FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Sep 27, 2018 To Sep 30, 2018
  • sprint
  • Benderson Lake
  • Sarasota-Bradenton, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, September 27, 2018
101 WH-M 4+ Womens H-M 4+
1
102 I 4- Mens I 4-
1
103 WA 1x Womens A 1x
17
104 WD 2- Womens D 2-
5
105 A 4x Mens A 4x
2
106 D 4+ Mens D 4+
2
107 WG 8+ Womens G 8+
1
108 G 2- Mens G 2-
3
109 J-M 4x Mens J-M 4x
0
110 WB 4+ Womens B 4+
3
111 B 8+ Mens B 8+
1
112 E 2x Mens E 2x
24
113 WE 4x Womens E 4x
10
114 H 8+ Mens H 8+
4
115 C 1x Mens C 1x
23
    Beaver Creek Sculling
C. Jackson
 
    Centro Náutico Potengy
W. Carvalho
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
S. Kazmierczak
 
    Club de Regatas "Lima"
J. Rivero
 
    Club de regatas la marina
C. Massaccesi
 
    Club Deportivo de Puerto Sajonia
R. Alonso Aftyka/
 
    Club Deportivo de Puerto Sajonia
R. Sosa/
 
    Club España
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Club Remo Llacolén
C. Munnier
 
    Clube Náutico Riachuelo
M. Macedo
 
    Dinamo Tiraspol
A. Covalschii
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Dhainaut
 
    Miami International RowHouse
A. Touzard
 
    Nyborg Roklub
B. Sorensen
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
S. Pape
 
    Riverside Boat Club
S. Wolf
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
I. KOLESNIKOV
 
    S&M Rowing
P. King
 
    Sorø Roklub
K. Rasmussen/
 
    Thames Rowing Club
T. Andreesen
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
I. Johnson
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
K. Wobeser
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
P. Steward
 
116 WH-M 4x Womens H-M 4x
4
117 F 4- Mens F 4-
2
118 WC 2x Womens C 2x
14
119 A 4+ Mens A 4+
3
120 D 2- Mens D 2-
6
121 WF 4- Womens F 4-
4
122 G 4x Mens G 4x
5
123 WA 8+ Womens A 8+
1
124 B 2x Mens B 2x
12
125 WD 1x Womens D 1x
19
126 WG-M 2- Womens G-M 2-
1
127 E 8+ Mens E 8+
1
128 WB 4x Womens B 4x
6
129 H 2x Mens H 2x
21
130 C 4- Mens C 4-
5
131 WE 4+ Womens E 4+
5
132 F 1x Mens F 1x
43
133 WC 4- Womens C 4-
1
134 WF 2x Womens F 2x
14
135 I 1x Mens I 1x
10
136 A 2- Mens A 2-
5
137 D 4x Mens D 4x
9
138 WA 2- Womens A 2-
6
139 G 4+ Mens G 4+
4
140 WD 8+ Womens D 8+
4
141 WG 1x Womens G 1x
9
142 J-M 4+ Mens J-M 4+
0
Friday, September 28, 2018
201 J 1x Mens J 1x
5
202 WB 8+ Womens B 8+
0
203 WE 2- Womens E 2-
0
204 B 4x Mens B 4x
2
205 E 4+ Mens E 4+
4
206 H 2- Mens H 2-
3
207 WH 1x Womens H 1x
3
208 C 8+ Mens C 8+
3
209 F 2x Mens F 2x
18
210 WC 4x Womens C 4x
11
211 I 8+ Mens I 8+
3
212 WF 4+ Womens F 4+
3
213 WI-M 2x Womens I-M 2x
0
214 A 4- Mens A 4-
1
215 D 1x Mens D 1x
33
216 G 4- Mens G 4-
4
217 WA 2x Womens A 2x
7
218 K-M 1x Mens K-M 1x
1
219 B 4+ Mens B 4+
0
220 E 2- Mens E 2-
5
221 WD 4- Womens D 4-
2
222 WG 2x Womens G 2x
4
223 H 4x Mens H 4x
9
224 WB 2- Womens B 2-
2
225 WE 1x Womens E 1x
11
226 C 2x Mens C 2x
13
227 WG-M 4- Womens G-M 4-
2
228 WC 4+ Womens C 4+
1
229 F 8+ Mens F 8+
2
230 I 2x Mens I 2x
8
231 A 1x Mens A 1x
20
232 WF 4x Womens F 4x
6
233 D 4- Mens D 4-
5
234 G 1x Mens G 1x
24
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
J. Rich
 
    All North Shore Crew NFP
S. Lichter
 
    Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina
V. Braz da Silva
 
    Athlone Boat Club
P. Gallen
 
    Beaver Creek Sculling
C. Redinger
 
    Bestumkilen Roklubb
A. Punter
 
    Christiania Roklub
I. Hoy
 
    Christiania Roklub
Ø. Brøymer
 
    club regatas union
R. Gamio
 
    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club
R. Stewart
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
R. Stout/
 
    Drammen Roklubb
S. Hoff
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
D. Davis
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club
J. Crean
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing
B. LePard
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd.
N. Conner
 
    Holstebro RC
O. Rømer
 
    Occoquan International
T. Wood
 
    Riverside Boat Club
N. Kurmakov
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
P. Stevens
 
    SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)
P. Ancil
 
    Seta Rowing Club
A. Adachi
 
    Union Boat Club
C. Kane Jr
 
    Veslařský klub Bohemians Praha
V. Burda
 
235 WA 4- Womens A 4-
1
236 WD 2x Womens D 2x
12
237 J-M 4- Mens J-M 4-
1
238 B 2- Mens B 2-
4
239 WB 1x Womens B 1x
10
240 E 4x Mens E 4x
7
241 H 4+ Mens H 4+
4
242 WE 8+ Womens E 8+
1
Saturday, September 29, 2018
301 C 4x Mens C 4x
5
302 WC 2- Womens C 2-
4
303 WF 8+ Womens F 8+
1
304 F 4+ Mens F 4+
3
305 WI-M 1x Womens I-M 1x
3
306 I 4x Mens I 4x
4
307 A 2x Mens A 2x
7
308 WA 4+ Womens A 4+
1
309 D 8+ Mens D 8+
3
310 WD 4x Womens D 4x
7
311 G 2x Mens G 2x
20
312 WG 4+ Womens G 4+
2
313 J-M 8+ Mens J-M 8+
0
314 B 1x Mens B 1x
15
315 E 4- Mens E 4-
2
316 WB 2x Womens B 2x
10
317 H 1x Mens H 1x
18
318 C 4+ Mens C 4+
2
319 WE 4- Womens E 4-
2
320 WH 2x Womens H 2x
3
321 F 2- Mens F 2-
1
322 WC 8+ Womens C 8+
0
323 I 4+ Mens I 4+
2
324 D 2x Mens D 2x
23
325 WF 1x Womens F 1x
12
326 G 8+ Mens G 8+
4
327 J-M 2x Mens J-M 2x
2
328 B 4- Mens B 4-
1
329 WA 4x Womens A 4x
3
330 E 1x Mens E 1x
47
331 H 4- Mens H 4-
3
332 WD 4+ Womens D 4+
1
333 WG 4x Womens G 4x
4
334 C 2- Mens C 2-
6
335 WB 4- Womens B 4-
0
336 WE 2x Womens E 2x
15
337 F 4x Mens F 4x
11
338 WH-M 8+ Womens H-M 8+
0
339 I-M 2- Mens I-M 2-
2
340 WC 1x Womens C 1x
12
341 WF 2- Womens F 2-
0
342 A 8+ Mens A 8+
2
Sunday, September 30, 2018
401 Mix D 4x Mixed D 4x
6
402 Mix G 8+ Mixed G 8+
0
403 Mix B 2x Mixed B 2x
9
404 Mix E 4x Mixed E 4x
5
    Composite: Berry Hill BC, Jurmalas sports
V. Meikaliss/M. Raisky/C. Raisky/S. Gosa
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd.
S. Smith/D. Davis/N. Conner/S. Lyons
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
K. Wellendorph/P. Rasmussen/S. Westermann/C. Probst
 
    Composite: Passaic River, Beaver Creek Sculling
C. Jackson/J. Lahm/G. Lahm/D. Cenit
 
    Composite: Rocket City, Alexandria, Atomic Rowing, Nashville
C. Dowhos-O'Gorman/G. Wheeler/J. Robinson/L. Theiss
 
405 Mix H 8+ Mixed H 8+
0
406 Mix C 2x Mixed C 2x
12
407 Mix F 4x Mixed F 4x
4
408 Mix I-M 8+ Mixed I-M 8+
0
409 Mix A 2x Mixed A 2x
6
410 Mix D 8+ Mixed D 8+
0
411 Mix G 2x Mixed G 2x
9
412 Mix B 4x Mixed B 4x
2
413 Mix E 8+ Mixed E 8+
1
414 Mix H 2x Mixed H 2x
0
415 Mix C 4x Mixed C 4x
3
416 Mix F 8+ Mixed F 8+
0
417 Mix I-M 2x Mixed I-M 2x
0
418 Mix A 4x Mixed A 4x
2
419 Mix D 2x Mixed D 2x
15
    Belmont Rowing Center
S. Bhalla/S. Callahan
 
    Berry Hill Boat Club
M. Raisky/C. Raisky
 
    Club de regatas la marina
C. Cohen/G. Massaccesi
 
    Club San Fernando
D. Szmidt/P. Schmidt
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
P. Hamner/G. Tomaseski
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
M. Evans/B. White
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
T. Power/C. Power
 
    Miami International RowHouse
F. Viacava/S. Borchardt
 
    Nyborg Roklub
C. Buchwaldt/B. Sorensen
 
    Composite: Passaic River, Beaver Creek Sculling
C. Jackson/D. Cenit
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
G. Yates/D. Winters
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
P. Little/C. Harmston
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
E. Balsley/L. McMath
 
    Tempe Rowers Association
A. Idaszak/M. Idaszak
 
    Tigre Boat Club
E. Jodos Posse/A. Gianazza
 
420 Mix G 4x Mixed G 4x
1
421 Mix B 8+ Mixed B 8+
0
422 Mix E 2x Mixed E 2x
16
423 Mix H 4x Mixed H 4x
0
424 Mix C 8+ Mixed C 8+
0
425 Mix F 2x Mixed F 2x
6
426 Mix I-M 4x Mixed I-M 4x
0
427 Mix A 8+ Mixed A 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change