FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Sep 27, 2018 To Sep 30, 2018
  • sprint
  • Benderson Lake
  • Sarasota-Bradenton, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, September 27, 2018
101 WH-M 4+ Womens H-M 4+
4
102 I 4- Mens I 4-
3
103 WA 1x Womens A 1x
40
104 WD 2- Womens D 2-
17
105 A 4x Mens A 4x
9
106 D 4+ Mens D 4+
14
107 WG 8+ Womens G 8+
5
108 G 2- Mens G 2-
10
109 J-M 4x Mens J-M 4x
1
110 WB 4+ Womens B 4+
20
111 B 8+ Mens B 8+
9
112 E 2x Mens E 2x
71
113 WE 4x Womens E 4x
29
114 H 8+ Mens H 8+
9
115 C 1x Mens C 1x
62
    Associação Esportiva e Recreativa Adaptar
S. Cardoso/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
W. Cloherty
 
    Beaver Creek Sculling
C. Jackson
 
    Belmont Rowing Center
R. Kleiderlein
 
    C. N. F. Martinelli
M. Silva
 
    Centro Náutico Potengy
W. Carvalho
 
    Centro Náutico Potengy
r. pereira junior
 
    Club de Regatas "Lima"
J. Rivero
 
    Club de Regatas "Lima"
M. Sanguinetti
 
    Club de Regatas "Lima"
J. Otero
 
    Club De Regatas La Marina
C. Massaccesi
 
    Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama
M. Dalpiaz Payeras
 
    Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama
M. Moita
 
    Club Deportivo de Puerto Sajonia
R. Alonso Aftyka/
 
    Club Deportivo de Puerto Sajonia
R. Sosa/
 
    Club España
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Clube de Natação e Regatas Alvares Cabral
F. Ferreira
 
    Clube de Regatas Aldo Luz
S. Martins
 
    Clube de Regatas Aldo Luz
M. Knoll
 
    Clube de Regatas Aldo Luz
E. Pereira Junior
 
    Clube de Regatas Curitiba
J. Sousa
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
A. Cunha/
 
    Clube Náutico Riachuelo
M. Macedo
 
    Deportivo Alemán de Concepcion
G. Zuñiga
 
    Detroit Boat Club
A. Stanovoy
 
    Dinamo Tiraspol
A. Covalschii
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club
P. Bozenski
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club
D. Sellars
 
    Galway Rowing Club
J. Breen
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
D. Rourke
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
R. Briggs
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Dhainaut
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd.
S. Smith
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club
A. Sezer
 
    KS Posnania RBW
P. Szczepaniak
 
    KS Posnania RBW
G. Bednarek
 
    KS Posnania RBW
A. Marcinkowski
 
    Miami International RowHouse
A. Touzard
 
    Miami International RowHouse
F. Barilari/
 
    Moss Roklubb
J. Johannesen
 
    Nashville Rowing
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Navesink River Rowing
J. Crilly
 
    Nyborg Roklub
B. Sorensen
 
    Putney Town Rowing Club
E. Boileau (Ali)
 
    River City Rowing Club
J. Griffith
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
S. Pape
 
    Riverside Boat Club
S. Wolf
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
I. KOLESNIKOV
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
C. Schultz
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
E. Balsley
 
    S&M Rowing
P. King
 
    SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)
K. McCaa
 
    Sorø Roklub
K. Rasmussen/
 
    Texas Rowing Center
J. Cullicott
 
    Texas Rowing Center
E. Cornet
 
    Thames Rowing Club
T. Andreesen
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
D. Rhodes
 
    Vesper Boat Club
G. Kaplan
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
I. Johnson
 
    Virginia Boat Club
C. Alexander
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
K. Wobeser
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
P. Steward
 
