FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Sep 27, 2018 To Sep 30, 2018
  • sprint
  • Benderson Lake
  • Sarasota-Bradenton, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, September 27, 2018
101 WH-M 4+ Womens H-M 4+
4
102 I 4- Mens I 4-
3
103 WA 1x Womens A 1x
40
104 WD 2- Womens D 2-
17
105 A 4x Mens A 4x
9
106 D 4+ Mens D 4+
14
107 WG 8+ Womens G 8+
5
108 G 2- Mens G 2-
10
109 J-M 4x Mens J-M 4x
1
110 WB 4+ Womens B 4+
20
111 B 8+ Mens B 8+
9
    Composite: Augusta, Columbia RC, Greater Houston, Avalon, ROCCS, Belmont Rowing
M. Tinnirello/D. Hakim/T. Beckenhauer/T. Taylor/M. Bergstrom/J. Crean/A. Ward/M. Hebdon/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Riverside, Rocky Mountain
M. Feldman/C. Ceglio/D. Jenkins/C. Schultz/B. Green/C. Boyd/G. Milne/T. Durak/A. Zecha (Cox)
 
    Canottieri Milano
M. Paolo/M. Fabrizio/C. Alessandro/R. Ravasi/M. Filippo/Q. Simone/N. Paolo/G. Stefano/B. Ludovica (Cox)/
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
J. Farrington/S. Kazmierczak/M. McClurg/P. fraser/S. De Bever/B. Keuch/C. Rinaldo/S. Paquette/M. Choi (Cox)
 
    Composite: Regatas Rosario, Vasco Da Gama, GPA, Estrella Blanca, Aldo Luz
M. Moita/M. Dalpiaz Payeras/C. Maknis/N. Bodetto/D. Bartsch/A. Kappes/G. Buchele/F. Dutra/P. Oliboni (Cox)
 
    Composite: Jacksonville, Asheville Rowing Club, Nashville, Chicago
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Club Teutonia, Párana, Miami Beach Rowing Club, RowHouse
Y. Vazquez/M. Alonso/J. Sanchez/E. Montalvo/N. Civetta/J. Montero/W. Halliburton/F. Barrera/X. Mendez (Cox)
 
    Rollins College Rowing Association
D. Bagby/D. Brodnax/W. Hudson/C. Campbell/J. Fay/B. DeNicola/J. Werking/S. Pistor/D. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Composite: Rotation Berlin, Pirnaer RV, MRCB, Akad. RV Leipzig e. V., Grünau, Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel
U. Sauerbrey/F. Klawonn/T. Peters/S. Schaaf/T. Zobjack/M. Schlueter/D. Creutzburg/A. Gehre/H. Geisler (Cox)
 
112 E 2x Mens E 2x
71
113 WE 4x Womens E 4x
29
114 H 8+ Mens H 8+
9
115 C 1x Mens C 1x
62
116 WH-M 4x Womens H-M 4x
6
117 F 4- Mens F 4-
14
118 WC 2x Womens C 2x
44
119 A 4+ Mens A 4+
9
120 D 2- Mens D 2-
14
121 WF 4- Womens F 4-
8
122 G 4x Mens G 4x
16
123 WA 8+ Womens A 8+
8
124 B 2x Mens B 2x
43
125 WD 1x Womens D 1x
33
126 WG-M 2- Womens G-M 2-
3
127 E 8+ Mens E 8+
15
    Composite: Cambridge, Riverside, Virginia, Washington Rowing School
G. Milne/E. Cook/C. Alexander/A. O'Brien/S. Plog/C. Boyd/J. Yasaitis/G. Barnes/A. Zecha (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
R. Reichart/R. Yocum/D. Green/S. De Bever/P. Goodwin/B. Boxer Wachler/M. Nash/P. Siebach/M. Choi (Cox)
 
    Composite: Sausalito, ARC Würzburg, Estrella Blanca
P. Latorre/O. Carcamo/O. Guzman/L. Lauro/B. Dondero/H. Aravena/P. Ehinger/L. Opazo/P. Ehinger (Cox)
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Western Reserve, New York AC, Minneapolis Rowing Club, Stewards Foundation, All-American Rowing Camp, Mitsubishi
J. Dietz/N. LaCava/J. Dietz/W. Donoho/T. Feaster/P. McNerney/N. Ishizuka/G. O'Sullivan/M. Cipollone (Cox)
 
    Composite: Jacksonville, Asheville Rowing Club, Chinook, CHAOS
B. Kuhn/R. Whitbeck/A. Clark/S. King/A. Busuioceanu/S. DeTeresa/F. Muhlebach/R. Brownstein/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
 
    Composite: Lookout, Columbia RC, Greater Houston, SC Berlin-Koepenick
H. Schulz/A. Ludwig/M. Buettner/H. Magnuson/J. Hibbs/J. Crean/H. Elkazzaz/R. Worth/P. Krawzcyk (Cox)
 
