FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Sep 27, 2018 To Sep 30, 2018
  • sprint
  • Benderson Lake
  • Sarasota-Bradenton, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, September 27, 2018
101 WH-M 4+ Womens H-M 4+
4
102 I 4- Mens I 4-
3
103 WA 1x Womens A 1x
39
    Aqueduct Rowing Club
K. Lischynsky
 
    Associação Esportiva e Recreativa Adaptar
L. Altafim/
 
    Atomic Rowing
A. Nealon
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
M. Wilderdijk
 
    Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca
M. Valdes
 
    Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca
K. Salgado
 
    Clube de Natação e Regatas Alvares Cabral
V. Novaes
 
    Clube de Regatas Curitiba
L. Lima
 
    Escuela de Remo Paraguayo Aleman
R. Rivarola/
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
S. Nugent
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association
K. Ouellette
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
J. Figueroa
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
X. Kroh
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Miller
 
    KS Posnania RBW
L. Szczepaniak/
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
L. Crandall
 
    Neste Rowing Club
I. Hiltunen
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
H. Huppi
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club
M. Gradek
 
    Potomac Boat Club
K. Sheppard
 
    Remo Universidade de Sao paulo
F. Coneglian/
 
    Renton Rowing Center
D. Tacionyte
 
    Renton Rowing Center
K. Berni
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
C. Pauls/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
S. Minc
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students
C. McKenna-Monroe
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
V. Filbrandt
 
    Rowing South Africa
C. Bode
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
C. Suzzarini
 
    SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)
J. Zvitco
 
    SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)
M. Farrell
 
    Sarasota Scullers
L. Corbett
 
    Skullers Rowing Club
M. Swaby
 
    The Auckland Rowing Club
C. DeLong
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club
D. Sturd
 
    Vesper Boat Club
D. Anders
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Folco
 
    Vesper Boat Club
S. Kaplan
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
S. Wilson-Kowal
 
104 WD 2- Womens D 2-
16
105 A 4x Mens A 4x
9
106 D 4+ Mens D 4+
14
107 WG 8+ Womens G 8+
5
108 G 2- Mens G 2-
10
109 J-M 4x Mens J-M 4x
1
110 WB 4+ Womens B 4+
20
111 B 8+ Mens B 8+
9
112 E 2x Mens E 2x
70
113 WE 4x Womens E 4x
29
114 H 8+ Mens H 8+
9
115 C 1x Mens C 1x
61
116 WH-M 4x Womens H-M 4x
6
117 F 4- Mens F 4-
14
118 WC 2x Womens C 2x
43
119 A 4+ Mens A 4+
9
120 D 2- Mens D 2-
13
121 WF 4- Womens F 4-
7
122 G 4x Mens G 4x
16
123 WA 8+ Womens A 8+
8
124 B 2x Mens B 2x
43
    Argentina
S. De Agostini/J. Caggianessa
 
    Composite: Atlanta, Galway
W. Cloherty/J. Breen
 
    Composite: Austin, Texas Rowing Center
R. Schiller/D. Schnepp
 
    Composite: Aviron Lachine, Skullers RC
S. Shinder/M. Knowles
 
    Composite: Berry Hill BC, RC Energia
M. Raisky/P. Tsebro
 
    C.R.A.B. PORTO ALEGRE
I. MOCELLIN/V. AIMI
 
    CABANGA IATE CLUBE DE PERNAMBUCO
C. De Souza/A. Amaury
 
    Capital Rowing Club
A. Rabus/J. Hughes/
 
    Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca
D. Bartsch/A. Kappes/
 
    Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama
M. Dalpiaz Payeras/M. Moita
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
F. Holderbaum/A. Carli/
 
    Composite: Paraguayo-Aleman, Deportivo Alemán de Concepcion
R. Yanho/G. Zuñiga
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
D. Halpin/D. Rourke
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
B. Ingleton/B. Wink
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
R. Briggs/P. Bozenski
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
N. Greer/C. Staley
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club
a. pintilie/G. FRANK SASSI
 
    Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Humlebæk Roklub
A. Sezer/C. Probst
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
K. Strudahl/C. Jensen
 
