FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Sep 27, 2018 To Sep 30, 2018
  • sprint
  • Benderson Lake
  • Sarasota-Bradenton, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, September 27, 2018
101 WH-M 4+ Womens H-M 4+
1
102 I 4- Mens I 4-
1
103 WA 1x Womens A 1x
17
    Aqueduct Rowing Club
K. Lischynsky
 
    Escuela de Remo Paraguayo Aleman
R. Rivarola/
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
S. Nugent
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association
K. Ouellette
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
J. Figueroa
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
H. Huppi
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club
M. Gradek
 
    Potomac Boat Club
K. Sheppard
 
    Remo Universidade de Sao paulo
F. Coneglian/
 
    Renton Rowing Center
D. Tacionyte
 
    Renton Rowing Center
K. Berni
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
C. Pauls/
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students
C. McKenna-Monroe
 
    Rowing South Africa
C. Bode
 
    Sarasota Crew
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Sarasota Scullers
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    The Auckland Rowing Club
C. DeLong
 
104 WD 2- Womens D 2-
5
105 A 4x Mens A 4x
2
106 D 4+ Mens D 4+
2
107 WG 8+ Womens G 8+
1
108 G 2- Mens G 2-
3
109 J-M 4x Mens J-M 4x
0
110 WB 4+ Womens B 4+
3
111 B 8+ Mens B 8+
1
112 E 2x Mens E 2x
24
113 WE 4x Womens E 4x
10
114 H 8+ Mens H 8+
4
115 C 1x Mens C 1x
23
116 WH-M 4x Womens H-M 4x
4
117 F 4- Mens F 4-
2
118 WC 2x Womens C 2x
14
    Albert Park - South Melbourne Rowing Club
M. Lacoste/L. Letic
 
    Argentina
M. Valdez Miranda/S. Baralis
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
G. Tomaseski/K. Elting
 
    Composite: Køge, Roforeningen KVIK
A. Gravad/M. Becker
 
    Remo Universidade de Sao paulo
F. Coneglian/A. Levin/
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
C. Pauls/L. Krahulec/
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
E. Sanford/N. Ormond
 
    Sarasota Scullers
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Strathclyde Park
A. Ord/G. Connal
 
    The Auckland Rowing Club
M. DeLong/C. DeLong
 
    Tigre Boat Club
M. Landa/E. Jodos Posse
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
F. von Aweyden/S. Wilson-Kowal
 
119 A 4+ Mens A 4+
3
120 D 2- Mens D 2-
6
121 WF 4- Womens F 4-
4
122 G 4x Mens G 4x
5
123 WA 8+ Womens A 8+
1
124 B 2x Mens B 2x
12
125 WD 1x Womens D 1x
19
126 WG-M 2- Womens G-M 2-
1
127 E 8+ Mens E 8+
1
128 WB 4x Womens B 4x
6
    Chinook Performance Racing
T. Walhart/M. Stoutenburg/L. Peterson/C. Cunningham
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Albert Pk - Sth Melbourne
T. Newman/M. Lacoste/L. Letic/R. Nichol
 
    Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, Alexandria, S&M Rowing
J. Figueroa/A. Clark/L. Detlefsen/S. Legler
 
    Composite: Potomac, Sarasota Scullers, Peachtree City Rowing Club
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Composite: Ridley Graduate, Nyborg, Roforeningen KVIK, Koge
A. Gravad/L. Krahulec/C. Buchwaldt/M. Becker
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
A. Lefort/F. von Aweyden/V. Brown/S. Wilson-Kowal
 
129 H 2x Mens H 2x
21
130 C 4- Mens C 4-
5
131 WE 4+ Womens E 4+
5
132 F 1x Mens F 1x
43
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
J. Preston
 
    Atomic Rowing
M. Schay
 
    Berry Hill Boat Club
M. Raisky
 
    Bestumkilen Roklubb
A. Punter
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
N. Dotzev
 
    Club de regatas la marina
J. Fernández
 
    club regatas union
A. Coz
 
    Club San Fernando
M. Prado
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
P. Hamner
 
