FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Sep 27, 2018 To Sep 30, 2018
  • sprint
  • Benderson Lake
  • Sarasota-Bradenton, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, September 27, 2018
101 WH-M 4+ Womens H-M 4+
1
102 I 4- Mens I 4-
1
103 WA 1x Womens A 1x
17
    Aqueduct Rowing Club
K. Lischynsky
 
    Escuela de Remo Paraguayo Aleman
R. Rivarola/
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
S. Nugent
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association
K. Ouellette
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
J. Figueroa
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
H. Huppi
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club
M. Gradek
 
    Potomac Boat Club
K. Sheppard
 
    Remo Universidade de Sao paulo
F. Coneglian/
 
    Renton Rowing Center
D. Tacionyte
 
    Renton Rowing Center
K. Berni
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
C. Pauls/
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students
C. McKenna-Monroe
 
    Rowing South Africa
C. Bode
 
    Sarasota Crew
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Sarasota Scullers
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    The Auckland Rowing Club
C. DeLong
 
104 WD 2- Womens D 2-
5
105 A 4x Mens A 4x
2
    Composite: All-American Rowing Camp, S&M Rowing, First Coast
P. King/W. Griffith/W. Lutat/M. Brown
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
J. Huppi/M. Sgandurra/N. Nixdorff/W. Kuckro
 
106 D 4+ Mens D 4+
2
107 WG 8+ Womens G 8+
1
108 G 2- Mens G 2-
3
109 J-M 4x Mens J-M 4x
0
110 WB 4+ Womens B 4+
3
    Chinook Performance Racing
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Composite: New Orleans, Alexandria, S&M Rowing
H. Huppi/L. Detlefsen/S. Legler/A. Clark/M. Brown (Cox)
 
111 B 8+ Mens B 8+
1
112 E 2x Mens E 2x
24
113 WE 4x Womens E 4x
10
114 H 8+ Mens H 8+
4
115 C 1x Mens C 1x
23
116 WH-M 4x Womens H-M 4x
4
117 F 4- Mens F 4-
2
118 WC 2x Womens C 2x
14
119 A 4+ Mens A 4+
3
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
J. Huppi/W. Kuckro/N. Nixdorff/M. Sgandurra/H. Huppi (Cox)
 
    Rollins College Rowing Association
D. Brodnax/C. Campbell/D. Bagby/W. Hudson/D. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Rollins College Rowing Association
V. Granin/K. Magee/A. DeStefano/N. Pittari/E. Collins (Cox)
 
120 D 2- Mens D 2-
6
121 WF 4- Womens F 4-
4
122 G 4x Mens G 4x
5
123 WA 8+ Womens A 8+
1
124 B 2x Mens B 2x
12
125 WD 1x Womens D 1x
19
126 WG-M 2- Womens G-M 2-
1
127 E 8+ Mens E 8+
1
128 WB 4x Womens B 4x
6
129 H 2x Mens H 2x
21
130 C 4- Mens C 4-
5
131 WE 4+ Womens E 4+
5
132 F 1x Mens F 1x
43
133 WC 4- Womens C 4-
1
134 WF 2x Womens F 2x
14
135 I 1x Mens I 1x
10
136 A 2- Mens A 2-
5
    Composite: Fredericia, Middelfart RK
F. Nielsen/H. Olesen
 
    Koninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas
J. Douwstra/C. de Vries
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
M. Sgandurra/J. Huppi
 
    Rollins College Rowing Association
D. Bagby/D. Brodnax
 
    Rollins College Rowing Association
V. Granin/A. DeStefano
 
137 D 4x Mens D 4x
9
138 WA 2- Womens A 2-
6
139 G 4+ Mens G 4+
4
140 WD 8+ Womens D 8+
4
141 WG 1x Womens G 1x
9
142 J-M 4+ Mens J-M 4+
0
Friday, September 28, 2018
201 J 1x Mens J 1x
5
202 WB 8+ Womens B 8+
0
203 WE 2- Womens E 2-
0
204 B 4x Mens B 4x
2
    Composite: New Orleans, All-American Rowing Camp, S&M Rowing
P. King/W. Griffith/J. Huppi/M. Brown
 
