FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta
- Sep 27, 2018 To Sep 30, 2018
- sprint
- Benderson Lake
- Sarasota-Bradenton, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, September 27, 2018 | |||||
101 | WH-M 4+ | Womens H-M 4+ | 4 |
||
102 | I 4- | Mens I 4- | 3 |
||
103 | WA 1x | Womens A 1x | 39 |
||
104 | WD 2- | Womens D 2- | 16 |
||
105 | A 4x | Mens A 4x | 9 |
||
106 | D 4+ | Mens D 4+ | 14 |
||
107 | WG 8+ | Womens G 8+ | 5 |
||
108 | G 2- | Mens G 2- | 10 |
||
109 | J-M 4x | Mens J-M 4x | 1 |
||
110 | WB 4+ | Womens B 4+ | 20 |
||
111 | B 8+ | Mens B 8+ | 9 |
||
112 | E 2x | Mens E 2x | 70 |
||
113 | WE 4x | Womens E 4x | 29 |
||
114 | H 8+ | Mens H 8+ | 9 |
||
115 | C 1x | Mens C 1x | 61 |
||
116 | WH-M 4x | Womens H-M 4x | 6 |
||
117 | F 4- | Mens F 4- | 14 |
||
118 | WC 2x | Womens C 2x | 43 |
||
119 | A 4+ | Mens A 4+ | 9 |
||
120 | D 2- | Mens D 2- | 13 |
||
121 | WF 4- | Womens F 4- | 7 |
||
122 | G 4x | Mens G 4x | 16 |
||
123 | WA 8+ | Womens A 8+ | 8 |
||
124 | B 2x | Mens B 2x | 43 |
||
125 | WD 1x | Womens D 1x | 32 |
||
126 | WG-M 2- | Womens G-M 2- | 3 |
||
127 | E 8+ | Mens E 8+ | 15 |
||
128 | WB 4x | Womens B 4x | 22 |
||
Composite: Alexandria, Asheville Rowing Club |
A. Hallett/S. Patton/J. Goodwin/G. Tran
|
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Iannaccone/S. Tozaki/B. Tansey/S. Parker Hughes
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
E. Milnor/M. Corona/C. Wladyka/C. Shields
|
|
|||
Composite: Calgary RC, Chinook |
D. Blandford/A. Diggs/M. Wilderdijk/B. Miller
|
|
|||
Composite: Carnegie Lake, Vesper |
V. Oomen/D. Anders/A. Müller/A. Pollini
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing |
T. Walhart/A. Moquin/P. Walsh/W. Kirk
|
|
|||
Composite: San Fernando, Argentina, La Marina |
M. Beron/C. Cohen/S. Baralis/S. Morales
|
|
|||
Composite: CR Piraquê, Strathclyde Park, GPA, São Salvador |
M. Barbosa/G. Connal/E. Santinoni/M. Penna
|
|
|||
Clube Naval de Brasilia |
L. Bex/L. Oliveira/V. Amado/A. Figueira
|
|
|||
Composite: Detroit Boat Club Crew, Albert Pk - Sth Melbourne |
T. Newman/M. Lacoste/L. Letic/R. Nichol
|
|
|||
Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, Alexandria, S&M Rowing |
J. Figueroa/A. Clark/L. Detlefsen/S. Legler
|
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club |
M. Novak/S. Duff/M. Hanewald/A. Colberg
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
K. Rosso recker/c. kubusek/H. Isernhagen/L. Schmieg
|
|
|||
Composite: Potomac, Sarasota Scullers, Row Georgia |
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett/M. Gradek/o. Huxley
|
|
|||
Composite: Ridley Graduate, Winnipeg, Pinawa |
T. Taylor/B. Smith/C. Pauls/C. Vilks
|
|
|||
Composite: Ridley Graduate, Køge, Nyborg, Roforeningen KVIK |
A. Gravad/L. Krahulec/C. Buchwaldt/M. Becker
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Vesper |
M. Brundage/A. James/K. Haase/R. Jerril
|
|
|||
Composite: Rocky Mountain, Cape Coral, Neste |
I. Hiltunen/A. Lahtinen/N. Acosta/S. Weston
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
K. Wilson/J. Granshaw/A. Houtz/A. Schnepp
|
|
|||
Composite: Treasure Coast, Sarasota Crew, Sarasota County, ROCCS |
