4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 15, 2018
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 15, 2018 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
3 | Boys Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
k. Tan/A. Atariguana/A. Perez/J. Giunta/M. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
J. Beauchamp/R. Gunduz/N. Mulligan/P. George/A. McAllister (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
L. Lacey/J. Traynor/S. Maloney/P. Murtaugh/A. Jhala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
J. Bevenour/r. aa/r. bb/S. Costigan/C. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
S. Costello/A. Reed/L. Schroeder/S. Costello/D. Jiang (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
A. Hughes/Z. Rivera/E. Henderson/M. Skora/H. Rolon (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
K. Mu/D. Chow/M. Wong/N. Richards/J. Ma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
J. Andrews/A. Krusac/C. Nuzzolo/D. Joseph/D. Lerner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
|
||||
Mainland Regional High School (B) |
J. Austin/A. Shawkat/L. Mansueto/K. Ventriglia/H. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 11 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8+ | 22 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
7 | Boys Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
9 | Boys JV 1x | 6 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 2x | 17 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 23 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4x | 14 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Rapella/J. Reis/G. Paladino/A. O'Toole/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
Z. Miles/C. Ledwith/E. Gieske/K. Markovic
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
O. Keim/A. Sandroni/R. Zhang/J. Appleberry
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
T. Burnham/A. Johnson/D. Wakeley/N. McHugh
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Curran/J. Glenn/P. Seeger/D. Gattini-Patel
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Gallagher/A. Wirtel/J. Kennedy/E. Park
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
M. Paolazzi/J. Mejia/F. Choinski/G. Mendoza
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
A. Brown/J. Vallino/M. Vallino/K. Waldhof
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
F. Bruzek/E. Hack/O. Muwwakkil III/V. Butler
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. D'Arcangelo/E. Brabson/O. Vanderzwan/S. Bilash
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Sherman/Z. Abood-Bieber/A. Bailey/M. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
M. Zelli/A. Hpgan/J. Briggs/M. Wright
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
A. Melarti/D. Johnson/T. Montgomery/S. Rivero
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
13 | Boys JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
14 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 11 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
17 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 10 |
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2- | 6 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 30 |
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
25 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 9 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Wheeler/S. Schmidt/S. Mullen/E. Fowler/B. Masso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
K. Sloan/Y. Meziani/L. Gold-Rappe/L. Robinson/H. Kichline (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
North Arlington High School (A) |
K. Santos/J. Cabral/A. Altilio/V. Vargas/E. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
E. Myers/A. Kazan/K. Decker/M. LaScala/M. Fawcett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
M. Hobson/A. Bergkoetter/S. Villari/C. Lopez/M. Morawski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
G. Silvis/V. Jones/J. Reagan/M. Lyons/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 9 |
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 16 |
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 4 |
|||
34 | Girls JV 2x | 15 |
|||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
L. Perna/v. pane/F. Elbelkasi/T. Nguyen/T. Leon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
M. Yagodich/I. BLANCHARD/S. Monasterial/G. Smithwick/R. Kolen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
N. Thompson/E. Veith/C. Uetz/N. McDonough/J. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
K. Wagner/S. Panek/A. Umbrecht/A. Jupiter/M. Smithson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
|
||||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Haas/E. GARCIA/B. Ash/m. kessler/M. Ackerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
C. Lawson/M. McGreevey/K. Squadrito/A. Morasco/L. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
M. Dybus/A. Santiago/T. Alvarez/M. Carlo/D. Fina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
K. Stollenwerk/L. Muhammad/L. Shider/N. Solano/M. Labastida (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
M. Braun/D. Frederick/M. Venezia/S. Gayer/G. Shrader (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
O. Zenouzi/A. Chapin/K. Bragdon/J. Getty/M. Hunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
N. Johnston/R. Keffer-Scharpf/M. Rymal/C. Spellman/J. Di Carlo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
E. Heft/P. Dondeti/A. Grippo/A. Zitkus/R. Busillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
K. Myers/A. Palumbo/V. Phengvath/R. Segireddy/A. Schlosser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
N. Tumasz/A. Johnson/D. ferone/M. Dina/G. Kennedy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
A. Abruscato/K. Farrell/Z. Munoz/F. Cohen/M. Burgess (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (B) |
l. gonzales/R. Ortiz/K. Beeler/N. Dean/P. Bandeira (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 17 |
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 16 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
41 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
42 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
G. Gonzalez/E. Karovic/M. DeStefani/V. Axelsson/N. Javelosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
B. Llull/K. TRIMBLE/E. Hannold/B. Pennington/I. Pimentel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Love/T. McMahon/H. Barnett/H. Ji/C. Sterman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
S. Navarrete/H. Dropic/C. Vallejo/K. Rincon/E. Ferrer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Schultz/N. Graham/A. Nell/K. Rowland/K. Cheney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
T. Colivas/S. McKenna/M. Beaty/G. Stratton/E. Wesolowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
M. Oberschmidt/A. Bonsib/A. Gallimore/A. McCormick/C. Cho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
G. Vaughn/H. Walsh/K. McRae/J. Weeks/E. Rawheiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
|
||||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
G. Toner/S. Dudt/L. Nandi/E. Borger/T. Mann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
E. Sherman/M. Prochaska/L. Hellwege/B. Kneeland/I. Santoboni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
R. McDonnell/L. Mersky/L. Leimkuhler/H. Maskery/J. Hoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Ling/G. McDonogh-Wong/E. Greenhalgh/A. Rieser/N. Skorupski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. TUOHY/A. Koch/M. Koch/D. Dooley/V. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Levine/K. Droogan/K. Ernst/M. Schrieber/C. Mattioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Pitera/B. Kaz/K. Mihalis/I. Wastler/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. McGreevey/M. Curran/K. Clement/N. Broderick/S. Bernal (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
N. Santos/E. Karras/T. Austin/M. Rodriguez/L. Asuzano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
M. Eaise/K. Levari/J. Ruberti/A. Barrett/K. Silva (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
E. Buck/G. King/J. Sun/E. Stone/A. Gvodas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
M. Welsch/E. WORTH/N. Savaiko/c. Hutter/I. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
A. Messore/K. Balinge/R. Slusarczyk/C. Albrecht/A. Oneill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (B) |
C. Gorski/M. Tilch/C. Beckhorn/C. Hiyama/E. Holmes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
A. Edwards/E. Spaeth/M. Simpson/E. Nates/M. Cohan (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change