5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 22, 2018
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 22, 2018 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
2 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 8 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. O'Neill/A. Magee/C. Cornish/L. Danese/A. Wiercioch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. Doyle/M. Hoerz/E. Haas/E. Judge/C. Grimes (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
K. Santos/J. Cabral/A. Altilio/V. Vargas/E. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Avena/S. Huber/G. Evans/T. DiMeglio/A. O'KEEFE (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
S. Wallace/M. Flanagan/A. Margolies/A. Luthra/R. Zajac (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Girls Novice 8+ | 19 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
S. Reed/S. Medolla/B. Nguyen/O. Lewandowski/A. Domiano/J. Sykes/C. DeStefano/V. Hendricks/K. Walls (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
N. LaVigna/W. Wong/M. Fox/K. Graybill/C. Scott/J. Logue/M. Bergman/S. Su/S. Sponsel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
A. Garner/L. Loftus/K. McCormick/C. McFadden/F. Maguire/V. Phan/A. Nguyen/M. Williams/J. Roque (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
I. Fox/I. Gatto/M. Cook/M. Sampson/E. Crawford/A. Thompson/E. Bukowy/A. McGinty/k. martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
T. Powell/E. Gresham/K. Kelly/E. Brennan/E. Summers/E. Gillespie/T. Timek/K. Gansert/T. Pontillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
M. Falk/J. Evinski/R. Stillman/S. McHugh/M. McCabe/S. Spica/S. Spica/G. Obergfell/G. Huang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
R. Hendrzak/E. Staples/M. DeShan/R. Passarella/C. Garvey/I. Millan/C. Giangiordano/C. Montgomery/S. Kaiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Brinkman/S. Jordan/A. Kyle/G. Armenti/N. Jarmain/L. Scaramella/T. Coffey/L. Rivenburgh/E. Donnan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
I. McCafferty/K. Dougherty/H. Lemanowicz/C. Van Stone/E. Altier/S. McKernan/M. Newell/O. Guza/C. Donahue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
S. Crispell/E. Shelley/M. Lisitsin/C. France/A. Thompson/G. Fortson/M. Gaskill/J. Guido/G. Marini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
C. Rumaker/J. Mulhall/m. carroll/V. Karayiannis/J. McKeon/M. Howells/S. Keir/H. Strickland/F. Mastrando (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. French/E. Zwolak/A. Weinbaum/C. Tonnu/J. Dunn/A. Ferko/A. Serrano/C. Siftar/A. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
M. Miller/I. DiGiacomo/S. Midde/C. McDonald/C. Sakowski/B. Dewitt/L. Shieh/L. Kelley/F. SOUTH (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
S. Zozulya/J. Minguela/C. Hullihen/A. Merighi/J. Asselta/C. Studstill/E. Simpkins/A. Astacio/B. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
L. Frew/K. Yu/L. Mackie/T. Criss/H. Gardner/E. Depaula/G. Schulp/R. Haefele/M. Tu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (B) |
M. Subak/M. Johnson/r. oswald/A. Bauer/T. Tachau/A. La Foucade/A. Margolie/S. Wallace/C. Spaniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Girls JV 1x | 9 |
|||
10 | Girls JV 2x | 13 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 33 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
L. Perna/v. pane/F. Elbelkasi/T. Nguyen/T. Leon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
K. DeWitt/S. Pobre/S. Monasterial/L. Salazar/S. Sperling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
L. Ivy/L. Bernero/S. Desarzens/M. Hickey/K. Lawrence (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Nestel/C. Behl/K. Neill/J. Larkin/A. Oronzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School (A) |
K. Wagner/C. Kurz/S. O'Neill/A. Jupiter/A. Umbrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
H. Wilkerson/A. Yannone/G. Algeri/J. Maioriello/H. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
L. Paynton/A. Gill/N. Friedman/L. Connor/M. Seidman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
G. Toner/A. Cofiell/L. Nandi/K. Brady/C. Glaser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