    WITHUS Rowing Club
J. Kim/W. Yoon/H. Choi/J. Ma
 
205 E 4+ Mens E 4+
4
206 H 2- Mens H 2-
3
207 WH 1x Womens H 1x
3
208 C 8+ Mens C 8+
3
209 F 2x Mens F 2x
18
210 WC 4x Womens C 4x
11
211 I 8+ Mens I 8+
3
212 WF 4+ Womens F 4+
3
213 WI-M 2x Womens I-M 2x
0
214 A 4- Mens A 4-
1
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
J. Huppi/N. Nixdorff/M. Sgandurra/W. Kuckro
 
215 D 1x Mens D 1x
33
    Argentina
J. Caggianessa
 
    Belmont Rowing Center
S. Callahan
 
    Centro Náutico Potengy
W. Carvalho
 
    Christiania Roklub
R. Riktor
 
    Club de Regatas "Lima"
J. Rivero
 
    Club de regatas la marina
C. Massaccesi
 
    Club Regatas América
O. Gonzalez
 
    Club Remo Llacolén
C. Munnier
 
    Clube de Regatas União
F. Madruga
 
    clube náutico francisco martinelli
L. Vieira
 
    Clube Náutico Riachuelo
M. Macedo
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
B. Nugent
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
T. Power
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd.
S. Smith
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
C. Jensen
 
    Kettwiger Rudergesellschaft von 1906 e.V.
R. Chavez Tores
 
    Majori Rowing Club
A. Lazdenieks
 
    Miami International RowHouse
C. Sanchez
 
    Middelfart Roklub
H. Olesen
 
    NeuBayern Racing
C. Eierle
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
K. Thompson
 
    Nyborg Roklub
B. Sorensen
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
J. Moss
 
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Caudron
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
S. Pape
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
R. Banegas
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
R. Sax
 
    Row Brevard Inc.
B. Crossley
 
    Rowing Association Of Naples
S. Jaron
 
    Sorø Roklub
K. Rasmussen/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
F. Rowe
 
    Uozaki Rowing Club
Y. Mimura/
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
I. Johnson
 
216 G 4- Mens G 4-
4
217 WA 2x Womens A 2x
7
218 K-M 1x Mens K-M 1x
1
219 B 4+ Mens B 4+
0
220 E 2- Mens E 2-
4
221 WD 4- Womens D 4-
2
222 WG 2x Womens G 2x
4
223 H 4x Mens H 4x
9
224 WB 2- Womens B 2-
2
225 WE 1x Womens E 1x
11
226 C 2x Mens C 2x
13
    C.R.A.B. PORTO ALEGRE
I. MOCELLIN/V. AIMI
 
    Club Deportivo de Puerto Sajonia
R. Alonso Aftyka/R. Sosa/
 
    Dinamo Tiraspol
A. Covalschii/F. Volodymyr
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
S. Rivkees/J. Landauer
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd.
J. Turner/S. Smith
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club
A. Chavez/A. Chavez
 
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Tigre Boat Club
J. Zwanck/F. Barrera
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
N. Nixdorff/K. Thompson
 
    Composite: Pirnaer RV, Grünau
T. Zobjack/D. Creutzburg
 
    Remo Universidade de Sao paulo
P. Brito/A. de Lima/
 
    S&M Rowing
P. King/M. Brown
 
    Sorø Roklub
K. Rasmussen/C. Molvig/
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
P. Steward/S. Nakagawa
 
227 WG-M 4- Womens G-M 4-
2
228 WC 4+ Womens C 4+
1
229 F 8+ Mens F 8+
2
230 I 2x Mens I 2x
8
231 A 1x Mens A 1x
20
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
W. Griffith
 
    Argentina
S. De Agostini
 
    Austin Rowing Club
R. Schiller
 
    Columbia Rowing Club
T. Beckenhauer
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
M. Bension
 
    Federacion Nacional de Remo de Guatemla
D. Sosa
 
    First Coast Rowing Club
W. Lutat
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club
F. FUENTES
 
    Nashville Rowing
J. McLaughlin
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
J. Huppi
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
W. Kuckro
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
M. Sgandurra
 
    Pirnaer Ruderverein 1872
S. Schaaf
 
    RC "Energia"
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Skullers Rowing Club
M. Knowles
 
    Sorø Roklub
C. Molvig
 
    Tbilisi Rowing Club
l. khizanishvili
 
    Texas Rowing Center
D. Schnepp
 
    Thames Rowing Club
T. Andreesen
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
K. Wobeser
 
