    GMS Rowing Center
M. Verlin
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing
B. LePard
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club
A. Chavez
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club
j. hinz
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club
C. Logan
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
T. Uhrskov
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
J. McCutcheon
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
E. Brand
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
R. Arellano
 
    Mosman Rowing Club
M. Williams
 
    Nassau Rowing Club
P. Fletcher
 
    OKC Riversport
A. Rupert
 
    Orlando Rowing Club
J. Devesa
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.
D. Lill
 
    Palm Coast Rowing Club
M. Tofal/
 
    Paysandu Sport Club
R. Beltrao Rosas/
 
    Pennsylvania Barge Club
M. Malone
 
    Pinawa Sailing and Rowing Club
P. Vilks
 
    Portland Boat Club
C. Otis/
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
J. Pauls/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
S. Pape
 
    Riverside Boat Club
N. Kurmakov
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
J. Robinson
 
    Roklubben furesøen
O. Kongsbak
 
    Rollins College Rowing Association
C. Sullivan
 
    Rollins College Rowing Association
J. Rodriguez
 
    Royal Club Nautique Tournai
P. Leulier
 
    Ruder-Club Bergedorf e.V.
H. Longinus
 
    SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)
D. Raker
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
D. Alexandru
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
D. Heckenstaller
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
D. Schley
 
    Seta Rowing Club
A. Adachi
 
    Seta Rowing Club
S. Shimomura
 
    Seta Rowing Club
K. Ueda
 
    SK Jurmalas sports
V. Meikaliss
 
    Società Canottieri Caprera A.S.D.
M. Ponti
 
    Tampa Rowing Club, Inc.
K. Cyrus
 
    Tel-Aviv Rowing Club
D. Rutenberg
 
    University Barge Club
R. Miller
 
    University Barge Club
T. Barron
 
    Uozaki Rowing Club
T. Naya/
 
    Veslařský Klub Neratovice
J. Brunhofer
 
    Virginia Beach Rowing Club
M. Winters
 
    Virginia Boat Club
L. Moulton
 
    Washington Rowing School
C. Arnold
 
133 WC 4- Womens C 4-
7
134 WF 2x Womens F 2x
29
135 I 1x Mens I 1x
23
136 A 2- Mens A 2-
13
137 D 4x Mens D 4x
33
138 WA 2- Womens A 2-
9
139 G 4+ Mens G 4+
15
140 WD 8+ Womens D 8+
22
141 WG 1x Womens G 1x
14
142 J-M 4+ Mens J-M 4+
1
Friday, September 28, 2018
201 J 1x Mens J 1x
6
202 WB 8+ Womens B 8+
15
203 WE 2- Womens E 2-
9
204 B 4x Mens B 4x
19
205 E 4+ Mens E 4+
18
206 H 2- Mens H 2-
8
207 WH 1x Womens H 1x
8
208 C 8+ Mens C 8+
12
209 F 2x Mens F 2x
52
    Admiral F.Ushakov Water Sports Academy
I. Anisimov/G. Astakhov
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
J. Dietz/M. Wilson
 
    All North Shore Crew NFP
S. Lichter/A. Dike
 
    Composite: Argentina, Rowing Club Argentino
e. peralta/J. Caggianessa
 
    Composite: Santa Catarina, Martinelli
E. Neto/H. Rosa do Amaral
 
    Composite: Atlanta, Greater Houston
D. Hakim/J. Crean
 
    Composite: Atomic Rowing, Miami Beach Rowing Club
E. Brand/M. Schay
 
    Composite: Aviron Lachine, RV Dorsten
c. schneppe/N. Bergeron
 
    Composite: Baltimore, Pennsylvania Barge Club
M. Malone/M. Daemen/
 
    Composite: Berry Hill BC, Jurmalas sports
V. Meikaliss/M. Raisky
 
    Boat-Dankaigo
Y. Kodama/T. Ikeda
 
    Caloosa Coast Rowing Club
A. Albert/J. Guttieri
 
    Cape Fear River Rowing Club
M. Basquill/J. Bell
 
    CHAOS Rowing
B. Brinegar/R. Wiley/
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
D. Little/S. Vegar
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
K. Waddell/P. Jones
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
P. Kozicz/R. Yocum
 
