3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 8, 2018
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 8, 2018 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
2 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 11 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 4 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 8+ | 19 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
G. Wolter/G. Quirk/E. Canavan/M. O'Meara/J. Murphy/E. Glennon/m. Livingood/K. Capaldi/G. Youakim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
C. Cherico/R. Higgins/R. Cox/S. Gock/K. Johnson/S. Archbold/F. Clark-Grant/E. Morris/N. Sonet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Libby/G. Ayzanoa/A. Libby/D. Falcon/L. Salomone/S. Asali/I. Reyes/A. Miranda/A. Soto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Wheeler/G. Silvis/E. Fowler/J. Reagan/S. Schmidt/M. Lyons/S. Mullen/V. Jones/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
G. Dodd/K. Bantum/A. Spangler/A. Wang/S. Sullivan/C. Wujcik/A. Dilworth/M. Blowman/N. Neri (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. FARRELL/S. Wenzel/A. Jarvie/K. Glenn/M. Schwartz/K. Conant/H. Shaw/M. Pitale/B. Sikora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
J. Robertson/t. humphrey/y. peat/f. davis/r. roth/C. Nguyen/p. anand/n. roman/E. Brant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
d. formica/M. Marino/H. Burns/K. Gansert/P. Moyer/V. Mason/H. Kerper/A. Lento/G. Passetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
H. Levy/J. Lonkart/S. McHugh/A. Pugliese-Conroy/S. Rivera/E. Shenkus/S. Spica/J. Green/M. Perna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
O. Duffy/A. Mutakabbir/H. Robinson/m. kurtulus/F. Meyer/L. Abreu/K. Evans Farkas/S. Bloomstein/A. Scandalios (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
J. Shouldis/K. Roberts/M. Scanlon/C. Kyle/C. Hanycz/E. Del Vecchio/E. Dougherty/N. Uzzo/E. Valencia (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
A. Morrison/E. Martin/A. Krieger/R. Gotz/E. Sprunk/H. Dubovecky/P. Crean/A. Ajay/G. Medsger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
L. CONNELL/m. carroll/E. Smith/A. Wisham/M. Avena/S. Huber/S. Keir/M. Thurlow/A. O'KEEFE (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Serrano/A. Ferko/P. Cue/I. Clay/N. Ferrell/K. Ratner/C. Perez/S. Teague/A. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
L. Haupt/M. Konopka/M. LeRoux/H. DeBruyn/R. Engelman/M. Cipperman/J. Rushton/H. du Pont/K. McMeekin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
K. Zoppina/K. Roseland/J. Hickey/S. Bruno-Ceron/F. Campolongo/A. Frebowitz/K. Porcello/O. Eyer/P. Edge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
M. Fitzhenry/M. Langley/A. Kane/C. Hayes/M. Kolar/C. Wynne/S. Price/S. Pappano/E. Lignowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (B) |
J. Hammer/G. Garcia/J. Townsel/C. Luo/B. Aparicio Castro/A. Pineda/S. SMITH/B. Rosales/L. Moreno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
M. Donato/J. Norton/H. Rossmeisl/R. French/I. Maguire/L. Shearman/M. Mikalic/S. Gorovitz/A. Kryst (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Girls Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 14 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 1x | 4 |
|||
10 | Girls JV 2x | 11 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 20 |
|||
12 | Girls JV 4x | 16 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lavin/M. Muehl/r. Dowd/N. Livingood
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Bai/H. Klaes/G. Kirwan/A. Rosenberger
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
B. Kennedy/A. Stuber/E. Bielinski/E. Lindquist
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
E. Berlinger/M. Horvat/M. Lindsey/A. Campbell
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
J. Brandt/K. Smith/F. Kalchthaler/A. Suresh
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Stallworth/A. Jansen/K. Walker/N. Turner
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
L. Kernen/k. chapman/S. Furman/M. Fischer
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
E. Bonner/P. Bond/J. Dundovich/J. Knight
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
L. Rivera/M. Gantt/A. Lee/N. Horbowy/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Winter/L. Helmers/T. Chairman/J. Winter
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
A. Soderlund/H. Sisco/N. Kye/A. Liu
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
A. Reich/S. Sposato/A. Ryan/K. Pyott
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (B) |
C. Boye/A. Hook/L. Richards/B. DiDonato
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (C) |
L. Paynton/L. Connor/A. Gill/N. Friedman
|
|
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
18 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
19 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
20 | Girls Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