    Composite: Los Angeles, Long Beach
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Palm Beach
J. Green/D. Lill/J. Jablonic/M. Conroy/M. Gasper/M. Fountain/T. Green/C. Baker/A. Herman (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
M. Schofield/M. Broder/G. Friel/K. Knudsen/A. Jackson/F. Storey/D. Thomas/D. Vogel/S. Lin (Cox)
 
    Composite: Potomac, GPA
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
D. Mas/E. De Bonis/I. KOLESNIKOV/R. Sax/C. Flanigan/T. Murphy/D. Stevens/P. Francis/p. engel (Cox)
 
    Rollins College Rowing Association
S. Lyden/J. Catron/P. Deatrick/N. Self/R. Bateman/H. Self/S. Frazier Wong/G. Frase/L. Higginbotham (Cox)
 
    Composite: Undine, Occoquan International, Palm Beach
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Composite: Winnipeg, Kenora, Pinawa
A. Lamont/T. Pundyk/S. Nakagawa/J. Reitberger/P. Vilks/E. Garfinkel/P. Steward/T. Wehner/S. Kirby (Cox)
 
128 WB 4x Womens B 4x
22
129 H 2x Mens H 2x
35
130 C 4- Mens C 4-
15
131 WE 4+ Womens E 4+
20
132 F 1x Mens F 1x
86
133 WC 4- Womens C 4-
7
134 WF 2x Womens F 2x
29
135 I 1x Mens I 1x
23
136 A 2- Mens A 2-
13
137 D 4x Mens D 4x
33
138 WA 2- Womens A 2-
9
139 G 4+ Mens G 4+
15
140 WD 8+ Womens D 8+
22
141 WG 1x Womens G 1x
14
142 J-M 4+ Mens J-M 4+
1
Friday, September 28, 2018
201 J 1x Mens J 1x
6
202 WB 8+ Womens B 8+
15
203 WE 2- Womens E 2-
9
204 B 4x Mens B 4x
19
205 E 4+ Mens E 4+
18
206 H 2- Mens H 2-
8
207 WH 1x Womens H 1x
7
208 C 8+ Mens C 8+
12
209 F 2x Mens F 2x
52
    Admiral F.Ushakov Water Sports Academy
I. Anisimov/G. Astakhov
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
J. Dietz/M. Wilson
 
    All North Shore Crew NFP
S. Lichter/A. Dike
 
    Composite: Argentina, Rowing Club Argentino
e. peralta/J. Caggianessa
 
    Composite: Santa Catarina, Martinelli
E. Neto/H. Rosa do Amaral
 
    Composite: Atlanta, Greater Houston
D. Hakim/J. Crean
 
    Composite: Atomic Rowing, Miami Beach Rowing Club
E. Brand/M. Schay
 
    Composite: Aviron Lachine, RV Dorsten
c. schneppe/N. Bergeron
 
    Composite: Baltimore, Pennsylvania Barge Club
M. Malone/M. Daemen/
 
    Composite: Berry Hill BC, Jurmalas sports
V. Meikaliss/M. Raisky
 
    Boat-Dankaigo
Y. Kodama/T. Ikeda
 
    Caloosa Coast Rowing Club
A. Albert/J. Guttieri
 
    Cape Fear River Rowing Club
M. Basquill/J. Bell
 
    CHAOS Rowing
B. Brinegar/R. Wiley/
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
D. Little/S. Vegar
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
K. Waddell/P. Jones
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
P. Kozicz/R. Yocum
 
    Club de Regatas "Lima"
j. otero/J. Velasco Gonzales
 
    club regatas union
A. Coz/R. Gamio
 
    club regatas union
C. Reátegui/C. Reátegui Rosselló
 
    Composite: San Fernando, Tigre Boat Club
A. Gianazza/M. Prado
 
    Clube de Regatas Aldo Luz
C. de Melo/C. Athayde
 
    Composite: Naval, Brasilia Cross
R. Schneider/R. Ribeiro
 
    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club
R. Stewart/P. Atkinson
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
R. Stout/J. Norris/
 
    Detroit Boat Club
R. Lesnau/D. Sitek
 
    English Rowing Club
D. Tyutin/V. Chikov
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
B. Nugent/S. Allsop
 
    Composite: Essendon, Mosman
M. Williams/T. Juzefowicz
 
    Composite: Fredericia, Middelfart RK
F. Nielsen/O. Bendtsen
 
    Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, Vero Beach Rowing
L. Jones/D. Davis
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club
A. Chavez/C. Logan
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc.
R. Shellman/K. Dollhopf
 
    Composite: Lookout, Columbia RC
H. Elkazzaz/H. Magnuson
 
    Malta Boat Club
T. Trocky/C. Patterson
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Northview
R. Anderson/S. Faber
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
I. Duthie/D. Vogel
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.
M. Gasper/M. Fountain
 
