FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta
- Sep 27, 2018 To Sep 30, 2018
- sprint
- Benderson Lake
- Sarasota-Bradenton, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, September 27, 2018 | |||||
101 | WH-M 4+ | Womens H-M 4+ | 4 |
||
102 | I 4- | Mens I 4- | 3 |
||
103 | WA 1x | Womens A 1x | 39 |
||
104 | WD 2- | Womens D 2- | 16 |
||
105 | A 4x | Mens A 4x | 9 |
||
106 | D 4+ | Mens D 4+ | 14 |
||
107 | WG 8+ | Womens G 8+ | 5 |
||
108 | G 2- | Mens G 2- | 10 |
||
109 | J-M 4x | Mens J-M 4x | 1 |
||
110 | WB 4+ | Womens B 4+ | 20 |
||
111 | B 8+ | Mens B 8+ | 9 |
||
112 | E 2x | Mens E 2x | 70 |
||
113 | WE 4x | Womens E 4x | 29 |
||
114 | H 8+ | Mens H 8+ | 9 |
||
115 | C 1x | Mens C 1x | 61 |
||
Associação Esportiva e Recreativa Adaptar |
S. Cardoso/
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
W. Cloherty
|
|
|||
Beaver Creek Sculling |
C. Jackson
|
|
|||
Centro Náutico Potengy |
W. Carvalho
|
|
|||
Centro Náutico Potengy |
r. pereira junior
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" |
M. Sanguinetti
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" |
J. Otero
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" |
J. Rivero
|
|
|||
Club De Regatas La Marina |
C. Massaccesi
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama |
M. Moita
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama |
M. Dalpiaz Payeras
|
|
|||
Club Deportivo de Puerto Sajonia |
R. Sosa/
|
|
|||
Club Deportivo de Puerto Sajonia |
R. Alonso Aftyka/
|
|
|||
Club España |
L. Prado
|
|
|||
Clube de Natação e Regatas Alvares Cabral |
F. Ferreira
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Aldo Luz |
E. Pereira Junior
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Aldo Luz |
M. Knoll
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Aldo Luz |
S. Martins
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Curitiba |
J. Sousa
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre |
A. Cunha/
|
|
|||
Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli |
M. Silva
|
|
|||
Clube Náutico Riachuelo |
M. Macedo
|
|
|||
Deportivo Alemán de Concepcion |
G. Zuñiga
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
A. Stanovoy
|
|
|||
Dinamo Tiraspol |
A. Covalschii
|
|
|||
Galway Rowing Club |
J. Breen
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club |
D. Rourke
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association |
R. Briggs
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association |
D. Sellars
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association |
P. Bozenski
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. |
J. Dhainaut
|
|
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. |
S. Smith
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club |
A. Sezer
|
|
|||
KS Posnania RBW |
P. Szczepaniak
|
|
|||
KS Posnania RBW |
G. Bednarek
|
|
|||
KS Posnania RBW |
A. Marcinkowski
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse |
A. Touzard
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse |
F. Barilari/
|
|
|||
Moss Roklubb |
J. Johannesen
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing |
D. Kuttelwascher
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
J. Crilly
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center |
R. Kleiderlein
|
|
|||
Nyborg Roklub |
B. Sorensen
|
|
|||
Putney Town Rowing Club |
E. Boileau (Ali)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club |
J. Griffith