    Kiev Rowing Club Masters
Y. Dyukov/O. Lykov
 
    KS Posnania RBW
P. Szczepaniak/G. Bednarek
 
    Malta Boat Club
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
 
    Composite: Miami Beach Rowing Club, RowHouse
A. Touzard/V. Grebennykov
 
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, RowHouse
Y. Vazquez/M. Alonso
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Detroit Boat Club
S. Faber/R. Lesnau
 
    Pirnaer Ruderverein 1872
T. Zobjack/S. Schaaf
 
    Rollins College Rowing Association
G. Frase/S. Frazier Wong
 
    Composite: S&M Rowing, First Coast
W. Lutat/M. Brown
 
    Composite: Sarasota County, Párana
J. Gonzalez/J. SANCHEZ/
 
    Sarasota Crew
J. Campana/G. Simons
 
    Société Aviron Fribourg
C. Campolini/D. Gabriel
 
    Sorø Roklub
K. Rasmussen/C. Molvig/
 
    Stockholms Roddförening
H. Rashid/A. Arastoupour
 
    Texas Rowing Center
K. Gates/K. Kimber
 
    Texas Rowing Center
M. Knifton/S. Borchelt
 
    Composite: Texas Rowing Center, New Orleans
E. Cornet/J. Huppi
 
    Composite: Thames, GPA
C. Cordal/T. Andreesen
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
S. Sullivan/J. Reed
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
D. Rhodes/R. Baldry
 
    Ushakov Rowing
D. Ovechko/N. Morgachev
 
    Composite: Vesper, Whitemarsh Boat Club
K. Wobeser/G. Kaplan
 
    WITHUS Rowing Club
W. Yoon/H. Choi
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
T. Powser/K. Charette
 
125 WD 1x Womens D 1x
32
126 WG-M 2- Womens G-M 2-
3
127 E 8+ Mens E 8+
15
128 WB 4x Womens B 4x
22
129 H 2x Mens H 2x
35
130 C 4- Mens C 4-
15
131 WE 4+ Womens E 4+
20
132 F 1x Mens F 1x
84
133 WC 4- Womens C 4-
7
134 WF 2x Womens F 2x
29
135 I 1x Mens I 1x
21
136 A 2- Mens A 2-
13
137 D 4x Mens D 4x
33
138 WA 2- Womens A 2-
8
139 G 4+ Mens G 4+
15
140 WD 8+ Womens D 8+
22
141 WG 1x Womens G 1x
12
142 J-M 4+ Mens J-M 4+
1
Friday, September 28, 2018
201 J 1x Mens J 1x
6
202 WB 8+ Womens B 8+
15
203 WE 2- Womens E 2-
8
204 B 4x Mens B 4x
19
205 E 4+ Mens E 4+
18
206 H 2- Mens H 2-
8
207 WH 1x Womens H 1x
7
208 C 8+ Mens C 8+
12
209 F 2x Mens F 2x
51
210 WC 4x Womens C 4x
35
211 I 8+ Mens I 8+
4
212 WF 4+ Womens F 4+
18
213 WI-M 2x Womens I-M 2x
4
214 A 4- Mens A 4-
5
215 D 1x Mens D 1x
78
216 G 4- Mens G 4-
8
217 WA 2x Womens A 2x
21
218 K-M 1x Mens K-M 1x
5
219 B 4+ Mens B 4+
8
220 E 2- Mens E 2-
20
221 WD 4- Womens D 4-
14
222 WG 2x Womens G 2x
16
223 H 4x Mens H 4x
17
224 WB 2- Womens B 2-
4
225 WE 1x Womens E 1x
30
226 C 2x Mens C 2x
58
227 WG-M 4- Womens G-M 4-
6
228 WC 4+ Womens C 4+
23
229 F 8+ Mens F 8+
14
230 I 2x Mens I 2x
16
231 A 1x Mens A 1x
58
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
W. Griffith
 
    Argentina
S. De Agostini
 
    Associação De Remo Guajará
B. Monteiro Lobato
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
W. Cloherty
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Ward
 
    Austin Rowing Club
R. Schiller
 
    Canottieri Milano
M. Paolo/
 
    Canottieri Milano
M. Filippo
 
    Capital Rowing Club
R. Best/
 
    Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca
D. Bartsch/
 
    Clube de Natação e Regatas Alvares Cabral
C. Júnior (27)
 
