FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Sep 27, 2018 To Sep 30, 2018
  • sprint
  • Benderson Lake
  • Sarasota-Bradenton, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, September 27, 2018
101 WH-M 4+ Womens H-M 4+
4
102 I 4- Mens I 4-
3
103 WA 1x Womens A 1x
40
104 WD 2- Womens D 2-
17
105 A 4x Mens A 4x
9
106 D 4+ Mens D 4+
14
107 WG 8+ Womens G 8+
5
108 G 2- Mens G 2-
10
109 J-M 4x Mens J-M 4x
1
110 WB 4+ Womens B 4+
20
111 B 8+ Mens B 8+
9
112 E 2x Mens E 2x
71
113 WE 4x Womens E 4x
29
114 H 8+ Mens H 8+
9
115 C 1x Mens C 1x
62
116 WH-M 4x Womens H-M 4x
6
117 F 4- Mens F 4-
14
118 WC 2x Womens C 2x
44
119 A 4+ Mens A 4+
9
120 D 2- Mens D 2-
14
121 WF 4- Womens F 4-
8
122 G 4x Mens G 4x
16
123 WA 8+ Womens A 8+
8
124 B 2x Mens B 2x
43
125 WD 1x Womens D 1x
33
126 WG-M 2- Womens G-M 2-
3
127 E 8+ Mens E 8+
15
128 WB 4x Womens B 4x
22
129 H 2x Mens H 2x
35
130 C 4- Mens C 4-
15
131 WE 4+ Womens E 4+
20
132 F 1x Mens F 1x
85
133 WC 4- Womens C 4-
7
134 WF 2x Womens F 2x
29
135 I 1x Mens I 1x
22
136 A 2- Mens A 2-
13
137 D 4x Mens D 4x
33
138 WA 2- Womens A 2-
9
139 G 4+ Mens G 4+
15
140 WD 8+ Womens D 8+
22
141 WG 1x Womens G 1x
14
142 J-M 4+ Mens J-M 4+
1
Friday, September 28, 2018
201 J 1x Mens J 1x
6
202 WB 8+ Womens B 8+
15
203 WE 2- Womens E 2-
9
204 B 4x Mens B 4x
19
205 E 4+ Mens E 4+
18
206 H 2- Mens H 2-
8
207 WH 1x Womens H 1x
7
208 C 8+ Mens C 8+
12
209 F 2x Mens F 2x
52
210 WC 4x Womens C 4x
35
211 I 8+ Mens I 8+
4
212 WF 4+ Womens F 4+
18
213 WI-M 2x Womens I-M 2x
4
214 A 4- Mens A 4-
5
215 D 1x Mens D 1x
78
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
J. Preston
 
    Argentina
J. Caggianessa
 
    Associação Desportiva e Cultural Juventude de Cerveira
H. Baixinho
 
    Associação Esportiva e Recreativa Adaptar
R. Da Silva/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
W. Cloherty
 
    Atomic Rowing
J. Rogers
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
S. Perry
 
    Belmont Rowing Center
S. Callahan
 
    C.D.E. Trasmerano
A. Garay
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
T. Toth
 
    Centro Náutico Potengy
W. Carvalho
 
    Centro Náutico Potengy
r. pereira junior
 
    CHAOS Rowing
R. McDonogh/
 
    CHAOS Rowing
T. Bukowski/
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
B. Boxer Wachler
 
    Christiania Roklub
R. Riktor
 
    Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca
O. Guzman
 
    Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca
A. Retamal
 
    Club de Regatas "Lima"
J. Rivero
 
    Club de Regatas "Lima"
E. de la Flor/
 
    Club De Regatas La Marina
C. Massaccesi
 
    Club España
M. Schnippenkoetter
 
    Club Regatas América
O. Gonzalez
 
    Club Remo Llacolén
C. Munnier
 
    Clube de Natação e Regatas São Salvador
A. Braga
 
    Clube de Regatas Bandeirantes
E. Barbosa Rodrigues
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
A. Cunha/
 
    Clube de Regatas União
F. Madruga
 
    Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli
L. Vieira
 
    Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli
E. Neto
 
    Clube Náutico Riachuelo
M. Macedo
 
    Clube Naval de Brasilia
R. Ribeiro
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club
P. Bozenski
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club
D. Sellars
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
B. Nugent
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
J. Garms
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
B. White
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
T. Power
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
C. Jensen
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
K. Strudahl
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
C. Probst
 
    Kenora Rowing Club
T. Wehner
 
    Kettwiger Rudergesellschaft von 1906 e.V.
R. Chavez Tores
 
    Majori Rowing Club
A. Lazdenieks
 
    Malta Boat Club
J. Cutler
 
    Miami International RowHouse
C. Sanchez
 
    Miami International RowHouse
J. Posse
 
    Miami International RowHouse
K. Cereceda
 
    Middelfart Roklub
H. Olesen
 
    Moss Roklubb
J. Johannesen
 
    Nashville Rowing
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Navesink River Rowing
J. Crilly
 
    NeuBayern Racing
C. Eierle
 
    Nyborg Roklub
B. Sorensen
 
    Palm Coast Rowing Club
R. Alford/
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
J. Moss
 
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Caudron
 
    Potomac Boat Club
P. Pietra
 
    Putney Town Rowing Club
E. Boileau (Ali)
 