M. Heath/S. Falkner/C. McKenna-Monroe/H. Weber
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, University Barge |
V. Mather/D. Eringis/M. Folco/S. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club |
A. Lefort/F. von Aweyden/V. Brown/S. Wilson-Kowal
|
|
|||
129 | H 2x | Mens H 2x | 35 |
||
130 | C 4- | Mens C 4- | 15 |
||
131 | WE 4+ | Womens E 4+ | 20 |
||
132 | F 1x | Mens F 1x | 84 |
||
133 | WC 4- | Womens C 4- | 7 |
||
134 | WF 2x | Womens F 2x | 29 |
||
135 | I 1x | Mens I 1x | 21 |
||
136 | A 2- | Mens A 2- | 13 |
||
137 | D 4x | Mens D 4x | 33 |
||
138 | WA 2- | Womens A 2- | 8 |
||
139 | G 4+ | Mens G 4+ | 15 |
||
140 | WD 8+ | Womens D 8+ | 22 |
||
141 | WG 1x | Womens G 1x | 12 |
||
142 | J-M 4+ | Mens J-M 4+ | 1 |
||
Friday, September 28, 2018 | |||||
201 | J 1x | Mens J 1x | 6 |
||
202 | WB 8+ | Womens B 8+ | 15 |
||
Composite: Alexandria, Asheville Rowing Club |
J. Bright/S. Patton/P. Jones/A. Hallett/M. Cato/J. Goodwin/S. Eyman/C. Swartz/K. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
J. Battistini/M. Toms/C. Elias/A. Lenz/C. Fratzke/A. Potter/K. Hall/S. Acerra/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing |
R. Cunningham/L. Savarese/A. Moquin/S. Willhoft/W. Kirk/N. Dustman/T. Walhart/C. Cunningham/L. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing |
G. Zaharek/E. Cauchi/D. Pianko/T. Sackett/P. Walsh/T. Passoni/L. Peterson/K. Williams/D. Lloyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
E. Christmas/R. Schofield/E. McKenna/C. Forrester/E. Bender/H. Dearborn/L. Van Orden-Rudberg/L. Quinchia/D. Snook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, New Orleans, Treasure Coast, Alexandria, Sarasota Scullers, North Palm Beach, S&M Rowing |
L. Detlefsen/L. Corbett/K. Wiegandt/J. Figueroa/H. Huppi/S. Falkner/A. Clark/S. Legler/J. Merriam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Jacksonville, Carnegie Lake, Asheville Rowing Club, Sarasota Crew, ROCCS |
A. Pollini/K. Samsel/A. Müller/C. McKenna-Monroe/V. Oomen/A. Miller/H. Weber/K. Ross/J. Whiting (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Lookout, Row NL |
K. Wadden/N. Beaton/J. Brodie/A. Hancock/S. Duff/M. Novak/M. Hanewald/A. Colberg/D. Hammond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, University Barge |
K. Rosso recker/c. kubusek/L. Schmieg/H. Isernhagen/L. Crandall/D. Peszek/P. Greene/A. Ceranski/K. Nieman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Edgewater HS, Orlando RC |
J. Peck/M. Szpunar/A. Belote/A. Davis/S. von der Lippe/L. Collins/L. Snyder/H. Kinsey/V. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club |
R. Anderson/K. Rizzo/K. Kraiss/B. Watt/C. Plas/A. Huff/L. Fore/K. Gondeck-Silvia/S. Sizelove (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Pocock, College Club Seattle |
C. Scull/M. Yount/T. Canfield/K. Stoddard/J. Huffman/A. Ettel/A. Japhet/K. Brown/R. Lether (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
M. Brundage/C. Main/A. Chouinard/A. Hawkins/S. Minc/S. Cuddy/D. Dewitt/M. Somers/S. Finkel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Tampa Rowing Club, Inc., Rocky Mountain |
