3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 8, 2018
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 8, 2018 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
2 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 11 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
G. Toner/S. Dudt/L. Nandi/E. Borger/T. Mann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
J. DeMouraJoel/A. Haynes/L. Scaramella/L. Carberry/E. Donnan (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
K. Santos/J. Cabral/A. Altilio/V. Vargas/E. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
K. Jorgensen/D. Frederick/E. Christy/A. DeStefano/C. Rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
E. Myers/A. Kazan/K. Decker/M. LaScala/M. Fawcett (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
I. Pan/C. Sener/A. Cao/M. Akinyanme/E. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
M. Hobson/A. Bergkoetter/S. Villari/C. Lopez/M. Morawski (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 4 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 8+ | 19 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 14 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 1x | 4 |
|||
10 | Girls JV 2x | 11 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 20 |
|||
12 | Girls JV 4x | 16 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
C. Reed/A. Contino/E. Daniels/F. Palacio/C. DeWolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
T. Shearn/S. Fasciano/K. Meguerian/A. Romain/J. Iacovella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
M. Yagodich/S. Pobre/G. Smithwick/S. Monasterial/R. Kolen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
S. Klabunde/A. Sen/E. Brown/M. Deputy/J. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
R. Costello/A. Cofiell/K. Brady/K. Yang/C. Glaser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Sack/O. Sutor/A. ASTILLERO/K. Anderson/J. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
P. Beck/A. Coleman-Plante/T. Trentacoste/M. Klein/E. Trentacoste (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Kaloudis/S. Schulman/K. Adleman/D. Task/A. Ashbrook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
C. Mulder/A. Vitt/L. Fogel/T. Stearns/M. Hunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
A. Pennett/C. Maloney/K. Musial/S. Abdalla/K. Kirshe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
18 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
19 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
20 | Girls Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
25 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
26 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
B. Wright/R. Malone/C. Gunn-Saye/D. Patel/A. Schisler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
F. Faroque/N. Nhan/W. Mahedi/A. Hernandez/R. Flynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
k. Tan/A. Perez/A. Atariguana/M. Silva/O. Rincon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
S. Parakala/N. Kolb/C. Babcock/K. Yang/f. costello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
L. Lacey/J. Traynor/S. Maloney/B. Kozloff/y. majid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
J. Bevenour/r. aa/r. bb/S. Costigan/C. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
J. Parsons/P. Hartshorne/J. Wiggins/E. Szawlewicz/E. Kortman (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
A. Hughes/Z. Rivera/E. Henderson/J. Grullon/H. Rolon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Sanderson/J. Richardson/J. Kalins/J. Harvey/D. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
J. Frick/F. Frick/F. Frick/F. Frick/J. Frick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
28 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 7 |
|||
29 | Boys Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
30 | Boys Freshman 4x | 7 |
|||
31 | Boys Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
32 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 14 |
|||
33 | Boys JV 1x | 5 |
|||
34 | Boys JV 2x | 18 |
|||
35 | Boys JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
N. Gosalia/S. DiLorenzo/D. Patel/K. Finnell/N. Zelinka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
K. McCormack/E. Morton/J. Gilbert/M. Cunicelli/T. Mellon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
O. Haider/R. Abedin/G. Nguyen/N. Bloom/Z. Poetsch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Varela/A. Ramos/B. Monteiro/T. Hung/N. Vu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Carvalho/S. Shakamuri/S. Beck/I. Lewis/D. Wojculewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
C. Cerezo-Allen/B. Coley/C. Strathman/I. Young/Z. Shieh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
E. Tobey/W. Varnell/P. Anthony/J. Rourke/H. Ryan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
N. McDonald/A. Jouin/N. Paolella/C. Biddle/R. Layden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Kane/L. Pettit/N. Adragna/M. Masoudnia/C. Flanagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
C. Passos/J. Marshall/J. Theiss/F. Chiofalo/G. DosSantos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Gombiner/B. Cliggett/B. Pancoe/N. White/T. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
T. Tropeano/A. douglas/Y. Kurose/A. Harris/A. DUNKEL (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
h. twelve/h. ten/H. Three/h. eight/H. One (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
J. Rubino/B. Liriano/A. Martinez/X. Morales/T. Macanka (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Berkman/M. Kaplan/J. Sonnenfeld/J. Sanfilippo/A. Tornetta (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
T. Stone/V. Wilpola/M. Schiavone/G. George/M. Stevens (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (B) |
B. Stone/R. Hood/A. Bayz/S. Carroll-Gavula/N. Barnes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
J. Winkler/M. Berardi/N. Shukla/S. Turner/L. Bamford (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
M. Haley/A. Ventresca/E. Marshall/I. Franco/S. Avellino (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (B) |
C. Kennedy/M. Kenvin/S. Stiefel/N. Richards/P. Dendunnen (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (D) |
R. Jones/R. Jones/J. Jones/J. Jones/J. Jones (Cox)/
|
|
|||
36 | Boys JV 4x | 14 |
|||
37 | Boys JV 8+ | 16 |
|||
38 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
40 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
J. Vidinghoff/D. Stagnaro/F. Bassill/C. Greenways/J. Grobe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
B. Scheiner/L. NELSON/D. Parr/M. Gray/J. Markowitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
A. Danna/A. Bell/T. Geib/A. Dattilo/S. Hicks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
A. Navas/J. Barros/E. Adames/S. Quingalahua/A. Castelo (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
W. Ernst/D. Junkin/H. Sloan/T. DeLuca/J. Halfpenny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
A. Lucas/M. DeDonato/A. Ruebens/J. D'Angelo/W. Arzonico (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
N. Edwards/R. Sullivan/D. Waite/J. Bilotta/Q. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
J. Singletary/A. Klein/R. Rosato/M. Comiciotto/T. Dotger (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (C) |
T. Margiotti/H. Lund/O. Verrill/Z. Reinhardt/M. Fabrizio (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
42 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 11 |
|||
43 | Boys Varsity 1x | 8 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
45 | Boys Varsity 2- | 2 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 18 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change