    Club de Regatas "Lima"
j. otero/J. Velasco Gonzales
 
    club regatas union
A. Coz/R. Gamio
 
    club regatas union
C. Reátegui/C. Reátegui Rosselló
 
    Composite: San Fernando, Tigre Boat Club
A. Gianazza/M. Prado
 
    Clube de Regatas Aldo Luz
C. de Melo/C. Athayde
 
    Composite: Naval, Brasilia Cross
R. Schneider/R. Ribeiro
 
    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club
R. Stewart/P. Atkinson
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
R. Stout/J. Norris/
 
    Detroit Boat Club
R. Lesnau/D. Sitek
 
    English Rowing Club
D. Tyutin/V. Chikov
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
B. Nugent/S. Allsop
 
    Composite: Essendon, Mosman
M. Williams/T. Juzefowicz
 
    Composite: Fredericia, Middelfart RK
F. Nielsen/O. Bendtsen
 
    Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, Vero Beach Rowing
L. Jones/D. Davis
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club
A. Chavez/C. Logan
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc.
R. Shellman/K. Dollhopf
 
    Composite: Lookout, Columbia RC
H. Elkazzaz/H. Magnuson
 
    Malta Boat Club
T. Trocky/C. Patterson
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Northview
R. Anderson/S. Faber
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
I. Duthie/D. Vogel
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.
M. Gasper/M. Fountain
 
    Composite: Portland BC, Occoquan International
T. Wood/C. Otis
 
    Composite: Rocket City, Alexandria
J. Robinson/G. Wheeler
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
D. Esposito/P. Francis
 
    Composite: Furesø, Bestumkilen RK
O. Kongsbak/A. Punter
 
    Rollins College Rowing Association
J. Rodriguez/P. Crowell
 
    Composite: Rowing Club Argentino, Tigre Boat Club
G. Bottazzini/E. Kenny
 
    Composite: Rowing Club Port-Marly, Royal Club Nautique Tournai
C. Giecold/P. Leulier
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, Athlone
D. Schley/P. Gallen
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, Potomac
S. Majd/M. Alloway
 
    Texas Rowing Center
K. Gates/R. Lynch
 
    Composite: Wilmington, Chinook
C. Goodnow/D. Green/
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
E. Garfinkel/T. Pundyk
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
A. Lamont/J. Reitberger
 
210 WC 4x Womens C 4x
35
211 I 8+ Mens I 8+
4
212 WF 4+ Womens F 4+
18
213 WI-M 2x Womens I-M 2x
4
214 A 4- Mens A 4-
5
    Admiral F.Ushakov Water Sports Academy
D. Ovechko/N. Morgachev/I. Kechkin/M. Izotov
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation
J. Gordon/A. Baker/D. Hale/R. Price
 
    Composite: Regatas Rosario, Vasco Da Gama
M. Moita/M. Dalpiaz Payeras/C. Maknis/N. Bodetto
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
A. Pryveda/A. Ivanchuk/P. Prykhodko/V. Grebennykov
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
J. Huppi/N. Nixdorff/M. Sgandurra/W. Kuckro
 