    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club
P. Atkinson
 
    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club
R. Stewart
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
J. Norris
 
    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club
L. Ostrovski
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
B. Nugent
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
S. Allsop
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
S. Rivkees
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing
B. LePard
 
    Greenwich Crew
M. Butler
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club
A. Chavez
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club
j. hinz
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
T. Uhrskov
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
E. Brand
 
    Mosman Rowing Club
M. Williams
 
    Nassau Rowing Club
P. Fletcher
 
    Orlando Rowing Club
J. Devesa
 
    Paysandu Sport Club
R. Beltrao Rosas
 
    Pennsylvania Barge Club
M. Malone
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
J. Pauls/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
S. Pape
 
    Riverside Boat Club
N. Kurmakov
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
J. Robinson
 
    Rollins College Rowing Association
C. Sullivan
 
    Ruder-Club Bergedorf e.V.
H. Longinus
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
D. Alexandru
 
    Seta Rowing Club
A. Adachi
 
    Seta Rowing Club
S. Shimomura
 
    Seta Rowing Club
K. Ueda
 
    SK Jurmalas sports
V. Meikaliss
 
    Tel-Aviv Rowing Club
D. Rutenberg
 
    Uozaki Rowing Club
T. Naya/
 
    Veslařský Klub Neratovice
J. Brunhofer
 
    Virginia Beach Rowing Club
M. Winters
 
    Virginia Boat Club
L. Moulton
 
133 WC 4- Womens C 4-
1
134 WF 2x Womens F 2x
14
135 I 1x Mens I 1x
10
136 A 2- Mens A 2-
5
137 D 4x Mens D 4x
9
138 WA 2- Womens A 2-
6
139 G 4+ Mens G 4+
4
140 WD 8+ Womens D 8+
4
141 WG 1x Womens G 1x
9
142 J-M 4+ Mens J-M 4+
0
Friday, September 28, 2018
201 J 1x Mens J 1x
5
202 WB 8+ Womens B 8+
0
203 WE 2- Womens E 2-
0
204 B 4x Mens B 4x
2
205 E 4+ Mens E 4+
4
206 H 2- Mens H 2-
3
207 WH 1x Womens H 1x
3
208 C 8+ Mens C 8+
3
209 F 2x Mens F 2x
18
210 WC 4x Womens C 4x
11
    Composite: Atomic Rowing, Nashville
C. Dowhos-O'Gorman/A. Nealon/N. Schay/L. Theiss
 
    Club de regatas la marina
M. Valdez/C. Cohen/A. Pato/S. Baralis
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
G. Tomaseski/K. Elting/L. Zuczek/A. Molenaar
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Albert Pk - Sth Melbourne
T. Newman/M. Lacoste/S. Terrien/L. Letic
 
    Composite: Jacksonville, Gainesville Area Rowing, S&M Rowing
J. Figueroa/L. Smith/L. Detlefsen/S. Legler
 
    Composite: Potomac, Sarasota Scullers, Peachtree City Rowing Club
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Composite: Ridley Graduate, Nyborg, Roforeningen KVIK, Koge
A. Gravad/L. Krahulec/C. Buchwaldt/M. Becker
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
K. Pauly/E. Sanford/N. Ormond/p. engel
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
T. Evans/V. Filbrandt/G. Horstman/R. Pazmino
 
    Veslařský klub Smíchov
L. Cervinkova/I. Fulinova/L. Fulínová/V. Soltysova
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
A. Lefort/F. von Aweyden/V. Brown/S. Wilson-Kowal
 
211 I 8+ Mens I 8+
3
212 WF 4+ Womens F 4+
3
213 WI-M 2x Womens I-M 2x
0
214 A 4- Mens A 4-
1
215 D 1x Mens D 1x
33
216 G 4- Mens G 4-
4
217 WA 2x Womens A 2x
7
218 K-M 1x Mens K-M 1x
1
219 B 4+ Mens B 4+
0
220 E 2- Mens E 2-
4
221 WD 4- Womens D 4-
2
222 WG 2x Womens G 2x
4
223 H 4x Mens H 4x
9
224 WB 2- Womens B 2-
2
225 WE 1x Womens E 1x
11
    Atomic Rowing
C. Dowhos-O'Gorman
 