116 WH-M 4x Womens H-M 4x
6
117 F 4- Mens F 4-
14
118 WC 2x Womens C 2x
44
119 A 4+ Mens A 4+
9
120 D 2- Mens D 2-
14
121 WF 4- Womens F 4-
8
122 G 4x Mens G 4x
16
123 WA 8+ Womens A 8+
8
124 B 2x Mens B 2x
43
125 WD 1x Womens D 1x
34
126 WG-M 2- Womens G-M 2-
3
127 E 8+ Mens E 8+
15
128 WB 4x Womens B 4x
22
129 H 2x Mens H 2x
35
130 C 4- Mens C 4-
15
131 WE 4+ Womens E 4+
20
132 F 1x Mens F 1x
86
133 WC 4- Womens C 4-
7
134 WF 2x Womens F 2x
29
135 I 1x Mens I 1x
23
136 A 2- Mens A 2-
13
137 D 4x Mens D 4x
33
138 WA 2- Womens A 2-
9
139 G 4+ Mens G 4+
15
140 WD 8+ Womens D 8+
22
141 WG 1x Womens G 1x
14
142 J-M 4+ Mens J-M 4+
1
Friday, September 28, 2018
201 J 1x Mens J 1x
6
202 WB 8+ Womens B 8+
15
203 WE 2- Womens E 2-
9
204 B 4x Mens B 4x
19
205 E 4+ Mens E 4+
18
206 H 2- Mens H 2-
8
207 WH 1x Womens H 1x
8
208 C 8+ Mens C 8+
12
209 F 2x Mens F 2x
52
210 WC 4x Womens C 4x
35
211 I 8+ Mens I 8+
4
212 WF 4+ Womens F 4+
18
213 WI-M 2x Womens I-M 2x
4
214 A 4- Mens A 4-
5
215 D 1x Mens D 1x
78
216 G 4- Mens G 4-
8
217 WA 2x Womens A 2x
21
218 K-M 1x Mens K-M 1x
5
219 B 4+ Mens B 4+
8
220 E 2- Mens E 2-
22
221 WD 4- Womens D 4-
14
222 WG 2x Womens G 2x
16
223 H 4x Mens H 4x
17
224 WB 2- Womens B 2-
5
225 WE 1x Womens E 1x
31
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
L. Leigh
 
    Atomic Rowing
C. Dowhos-O'Gorman
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
E. Erbelding
 
    Club Náutico Río Paraná Corrientes
E. Tarrago
 
    Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli
L. Rohden
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association
R. Kirchhoff/
 
    Dinamo Tiraspol
T. Derevenco
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
K. Barr McGill
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
D. Barr
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
C. Huet
 
    Grêmio Náutico União
R. Oliveira Mello
 
    Miami International RowHouse
C. Lubarsky
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
K. Miller
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
A. Schley
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
J. Rappaport/
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club
B. PARKER
 
    Potomac Boat Club
l. porter
 
    Remo Universidade de Sao paulo
A. Levin/
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
L. Krahulec/
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
D. Winters
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
K. Pauly
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
L. Roth
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
T. Currey
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
L. Ter Doest
 