215 D 1x Mens D 1x
78
216 G 4- Mens G 4-
8
217 WA 2x Womens A 2x
21
218 K-M 1x Mens K-M 1x
5
219 B 4+ Mens B 4+
8
220 E 2- Mens E 2-
22
221 WD 4- Womens D 4-
14
222 WG 2x Womens G 2x
16
223 H 4x Mens H 4x
17
224 WB 2- Womens B 2-
5
225 WE 1x Womens E 1x
31
226 C 2x Mens C 2x
59
227 WG-M 4- Womens G-M 4-
6
228 WC 4+ Womens C 4+
23
229 F 8+ Mens F 8+
14
230 I 2x Mens I 2x
18
231 A 1x Mens A 1x
58
232 WF 4x Womens F 4x
21
233 D 4- Mens D 4-
14
234 G 1x Mens G 1x
55
235 WA 4- Womens A 4-
9
236 WD 2x Womens D 2x
42
237 J-M 4- Mens J-M 4-
2
238 B 2- Mens B 2-
13
239 WB 1x Womens B 1x
30
240 E 4x Mens E 4x
38
241 H 4+ Mens H 4+
12
242 WE 8+ Womens E 8+
20
Saturday, September 29, 2018
301 C 4x Mens C 4x
27
302 WC 2- Womens C 2-
19
303 WF 8+ Womens F 8+
11
304 F 4+ Mens F 4+
24
305 WI-M 1x Womens I-M 1x
6
306 I 4x Mens I 4x
8
307 A 2x Mens A 2x
30
308 WA 4+ Womens A 4+
14
309 D 8+ Mens D 8+
14
310 WD 4x Womens D 4x
34
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
G. Teborek/S. Davidson/E. Upchurch/A. Vagts
 
    Composite: Atlanta, Rocket City, Casitas Rowing
M. Tourtellott/N. Denison/B. Hoyt/L. Leigh
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Composite: Calm Waters, College Club Seattle
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Vesper, Potomac
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
C. Morrison/J. Fabris-Brimble/K. Perry/D. Charles-Chisholm
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
L. Galow/C. Battani/T. Falkenthal/C. Cunningham
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
A. Moquin/P. Neuharth/K. Malcolm/H. Talbot
 
    College Club Seattle
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Composite: Dallas, Sarasota Crew
G. Tomaseski/A. Marichal/K. Elting/B. Gallie
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
K. Barr McGill/D. Barr/T. Abbott/C. Huet
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
C. Power/s. lacassa/L. Butterfield/L. Smith
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
E. Bell/S. Bay/D. Oppenheimer/X. Kroh
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
A. Thomsen/P. Rasmussen/M. Porsmose/S. Westermann
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
O. Colle/F. VANMALDEREN/J. Grover Watson/L. Dubey
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Y. Ortiz/C. McAliley/L. Aichinger Dias/Y. Castella
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
K. Miller/K. Stenersen/J. Lacey/J. Mazullo
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
L. Schmieg/A. Ceranski/P. Greene/D. Peszek
 
    Composite: New Orleans, Atomic Rowing, Nashville
C. Dowhos-O'Gorman/L. Imperial/N. Schay/L. Theiss
 
    Composite: Ridley Graduate, Køge, Nyborg, Roforeningen KVIK
A. Gravad/L. Krahulec/C. Buchwaldt/M. Becker
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
E. Sanford/K. Pauly/j. melberg/p. engel
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
T. Evans/L. McMath/R. Pazmino/G. Horstman
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Strathclyde Park
M. Aro/N. Hijazi/A. Ord/G. Connal
 
    Composite: RollinsCRA, RowHouse
L. Retelny/M. Dennis/C. Lubarsky/S. Borchardt
 
    Composite: Ruderverein Empor, Grünau, Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e.
A. Boelen/I. Deutschland/S. Kietzer/E. Knauthe
 
    Composite: Sagamore RA, Vesper
L. Poll/V. Sigal/K. Haase/R. Jerril
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Composite: Tallahassee Rowing Club, Avalon
M. Vancore/B. Robinson/P. Adler/C. Yeager
 
