4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 15, 2018
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 15, 2018 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
3 | Boys Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 11 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8+ | 22 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
K. Ritz/M. Rodriguez/M. Rodriguez/R. Wishart/J. Martinez/C. Gunn-Saye/B. Wright/W. Sproule/K. Kershenblat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
N. Volpe/C. Waldmann/G. Stamler/P. Mihaly/G. Remar/J. Mai/I. Rossi/J. Chen/M. Boccella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Burdick/J. Sisel/R. Schaller/D. Deavers/Y. Harthausen/D. Burdick/w. norman/B. Verboom/W. Oakeley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
S. Schau/J. Johnson/L. Graziano/J. Bigelow/K. Gilbert/M. Bolger/J. DeJesus-Roman/J. Burnett/C. Muller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
E. Reburn/J. Toto/J. Taylor/C. Meredith/N. Ulizio/L. Henderson/D. Locke/A. Miller/A. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
D. Wade/S. Welsh/J. Murrer/M. Baker/R. O'Connor/M. Mascolo/M. Horowitz/Q. Prado Roberts/S. Puma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Barbara/N. Praylo/c. seccafico/C. Frawley/D. Kaczmarczyk/A. Watkins/R. Biraci/D. Michel/A. Lloyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Heletkanycz/G. LIASHKEVICH/S. Reilly/T. Petner/S. McDevitt/P. Parisi/T. Avallone/D. Sweeney/A. Raggio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
B. Kozloff/S. Finkelstein/J. Cave/N. Voelkel/N. Bamford/B. Martin/S. Ditty/B. Raphael/M. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
A. Andrade/G. Aruajo/D. Arias/N. Ramadan/A. Chavez/C. Goya/N. Cantor/C. Lopez/T. Valle (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
R. Goodwin/J. Forde/K. Dowds/W. Cook/J. Buchanan/R. Gilinger/N. Habboush/J. heenan/T. Stimmler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Dickinson/M. Oves ❤️/D. Kampf/D. Patel/B. Jefferson/C. Horan/C. Schumacher/L. DeVlieger/J. Forman (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
C. Wiedl/N. Myles/T. Van Ruler/J. Massey/W. Cressman/S. Mathews/H. O'Donnell/E. Venezia/D. Meadows (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Sanderson/J. Richardson/S. Rowe/D. Brown/J. Kalins/J. Harvey/I. El-Morsy/D. West/L. Guido (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Koerwer/P. Bond/E. Egger/O. Spiers/I. Morris/J. Hofmeyr/H. Gallagher/M. Handen/U. Buzan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Tsikouras/J. Jost/L. Menet/E. CORNOG/M. Uhl/A. Dailey/G. Whitley/C. fiordaliso/K. Kinkade (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
S. Ortiz-Landazabal/W. Burrough/T. Schrieber/A. Kilgannon/P. Lamb/P. McNamara/P. Bradley/O. Kirby/J. Sigmund (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Yu/P. Woodville/C. Anderson/A. Venugopalan/R. Khullar/C. Cerone/j. Bruder, Jr./A. Thomas/J. Morgan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
s. carson/M. Harrison/J. McVety/j. lynn/J. DelGrippo/R. Helle/A. Watson/W. knipe/S. Carpenter (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
D. Pham/M. Warth/S. Smith/C. Janssen/C. Karthaus/P. Ladouceur/G. Kelly/A. Barrow/J. Wheeler (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
J. Wagner/G. Voegele/A. Procaccino/C. Whittington/J. Clark-Cole/J. Schanne/A. Lunney/A. Weidenmiller/K. Butler (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
7 | Boys Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
9 | Boys JV 1x | 6 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 2x | 17 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 23 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4x | 14 |
|||
13 | Boys JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
S. Blair/T. Lancaster/A. Desai/A. Reeder/E. Taylor/A. Kabala/M. Daniels/R. Cuviello/O. Fitzgerald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
J. Manson/J. Lake/A. Mahieu/R. Jones/C. Krawiec/R. Prince/N. Coppola/N. Cruz/M. Keough (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
A. Morledge/A. Makara/A. Manolarakis/A. Slattery/B. Dodson/A. Sullivan/E. DeNatale/M. Roscoe/H. Biggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