232 WF 4x Womens F 4x
6
233 D 4- Mens D 4-
5
234 G 1x Mens G 1x
24
235 WA 4- Womens A 4-
1
236 WD 2x Womens D 2x
12
237 J-M 4- Mens J-M 4-
1
238 B 2- Mens B 2-
4
239 WB 1x Womens B 1x
10
240 E 4x Mens E 4x
7
241 H 4+ Mens H 4+
4
242 WE 8+ Womens E 8+
1
Saturday, September 29, 2018
301 C 4x Mens C 4x
5
302 WC 2- Womens C 2-
4
303 WF 8+ Womens F 8+
1
304 F 4+ Mens F 4+
3
305 WI-M 1x Womens I-M 1x
3
306 I 4x Mens I 4x
4
307 A 2x Mens A 2x
7
    Composite: Austin, Texas Rowing Center
R. Schiller/D. Schnepp
 
    Clube de Regatas Aldo Luz
F. Dutra/G. Buchele
 
    Koninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas
J. Douwstra/C. de Vries
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
M. Sgandurra/W. Kuckro
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
K. Rafferty/J. Huppi
 
    Rollins College Rowing Association
G. Frase/S. Frazier Wong
 
    Sorø Roklub
K. Rasmussen/C. Molvig/
 
308 WA 4+ Womens A 4+
1
309 D 8+ Mens D 8+
3
310 WD 4x Womens D 4x
7
    Dallas Rowing Club
G. Tomaseski/L. Zuczek/K. Elting/A. Molenaar
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
A. Thomsen/P. Rasmussen/M. Porsmose/S. Westermann
 
    Composite: New Orleans, Atomic Rowing, Nashville
C. Dowhos-O'Gorman/L. Imperial/N. Schay/L. Theiss
 
    Composite: Ridley Graduate, Nyborg, Roforeningen KVIK, Koge
A. Gravad/L. Krahulec/C. Buchwaldt/M. Becker
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
E. Sanford/K. Pauly/j. melberg/p. engel
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
T. Evans/L. McMath/R. Pazmino/G. Horstman
 
    Composite: Ruderverein Empor, Grünau, Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e.
A. Boelen/I. Deutschland/S. Kietzer/E. Knauthe
 
311 G 2x Mens G 2x
20
312 WG 4+ Womens G 4+
2
313 J-M 8+ Mens J-M 8+
0
314 B 1x Mens B 1x
15
315 E 4- Mens E 4-
2
316 WB 2x Womens B 2x
10
317 H 1x Mens H 1x
18
318 C 4+ Mens C 4+
2
319 WE 4- Womens E 4-
2
320 WH 2x Womens H 2x
3
321 F 2- Mens F 2-
1
322 WC 8+ Womens C 8+
0
323 I 4+ Mens I 4+
2
324 D 2x Mens D 2x
23
325 WF 1x Womens F 1x
12
326 G 8+ Mens G 8+
4
327 J-M 2x Mens J-M 2x
2
328 B 4- Mens B 4-
1
329 WA 4x Womens A 4x
3
    Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, New Orleans, S&M Rowing
J. Figueroa/H. Huppi/L. Detlefsen/S. Legler
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
N. Genaud/A. Pham/N. Ormond/V. Filbrandt
 
    Composite: Saskatoon, Nyborg, Roforeningen KVIK, Koge
A. Gravad/C. Buchwaldt/L. Buchwaldt/M. Becker
 
330 E 1x Mens E 1x
47
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
J. Preston
 
    All North Shore Crew NFP
C. Shoup
 
    All North Shore Crew NFP
N. Papastratakos
 
    Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina
e. aquino dos santos
 
    Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina
A. Teixeira
 
    Christiania Roklub
R. Riktor
 
    Club de Regatas "Lima"
L. Viacava
 
    Club de Regatas "Lima"
J. Rivero
 
    Club Remo Llacolén
C. Munnier
 
    Clube de Regatas União
F. Madruga
 
    Columbia Rowing Club
H. Elkazzaz
 
    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club
P. Atkinson
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
B. Nugent
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
S. Allsop
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
T. Juzefowicz
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
B. White
 
    Grêmio Náutico União
M. Dias Flor
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
K. Strudahl
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
K. Wellendorph
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
C. Probst
 
    Miami International RowHouse
J. Ruiz
 
    Miami International RowHouse
F. Viacava
 
    Middelfart Roklub
O. Bendtsen
 
    NBP UA Rowers
J. Kampmann
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
K. Thompson
 