A. Pham/V. Filbrandt/R. Pazmino/L. Steavpack/N. Genaud/G. Doepker/E. Sanford/N. Ormond/H. Schmidt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Granshaw/Y. Herbeck/D. Lafferty/R. McCord/K. Hieber/R. Chavez-Riley/J. Shepherd/J. Hyde/E. Meisgeier (Cox)
|
|
|||
203 | WE 2- | Womens E 2- | 8 |
||
204 | B 4x | Mens B 4x | 19 |
||
205 | E 4+ | Mens E 4+ | 18 |
||
206 | H 2- | Mens H 2- | 8 |
||
207 | WH 1x | Womens H 1x | 7 |
||
208 | C 8+ | Mens C 8+ | 12 |
||
209 | F 2x | Mens F 2x | 51 |
||
210 | WC 4x | Womens C 4x | 35 |
||
211 | I 8+ | Mens I 8+ | 4 |
||
212 | WF 4+ | Womens F 4+ | 18 |
||
213 | WI-M 2x | Womens I-M 2x | 4 |
||
214 | A 4- | Mens A 4- | 5 |
||
215 | D 1x | Mens D 1x | 78 |
||
216 | G 4- | Mens G 4- | 8 |
||
217 | WA 2x | Womens A 2x | 21 |
||
218 | K-M 1x | Mens K-M 1x | 5 |
||
219 | B 4+ | Mens B 4+ | 8 |
||
220 | E 2- | Mens E 2- | 20 |
||
221 | WD 4- | Womens D 4- | 14 |
||
222 | WG 2x | Womens G 2x | 16 |
||
223 | H 4x | Mens H 4x | 17 |
||
224 | WB 2- | Womens B 2- | 4 |
||
225 | WE 1x | Womens E 1x | 30 |
||
226 | C 2x | Mens C 2x | 58 |
||
227 | WG-M 4- | Womens G-M 4- | 6 |
||
228 | WC 4+ | Womens C 4+ | 23 |
||
229 | F 8+ | Mens F 8+ | 14 |
||
230 | I 2x | Mens I 2x | 16 |
||
231 | A 1x | Mens A 1x | 58 |
||
232 | WF 4x | Womens F 4x | 21 |
||
233 | D 4- | Mens D 4- | 14 |
||
234 | G 1x | Mens G 1x | 52 |
||
235 | WA 4- | Womens A 4- | 9 |
||
Composite: Carnegie Lake, Alexandria, Asheville Rowing Club |
A. Pollini/K. Samsel/G. Tran/K. Ross
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing |
T. Sackett/S. Willhoft/N. Dustman/L. Savarese
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
E. Christmas/C. Forrester/E. Bender/R. Schofield
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
A. Hawkins/S. Cuddy/D. Dewitt/M. Somers
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
N. Genaud/A. Pham/N. Ormond/V. Filbrandt
|
|
|||
Rowing Newfoundland |
K. Wadden/N. Beaton/A. Ryan/A. Devereaux
|
|
|||
Composite: Tampa Athletic Club, Belmont Rowing, Bogota |
D. Costa/S. Piercy/J. Zydek/K. Hebdon
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Granshaw/Y. Herbeck/D. Lafferty/J. Shepherd
|
|
|||
Composite: Treasure Coast, ROCCS, S&M Rowing |
L. Detlefsen/S. Legler/C. McKenna-Monroe/S. Falkner
|
|
|||
236 | WD 2x | Womens D 2x | 41 |
||
237 | J-M 4- | Mens J-M 4- | 2 |
||
238 | B 2- | Mens B 2- | 12 |
||
239 | WB 1x | Womens B 1x | 29 |
||
240 | E 4x | Mens E 4x | 38 |
||
241 | H 4+ | Mens H 4+ | 11 |
||
242 | WE 8+ | Womens E 8+ | 20 |
||
Saturday, September 29, 2018 | |||||
301 | C 4x | Mens C 4x | 27 |
||
302 | WC 2- | Womens C 2- | 17 |
||
303 | WF 8+ | Womens F 8+ | 11 |
||
304 | F 4+ | Mens F 4+ | 23 |
||
305 | WI-M 1x | Womens I-M 1x | 6 |
||
306 | I 4x | Mens I 4x | 8 |
||
307 | A 2x | Mens A 2x | 29 |
||
308 | WA 4+ | Womens A 4+ | 14 |
||
309 | D 8+ | Mens D 8+ | 14 |
||
310 | WD 4x | Womens D 4x | 33 |
||
311 | G 2x | Mens G 2x | 44 |
||
312 | WG 4+ | Womens G 4+ | 7 |
||
313 | J-M 8+ | Mens J-M 8+ | 1 |
||
314 | B 1x | Mens B 1x | 52 |
||
315 | E 4- | Mens E 4- | 14 |
||
316 | WB 2x | Womens B 2x | 36 |
||
317 | H 1x | Mens H 1x | 39 |
||
318 | C 4+ | Mens C 4+ | 16 |
||
319 | WE 4- | Womens E 4- | 9 |
||
320 | WH 2x | Womens H 2x | 8 |
||
321 | F 2- | Mens F 2- | 9 |
||
322 | WC 8+ | Womens C 8+ | 17 |