    Texas Rowing Center
R. McCord/K. Hieber/R. Chavez-Riley/J. Hyde
 
    Composite: Vesper, Victoria Lake, WSV Waldshut
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
311 G 2x Mens G 2x
45
312 WG 4+ Womens G 4+
7
313 J-M 8+ Mens J-M 8+
1
314 B 1x Mens B 1x
52
315 E 4- Mens E 4-
14
316 WB 2x Womens B 2x
38
317 H 1x Mens H 1x
40
318 C 4+ Mens C 4+
16
319 WE 4- Womens E 4-
11
320 WH 2x Womens H 2x
8
321 F 2- Mens F 2-
10
322 WC 8+ Womens C 8+
18
323 I 4+ Mens I 4+
4
324 D 2x Mens D 2x
46
325 WF 1x Womens F 1x
32
    Argentina
a. lora
 
    Associação De Remo Guajará
I. Teixeira
 
    Atomic Rowing
C. Merzbacher
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
T. Walters
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
C. Graubard
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
M. Alonso
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association
R. Kirchhoff/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
C. Sallese-Bice
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
K. Bergdoll
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
G. Hopen
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
L. Smith
 
    Lake County Rowing Association
D. Kamrad
 
    Lake County Rowing Association
B. Brown
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
H. Newman
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
E. Runde
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC
J. Brown
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
B. West
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
W. Ping
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
J. Rappaport/
 
    Orlando Rowing Club
D. Blake
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
L. Stirton Aust
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Lytel
 
    Potomac Boat Club
l. porter
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
L. Krahulec/
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
N. Acosta
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
S. Sullivan
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Seta Rowing Club
Y. Nakade
 
    Seta Rowing Club
N. Nagase
 
    The Auckland Rowing Club
M. DeLong
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club
T. Bridges
 
    Washington Rowing School
C. Cole
 
326 G 8+ Mens G 8+
11
327 J-M 2x Mens J-M 2x
6
328 B 4- Mens B 4-
12
329 WA 4x Womens A 4x
13
330 E 1x Mens E 1x
92
    Akademiska Roddföreningen
G. Royo
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
J. Preston
 
    All North Shore Crew NFP
C. Shoup
 
    All North Shore Crew NFP
N. Papastratakos
 
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
W. Oppliger
 
    Associação De Remo Guajará
G. Loureiro Contente
 
    Associação Desportiva e Cultural Juventude de Cerveira
H. Baixinho
 
    Atomic Rowing
M. Schay
 
    C.D.E. Trasmerano
A. Garay
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
T. Toth
 
    Cape Fear River Rowing Club
M. Basquill
 
    CHAOS Rowing
R. McDonogh/
 
    CHAOS Rowing
T. Bukowski/
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
P. Kozicz
 
    Christiania Roklub
R. Riktor
 
    Club d'aviron Terrebonne
D. Larivière
 
    Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca
A. Retamal
 
    Club de Regatas "Lima"
L. Viacava
 
    Club de Regatas "Lima"
J. Rivero
 
    Club Remo Llacolén
C. Munnier
 
    Clube de Natação e Regatas São Salvador
A. Braga
 
    Clube de Regatas Bandeirantes
E. Barbosa Rodrigues
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
A. Cunha/
 
    Clube de Regatas União
F. Madruga
 
    Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli
E. Santos
 
    Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli
A. Teixeira
 
    Columbia Rowing Club
H. Elkazzaz
 
    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club
P. Atkinson
 
    Detroit Boat Club
D. ONeill
 
    Durham Amateur Rowing Club
P. Rutter
 
    English Rowing Club
D. Tyutin
 
    English Rowing Club
V. Chikov
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
B. Nugent
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
S. Allsop
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
T. Juzefowicz
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
H. Killen
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
M. Huet
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
J. Garms
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
B. White
 
    Grêmio Náutico União
M. Dias Flor
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
K. Strudahl
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
K. Wellendorph
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
C. Probst
 
    Kiev Sportclub Dnipro
V. Kravets
 
    Koninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas
P. Pronk
 
    Lea Rowing Club
M. Hyndman
 
    Los Angeles Rowing Club
M. Garcia-May
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
N. Issa
 