    Club Náutico Río Paraná Corrientes
E. Tarrago
 
    Grêmio Náutico União
R. Oliveira Mello
 
    Miami International RowHouse
C. Lubarsky
 
    Remo Universidade de Sao paulo
A. Levin/
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
L. Krahulec/
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
D. Winters
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
K. Pauly
 
    SK Jurmalas sports
S. Gosa
 
    Station L Rowing Club
S. Wood
 
    VIMK Zalgiris
N. Graziene
 
226 C 2x Mens C 2x
13
227 WG-M 4- Womens G-M 4-
2
228 WC 4+ Womens C 4+
1
229 F 8+ Mens F 8+
2
230 I 2x Mens I 2x
8
231 A 1x Mens A 1x
20
232 WF 4x Womens F 4x
6
233 D 4- Mens D 4-
5
234 G 1x Mens G 1x
24
235 WA 4- Womens A 4-
1
236 WD 2x Womens D 2x
12
237 J-M 4- Mens J-M 4-
1
238 B 2- Mens B 2-
4
239 WB 1x Womens B 1x
10
240 E 4x Mens E 4x
7
241 H 4+ Mens H 4+
4
242 WE 8+ Womens E 8+
1
Saturday, September 29, 2018
301 C 4x Mens C 4x
5
302 WC 2- Womens C 2-
4
303 WF 8+ Womens F 8+
1
304 F 4+ Mens F 4+
3
305 WI-M 1x Womens I-M 1x
3
306 I 4x Mens I 4x
4
307 A 2x Mens A 2x
7
308 WA 4+ Womens A 4+
1
309 D 8+ Mens D 8+
3
310 WD 4x Womens D 4x
7
    Dallas Rowing Club
G. Tomaseski/L. Zuczek/K. Elting/A. Molenaar
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
A. Thomsen/P. Rasmussen/M. Porsmose/S. Westermann
 
    Composite: New Orleans, Atomic Rowing, Nashville
C. Dowhos-O'Gorman/L. Imperial/N. Schay/L. Theiss
 
    Composite: Ridley Graduate, Nyborg, Roforeningen KVIK, Koge
A. Gravad/L. Krahulec/C. Buchwaldt/M. Becker
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
E. Sanford/K. Pauly/j. melberg/p. engel
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
T. Evans/L. McMath/R. Pazmino/G. Horstman
 
    Composite: Ruderverein Empor, Grünau, Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e.
A. Boelen/I. Deutschland/S. Kietzer/E. Knauthe
 
311 G 2x Mens G 2x
20
312 WG 4+ Womens G 4+
2
313 J-M 8+ Mens J-M 8+
0
314 B 1x Mens B 1x
15
315 E 4- Mens E 4-
2
316 WB 2x Womens B 2x
10
317 H 1x Mens H 1x
17
318 C 4+ Mens C 4+
2
319 WE 4- Womens E 4-
2
320 WH 2x Womens H 2x
3
321 F 2- Mens F 2-
1
322 WC 8+ Womens C 8+
0
323 I 4+ Mens I 4+
2
324 D 2x Mens D 2x
23
325 WF 1x Womens F 1x
12
    Argentina
a. lora
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association
R. Kirchhoff/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
C. Sallese-Bice
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
K. Bergdoll
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
L. Smith
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
E. Runde
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC
J. Brown
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
L. Krahulec/
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
N. Acosta
 