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. |
S. Pape
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
S. Wolf
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
E. Balsley
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
I. KOLESNIKOV
|
|
|||
S&M Rowing |
P. King
|
|
|||
SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association) |
K. McCaa
|
|
|||
Sorø Roklub |
K. Rasmussen/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Cullicott
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
E. Cornet
|
|
|||
Thames Rowing Club |
T. Andreesen
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
D. Rhodes
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
G. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
I. Johnson
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club |
C. Alexander
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
K. Wobeser
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club |
P. Steward
|
|
|||
116 | WH-M 4x | Womens H-M 4x | 6 |
||
117 | F 4- | Mens F 4- | 14 |
||
118 | WC 2x | Womens C 2x | 43 |
||
119 | A 4+ | Mens A 4+ | 9 |
||
120 | D 2- | Mens D 2- | 13 |
||
121 | WF 4- | Womens F 4- | 7 |
||
122 | G 4x | Mens G 4x | 16 |
||
123 | WA 8+ | Womens A 8+ | 8 |
||
124 | B 2x | Mens B 2x | 43 |
||
125 | WD 1x | Womens D 1x | 32 |
||
126 | WG-M 2- | Womens G-M 2- | 3 |
||
127 | E 8+ | Mens E 8+ | 15 |
||
128 | WB 4x | Womens B 4x | 22 |
||
129 | H 2x | Mens H 2x | 35 |
||
130 | C 4- | Mens C 4- | 15 |
||
131 | WE 4+ | Womens E 4+ | 20 |
||
132 | F 1x | Mens F 1x | 84 |
||
133 | WC 4- | Womens C 4- | 7 |
||
134 | WF 2x | Womens F 2x | 29 |
||
135 | I 1x | Mens I 1x | 21 |
||
136 | A 2- | Mens A 2- | 13 |
||
137 | D 4x | Mens D 4x | 33 |
||
138 | WA 2- | Womens A 2- | 8 |
||
139 | G 4+ | Mens G 4+ | 15 |
||
140 | WD 8+ | Womens D 8+ | 22 |
||
141 | WG 1x | Womens G 1x | 12 |
||
142 | J-M 4+ | Mens J-M 4+ | 1 |
||
Friday, September 28, 2018 | |||||
201 | J 1x | Mens J 1x | 6 |
||
202 | WB 8+ | Womens B 8+ | 15 |
||
203 | WE 2- | Womens E 2- | 8 |
||
204 | B 4x | Mens B 4x | 19 |
||
205 | E 4+ | Mens E 4+ | 18 |
||
206 | H 2- | Mens H 2- | 8 |
||
207 | WH 1x | Womens H 1x | 7 |
||
208 | C 8+ | Mens C 8+ | 12 |
||
209 | F 2x | Mens F 2x | 51 |
||
210 | WC 4x | Womens C 4x | 35 |
||
211 | I 8+ | Mens I 8+ | 4 |
||
212 | WF 4+ | Womens F 4+ | 18 |
||
213 | WI-M 2x | Womens I-M 2x | 4 |
||
214 | A 4- | Mens A 4- | 5 |
||
215 | D 1x | Mens D 1x | 78 |
||
216 | G 4- | Mens G 4- | 8 |
||
217 | WA 2x | Womens A 2x | 21 |
||
218 | K-M 1x | Mens K-M 1x | 5 |
||
219 | B 4+ | Mens B 4+ | 8 |
||
220 | E 2- | Mens E 2- | 20 |
||
221 | WD 4- | Womens D 4- | 14 |
||
222 | WG 2x | Womens G 2x | 16 |
||
223 | H 4x | Mens H 4x | 17 |
||
224 | WB 2- | Womens B 2- | 4 |
||
225 | WE 1x | Womens E 1x | 30 |
||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
L. Leigh
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing |
C. Dowhos-O'Gorman
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing |
E. Erbelding
|
|
|||
Club Náutico Río Paraná Corrientes |
E. Tarrago
|
|
|||
Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli |
L. Rohden
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association |
R. Kirchhoff/
|
|
|||
Dinamo Tiraspol |
T. Derevenco
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club |
C. Huet
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club |
D. Barr
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club |
K. Barr McGill
|
|
|||