H. Maskery/I. DeKluyver/A. Egan/G. Miller/J. Noah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
R. Fuchs/M. Cantu/R. Levit/M. Fitzpatrick/e. gorberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
E. Luttman/O. DiPalermo/G. Jentsch/E. O'Neil/L. Rao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Perham/M. LaLumia/A. Rogers/E. Rho/M. Santore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
C. Lawson/B. Ferry/K. Squadrito/M. McGreevey/E. Fecak (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
M. Dybus/A. Santiago/T. Alvarez/M. Carlo/D. Fina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
K. Stollenwerk/L. Muhammad/L. Shider/N. Solano/M. Labastida (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
E. Christy/D. Frederick/S. Gayer/A. DeStefano/C. Rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Rogers/M. Davis/F. Jacobs/E. Faenza/G. LaBella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
O. Zenouzi/A. Chapin/K. Bragdon/J. Getty/M. Hunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
N. Johnston/R. Keffer-Scharpf/M. Bonner/C. Spellman/J. Di Carlo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
E. Heft/P. Dondeti/A. Grippo/A. Zitkus/R. Busillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
N. Tumasz/A. Johnson/D. ferone/M. Dina/G. Kennedy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
A. Abruscato/M. Murie/Z. Munoz/F. Cohen/M. Burgess (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
C. Elkes/A. Edison/S. Kimmel/A. Hoffman/S. DiFrank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (B) |
R. Costello/S. Dudt/M. Carkner/E. Lawless/K. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (B) |
G. Suarez/C. Vielehr/E. Broder/A. Tucker/P. Fortunato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
R. Contract/m. weikert/E. Glazer/E. Ferenchick/L. Bamford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
|
||||
North Arlington High School (B) |
l. gonzales/R. Ortiz/K. Beeler/N. Dean/S. Quintero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (B) |
H. FAIRWEATHER/H. Johnston/S. Gibbons/E. Cawley/A. Wallace (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Girls JV 4x | 16 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
M. Sacchetti/I. Ewell/F. Deibert/m. joga/C. Stokes/M. Albanese/R. Patel/K. Barrett/y. patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
M. Faherty/G. Bancheri/L. Pimienta/Z. Rosenberg/Y. Espinoza/J. Parekh/F. Haney/S. Vasquez/M. Share (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
H. Goolden/E. Benkovic/J. Farrell/P. Goolden/F. Morrell/K. Kurtz/A. Mathis/I. Del Ross/S. Romano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
A. Walker/A. Bufano/A. Gallimore/A. Bonsib/A. McCormick/N. Thompson/C. Uetz/S. Kathiravan/C. Cho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
E. Ferreras/S. SINGH/G. Duffy/A. Timm/E. Thies/S. Fasola/G. Connelly/E. Harker/V. Diaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Curran/S. Facenda/D. Dumadag/C. McMenamin-Martinez/b. harris/J. Lynch/A. Fuscaldo/K. Driscoll/M. Shober (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
L. Cinquanto/E. McIntyre/D. Figueroa/J. Kawczynski/A. Cruz/Z. Dodd/P. Romano/G. Coleman/I. Santori (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
O. Coffey/J. Abbruzzi/g. jarmain/G. Bischoff/G. Rivenburgh/A. Williams/C. Sims/L. Nemmers/N. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
E. Miller/G. Smith/F. Abad-Neagu/J. Meade/A. Mugits/S. Anderson/N. Overton/J. Liguori/S. Harper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
C. Sigmund/R. Fredericks/A. O'KEEFE/A. Davis/A. Wisham/S. Delgrande/M. Fuller/L. Esposito/S. pailleret (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
L. Eggert/T. Osborne/D. Clarke/M. Frei/L. Macias/E. Atkinson/S. Hernandez/E. MacCormick/C. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
Y. Chen/A. Holgren/V. Bozeman/E. Lo/S. Joseph/L. Ulrich/P. Boothe/J. Tan/h. book (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
s. heslep/G. Lord/C. Peterson/D. delGrippo/K. Alkhas/R. Horine/l. pysher/L. Petragnani/S. Troiano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