    Miami International RowHouse
J. Ruiz
 
    Miami International RowHouse
F. Viacava
 
    Miami International RowHouse
M. Rojas
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
R. Arellano
 
    Middelfart Roklub
O. Bendtsen
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
S. Faber
 
    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club
N. Ishizuka
 
    Neste Rowing Club
T. Vuori
 
    Occoquan International
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Orlando Rowing Club
J. Devesa
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.
M. Conroy
 
    Paysandu Sport Club
I. Seabra
 
    Paysandu Sport Club
R. Beltrao Rosas/
 
    Pennsylvania Barge Club
M. Malone
 
    Potomac Boat Club
P. Pietra
 
    Potomac Boat Club
P. Folger
 
    Remo Universidade de Sao paulo
A. de Lima/
 
    River City Rowing Club
J. Griffith
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. O'Brien
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students
M. Bergstrom
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
T. Hernacki/
 
    Roklubben furesøen
O. Kongsbak
 
    Row Brevard Inc.
R. Baney
 
    Rowing Association Of Naples
S. Jaron
 
    Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club
M. Welles
 
    Ruder-Club Bergedorf e.V.
H. Longinus
 
    Ruder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V.
S. Franke
 
    SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)
J. Kampmann/
 
    SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)
J. Kampmann
 
    Seta Rowing Club
S. Shimomura
 
    SK Jurmalas sports
V. Meikaliss
 
    Southampton Coalporters Amateur Rowing Club
m. padwick
 
    Sport Club Corinthians Paulista
F. Pereira
 
    Sportclub Berlin-Koepenick e.V.
M. Andreowsky
 
    Tel-Aviv Rowing Club
D. Rutenberg
 
    Texas Rowing Center
K. Gates/
 
    Uozaki Rowing Club
T. Naya/
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc
T. Young
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc
L. Jones
 
    Veslařský klub Slavia Praha
J. Knopp
 
    Virginia Boat Club
L. Moulton
 
    Washington Rowing School
S. Plog/
 
    Washington Rowing School
C. Arnold/
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
A. Lamont
 
331 H 4- Mens H 4-
7
332 WD 4+ Womens D 4+
27
333 WG 4x Womens G 4x
11
334 C 2- Mens C 2-
17
    Composite: Austin, Texas Rowing Center
R. Schiller/P. Scripko
 
    Belarus Rowing Club
D. Mironchik/D. Pliachystsik
 
    Composite: Centro Náutico Potengy, CABANGA
J. Manoel/e. SiLVA
 
    Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama
M. Moita/M. Dalpiaz Payeras
 
    Clube de Regatas Bandeirantes
A. Ribas/J. do Nascimento
 
    Clube Náutico Riachuelo
M. Macedo/E. Knabben Ribeiro
 
    Composite: Greater Dayton, Asociacion Cordobesa de Remo
W. Turner/S. Martin
 
    Harvard Alum 1992
J. Guerra/D. Chao
 
    Harvard Alum 1992
T. Caughey/J. Ma
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
A. Mens/J. Montero
 
    Composite: RowHouse, Belen Community Rowing
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Nashville Rowing
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
A. Jackson/K. Knudsen
 
    Composite: Riverside, Rocky Mountain
G. Milne/C. Schultz
 
    Rollins College Rowing Association
S. Pistor/R. Santurri
 
    Rudergemeinschaft Rotation Berlin eV.
T. Graap/M. Boldt
 
    Composite: Sorø, Nyborg
C. Molvig/B. Sorensen
 
335 WB 4- Womens B 4-
7
336 WE 2x Womens E 2x
46
337 F 4x Mens F 4x
36
    Composite: Aviron Lachine, RV Dorsten
N. Bergeron/c. schneppe/S. Shinder/A. Journault
 
