FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Sep 27, 2018 To Sep 30, 2018
  • sprint
  • Benderson Lake
  • Sarasota-Bradenton, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, September 27, 2018
101 WH-M 4+ Womens H-M 4+
1
102 I 4- Mens I 4-
1
103 WA 1x Womens A 1x
17
104 WD 2- Womens D 2-
5
105 A 4x Mens A 4x
2
106 D 4+ Mens D 4+
2
107 WG 8+ Womens G 8+
1
108 G 2- Mens G 2-
3
109 J-M 4x Mens J-M 4x
0
110 WB 4+ Womens B 4+
3
111 B 8+ Mens B 8+
1
112 E 2x Mens E 2x
24
113 WE 4x Womens E 4x
10
114 H 8+ Mens H 8+
4
115 C 1x Mens C 1x
23
    Beaver Creek Sculling
C. Jackson
 
    Centro Náutico Potengy
W. Carvalho
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
S. Kazmierczak
 
    Club de Regatas "Lima"
J. Rivero
 
    Club de regatas la marina
C. Massaccesi
 
    Club Deportivo de Puerto Sajonia
R. Alonso Aftyka/
 
    Club Deportivo de Puerto Sajonia
R. Sosa/
 
    Club España
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Club Remo Llacolén
C. Munnier
 
    Clube Náutico Riachuelo
M. Macedo
 
    Dinamo Tiraspol
A. Covalschii
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Dhainaut
 
    Miami International RowHouse
A. Touzard
 
    Nyborg Roklub
B. Sorensen
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
S. Pape
 
    Riverside Boat Club
S. Wolf
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
I. KOLESNIKOV
 
    S&M Rowing
P. King
 
    Sorø Roklub
K. Rasmussen/
 
    Thames Rowing Club
T. Andreesen
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
I. Johnson
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
K. Wobeser
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
P. Steward
 
116 WH-M 4x Womens H-M 4x
4
117 F 4- Mens F 4-
2
118 WC 2x Womens C 2x
14
119 A 4+ Mens A 4+
3
120 D 2- Mens D 2-
6
121 WF 4- Womens F 4-
4
122 G 4x Mens G 4x
5
123 WA 8+ Womens A 8+
1
124 B 2x Mens B 2x
12
125 WD 1x Womens D 1x
19
    Chinook Performance Racing
C. Battani
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
P. Neuharth
 
    Club de Regatas Corrientes
A. Pato
 
    Club Náutico Río Paraná Corrientes
E. Tarrago
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
G. Tomaseski
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
K. Elting
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
A. Collins-Mrakas
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
A. Thomsen
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
M. Porsmose
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
D. Cenit
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
C. Aguda/
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
p. engel
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
P. Little
 
    SK Jurmalas sports
S. Gosa
 
    Twickenham Rowing Club
D. Bryan
 
    Twickenham Rowing Club
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc
K. Hoffmann
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
S. Johnson
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
S. Williams
 
126 WG-M 2- Womens G-M 2-
1
127 E 8+ Mens E 8+
1
128 WB 4x Womens B 4x
6
129 H 2x Mens H 2x
21
130 C 4- Mens C 4-
5
131 WE 4+ Womens E 4+
5
132 F 1x Mens F 1x
43
133 WC 4- Womens C 4-
1
134 WF 2x Womens F 2x
14
135 I 1x Mens I 1x
10
136 A 2- Mens A 2-
5
137 D 4x Mens D 4x
9
138 WA 2- Womens A 2-
6
139 G 4+ Mens G 4+
3
140 WD 8+ Womens D 8+
4
141 WG 1x Womens G 1x
9
142 J-M 4+ Mens J-M 4+
0
Friday, September 28, 2018
201 J 1x Mens J 1x
5
202 WB 8+ Womens B 8+
0
203 WE 2- Womens E 2-
0
204 B 4x Mens B 4x
2
205 E 4+ Mens E 4+
4
206 H 2- Mens H 2-
3
207 WH 1x Womens H 1x
3
208 C 8+ Mens C 8+
3
209 F 2x Mens F 2x
18
210 WC 4x Womens C 4x
11
211 I 8+ Mens I 8+
3
212 WF 4+ Womens F 4+
3
213 WI-M 2x Womens I-M 2x
0
214 A 4- Mens A 4-
1
215 D 1x Mens D 1x
33
    Argentina
J. Caggianessa
 
    Belmont Rowing Center
S. Callahan
 
    Centro Náutico Potengy
W. Carvalho
 
    Christiania Roklub
R. Riktor
 
    Club de Regatas "Lima"
J. Rivero
 
    Club de regatas la marina
C. Massaccesi
 
    Club Regatas América
O. Gonzalez
 
    Club Remo Llacolén
C. Munnier
 
    Clube de Regatas União
F. Madruga
 
    clube náutico francisco martinelli
L. Vieira
 
    Clube Náutico Riachuelo
M. Macedo
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
B. Nugent
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
T. Power
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd.
S. Smith
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
C. Jensen
 
    Kettwiger Rudergesellschaft von 1906 e.V.
R. Chavez Tores
 
    Majori Rowing Club
A. Lazdenieks
 
    Miami International RowHouse
C. Sanchez
 
    Middelfart Roklub
H. Olesen
 
    NeuBayern Racing
C. Eierle
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
K. Thompson
 
    Nyborg Roklub
B. Sorensen
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
J. Moss
 
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Caudron
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
S. Pape
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
R. Banegas
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
R. Sax
 
    Row Brevard Inc.
B. Crossley
 
    Rowing Association Of Naples
S. Jaron
 
    Sorø Roklub
K. Rasmussen/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
F. Rowe
 