Grêmio Náutico União |
R. Oliveira Mello
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
K. Miller
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
W. Ping
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
J. Rappaport/
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
l. porter
|
|
|||
Remo Universidade de Sao paulo |
A. Levin/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
L. Krahulec/
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. |
D. Winters
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
K. Pauly
|
|
|||
Row Georgia |
B. PARKER
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
L. Roth
|
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters |
L. Ter Doest
|
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters |
T. Currey
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
T. Landy/
|
|
|||
SK Jurmalas sports |
S. Gosa
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club |
S. Wood
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
A. James
|
|
|||
VIMK Zalgiris |
N. Graziene
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
L. Arnold/
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
C. Cole
|
|
|||
226 | C 2x | Mens C 2x | 58 |
||
227 | WG-M 4- | Womens G-M 4- | 6 |
||
228 | WC 4+ | Womens C 4+ | 23 |
||
229 | F 8+ | Mens F 8+ | 14 |
||
230 | I 2x | Mens I 2x | 16 |
||
231 | A 1x | Mens A 1x | 58 |
||
232 | WF 4x | Womens F 4x | 21 |
||
233 | D 4- | Mens D 4- | 14 |
||
234 | G 1x | Mens G 1x | 52 |
||
235 | WA 4- | Womens A 4- | 9 |
||
236 | WD 2x | Womens D 2x | 41 |
||
237 | J-M 4- | Mens J-M 4- | 2 |
||
238 | B 2- | Mens B 2- | 12 |
||
239 | WB 1x | Womens B 1x | 29 |
||
240 | E 4x | Mens E 4x | 38 |
||
241 | H 4+ | Mens H 4+ | 11 |
||
242 | WE 8+ | Womens E 8+ | 20 |
||
Saturday, September 29, 2018 | |||||
301 | C 4x | Mens C 4x | 27 |
||
302 | WC 2- | Womens C 2- | 17 |
||
303 | WF 8+ | Womens F 8+ | 11 |
||
304 | F 4+ | Mens F 4+ | 23 |
||
305 | WI-M 1x | Womens I-M 1x | 6 |
||
306 | I 4x | Mens I 4x | 8 |
||
307 | A 2x | Mens A 2x | 29 |
||
308 | WA 4+ | Womens A 4+ | 14 |
||
309 | D 8+ | Mens D 8+ | 14 |
||
310 | WD 4x | Womens D 4x | 33 |
||
311 | G 2x | Mens G 2x | 44 |
||
312 | WG 4+ | Womens G 4+ | 7 |
||
313 | J-M 8+ | Mens J-M 8+ | 1 |
||
314 | B 1x | Mens B 1x | 52 |
||
315 | E 4- | Mens E 4- | 14 |
||
316 | WB 2x | Womens B 2x | 36 |
||
317 | H 1x | Mens H 1x | 39 |
||
318 | C 4+ | Mens C 4+ | 16 |
||
319 | WE 4- | Womens E 4- | 9 |
||
320 | WH 2x | Womens H 2x | 8 |
||
321 | F 2- | Mens F 2- | 9 |
||
322 | WC 8+ | Womens C 8+ | 17 |
||
323 | I 4+ | Mens I 4+ | 4 |
||
324 | D 2x | Mens D 2x | 46 |
||
325 | WF 1x | Womens F 1x | 30 |
||
326 | G 8+ | Mens G 8+ | 11 |
||
327 | J-M 2x | Mens J-M 2x | 6 |
||
328 | B 4- | Mens B 4- | 12 |
||
329 | WA 4x | Womens A 4x | 13 |
||
330 | E 1x | Mens E 1x | 85 |
||
331 | H 4- | Mens H 4- | 6 |
||
332 | WD 4+ | Womens D 4+ | 25 |
||
333 | WG 4x | Womens G 4x | 11 |
||
334 | C 2- | Mens C 2- | 15 |
||
335 | WB 4- | Womens B 4- | 6 |
||
336 | WE 2x | Womens E 2x | 44 |
||
337 | F 4x | Mens F 4x | 36 |
||
338 | WH-M 8+ | Womens H-M 8+ | 2 |
||
339 | I-M 2- | Mens I-M 2- | 5 |
||
340 | WC 1x | Womens C 1x | 35 |
||
341 | WF 2- | Womens F 2- | 7 |
||
342 | A 8+ | Mens A 8+ | 8 |
||
Sunday, September 30, 2018 | |||||
401 | Mix D 4x | Mixed D 4x | 25 |
||
402 | Mix G 8+ | Mixed G 8+ | 6 |
||
403 | Mix B 2x | Mixed B 2x | 31 |
||
404 | Mix E 4x | Mixed E 4x | 27 |
||
405 | Mix H 8+ | Mixed H 8+ | 2 |
||
