4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 15, 2018
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 15, 2018 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
3 | Boys Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 11 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8+ | 22 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. McLellan/N. Dutton/M. Harmon/E. Toll
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
J. Denham/A. Haurin/C. Klose/T. Heavner-Mbaraka
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
D. Carrasco/A. Kostacos/W. James/I. Cummings
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
R. May/E. Rupp/J. Jung/B. Greenwald
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Buan/O. Fitzpatrick/J. Stech/J. Weber
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
D. Morris/N. Hneleski/P. Gray/C. Delaney
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
Y. Gu/Y. Guy/W. Percy/J. Scholl
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Case/S. Hoyt/M. Weissenberger/M. Volpi
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
G. Kelly/O. Wolcott/R. Hollin/Z. Bell
|
|
|||
7 | Boys Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
9 | Boys JV 1x | 6 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 2x | 17 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Ferrari/C. Tsui/
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
A. Gray/S. Brown
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
A. Altieri/X. McCall
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
C. Shafer/D. Robertson
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Kulkarni/F. Kassell
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Weller/J. Reinert
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
H. Kaminski/J. Spearman
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
D. Hoffmann/A. Youngren
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
Y. Graf/C. Wood
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
D. Snitzer/J. Chang
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Yang/D. Park
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (B) |
D. Krausz/P. Sobral
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (B) |
J. Miller/J. Mcilhenny
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
S. OConnell/P. Gray
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
J. Xin/T. Gregson
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (C) |
C. Sinker/M. Donches
|
|
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 23 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4x | 14 |
|||
13 | Boys JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
14 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 11 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Williams/L. Barton
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
S. Reitano/R. Allon
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
R. Hall/M. Kaminski
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
E. Meadows/N. Kumpf
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
P. Wrede/T. Leichner
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Lawler/B. MacDonald
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
E. Kuhn/J. Levy
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
J. O'Keefe/S. Campbell
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
J. Monahan/S. Lay
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (B) |
B. Groff/D. Kuhn
|
|
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Munyan/C. Mao/M. Venkatesh/C. Fish
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
M. Modres/E. Matos/N. Herrera/J. Cepis
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
E. Cunningham/E. Rusk/G. Jaeger/I. McLelland
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
K. Okamura/K. Shattuck/M. Carmona/F. Orlando
|
|
|||
17 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 10 |
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
N. Ruiz/S. Olsen/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
L. Salter/A. McElwee
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Jiles/R. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
N. Perks/M. Weaver
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
W. Hoffman/B. McGettigan
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Keenan/A. Quintiliani
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
S. Edling/A. Gedrich
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
S. Castillo/T. Hogan
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
E. Hida/A. Saladucha
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
W. Berger/T. Weil
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
|
||||
21 | Boys Varsity 2- | 6 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 30 |
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
25 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 9 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
H. Kothari/H. Macormick
|
|
|||
Hackensack HS Crew (A) |
S. Montany/K. Gotrell/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
K. Dietrich/S. Ladik
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
K. Doerzbacher/L. Lorenz
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
E. Barcus/K. McGovern
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
G. Myers/O. Rotondo
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
C. Rose/M. Girard
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
M. Federici/Z. Chittalia
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (B) |
I. Montalvo/M. Ledebur
|
|
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Bell/K. Cappola/E. Xiong/A. Olson
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
S. Cucinotta/E. Nicolas/O. Coleman/M. Scheuer
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
S. Ortega/E. Anderson/A. Sanchirico/A. Ehrlacher
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
S. Tate/I. Alex/G. Giordano/C. Reitmeyer
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
S. Joseph/A. Devine/A. Stambaugh/E. Strawbridge
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
L. Schlosser/L. Phongphachone/R. Garner/R. Rossini
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Baldwin School Crew (B) |
E. Salgado/E. Chang/B. Squillaro/J. Zhu
|
|
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 9 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
A. Reich/S. Sposato/S. Price/K. Scott
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
I. Thornberg/E. Yatsko/R. Ewasko/S. Jacovini
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
F. Steele/O. Hollingsworth/M. Jacobsen/Q. Johnston
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
E. Webb/P. Sweeney/K. McTamney/O. McHugh
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
M. Ransom/I. Carley/R. Peeler/H. Lee
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
E. Nevins/s. Kalra/E. Dunlop/A. Dunlop
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
L. Sudol/V. Hoy/K. Rahnefeld/V. Lyakerman
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
M. Merin/A. Harrison/J. Freed/E. Castellanos
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
J. Thomas/P. Kliesch/D. Vij/S. Wong
|
|
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 16 |
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 4 |
|||
34 | Girls JV 2x | 15 |
|||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 17 |
|||
Academy of Holy Angels (A) |
E. Maron/K. Pellegrino/I. Cardamone/A. Tokatlioglu/
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lavin/M. Muehl/r. Dowd/N. Livingood
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Bai/H. Klaes/S. Hulme/G. Kirwan
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
E. Bielinski/B. Kennedy/E. Lindquist/A. Stuber
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
E. Berlinger/M. Horvat/M. Lindsey/A. Campbell
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
I. Ortega/V. Mirage/A. Regli/A. Park
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
R. King/E. Faragher/C. McNulty/A. Costantino
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Stallworth/A. Jansen/J. Thistle/N. Turner
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
k. chapman/M. Fischer/L. Kernen/S. Furman
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
E. Pendergast/M. Briddell/C. Maner/J. Knight
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
L. Rivera/R. Barber/A. Lee/N. Horbowy/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Winter/L. Helmers/T. Chairman/J. Winter
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
A. Soderlund/H. Sisco/N. Kye/A. Liu
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (B) |
C. Boye/A. Hook/L. Richards/B. DiDonato
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (B) |
B. Mullarkey/T. Zamulinsky/M. Bratsis/A. Wilson
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (B) |
M. Kelly/K. Lissack/C. Funari-Muse/L. Saligman
|
|
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 16 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
N. Bertolotti/I. Fellowes
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
Y. Anderson/R. Anthony
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
Z. Sanogo/S. Henisz
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
C. Friedlander/A. Carroll
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
P. Aloise/B. Hennessy
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
J. Jaskot/A. Thomas
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
41 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
42 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change