    Caloosa Coast Rowing Club
J. Guttieri/M. Knoche/R. Neuser/A. Albert
 
    CHAOS Rowing
J. Gillian/K. Boyle/B. Brinegar/R. Wiley/
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
R. Reichart/M. Nash/R. Yocum/P. Jones
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
S. Vegar/C. Kopf/D. Little/K. Waddell
 
    Club de Regatas "Lima"
M. Sanguinetti/J. Spihlmann/J. Otero/J. Velasco Gonzales
 
    Club De Regatas La Marina
J. Fernández/D. Szmidt/N. Knezevic/E. Pardo Galan
 
    Composite: Río Paraná Corrientes, Club Mbigua
J. Torrent/M. Negrette/G. Aguilera/G. Scarpetta
 
    club regatas union
R. Gamio/A. Coz/C. Reátegui/C. Reátegui Rosselló
 
    Composite: Dynamo, Jurmalas sports, Admiral Ushakov WSA
V. Meikaliss/I. Anisimov/L. Ostrovski/G. Astakhov
 
    Composite: Essendon, Mosman
B. Nugent/S. Allsop/M. Williams/T. Juzefowicz
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Western Reserve, Minneapolis Rowing Club
W. Donoho/M. Hurley/G. O'Sullivan/K. Conroy
 
    Composite: Fredericia, Middelfart RK
F. Nielsen/O. Bendtsen/O. Thomsen/H. Olesen
 
    Composite: Fredericia, Holstebro, Kolding
O. Roemer/T. Staal/J. Mortensen/M. Pedersen
 
    Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, Miami Beach Rowing Club, Vero Beach Rowing
S. Rivkees/E. Brand/L. Jones/D. Davis
 
    Composite: Grêmio, BARROSO
I. MOCELLIN/V. AIMI/M. Dias Flor/M. de Almeida
 
    Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, RC Bergedorf
A. Chavez/C. Logan/H. Longinus/M. McDevitt
 
    Composite: Lea, English RC
D. Tyutin/M. Hyndman/G. Astakhov/V. Meikaliss
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Detroit Boat Club, Northview
R. Lesnau/S. Faber/R. Anderson/D. Sitek
 
    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club
T. Yamashita/T. Onoyama/C. Taeusch/T. Suzuki
 
    Composite: New Haven, Dart Totnes
R. Stewart/G. Friel/D. Thomas/P. Atkinson
 
    Composite: New York AC, Baltimore, Pennsylvania Barge Club, University
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/R. Miller/M. Daemen/
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Composite: Palm Beach, Mounties
j. michalitsianos/M. Gasper/C. Baker/M. Fountain
 
    Composite: Portland BC, Delta Deas, Occoquan International
T. Wood/C. Otis/R. Stout/J. Norris
 
    Composite: Potomac, Palm Beach
M. Conroy/N. Holland/D. Lill/J. Green
 
    Composite: Riverside, Virginia, Washington Rowing School
S. Chilmaid/C. Arnold/S. Plog/G. Barnes
 
    Composite: Riverside, Potomac
J. Manfredi/J. Yasaitis/T. Kiernan/E. Cook
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Detroit Boat Club
R. Jones/J. Huddleson/J. Colosimo/K. Dotkov
 
    Composite: Rowing Club Port-Marly, Bohemians Praha, Royal Club Nautique Tournai
P. Leulier/C. Giecold/N. James/V. Burda
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, Potomac, Ridley Graduate
S. Majd/D. Schley/M. Alloway/J. Pauls
 
    Composite: Three Rivers, Sarasota County
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Composite: VK Smíchov, VK Slavia Praha, Slavoj Litomerice
J. Sulc/J. Knopp/L. Dosek/M. Svagrovský
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, GMS Rowing, Atomic Rowing, Berry Hill BC
B. Whitehead/M. Raisky/M. Schay/M. Verlin
 
    Composite: Wilmington, University
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
A. Lamont/T. Pundyk/E. Garfinkel/J. Reitberger
 