    Occoquan International
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Orlando Rowing Club
J. Devesa
 
    Paysandu Sport Club
I. Seabra
 
    Pennsylvania Barge Club
M. Malone
 
    Remo Universidade de Sao paulo
A. de Lima/
 
    River City Rowing Club
J. Griffith
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
T. Hernacki/
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
C. Harmston
 
    Rowing Association Of Naples
S. Jaron
 
    Ruder-Club Bergedorf e.V.
H. Longinus
 
    Ruder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V.
S. Franke
 
    Seta Rowing Club
S. Shimomura
 
    Seta Rowing Club
K. Ueda
 
    SK Jurmalas sports
V. Meikaliss
 
    Southampton Coalporters Amateur Rowing Club
m. padwick
 
    Texas Rowing Center
K. Gates/
 
    Uozaki Rowing Club
T. Naya/
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc
T. Young
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc
L. Jones
 
    Veslařský klub Slavia Praha
J. Knopp
 
    Virginia Boat Club
L. Moulton
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
A. Lamont
 
331 H 4- Mens H 4-
3
332 WD 4+ Womens D 4+
1
333 WG 4x Womens G 4x
4
334 C 2- Mens C 2-
6
335 WB 4- Womens B 4-
0
336 WE 2x Womens E 2x
15
337 F 4x Mens F 4x
11
338 WH-M 8+ Womens H-M 8+
0
339 I-M 2- Mens I-M 2-
2
340 WC 1x Womens C 1x
12
    Albert Park - South Melbourne Rowing Club
L. Letic
 
    Albert Park - South Melbourne Rowing Club
M. Lacoste
 
    Berry Hill Boat Club
C. Raisky
 
    C.R.A.B. PORTO ALEGRE
T. COSTA
 
    Club España
M. Elizondo Flores
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
K. Elting
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association
S. Randall/
 
    Nashville Rowing
L. Theiss
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
L. Imperial
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club
M. Gradek
 
    Potomac Boat Club
o. Huxley
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
S. Johnson
 
341 WF 2- Womens F 2-
0
342 A 8+ Mens A 8+
2
    Composite: Jacksonville, New Orleans
J. Huppi/W. Kuckro/K. Rafferty/A. Clark/M. Sgandurra/C. East/W. Lutat/N. Nixdorff/D. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Composite: Pirnaer RV, MRCB, Akad. RV Leipzig e. V., Grünau, Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel, Kettwiger RG
U. Sauerbrey/F. Klawonn/T. Peters/S. Schaaf/T. Zobjack/M. Schlueter/R. Chavez Tores/D. Creutzburg/H. Geisler (Cox)
 
Sunday, September 30, 2018
401 Mix D 4x Mixed D 4x
6
402 Mix G 8+ Mixed G 8+
0
403 Mix B 2x Mixed B 2x
9
404 Mix E 4x Mixed E 4x
5
405 Mix H 8+ Mixed H 8+
0
406 Mix C 2x Mixed C 2x
12
407 Mix F 4x Mixed F 4x
4
408 Mix I-M 8+ Mixed I-M 8+
0
409 Mix A 2x Mixed A 2x
6
    Belmont Rowing Center
M. Hebdon/K. Hebdon
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
J. Figueroa/W. Griffith
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
v. koltunova/J. Landauer
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
H. Huppi/J. Huppi
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
V. Filbrandt/J. Hoskins
 
    Texas Rowing Center
A. Schnepp/D. Schnepp
 
410 Mix D 8+ Mixed D 8+
0
411 Mix G 2x Mixed G 2x
9
412 Mix B 4x Mixed B 4x
2
413 Mix E 8+ Mixed E 8+
1
414 Mix H 2x Mixed H 2x
0
415 Mix C 4x Mixed C 4x
3
416 Mix F 8+ Mixed F 8+
0
417 Mix I-M 2x Mixed I-M 2x
0
418 Mix A 4x Mixed A 4x
2
419 Mix D 2x Mixed D 2x
15
420 Mix G 4x Mixed G 4x
1
421 Mix B 8+ Mixed B 8+
0
422 Mix E 2x Mixed E 2x
16
423 Mix H 4x Mixed H 4x
0
424 Mix C 8+ Mixed C 8+
0
425 Mix F 2x Mixed F 2x
6
426 Mix I-M 4x Mixed I-M 4x
0
427 Mix A 8+ Mixed A 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change