A. Ramos/P. Dickinson/G. Fletcher/P. Gannon/C. deGersdorff/O. Pangilinan/T. Zita/A. Kwon/M. Tarabocchia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Accardo/P. Healey/M. Marian/A. Sklarski/A. Chang/I. Hamilton/M. Serafin/W. LaMotta/T. Flynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Burkett/G. Guerra/L. Elliott/J. Hernandez/S. Richelson/C. Fetterhoff/I. Habib/S. Stone/J. Phan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
W. Lefever/L. Lee/J. Thwaites/J. Szczepanski/M. Gomprecht/A. Galvin/N. Wacyk/P. Monaco/S. Beirne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
P. Sharpless/J. Sanford/H. Song/J. Pigman/J. Pettit/D. Hightower/J. Fordi/C. Walker/W. Newberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. Small/m. moskovitz/A. Genel/S. Wilson/R. Fricke/J. McNamara/J. Casale/S. Hoag/C. Webb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
L. Pettit/L. NELSON/S. Turner/N. Shukla/J. Winkler/M. Berardi/L. Krichman/M. Gray/C. Flanagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. Little/M. McLaughlin/L. Horgan/J. Van Stone/D. Timoney/R. Dougherty/T. Newman/J. Wilbur/A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
D. Canesi/I. Kheirkhah/D. Grasso/S. Haddad/B. Kintish/B. Garth/A. Barris/J. Phillips/D. Lawlor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Unruh/J. Zincani/T. Weil/M. Pursche/J. Rosen/M. angeles/L. Cooperman/R. Davis/N. Grabcheski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
|
||||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
A. DiPadova/R. Houck/S. Chidley/M. Anderson/T. DeMara/M. Lewis/A. Autuore/L. Babenko/A. Dragovits (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
I. Stradford/T. Chbuisi/A. Anthony/A. Morales/R. Teran/C. Espinal/E. Brady/S. Sanchez/J. Worrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
G. Santiago/B. Nestor/J. Millar/J. Meyer/P. Pasquali/S. Gilhawley/M. Schreier/R. Rodas-Herndon/P. Whitehead (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
D. Schlemback/F. King/A. Kannenberg/C. Harper/k. quain/J. Doyle/w. murphy/L. Whitesel/T. Blecher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
C. Soyer/B. Bridges/J. Powell/G. Fonseca/S. Janetta/F. Moscat/C. Garcia/V. Speranza/S. Lopez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Absegami High School (B) |
M. Awad/R. Malone/E. Panagiotidis/E. Gioia/T. Cowan/F. Camacho/R. Patel/D. Patel/A. Schisler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (B) |
K. Bitler/Z. Chmelowitz/M. Wade/J. Ponzetti/J. Rhodes/N. DeAngelo/M. Cunningham/D. Khullar/N. Senn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
B. Newton/v. montoni/J. Heller/A. Price/c. smart/s. kelly/D. Macedo/J. Whidden/S. Breitenbach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (C) |
J. Gutman/C. Barricelle/M. DeLouker/S. Giammona/P. McKeever/B. Lendino-Nieves/E. Abbate/K. Malloy/C. Nolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 11 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
17 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 10 |
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2- | 6 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 30 |
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
25 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 9 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 9 |
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 16 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
S. Reed/S. Medolla/O. Lewandowski/M. Perotti/B. Nguyen/J. Sykes/C. DeStefano/V. Hendricks/K. Walls (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
I. Fox/I. Gatto/M. Cook/M. Sampson/E. Crawford/A. Thompson/S. Kehrli/A. McGinty/K. Hamilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Hess/A. Lee/A. Cottone/P. Heine/A. McNamara/S. Owens/E. Barson/M. Tarditi/Z. Weiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
T. Powell/E. Gresham/H. Burns/E. Brennan/E. Summers/E. Gillespie/T. Timek/K. Gansert/T. Pontillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
M. Falk/J. Evinski/R. Stillman/S. McHugh/M. McCabe/S. Spica/S. Spica/G. Obergfell/M. Perna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