J. Brady/C. Mullin/G. Borell/C. Brandt/E. Iwasyk/S. Henes/S. Costanzo/G. Leonardi/M. Lazaro (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
G. Panzini/S. King/E. Jones/G. Smart/K. Farrell/K. Carlson/P. Jeannette/N. Caprice/I. Cagno (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
C. Reed/A. Contino/E. Daniels/F. Palacio/C. DeWolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
T. Shearn/S. Fasciano/K. Meguerian/A. Romain/J. Iacovella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
G. Smithwick/M. Yagodich/K. Dedes/I. BLANCHARD/R. Kolen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
S. Klabunde/A. Sen/E. Veith/M. Deputy/J. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Frye/S. Wolfson/A. Chester/Q. Terrones/A. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
S. Pancoe/A. MALEFAKIS/I. Mehta/C. Smith-Frank/G. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Sack/O. Sutor/A. ASTILLERO/K. Anderson/J. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
S. Sabia/R. Naser/S. Dupnock/C. Riley/A. DiCandilo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
C. Mulder/A. Vitt/L. Fogel/T. Stearns/J. Weitzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
A. Pennett/C. Maloney/K. Musial/S. Abdalla/K. Kirshe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
18 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
19 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
20 | Girls Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 2- | 1 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 28 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
A. O'Brien/M. Maguire/M. Dupnock/M. Archbold/E. Molloy/G. Neeld/C. Boyle/C. Demola/I. Pimentel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
H. Mckeever/C. Fucetola/R. Fabel/M. Biondi/R. Hackett/M. Knoff/H. Bramante/M. McCully/N. Weeks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
M. Rake/L. Ludgate/M. Montgomery/M. Minichino/M. Carney/L. McCracken/A. Jusino/K. Dooner/A. Syed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
I. Begley/C. Hecht/E. Braun/S. Lamb/T. Gregitis/C. Kwapinski/P. DeVlieger/E. Welch/C. Wendel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
G. Hunt/K. Edling/C. Timoney/G. Natale/C. Antonacio/A. McPhilemy/E. Arnold/B. Pelletier/M. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
M. Rogers/T. Wadsworth/R. Chavali/A. Behar/E. Meade/H. Meade/K. Ellis/T. Ellis/L. Bennett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Panico/O. Simone/S. Cooper/M. Finley/E. Chiarello/N. Michel/K. Edwards/C. Scherbin/M. Stickley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
K. Gerber/E. Dustin/A. Frishman/K. McCulloch/R. Modell/M. Rubinstein/E. Conklyn/J. Spray/E. Owens (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
C. Morgan/S. Gould/P. Finnegan/R. Coronesi/S. Massey/A. Nasti/N. Webb/F. Marchese/S. Rocca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
B. Horine/c. Hutter/E. WORTH/M. Welsch/E. Megill/E. Maloney/N. Savaiko/A. Hricko/I. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
J. Woodrow/E. McKenna/J. Ianieri/E. Timoney/E. Lubinski/L. Kiefner/R. Gorman/A. Playdon/K. Greed (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
26 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 8 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
28 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Boys Novice 8+ | 24 |
|||
30 | Boys Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
31 | Boys Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
32 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 19 |
|||
33 | Boys JV 1x | 10 |
|||
34 | Boys JV 2x | 12 |
|||
35 | Boys JV 4+ | 32 |
|||
36 | Boys JV 4x | 15 |
|||
37 | Boys JV 8+ | 19 |
|||
38 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
40 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 6 |
|||
41 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
42 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 11 |
|||
43 | Boys Varsity 1x | 12 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
45 | Boys Varsity 2- | 5 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 36 |
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change