    Uozaki Rowing Club
Y. Mimura/
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
I. Johnson
 
216 G 4- Mens G 4-
3
217 WA 2x Womens A 2x
7
218 K-M 1x Mens K-M 1x
1
219 B 4+ Mens B 4+
0
220 E 2- Mens E 2-
4
221 WD 4- Womens D 4-
2
222 WG 2x Womens G 2x
4
223 H 4x Mens H 4x
9
224 WB 2- Womens B 2-
2
225 WE 1x Womens E 1x
11
226 C 2x Mens C 2x
13
227 WG-M 4- Womens G-M 4-
2
228 WC 4+ Womens C 4+
1
229 F 8+ Mens F 8+
2
230 I 2x Mens I 2x
8
231 A 1x Mens A 1x
19
232 WF 4x Womens F 4x
6
233 D 4- Mens D 4-
5
234 G 1x Mens G 1x
24
235 WA 4- Womens A 4-
1
236 WD 2x Womens D 2x
12
237 J-M 4- Mens J-M 4-
1
238 B 2- Mens B 2-
4
239 WB 1x Womens B 1x
10
240 E 4x Mens E 4x
7
241 H 4+ Mens H 4+
4
242 WE 8+ Womens E 8+
1
Saturday, September 29, 2018
301 C 4x Mens C 4x
5
302 WC 2- Womens C 2-
4
303 WF 8+ Womens F 8+
1
304 F 4+ Mens F 4+
3
305 WI-M 1x Womens I-M 1x
3
306 I 4x Mens I 4x
4
307 A 2x Mens A 2x
7
308 WA 4+ Womens A 4+
1
309 D 8+ Mens D 8+
3
310 WD 4x Womens D 4x
6
311 G 2x Mens G 2x
20
312 WG 4+ Womens G 4+
2
313 J-M 8+ Mens J-M 8+
0
314 B 1x Mens B 1x
15
315 E 4- Mens E 4-
2
316 WB 2x Womens B 2x
10
317 H 1x Mens H 1x
17
318 C 4+ Mens C 4+
2
319 WE 4- Womens E 4-
2
320 WH 2x Womens H 2x
3
321 F 2- Mens F 2-
1
322 WC 8+ Womens C 8+
0
323 I 4+ Mens I 4+
2
324 D 2x Mens D 2x
23
325 WF 1x Womens F 1x
12
326 G 8+ Mens G 8+
4
327 J-M 2x Mens J-M 2x
2
328 B 4- Mens B 4-
1
329 WA 4x Womens A 4x
3
330 E 1x Mens E 1x
47
331 H 4- Mens H 4-
3
332 WD 4+ Womens D 4+
1
333 WG 4x Womens G 4x
4
334 C 2- Mens C 2-
6
335 WB 4- Womens B 4-
0
336 WE 2x Womens E 2x
15
337 F 4x Mens F 4x
11
338 WH-M 8+ Womens H-M 8+
0
339 I-M 2- Mens I-M 2-
2
340 WC 1x Womens C 1x
12
    Albert Park - South Melbourne Rowing Club
L. Letic
 
    Albert Park - South Melbourne Rowing Club
M. Lacoste
 
    Berry Hill Boat Club
C. Raisky
 
    C.R.A.B. PORTO ALEGRE
T. COSTA
 
    Club España
M. Elizondo Flores
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
K. Elting
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association
S. Randall/
 
    Nashville Rowing
L. Theiss
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
L. Imperial
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club
M. Gradek
 
    Potomac Boat Club
o. Huxley
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
S. Johnson
 
341 WF 2- Womens F 2-
0
342 A 8+ Mens A 8+
2
Sunday, September 30, 2018
401 Mix D 4x Mixed D 4x
6
402 Mix G 8+ Mixed G 8+
0
403 Mix B 2x Mixed B 2x
9
404 Mix E 4x Mixed E 4x
5
405 Mix H 8+ Mixed H 8+
0
406 Mix C 2x Mixed C 2x
12
    Argentina
S. Baralis/J. Caggianessa
 
    Asociacion Cordobesa de Remo
S. Martin/C. Nieva
 
    Club España
J. Elizondo Flores/M. Elizondo Flores
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
K. Gates/G. Tomaseski
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
B. Nugent/S. Nugent
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Pocock
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
C. Jensen/A. Thomsen
 
    Nyborg Roklub
C. Buchwaldt/B. Sorensen
 
    Composite: Ridley Graduate, Sorø
C. Molvig/L. Krahulec/
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
C. Pauls/J. Pauls
 
    Row Brevard Inc.
B. Crossley/A. Francis
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
I. Johnson/S. Johnson
 
407 Mix F 4x Mixed F 4x
4
408 Mix I-M 8+ Mixed I-M 8+
0
409 Mix A 2x Mixed A 2x
6
410 Mix D 8+ Mixed D 8+
0
411 Mix G 2x Mixed G 2x
9
412 Mix B 4x Mixed B 4x
2
413 Mix E 8+ Mixed E 8+
1
414 Mix H 2x Mixed H 2x
0
415 Mix C 4x Mixed C 4x
3
416 Mix F 8+ Mixed F 8+
0
417 Mix I-M 2x Mixed I-M 2x
0
418 Mix A 4x Mixed A 4x
2
419 Mix D 2x Mixed D 2x
15
420 Mix G 4x Mixed G 4x
1
421 Mix B 8+ Mixed B 8+
0
422 Mix E 2x Mixed E 2x
16
423 Mix H 4x Mixed H 4x
0
424 Mix C 8+ Mixed C 8+
0
425 Mix F 2x Mixed F 2x
6
426 Mix I-M 4x Mixed I-M 4x
0
427 Mix A 8+ Mixed A 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change