    Composite: Portland BC, Occoquan International
T. Wood/C. Otis
 
    Composite: Rocket City, Alexandria
J. Robinson/G. Wheeler
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
D. Esposito/P. Francis
 
    Composite: Furesø, Bestumkilen RK
O. Kongsbak/A. Punter
 
    Rollins College Rowing Association
J. Rodriguez/P. Crowell
 
    Composite: Rowing Club Argentino, Tigre Boat Club
G. Bottazzini/E. Kenny
 
    Composite: Rowing Club Port-Marly, Royal Club Nautique Tournai
C. Giecold/P. Leulier
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, Athlone
D. Schley/P. Gallen
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, Potomac
S. Majd/M. Alloway
 
    Texas Rowing Center
K. Gates/R. Lynch
 
    Composite: Wilmington, Chinook
C. Goodnow/D. Green/
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
E. Garfinkel/T. Pundyk
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
A. Lamont/J. Reitberger
 
210 WC 4x Womens C 4x
35
211 I 8+ Mens I 8+
4
212 WF 4+ Womens F 4+
18
213 WI-M 2x Womens I-M 2x
4
214 A 4- Mens A 4-
5
215 D 1x Mens D 1x
78
216 G 4- Mens G 4-
8
217 WA 2x Womens A 2x
21
218 K-M 1x Mens K-M 1x
5
219 B 4+ Mens B 4+
8
220 E 2- Mens E 2-
22
221 WD 4- Womens D 4-
14
222 WG 2x Womens G 2x
16
223 H 4x Mens H 4x
17
224 WB 2- Womens B 2-
5
225 WE 1x Womens E 1x
31
226 C 2x Mens C 2x
59
227 WG-M 4- Womens G-M 4-
6
228 WC 4+ Womens C 4+
23
229 F 8+ Mens F 8+
14
230 I 2x Mens I 2x
18
231 A 1x Mens A 1x
58
232 WF 4x Womens F 4x
21
233 D 4- Mens D 4-
14
234 G 1x Mens G 1x
55
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
J. Dietz
 
    All North Shore Crew NFP
S. Lichter
 
    Amatitlan Rowing Club
E. Nanne/
 
    Anchorage Rowing Association
G. Bryson
 
    Athlone Boat Club
P. Gallen
 
    Austin Rowing Club
F. Lay
 
    Beaver Creek Sculling
C. Redinger
 
    Belmont Rowing Center
P. Nixon
 
    Bestumkilen Roklubb
A. Punter
 
    Boat-Dankaigo
T. Ikeda
 
    Boat-Dankaigo
Y. Kodama
 
    Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    CABANGA IATE CLUBE DE PERNAMBUCO
c. giacomin
 
    Caloosa Coast Rowing Club
J. Fentress
 
    Charleston City Rowing Club
D. Dombrowski
 
    Christiania Roklub
I. Hoy
 
    Christiania Roklub
Ø. Brøymer
 
    club regatas union
R. Gamio
 
    Clube de Regatas Aldo Luz
C. de Melo
 
    Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli
V. Braz da Silva
 
    Colonia Rowing Club
W. Mendiguibel
 
    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club
R. Stewart
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
R. Stout/
 
    Detroit Boat Club
B. Maher
 
    Drammen Roklubb
S. Hoff
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School
H. Spurway
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
H. Killen
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
M. Hurley
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
S. Jonik/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
D. Davis
 
    GMS Rowing Center
M. Verlin
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club
J. Crean
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing
B. LePard
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
E. Silva
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd.
N. Conner
 
    Holstebro RC
O. Roemer
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Ratajczyk
 
    Kiev Sportclub Dnipro
G. Kupin
 
    lee valley RC
T. Corcoran
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
K. Conroy
 
    Northview High School
R. Anderson
 
    Occoquan International
T. Wood
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Green
 
    Riverside Boat Club
N. Kurmakov
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
P. Stevens
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
D. Stevens
 
    SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)
P. Ancil
 
    Sandy Bay Rowing Club
T. Sullivan
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
D. Sperrazza
 
    Seta Rowing Club
A. Adachi
 
    Union Boat Club
C. Kane Jr
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
L. CROWLEY
 
    Veslařský klub Bohemians Praha
V. Burda
 
    Virginia Boat Club
D. LeBlanc
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
C. Goodnow
 