406 | Mix C 2x | Mixed C 2x | 38 |
||
407 | Mix F 4x | Mixed F 4x | 13 |
||
408 | Mix I-M 8+ | Mixed I-M 8+ | 1 |
||
409 | Mix A 2x | Mixed A 2x | 22 |
||
410 | Mix D 8+ | Mixed D 8+ | 10 |
||
411 | Mix G 2x | Mixed G 2x | 16 |
||
412 | Mix B 4x | Mixed B 4x | 9 |
||
413 | Mix E 8+ | Mixed E 8+ | 9 |
||
414 | Mix H 2x | Mixed H 2x | 5 |
||
415 | Mix C 4x | Mixed C 4x | 19 |
||
416 | Mix F 8+ | Mixed F 8+ | 9 |
||
417 | Mix I-M 2x | Mixed I-M 2x | 4 |
||
418 | Mix A 4x | Mixed A 4x | 7 |
||
419 | Mix D 2x | Mixed D 2x | 36 |
||
Composite: Alexandria, OKC Riversport |
A. Clark/A. Rupert
|
|
|||
Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina |
E. Schmidt Mesquita/R. Neiva Mesquita
|
|
|||
Berry Hill Boat Club |
M. Raisky/C. Raisky
|
|
|||
Composite: Botafogo, Clube de Remo Rio de Janeiro |
J. Pereira/C. Felipe
|
|
|||
Composite: San Fernando, La Marina |
M. Beron/C. Massaccesi
|
|
|||
Composite: San Fernando, La Marina |
D. Szmidt/P. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Composite: GPA, BARROSO |
A. Cunha/T. COSTA
|
|
|||
Clube de Remo Rio de Janeiro |
G. Puppi/P. Almeida
|
|
|||
Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli |
I. dos Santos/L. Vieira
|
|
|||
Composite: CRI, College Club Seattle |
D. Stevenson/J. Hathaway
|
|
|||
Composite: CRI, College Club Seattle |
D. Kemper/J. Senner
|
|
|||
Composite: Dallas, Texas Rowing Center |
G. Tomaseski/K. Gates
|
|
|||
Composite: Dallas, Texas Rowing Center |
R. Lynch/K. Elting
|
|
|||
Dinamo Tiraspol |
A. Covalschii/T. Derevenco
|
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Sarasota Crew |
J. Ryan/S. Gutek
|
|
|||
Composite: Ft. Worth, Pocock |
C. Aguda/K. Fujii
|
|
|||
Composite: Ft. Worth, Pocock |
C. Aguda/K. Fujii
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club |
D. Barr/D. Rourke
|
|
|||
Composite: Greater Columbus, Sarasota Crew |
A. Marichal/P. Bozenski
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
W. Turner/L. Waters
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
M. Evans/B. White
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse |
F. Viacava/S. Borchardt
|
|
|||
Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, RowHouse |
L. Retelny/A. Touzard
|
|
|||
Composite: New Orleans, Atomic Rowing |
M. Schay/L. Imperial
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center |
S. Bhalla/S. Callahan
|
|
|||
Nyborg Roklub |
C. Buchwaldt/B. Sorensen
|
|
|||
Composite: Passaic River, Beaver Creek Sculling |
C. Jackson/D. Cenit
|
|
|||
Composite: River City, Chinook |
C. Battani/J. Griffith
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. |
G. Yates/D. Winters
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
R. Sax/R. Pazmino
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
E. Balsley/L. McMath
|
|
|||
Composite: RC Bergedorf, Posnania |
H. Longinus/L. Szczepaniak
|
|
|||
Composite: Szczecin, Posnania |
D. Michalski/R. Wasilewska
|
|
|||
Tigre Boat Club |
E. Jodos Posse/A. Gianazza
|
|
|||
Composite: University Barge, Whitemarsh Boat Club |
D. Eringis/K. Wobeser
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc |
T. Young/A. Modrzakowski
|
|
|||
420 | Mix G 4x | Mixed G 4x | 9 |
||
421 | Mix B 8+ | Mixed B 8+ | 6 |
||
422 | Mix E 2x | Mixed E 2x | 43 |
||
423 | Mix H 4x | Mixed H 4x | 3 |
||
424 | Mix C 8+ | Mixed C 8+ | 10 |
||
425 | Mix F 2x | Mixed F 2x | 28 |
||
426 | Mix I-M 4x | Mixed I-M 4x | 2 |
||
427 | Mix A 8+ | Mixed A 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change