R. Hendrzak/E. Staples/C. Garvey/R. Passarella/M. DeShan/I. Millan/C. Giangiordano/C. Montgomery/C. Grimes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Snyder/C. Obade/S. Luks/A. Mutakabbir/O. Duffy/D. Troeller/K. Evans Farkas/S. Bloomstein/m. hannan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
I. McCafferty/K. Dougherty/H. Lemanowicz/C. Van Stone/E. Altier/S. McKernan/M. Newell/O. Guza/C. Donahue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
S. Crispell/E. Shelley/M. Gaskill/M. Lisitsin/A. Thompson/G. Fortson/J. Guido/C. France/G. Marini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
C. Rumaker/J. Mulhall/m. carroll/V. Karayiannis/J. McKeon/M. Howells/S. Keir/H. Strickland/F. Mastrando (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. French/E. Zwolak/A. Weinbaum/C. Tonnu/J. Dunn/A. Ferko/A. Serrano/C. Siftar/E. Grauke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
M. Subak/M. Johnson/r. oswald/A. Bauer/T. Tachau/A. La Foucade/A. Margolie/S. Wallace/C. Spaniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
S. Zozulya/J. Minguela/C. Hullihen/A. Merighi/J. Asselta/C. Studstill/E. Simpkins/A. Astacio/B. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
L. CONNELL/C. Parker/E. Smith/H. Martin/Z. Driscoll/G. Wiley/L. Dinofa/M. Thurlow/r. fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (B) |
M. Miller/I. DiGiacomo/S. Midde/C. McDonald/C. Sakowski/B. Dewitt/L. Kelley/L. Shieh/F. SOUTH (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 4 |
|||
34 | Girls JV 2x | 15 |
|||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 17 |
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 16 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
M. Sacchetti/I. Ewell/F. Deibert/m. joga/C. Stokes/M. Albanese/R. Patel/K. Barrett/y. patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
h. goolden/E. Benkovic/J. Farrell/p. goolden/F. Morrell/K. Kurtz/A. Mathis/I. Del Ross/J. Simon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
C. Dante/I. DeKluyver/G. Suarez/C. Vielehr/A. Egan/A. Tucker/E. Broder/G. Miller/P. Fortunato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
R. Fuchs/C. Yagodich/R. Levit/M. Fitzpatrick/M. Cantu/E. Andres/E. Glazer/m. weikert/e. gorberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Curran/S. Facenda/D. Dumadag/C. McMenamin-Martinez/b. harris/J. Lynch/A. Fuscaldo/K. Driscoll/M. Shober (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
C. Gitsas/T. Gross/M. McGregor/S. Thayer/M. Beck/E. Ghattas/J. Caffrey/G. Ridgway/G. Witkoski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
S. Sabia/S. Ix/M. Depommier/E. McIntyre/C. Paschos/E. Donaher/A. Erb/S. Kaiser/A. DiCandilo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Mihalis/R. Cahill/K. Troeller/M. Pradieu/M. Barnett/I. Hummel/E. Goel/K. King/A. Cataldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. O'KEEFE/R. Fredericks/C. Sigmund/A. Davis/A. Bruce/S. Delgrande/M. Fuller/L. Esposito/S. pailleret (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
L. Eggert/T. Osborne/D. Clarke/M. Frei/L. Macias/E. Atkinson/S. Hernandez/E. MacCormick/C. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Lawler/A. Holgren/V. Bozeman/M. Harris/I. Johnson/J. Tan/Y. Chen/P. Boothe/h. book (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
B. Horine/A. Hricko/R. Horine/E. Maloney/C. Peterson/s. heslep/L. Petragnani/l. pysher/S. Troiano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
J. Brady/C. Mullin/G. Borell/C. Brandt/E. Iwasyk/S. Henes/S. Costanzo/G. Leonardi/M. Lazaro (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
G. Panzini/S. King/E. Jones/G. Smart/P. Jeannette/K. Carlson/N. Caprice/M. Murie/I. Cagno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (B) |
J. Arndt/T. Stanley/L. Kayes/K. Lamaine/m. canuso/J. Stailey/M. Ross/S. Hinnegan/J. Jimenez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
L. Cinquanto/Z. Dodd/B. Zsembik/J. Kawczynski/D. Figueroa/A. Cruz/M. DeShan/G. Coleman/I. Santori (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
41 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
42 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change