    Sarasota Crew
T. Landy/
 
    SK Jurmalas sports
S. Gosa
 
    Station L Rowing Club
S. Wood
 
    Vesper Boat Club
A. James
 
    VIMK Zalgiris
N. Graziene
 
    Washington Rowing School
L. Arnold/
 
    Washington Rowing School
C. Cole
 
226 C 2x Mens C 2x
59
227 WG-M 4- Womens G-M 4-
6
228 WC 4+ Womens C 4+
23
229 F 8+ Mens F 8+
14
230 I 2x Mens I 2x
18
231 A 1x Mens A 1x
58
232 WF 4x Womens F 4x
21
233 D 4- Mens D 4-
14
234 G 1x Mens G 1x
55
235 WA 4- Womens A 4-
9
236 WD 2x Womens D 2x
42
237 J-M 4- Mens J-M 4-
2
238 B 2- Mens B 2-
13
239 WB 1x Womens B 1x
30
240 E 4x Mens E 4x
38
241 H 4+ Mens H 4+
12
242 WE 8+ Womens E 8+
20
Saturday, September 29, 2018
301 C 4x Mens C 4x
27
302 WC 2- Womens C 2-
19
303 WF 8+ Womens F 8+
11
304 F 4+ Mens F 4+
24
305 WI-M 1x Womens I-M 1x
6
306 I 4x Mens I 4x
8
307 A 2x Mens A 2x
30
308 WA 4+ Womens A 4+
14
309 D 8+ Mens D 8+
14
310 WD 4x Womens D 4x
34
311 G 2x Mens G 2x
45
312 WG 4+ Womens G 4+
7
313 J-M 8+ Mens J-M 8+
1
314 B 1x Mens B 1x
52
315 E 4- Mens E 4-
14
316 WB 2x Womens B 2x
38
317 H 1x Mens H 1x
40
318 C 4+ Mens C 4+
16
319 WE 4- Womens E 4-
11
320 WH 2x Womens H 2x
8
321 F 2- Mens F 2-
10
322 WC 8+ Womens C 8+
18
323 I 4+ Mens I 4+
4
324 D 2x Mens D 2x
46
325 WF 1x Womens F 1x
32
326 G 8+ Mens G 8+
11
327 J-M 2x Mens J-M 2x
6
328 B 4- Mens B 4-
12
329 WA 4x Womens A 4x
13
330 E 1x Mens E 1x
92
331 H 4- Mens H 4-
7
332 WD 4+ Womens D 4+
27
333 WG 4x Womens G 4x
11
334 C 2- Mens C 2-
17
335 WB 4- Womens B 4-
7
336 WE 2x Womens E 2x
46
337 F 4x Mens F 4x
36
338 WH-M 8+ Womens H-M 8+
2
339 I-M 2- Mens I-M 2-
5
340 WC 1x Womens C 1x
36
341 WF 2- Womens F 2-
7
342 A 8+ Mens A 8+
8
Sunday, September 30, 2018
401 Mix D 4x Mixed D 4x
19
402 Mix G 8+ Mixed G 8+
2
403 Mix B 2x Mixed B 2x
27
404 Mix E 4x Mixed E 4x
23
405 Mix H 8+ Mixed H 8+
1
406 Mix C 2x Mixed C 2x
33
407 Mix F 4x Mixed F 4x
9
408 Mix I-M 8+ Mixed I-M 8+
0
409 Mix A 2x Mixed A 2x
21
410 Mix D 8+ Mixed D 8+
5
411 Mix G 2x Mixed G 2x
16
412 Mix B 4x Mixed B 4x
7
413 Mix E 8+ Mixed E 8+
5
414 Mix H 2x Mixed H 2x
3
415 Mix C 4x Mixed C 4x
16
416 Mix F 8+ Mixed F 8+
5
417 Mix I-M 2x Mixed I-M 2x
4
418 Mix A 4x Mixed A 4x
6
419 Mix D 2x Mixed D 2x
28
    Composite: Alexandria, OKC Riversport
A. Clark/A. Rupert
 
    Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina
E. Schmidt Mesquita/R. Neiva Mesquita
 
    Belmont Rowing Center
S. Bhalla/S. Callahan
 
    Berry Hill Boat Club
M. Raisky/C. Raisky
 
    Composite: Botafogo, Clube de Remo Rio de Janeiro
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Composite: San Fernando, La Marina
M. Beron/C. Massaccesi
 
    Composite: San Fernando, La Marina
D. Szmidt/P. Schmidt
 
    Clube de Remo Rio de Janeiro
G. Puppi/P. Almeida
 
    Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli
I. dos Santos/L. Vieira
 
    Composite: Dallas, Texas Rowing Center
G. Tomaseski/K. Gates
 
    Composite: Dallas, Texas Rowing Center
R. Lynch/K. Elting
 
    Dinamo Tiraspol
A. Covalschii/T. Derevenco
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Pocock
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Pocock
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
D. Barr/D. Rourke
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
M. Evans/B. White
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
W. Turner/L. Waters
 
    Miami International RowHouse
F. Viacava/S. Borchardt
 
    Miami International RowHouse
L. Retelny/A. Touzard
 
    Nyborg Roklub
C. Buchwaldt/B. Sorensen
 
    Composite: Passaic River, Beaver Creek Sculling
C. Jackson/D. Cenit
 
    Composite: River City, Chinook
C. Battani/J. Griffith
 
    Composite: ROCCS, Caloosa Coast
M. Bergstrom/B. Carmain
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
G. Yates/D. Winters
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
E. Balsley/L. McMath
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
R. Sax/R. Pazmino
 
    Tigre Boat Club
E. Jodos Posse/A. Gianazza
 
    Composite: University, Whitemarsh Boat Club
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
420 Mix G 4x Mixed G 4x
7
421 Mix B 8+ Mixed B 8+
1
422 Mix E 2x Mixed E 2x
34
423 Mix H 4x Mixed H 4x
2
424 Mix C 8+ Mixed C 8+
5
425 Mix F 2x Mixed F 2x
22
426 Mix I-M 4x Mixed I-M 4x
2
427 Mix A 8+ Mixed A 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change