338 WH-M 8+ Womens H-M 8+
2
339 I-M 2- Mens I-M 2-
5
340 WC 1x Womens C 1x
36
341 WF 2- Womens F 2-
7
342 A 8+ Mens A 8+
8
Sunday, September 30, 2018
401 Mix D 4x Mixed D 4x
19
402 Mix G 8+ Mixed G 8+
3
403 Mix B 2x Mixed B 2x
27
404 Mix E 4x Mixed E 4x
23
405 Mix H 8+ Mixed H 8+
1
406 Mix C 2x Mixed C 2x
34
407 Mix F 4x Mixed F 4x
10
408 Mix I-M 8+ Mixed I-M 8+
0
409 Mix A 2x Mixed A 2x
21
410 Mix D 8+ Mixed D 8+
6
    Chinook Performance Racing
H. Friel/K. Malcolm/M. McClurg/S. De Bever/D. Dickison/G. Friel/A. Hunt/T. Falkenthal/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    Composite: Dallas, Texas Rowing Center, Potomac, Strathclyde Park, GPA
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    East Arm Rowing Club
C. Cody/A. Lawrence/j. Cody/R. Wagner/C. Shepherd/R. Zimmer/K. Glover/J. Zimmer/H. Franklin (Cox)
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Greater Dayton, Sarasota Crew, Pocock, Belmont Rowing
S. Bhalla/S. Callahan/K. Fujii/W. Turner/S. Piercy/H. Weber/C. Aguda/P. Nixon/B. White (Cox)
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
K. Barr McGill/D. Barr/B. Wink/B. Ingleton/J. Garms/D. Halpin/C. Huet/T. Abbott/W. O’Neill (Cox)
 
    Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Tallahassee Rowing Club, RollinsCRA, Miami Beach Rowing Club
A. Chavez/e. Zarkis/C. Logan/A. Pryveda/M. Dennis/M. Mellinger/N. Orbell/M. Falconer/J. Krog (Cox)
 
411 Mix G 2x Mixed G 2x
16
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
D. Davis/C. Sallese-Bice
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
E. Silva/N. Hargreaves
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club
j. hinz/A. Cobb
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
B. Hoyt/D. Tanhauser/
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
J. Alberti/H. Newman
 
    Composite: Lookout, Beaufort SC
M. Weeks/H. Magnuson
 
    Composite: Northview, Atomic Rowing
R. Anderson/N. Schay
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
J. Lahm/G. Lahm
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Lytel/B. Cox
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
J. Colosimo/N. Acosta
 
    Composite: Sarasota County, Miami Beach Rowing Club
B. West/R. Wright
 
    Sarasota Crew
c. scaife/L. Simpson
 
    Seta Rowing Club
A. Adachi/N. Nagase
 
    Union Boat Club
C. Kane Jr/H. Hutton
 
    Composite: Union, Duxbury Bay Maritime School
S. Donahue/H. Spurway
 
    Composite: Winnipeg, Drammen
S. Kirby/P. Sandli
 
412 Mix B 4x Mixed B 4x
7
413 Mix E 8+ Mixed E 8+
6
414 Mix H 2x Mixed H 2x
3
415 Mix C 4x Mixed C 4x
18
416 Mix F 8+ Mixed F 8+
6
417 Mix I-M 2x Mixed I-M 2x
4
418 Mix A 4x Mixed A 4x
6
419 Mix D 2x Mixed D 2x
29
420 Mix G 4x Mixed G 4x
7
421 Mix B 8+ Mixed B 8+
1
422 Mix E 2x Mixed E 2x
37
423 Mix H 4x Mixed H 4x
2
424 Mix C 8+ Mixed C 8+
5
425 Mix F 2x Mixed F 2x
21
426 Mix I-M 4x Mixed I-M 4x
2
427 Mix A 8+ Mixed A 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change