||
323 | I 4+ | Mens I 4+ | 4 |
||
324 | D 2x | Mens D 2x | 46 |
||
325 | WF 1x | Womens F 1x | 30 |
||
326 | G 8+ | Mens G 8+ | 11 |
||
327 | J-M 2x | Mens J-M 2x | 6 |
||
328 | B 4- | Mens B 4- | 12 |
||
329 | WA 4x | Womens A 4x | 13 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
t. gilmartin/S. Patton/A. Clark/G. Tran
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing |
N. Dustman/S. Willhoft/T. Sackett/L. Savarese
|
|
|||
Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, New Orleans, S&M Rowing |
J. Figueroa/H. Huppi/L. Detlefsen/S. Legler
|
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club |
M. Novak/S. Duff/M. Hanewald/A. Colberg
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
D. Dewitt/A. Hawkins/S. Minc/C. Higgins
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
N. Genaud/A. Pham/N. Ormond/V. Filbrandt
|
|
|||
Composite: Sarasota Scullers, Pine Crest, Row Georgia |
K. Wiegandt/V. Koltunova/M. Gradek/L. Corbett
|
|
|||
Composite: Saskatoon, Køge, Nyborg, Roforeningen KVIK |
A. Gravad/C. Buchwaldt/L. Buchwaldt/M. Becker
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
A. Houtz/J. Granshaw/D. Lafferty/A. Schnepp
|
|
|||
Composite: Treasure Coast, Sarasota Crew, Sarasota County, ROCCS |
M. Heath/S. Falkner/C. McKenna-Monroe/H. Weber
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, University Barge |
V. Mather/D. Eringis/M. Folco/S. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Composite: Winnipeg, Pinawa |
T. Taylor/B. Smith/C. Vilks/L. Fenton
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club |
A. Lefort/F. von Aweyden/V. Brown/S. Wilson-Kowal
|
|
|||
330 | E 1x | Mens E 1x | 85 |
||
331 | H 4- | Mens H 4- | 6 |
||
332 | WD 4+ | Womens D 4+ | 25 |
||
333 | WG 4x | Womens G 4x | 11 |
||
334 | C 2- | Mens C 2- | 15 |
||
335 | WB 4- | Womens B 4- | 6 |
||
336 | WE 2x | Womens E 2x | 44 |
||
337 | F 4x | Mens F 4x | 36 |
||
338 | WH-M 8+ | Womens H-M 8+ | 2 |
||
339 | I-M 2- | Mens I-M 2- | 5 |
||
340 | WC 1x | Womens C 1x | 35 |
||
341 | WF 2- | Womens F 2- | 7 |
||
342 | A 8+ | Mens A 8+ | 8 |
||
Sunday, September 30, 2018 | |||||
401 | Mix D 4x | Mixed D 4x | 25 |
||
402 | Mix G 8+ | Mixed G 8+ | 6 |
||
403 | Mix B 2x | Mixed B 2x | 31 |
||
404 | Mix E 4x | Mixed E 4x | 27 |
||
405 | Mix H 8+ | Mixed H 8+ | 2 |
||
406 | Mix C 2x | Mixed C 2x | 38 |
||
407 | Mix F 4x | Mixed F 4x | 13 |
||
408 | Mix I-M 8+ | Mixed I-M 8+ | 1 |
||
409 | Mix A 2x | Mixed A 2x | 22 |
||
410 | Mix D 8+ | Mixed D 8+ | 10 |
||
411 | Mix G 2x | Mixed G 2x | 16 |
||
412 | Mix B 4x | Mixed B 4x | 9 |
||
413 | Mix E 8+ | Mixed E 8+ | 9 |
||
414 | Mix H 2x | Mixed H 2x | 5 |
||
415 | Mix C 4x | Mixed C 4x | 19 |
||
416 | Mix F 8+ | Mixed F 8+ | 9 |
||
417 | Mix I-M 2x | Mixed I-M 2x | 4 |
||
418 | Mix A 4x | Mixed A 4x | 7 |
||
419 | Mix D 2x | Mixed D 2x | 36 |
||
420 | Mix G 4x | Mixed G 4x | 9 |
||
421 | Mix B 8+ | Mixed B 8+ | 6 |
||
422 | Mix E 2x | Mixed E 2x | 43 |
||
423 | Mix H 4x | Mixed H 4x | 3 |
||
424 | Mix C 8+ | Mixed C 8+ | 10 |
||
425 | Mix F 2x | Mixed F 2x | 28 |
||
426 | Mix I-M 4x | Mixed I-M 4x | 2 |
||
427 | Mix A 8+ | Mixed A 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change