    Clube de Regatas Aldo Luz
E. Pereira Junior
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
F. Holderbaum/
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
A. Cunha/
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
L. Meirelles
 
    Clube de Remo Rio de Janeiro
G. Sampaio
 
    Columbia Rowing Club
T. Beckenhauer
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
M. Bension
 
    Detroit Boat Club
A. Stanovoy
 
    Federacion Nacional de Remo de Guatemla
D. Sosa
 
    First Coast Rowing Club
W. Lutat
 
    Galway Rowing Club
J. Breen
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
P. Bozenski
 
    Grêmio Náutico União
J. Leal
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
C. Staley
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club
A. Chavez
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
C. East
 
    Lookout Rowing Club
R. Worth
 
    Nashville Rowing
J. McLaughlin
 
    Nashville Rowing
J. Pollock
 
    Nashville Rowing
D. Joniak
 
    Nashville Rowing
M. Munyan
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
J. Huppi
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
W. Kuckro
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
M. Sgandurra
 
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center
M. Hebdon
 
    Párana Rowing Club
J. SANCHEZ/
 
    Pirnaer Ruderverein 1872
S. Schaaf
 
    Potomac Boat Club
P. Sheppard/
 
    Putney Town Rowing Club
E. Boileau (Ali)
 
    RC "Energia"
P. Tsebro
 
    River City Rowing Club
J. Griffith
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
A. Trumbour
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
D. DeWinter
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
J. Gonzalez
 
    Skullers Rowing Club
M. Knowles
 
    Sorø Roklub
C. Molvig
 
    Tampa Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Coble
 
    Tbilisi Rowing Club
L. Khizanishvili
 
    Texas Rowing Center
D. Schnepp
 
    Texas Rowing Center
K. Kimber
 
    Thames Rowing Club
T. Andreesen
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
S. Sullivan
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Reed
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
R. Weaver
 
    Ushakov Rowing
N. Morgachev
 
    Vesper Boat Club
G. Kaplan
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
K. Wobeser
 
232 WF 4x Womens F 4x
21
233 D 4- Mens D 4-
14
234 G 1x Mens G 1x
52
235 WA 4- Womens A 4-
9
236 WD 2x Womens D 2x
41
237 J-M 4- Mens J-M 4-
2
238 B 2- Mens B 2-
12
239 WB 1x Womens B 1x
29
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
K. Perkins
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
M. Wilderdijk
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
V. Oomen
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
j. beene-skuban
 
    Club San Fernando
P. Schmidt
 
    Clube de Natação e Regatas Alvares Cabral
A. Borges Campos
 
    Clube de Regatas Piraquê
E. Santinoni
 
    Egyptian Rowing Club
O. Hashem
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
J. Figueroa
 
    Hamburger Ruderinnen-Club von 1925 e. V.
L. Bode
 
    KS Posnania RBW
L. Szczepaniak
 
    Lookout Rowing Club
M. Novak
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC
V. Brown
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
L. Crandall
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club
M. Gradek
 
    Potomac Boat Club
o. Huxley
 
    Riverside Boat Club
S. Minc
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students
D. Brazill
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
N. Ormond
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
T. Evans
 
    Rollins College Rowing Association
L. Riekki
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
C. Suzzarini
 
    Sarasota Scullers
L. Corbett
 
    Skullers Rowing Club
M. Swaby
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club
D. Sturd
 
    Vesper Boat Club
D. Anders
 
    Vesper Boat Club
S. Kaplan
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
L. Fenton
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
S. Wilson-Kowal
 