    Seta Rowing Club
Y. Nakade
 
    Seta Rowing Club
N. Nagase
 
    The Auckland Rowing Club
M. DeLong
 
326 G 8+ Mens G 8+
4
327 J-M 2x Mens J-M 2x
2
328 B 4- Mens B 4-
1
329 WA 4x Womens A 4x
3
330 E 1x Mens E 1x
47
331 H 4- Mens H 4-
3
332 WD 4+ Womens D 4+
1
333 WG 4x Womens G 4x
4
334 C 2- Mens C 2-
6
335 WB 4- Womens B 4-
0
336 WE 2x Womens E 2x
15
337 F 4x Mens F 4x
11
338 WH-M 8+ Womens H-M 8+
0
339 I-M 2- Mens I-M 2-
2
340 WC 1x Womens C 1x
12
341 WF 2- Womens F 2-
0
342 A 8+ Mens A 8+
2
Sunday, September 30, 2018
401 Mix D 4x Mixed D 4x
6
402 Mix G 8+ Mixed G 8+
0
403 Mix B 2x Mixed B 2x
9
404 Mix E 4x Mixed E 4x
5
405 Mix H 8+ Mixed H 8+
0
406 Mix C 2x Mixed C 2x
12
    Argentina
S. Baralis/J. Caggianessa
 
    Asociacion Cordobesa de Remo
S. Martin/C. Nieva
 
    Club España
J. Elizondo Flores/M. Elizondo Flores
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
K. Gates/G. Tomaseski
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
B. Nugent/S. Nugent
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Pocock
Line-up available on 9/27/18 more info
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
C. Jensen/A. Thomsen
 
    Nyborg Roklub
C. Buchwaldt/B. Sorensen
 
    Composite: Ridley Graduate, Sorø
C. Molvig/L. Krahulec/
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
C. Pauls/J. Pauls
 
    Row Brevard Inc.
B. Crossley/A. Francis
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
I. Johnson/S. Johnson
 
407 Mix F 4x Mixed F 4x
4
408 Mix I-M 8+ Mixed I-M 8+
0
409 Mix A 2x Mixed A 2x
6
410 Mix D 8+ Mixed D 8+
0
411 Mix G 2x Mixed G 2x
9
412 Mix B 4x Mixed B 4x
2
413 Mix E 8+ Mixed E 8+
1
414 Mix H 2x Mixed H 2x
0
415 Mix C 4x Mixed C 4x
3
    Atomic Rowing
C. Dowhos-O'Gorman/J. Rogers/A. Nealon/M. Schay
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
L. Christoph/B. Schneider/J. Hettler/J. Moss
 
    Composite: Ridley Graduate, Sorø, Koge
K. Rasmussen/C. Molvig/L. Krahulec/A. Gravad/
 
416 Mix F 8+ Mixed F 8+
0
417 Mix I-M 2x Mixed I-M 2x
0
418 Mix A 4x Mixed A 4x
2
419 Mix D 2x Mixed D 2x
15
420 Mix G 4x Mixed G 4x
1
421 Mix B 8+ Mixed B 8+
0
422 Mix E 2x Mixed E 2x
16
    Dallas Rowing Club
K. Gates/G. Tomaseski
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, RC Zurich
F. Erbecker/E. Pott
 
    Grêmio Náutico União
M. Dias Flor/R. Oliveira Mello
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd.
N. Conner/S. Lyons
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
C. Probst/P. Rasmussen
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
K. Strudahl/A. Thomsen
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
K. Wellendorph/S. Westermann
 
    Humlebæk Roklub
T. Uhrskov/M. Porsmose
 
    Miami International RowHouse
J. Ruiz/C. Lubarsky
 
    Paysandu Sport Club
A. Da Silva Rodrigues Rosas/R. Beltrao Rosas
 
    Remo Universidade de Sao paulo
A. de Lima/A. Levin/
 
    Composite: Ridley Graduate, Sorø
K. Rasmussen/L. Krahulec/
 
    Composite: Rocket City, Nashville
J. Robinson/L. Theiss
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
K. Pauly/T. Hernacki
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
D. Alexandru/K. Davis
 
    SK Jurmalas sports
V. Meikaliss/S. Gosa
 
423 Mix H 4x Mixed H 4x
0
424 Mix C 8+ Mixed C 8+
0
425 Mix F 2x Mixed F 2x
6
426 Mix I-M 4x Mixed I-M 4x
0
427 Mix A 8+ Mixed A 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change