235 WA 4- Womens A 4-
9
236 WD 2x Womens D 2x
42
237 J-M 4- Mens J-M 4-
2
238 B 2- Mens B 2-
12
239 WB 1x Womens B 1x
30
240 E 4x Mens E 4x
38
241 H 4+ Mens H 4+
12
242 WE 8+ Womens E 8+
20
Saturday, September 29, 2018
301 C 4x Mens C 4x
27
302 WC 2- Womens C 2-
19
303 WF 8+ Womens F 8+
11
304 F 4+ Mens F 4+
24
305 WI-M 1x Womens I-M 1x
6
306 I 4x Mens I 4x
8
307 A 2x Mens A 2x
30
308 WA 4+ Womens A 4+
14
309 D 8+ Mens D 8+
14
310 WD 4x Womens D 4x
34
311 G 2x Mens G 2x
45
312 WG 4+ Womens G 4+
7
313 J-M 8+ Mens J-M 8+
1
314 B 1x Mens B 1x
52
315 E 4- Mens E 4-
14
316 WB 2x Womens B 2x
38
317 H 1x Mens H 1x
40
318 C 4+ Mens C 4+
16
319 WE 4- Womens E 4-
11
320 WH 2x Womens H 2x
8
321 F 2- Mens F 2-
10
322 WC 8+ Womens C 8+
18
323 I 4+ Mens I 4+
4
324 D 2x Mens D 2x
46
325 WF 1x Womens F 1x
32
326 G 8+ Mens G 8+
11
327 J-M 2x Mens J-M 2x
6
328 B 4- Mens B 4-
12
329 WA 4x Womens A 4x
13
330 E 1x Mens E 1x
91
331 H 4- Mens H 4-
7
332 WD 4+ Womens D 4+
27
333 WG 4x Womens G 4x
11
334 C 2- Mens C 2-
17
335 WB 4- Womens B 4-
7
336 WE 2x Womens E 2x
46
337 F 4x Mens F 4x
36
338 WH-M 8+ Womens H-M 8+
2
339 I-M 2- Mens I-M 2-
5
340 WC 1x Womens C 1x
36
341 WF 2- Womens F 2-
7
342 A 8+ Mens A 8+
8
    Composite: Augusta, Columbia RC, Greater Houston, Avalon, University, ROCCS, Belmont Rowing
T. Beckenhauer/M. Hebdon/M. Tinnirello/D. Hakim/J. Crean/M. Bergstrom/A. Ward/T. Tba/K. Nieman (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation
J. Gordon/R. Price/B. Acuff/A. Baker/D. Hale/T. Hillier/A. Wagner/M. Dorman/L. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Composite: Regatas Rosario, Vasco Da Gama, GPA, Estrella Blanca, Aldo Luz
M. Moita/M. Dalpiaz Payeras/C. Maknis/N. Bodetto/A. Kappes/D. Bartsch/G. Buchele/F. Dutra/P. Oliboni (Cox)
 
    Composite: Jacksonville, New Orleans
J. Huppi/W. Kuckro/K. Rafferty/C. East/M. Sgandurra/A. Clark/W. Lutat/N. Nixdorff/D. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    North Orlando Rowing
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Composite: Pirnaer RV, MRCB, Akad. RV Leipzig e. V., Grünau, Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel, Kettwiger RG
U. Sauerbrey/F. Klawonn/T. Peters/S. Schaaf/T. Zobjack/M. Schlueter/R. Chavez Tores/D. Creutzburg/H. Geisler (Cox)
 
    Composite: Jurmalas sports, Admiral Ushakov WSA
D. Ovechko/N. Morgachev/I. Kechkin/M. Izotov/V. Meikaliss/I. Anisimov/L. Ostrovski/G. Astakhov/S. Gosa (Cox)
 
Sunday, September 30, 2018
401 Mix D 4x Mixed D 4x
20
402 Mix G 8+ Mixed G 8+
3
403 Mix B 2x Mixed B 2x
26
404 Mix E 4x Mixed E 4x
25
405 Mix H 8+ Mixed H 8+
1
406 Mix C 2x Mixed C 2x
35
407 Mix F 4x Mixed F 4x
10
408 Mix I-M 8+ Mixed I-M 8+
0
409 Mix A 2x Mixed A 2x
21
410 Mix D 8+ Mixed D 8+
7
411 Mix G 2x Mixed G 2x
16
412 Mix B 4x Mixed B 4x
7
413 Mix E 8+ Mixed E 8+
6
414 Mix H 2x Mixed H 2x
4
415 Mix C 4x Mixed C 4x
18
416 Mix F 8+ Mixed F 8+
6
417 Mix I-M 2x Mixed I-M 2x
4
418 Mix A 4x Mixed A 4x
6
419 Mix D 2x Mixed D 2x
29
420 Mix G 4x Mixed G 4x
7
421 Mix B 8+ Mixed B 8+
3
422 Mix E 2x Mixed E 2x
38
423 Mix H 4x Mixed H 4x
2
424 Mix C 8+ Mixed C 8+
6
425 Mix F 2x Mixed F 2x
24
426 Mix I-M 4x Mixed I-M 4x
2
427 Mix A 8+ Mixed A 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change