    River City Rowing Club
J. Griffith
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
S. Pape
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
R. Banegas
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
R. Sax
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
D. Esposito
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
C. Flanigan
 
    Row Brevard Inc.
B. Crossley
 
    Rowing Association Of Naples
S. Jaron
 
    Ruder-Club Bergedorf e.V.
H. Longinus
 
    S&M Rowing
M. Brown
 
    Sorø Roklub
K. Rasmussen/
 
    Sport Club Corinthians Paulista
F. Pereira
 
    Tel-Aviv Rowing Club
D. Rutenberg
 
    Texas Rowing Center
M. Knifton
 
    Texas Rowing Center
E. Cornet
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
F. Rowe
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
R. Weaver
 
    Uozaki Rowing Club
Y. Mimura/
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
I. Johnson
 
216 G 4- Mens G 4-
8
217 WA 2x Womens A 2x
21
218 K-M 1x Mens K-M 1x
5
219 B 4+ Mens B 4+
8
220 E 2- Mens E 2-
22
221 WD 4- Womens D 4-
14
222 WG 2x Womens G 2x
16
223 H 4x Mens H 4x
17
224 WB 2- Womens B 2-
5
225 WE 1x Womens E 1x
31
226 C 2x Mens C 2x
59
227 WG-M 4- Womens G-M 4-
6
228 WC 4+ Womens C 4+
23
229 F 8+ Mens F 8+
14
230 I 2x Mens I 2x
18
231 A 1x Mens A 1x
58
232 WF 4x Womens F 4x
21
233 D 4- Mens D 4-
14
234 G 1x Mens G 1x
55
235 WA 4- Womens A 4-
9
236 WD 2x Womens D 2x
42
237 J-M 4- Mens J-M 4-
2
238 B 2- Mens B 2-
12
239 WB 1x Womens B 1x
30
240 E 4x Mens E 4x
38
241 H 4+ Mens H 4+
12
242 WE 8+ Womens E 8+
20
Saturday, September 29, 2018
301 C 4x Mens C 4x
27
302 WC 2- Womens C 2-
19
303 WF 8+ Womens F 8+
11
304 F 4+ Mens F 4+
24
305 WI-M 1x Womens I-M 1x
6
306 I 4x Mens I 4x
8
307 A 2x Mens A 2x
30
308 WA 4+ Womens A 4+
14
309 D 8+ Mens D 8+
14
310 WD 4x Womens D 4x
34
311 G 2x Mens G 2x
45
312 WG 4+ Womens G 4+
7
313 J-M 8+ Mens J-M 8+
1
314 B 1x Mens B 1x
52
315 E 4- Mens E 4-
14
316 WB 2x Womens B 2x
38
317 H 1x Mens H 1x
40
318 C 4+ Mens C 4+
16
319 WE 4- Womens E 4-
11
320 WH 2x Womens H 2x
8
321 F 2- Mens F 2-
10
322 WC 8+ Womens C 8+
18
323 I 4+ Mens I 4+
4
324 D 2x Mens D 2x
46
325 WF 1x Womens F 1x
32
326 G 8+ Mens G 8+
11
327 J-M 2x Mens J-M 2x
6
328 B 4- Mens B 4-
12
329 WA 4x Womens A 4x
13
330 E 1x Mens E 1x
91
331 H 4- Mens H 4-
7
332 WD 4+ Womens D 4+
27
333 WG 4x Womens G 4x
11
334 C 2- Mens C 2-
17
335 WB 4- Womens B 4-
7
336 WE 2x Womens E 2x
46
337 F 4x Mens F 4x
36
338 WH-M 8+ Womens H-M 8+
2
339 I-M 2- Mens I-M 2-
5
340 WC 1x Womens C 1x
36
341 WF 2- Womens F 2-
7
342 A 8+ Mens A 8+
8
Sunday, September 30, 2018
401 Mix D 4x Mixed D 4x
22
402 Mix G 8+ Mixed G 8+
3
403 Mix B 2x Mixed B 2x
26
404 Mix E 4x Mixed E 4x
25
405 Mix H 8+ Mixed H 8+
1
406 Mix C 2x Mixed C 2x
36
407 Mix F 4x Mixed F 4x
10
408 Mix I-M 8+ Mixed I-M 8+
0
409 Mix A 2x Mixed A 2x
21
410 Mix D 8+ Mixed D 8+
7
411 Mix G 2x Mixed G 2x
17
412 Mix B 4x Mixed B 4x
7
413 Mix E 8+ Mixed E 8+
6
414 Mix H 2x Mixed H 2x
4
415 Mix C 4x Mixed C 4x
18
416 Mix F 8+ Mixed F 8+
6
417 Mix I-M 2x Mixed I-M 2x
4
418 Mix A 4x Mixed A 4x
6
419 Mix D 2x Mixed D 2x
30
420 Mix G 4x Mixed G 4x
7
421 Mix B 8+ Mixed B 8+
3
422 Mix E 2x Mixed E 2x
39
423 Mix H 4x Mixed H 4x
2
424 Mix C 8+ Mixed C 8+
6
425 Mix F 2x Mixed F 2x
24
426 Mix I-M 4x Mixed I-M 4x
2
427 Mix A 8+ Mixed A 8+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change