240 E 4x Mens E 4x
38
241 H 4+ Mens H 4+
11
242 WE 8+ Womens E 8+
20
Saturday, September 29, 2018
301 C 4x Mens C 4x
27
302 WC 2- Womens C 2-
17
303 WF 8+ Womens F 8+
11
304 F 4+ Mens F 4+
23
305 WI-M 1x Womens I-M 1x
6
306 I 4x Mens I 4x
8
307 A 2x Mens A 2x
29
308 WA 4+ Womens A 4+
14
309 D 8+ Mens D 8+
14
310 WD 4x Womens D 4x
33
311 G 2x Mens G 2x
44
312 WG 4+ Womens G 4+
7
313 J-M 8+ Mens J-M 8+
1
314 B 1x Mens B 1x
52
315 E 4- Mens E 4-
14
316 WB 2x Womens B 2x
36
317 H 1x Mens H 1x
39
318 C 4+ Mens C 4+
16
319 WE 4- Womens E 4-
9
320 WH 2x Womens H 2x
8
321 F 2- Mens F 2-
9
322 WC 8+ Womens C 8+
17
323 I 4+ Mens I 4+
4
324 D 2x Mens D 2x
46
325 WF 1x Womens F 1x
30
326 G 8+ Mens G 8+
11
327 J-M 2x Mens J-M 2x
6
328 B 4- Mens B 4-
12
329 WA 4x Womens A 4x
13
330 E 1x Mens E 1x
85
331 H 4- Mens H 4-
6
332 WD 4+ Womens D 4+
25
333 WG 4x Womens G 4x
11
334 C 2- Mens C 2-
15
335 WB 4- Womens B 4-
6
336 WE 2x Womens E 2x
44
337 F 4x Mens F 4x
36
338 WH-M 8+ Womens H-M 8+
2
339 I-M 2- Mens I-M 2-
5
340 WC 1x Womens C 1x
35
341 WF 2- Womens F 2-
7
342 A 8+ Mens A 8+
8
Sunday, September 30, 2018
401 Mix D 4x Mixed D 4x
25
402 Mix G 8+ Mixed G 8+
6
403 Mix B 2x Mixed B 2x
31
404 Mix E 4x Mixed E 4x
27
405 Mix H 8+ Mixed H 8+
2
406 Mix C 2x Mixed C 2x
38
407 Mix F 4x Mixed F 4x
13
408 Mix I-M 8+ Mixed I-M 8+
1
409 Mix A 2x Mixed A 2x
22
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Ward/D. Welch
 
    Composite: Carolina Masters, North Orlando
A. Horbert/G. Marra
 
    Clube de Natação e Regatas Alvares Cabral
A. Borges Campos/C. Júnior (27)
 
    Clube de Regatas Curitiba
J. Sousa/L. Lima
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
F. Holderbaum/P. Oliboni/
 
    Composite: Columbia RC, Avalon
T. Beckenhauer/R. Or-Shahar
 
    Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, All-American Rowing Camp
J. Figueroa/W. Griffith
 
    Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, Pine Crest
V. Koltunova/J. Landauer
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Miller/A. Clark
 
    Composite: Lookout, Atomic Rowing
R. Worth/A. Nealon
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
H. Huppi/J. Huppi
 
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center
M. Hebdon/K. Hebdon
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
F. Cortes/M. de Luccas
 
    Potomac Boat Club
K. Sheppard/P. Sheppard
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students
R. Hurst/R. Ray
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
N. Ormond/J. Hoskins
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
A. Pham/A. Trumbour
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
C. Suzzarini/D. DeWinter
 
    Skullers Rowing Club
M. Swaby/M. Knowles
 
    Texas Rowing Center
A. Schnepp/D. Schnepp
 
    Texas Rowing Center
K. Wilson/S. Borchelt
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
A. Preetam/C. Fregeau
 
410 Mix D 8+ Mixed D 8+
10
411 Mix G 2x Mixed G 2x
16
412 Mix B 4x Mixed B 4x
9
413 Mix E 8+ Mixed E 8+
9
414 Mix H 2x Mixed H 2x
5
415 Mix C 4x Mixed C 4x
19
416 Mix F 8+ Mixed F 8+
9
417 Mix I-M 2x Mixed I-M 2x
4
418 Mix A 4x Mixed A 4x
7
419 Mix D 2x Mixed D 2x
36
420 Mix G 4x Mixed G 4x
9
421 Mix B 8+ Mixed B 8+
6
422 Mix E 2x Mixed E 2x
43
423 Mix H 4x Mixed H 4x
3
424 Mix C 8+ Mixed C 8+
10
425 Mix F 2x Mixed F 2x
28
426 Mix I-M 4x Mixed I-M 4x
2
427 Mix A 8+ Mixed A 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change