T. Stokes/K. Dougherty/K. Schickfus/M. Bramlage
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Concannon/V. Budike/K. Stanton/A. Lewis
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
B. Gauntner/C. Guckert/M. Kelly/R. Hopey
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Konopka/R. Barber/A. Peyton/B. Kraftson/
|
|
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
25 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
26 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
28 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 7 |
|||
29 | Boys Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
30 | Boys Freshman 4x | 7 |
|||
31 | Boys Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
M. Chapman/K. Roberts/J. Kennedy/A. Lynch/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. McLellan/N. Dutton/M. Harmon/E. Toll
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
D. Carrasco/A. Kostacos/W. James/I. Cummings
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Buan/O. Fitzpatrick/J. Stech/J. Weber
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
R. Hall/C. Murray/K. Bell/M. Kaminski
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
M. Urich/M. Mattson/M. Moniaga/N. Greenberg
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
M. Modres/J. Gorman/C. Breslin/A. Cramutola
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
Y. Gu/Y. Guy/W. Percy/J. Scholl
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Case/S. Hoyt/S. Slane/H. Wache
|
|
|||
32 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 14 |
|||
33 | Boys JV 1x | 5 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
K. Lee/
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
A. Altieri
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
H. Campsie
|
|
|||
Northern Highlands Regional High School (A) |
A. D'Iorio/
|
|
|||
Shoreham-Wading River High School (A) |
J. Louser
|
|
|||
34 | Boys JV 2x | 18 |
|||
35 | Boys JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
36 | Boys JV 4x | 14 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
J. Reis/A. Rapella/G. Paladino/A. O'Toole/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
Z. Miles/C. Ledwith/E. Gieske/K. Markovic
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Weller/N. McHugh/J. Haigh/J. Reinert
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
P. Seeger/J. Glenn/D. Gattini-Patel/J. Curran
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Gallagher/A. Wirtel/J. Kennedy/E. Park
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
A. Hladio/J. Jeon/M. Bakkenist/D. Oczypok
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
A. Brown/J. Vallino/M. Vallino/K. Waldhof
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
F. Bruzek/T. Filip/O. Muwwakkil III/J. Cepis
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. D'Arcangelo/O. Vanderzwan/T. Laporta/E. Brabson
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Hamilton/A. Bailey/J. Moore/M. Zarett
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Hpgan/J. Briggs/J. Canale/M. Zelli
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
A. Melarti/D. Johnson/T. Montgomery/D. Park
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (B) |
Z. Abood-Bieber/R. Collazzo/D. Snitzer/J. Chang
|
|
|||
37 | Boys JV 8+ | 16 |
|||
38 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
40 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
41 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
42 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 11 |
|||
43 | Boys Varsity 1x | 8 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
L. Salter/A. McElwee
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Jiles/R. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
M. Fralic/I. Wilkins
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
N. Perks/D. Wakeley
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
T. Burnham/J. Savell
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
B. McGettigan/W. Hoffman
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Keenan/A. Quintiliani
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
E. Mattson/E. Mouganis
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
G. Delahaye/J. Garvey
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
E. Matos/N. Herrera
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
S. Edling/A. Gedrich
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
S. Castillo/T. Hogan
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
E. Hida/A. Saladucha
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (B) |
C. Gordon/C. Boyle
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
J. Walker/T. Leichner
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
G. Martinez/W. Friedrich
|
|
|||
45 | Boys Varsity 2- | 2 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 18 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change