5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series

  • Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 22, 2018
1 Girls Gig/Novice 1x
4
2 Girls Freshman/Novice 2x
8
3 Girls Novice 4+
6
4 Girls Freshman 4+
6
5 Girls Novice 8+
19
6 Girls Novice 4x
7
7 Girls Freshman 4x
10
8 Girls Freshman 8+
17
9 Girls JV 1x
9
10 Girls JV 2x
13
11 Girls JV 4+
33
12 Girls JV 4x
16
13 Girls JV 8+
15
14 Girls Ltwt 2x
6
15 Girls Ltwt 4+
11
16 Girls Ltwt 4x
5
17 Girls Ltwt 8+
5
18 Girls 2nd 8+
7
19 Girls Varsity 1x
6
20 Girls Varsity 2x
14
21 Girls Varsity 2-
1
22 Girls Varsity 4+
28
23 Girls Varsity 4x
4
24 Girls Varsity 8+
11
25 Boys Gig/Novice 1x
6
26 Boys Freshman/Novice 2x
8
27 Boys Novice 4+
14
28 Boys Freshman 4+
6
29 Boys Novice 8+
24
30 Boys Novice 4x
7
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
A. McLellan/N. Dutton/M. Harmon/E. Toll
 
    Friends Select School (A)
C. Klose/E. Pastor/j. denham/T. Heavner-Mbaraka
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
R. May/J. Jung/E. Rupp/B. Greenwald
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
J. Buan/O. Fitzpatrick/J. Stech/J. Weber
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
D. Morris/P. Gray/N. Hneleski/C. Delaney
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
Y. Gu/Y. Guy/W. Percy/J. Scholl
 
    The Shipley School (A)
G. Kelly/O. Wolcott/R. Hollin/Z. Bell
 
31 Boys Freshman 4x
8
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
E. McGrath/M. Poulos/C. Viggiano/A. Angione/
 
    Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A)
C. Gordon/D. Dougherty/K. McElwee/J. Laughlin
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
D. Corr/K. Connell/M. Derkacz/G. Caria
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
D. Ward/M. Davis/T. Wang/E. McGill
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
O. Mc Loone/E. Sooy/M. Wnek/N. Harris
 
    The Haverford School (A)
G. Lanchoney/R. Patterson/S. Zelov/H. Wache
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
T. Woods/M. Lepis/T. Lowicki/J. Hida
 
    William Penn Charter School (A)
 
32 Boys Freshman 8+
19
33 Boys JV 1x
10
34 Boys JV 2x
12
35 Boys JV 4+
32
36 Boys JV 4x
15
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
J. Reis/A. Rapella/G. Paladino/A. O'Toole/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
Z. Miles/C. Ledwith/E. Gieske/K. Markovic
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
O. Keim/A. Sandroni/J. Appleberry/F. Kassell
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
T. Burnham/N. McHugh/M. Weaver/J. Reinert
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
A. Gallagher/A. Wirtel/J. Kennedy/E. Park
 
    North Arlington High School (A)
M. Paolazzi/J. Mejia/F. Choinski/G. Mendoza
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
A. Brown/J. Vallino/M. Vallino/K. Waldhof
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
F. Bruzek/N. Kumpf/O. Muwwakkil III/V. Butler
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
T. Gregson/A. Youngren/J. Xin/D. Hoffmann
 
    The Haverford School (A)
A. D'Arcangelo/J. Pendergast, Jr./O. Vanderzwan/T. Russell
 
    The Shipley School (A)
M. Sherman/Z. Abood-Bieber/A. Bailey/M. Hamilton
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
A. Hpgan/M. Wright/J. Briggs/I. Garrison
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
A. Melarti/D. Johnson/T. Montgomery/S. Rivero
 
    William Penn Charter School (A)
 
    The Haverford School (B)
S. Bilash/M. Kaplan/J. Sanfilippo/C. Wood
 
37 Boys JV 8+
19
38 Boys Ltwt 2x
8
39 Boys Ltwt 4+
12
40 Boys Ltwt 4x
6
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
C. Munyan/C. Mao/M. Venkatesh/C. Fish
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
B. Oconnell/D. Klepeis/J. Conrad/N. VanDermark/
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
E. Matos/M. Modres/N. Herrera/J. Cepis
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
E. Cunningham/E. Rusk/G. Jaeger/I. McLelland
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
K. Okamura/K. Shattuck/M. Carmona/F. Orlando
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (B)
E. Conrad/A. Singh/P. McManus/J. Qu/
 
41 Boys Ltwt 8+
6
42 Boys 2nd 8+
11
43 Boys Varsity 1x
12
44 Boys Varsity 2x
12
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
N. Ruiz/S. Olsen/
 
    Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A)
L. Salter/A. McElwee
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
D. Wakeley/A. Johnson
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
P. Keenan/A. Quintiliani
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
G. Delahaye/J. Garvey
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Bendaoud/M. Dawan
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
L. Iacovelli/E. Meadows
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
S. Edling/A. Gedrich
 
    The Shipley School (A)
J. Moore/M. Zarett
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
S. Castillo/T. Hogan
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
E. Hida/A. Saladucha
 
    William Penn Charter School (A)
M. Kestenbaum/M. Sibson
 
45 Boys Varsity 2-
5
46 Boys Varsity 4+
36
47 Boys Varsity 4x
4
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
S. Connell/R. Molsbergen/C. Fogarty/K. Wiley
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
A. Cronin/V. Fitzpatrick/J. Haigh/J. Savell
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
J. McGlinn/C. Franck/D. Brady/C. Lauder
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
J. Kimrey/J. Cepis/P. Eells/E. Hack
 
48 Boys Varsity 8+
15
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change