City Championships
- May 5, 2018 To May 6, 2018
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 5, 2018 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 11 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 11 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 12 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4+ | 18 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 7 |
|||
9 | Girls Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
10 | Boys Novice 8+ | 19 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
M. Rodriguez/M. Rodriguez/K. Ritz/R. Malone/J. Martinez/C. Gunn-Saye/B. Wright/W. Sproule/K. Kershenblatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Giunta/J. Urbano/A. Perez/A. Atariguana/C. Jackowski/J. Juarez/M. Silva/O. Rincon/M. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
K. Bitler/J. Johnson/S. Schau/J. Bigelow/M. Bolger/J. Rhodes/J. De Jesus Roman/K. Gilbert/C. Muller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
E. Reburn/J. Toto/J. Taylor/C. Meredith/N. Ulizio/C. Bramhall/L. Henderson/E. Ruebush/A. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
D. Wade/S. Welsh/R. O'Connor/J. Murrer/T. Joyce/M. Mascolo/Q. Prado Roberts/M. Horowitz/S. Puma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Barbara/N. Praylo/c. seccafico/C. Frawley/A. Shotmeyer/A. Watkins/R. Biraci/S. DUMAN/A. Lloyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
J. Kent/A. Sarhan/S. Zimmerman/J. Portnoy/C. Sunga/M. Brown/N. Smith/S. Patel/N. Savino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
L. Lacey/P. Murtaugh/J. Cave/S. Ditty/N. Voelkel/N. Bamford/K. Wood-Barreno/B. Raphael/y. majid (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
N. Habboush/J. Forde/M. Warth/K. Dowds/C. Janssen/A. Barrow/R. Gilinger/J. Buchanan/N. Quirk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
A. Wynne/R. Penza/L. Alper/B. Somershoe/S. Egan/E. Perez/t. allen/J. Barretta/H. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Dickinson/M. Oves ❤️/D. Kampf/D. Patel/B. Jefferson/C. Horan/C. Schumacher/L. DeVlieger/J. Forman (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
L. McCullough/G. Schneider/T. Van Ruler/H. Cunningham/W. Cressman/S. Mathews/H. O'Donnell/E. Venezia/D. Meadows (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Sanderson/J. Richardson/S. Rowe/C. Sarlo- Resnick/J. Kalins/D. Brown/I. El-Morsy/J. Harvey/L. Guido (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
G. Whitley/M. McClay/C. fiordaliso/M. Uhl/E. CORNOG/F. Guevara/L. Menet/A. Tsikouras/G. Mazza (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
S. Ortiz-Landazabal/W. Burrough/P. Bradley/J. Gorman/W. Needham/A. Wegner/L. Brickner/O. Kirby/C. Neill (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Yu/P. Woodville/G. Yang/C. Anderson/j. Bruder, Jr./A. Venugopalan/C. Barton/A. Thomas/J. Morgan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Sonnenfeld/M. Weissenberger/B. Li/S. Hoyt/J. Case/B. Williams/T. Christopher/B. Bernhardt/I. Schiavone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
M. Harrison/s. carson/j. lynn/J. McVety/W. knipe/l. walker/J. DelGrippo/k. quain/S. mcClellan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Absegami High School (B) |
R. Wishart/E. Gioia/A. Moore/F. Camacho/T. Cowan/R. Patel/D. Patel/M. Awad/A. Schisler (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 13 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
L. Iannelli/F. Validiviezo/B. Iannelli/A. Abreu/D. Rugerio Mazzollo/E. Nguyen/Y. Khan/H. Parekh/S. Oneil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
J. Paterno/S. Alston/B. McHugh/M. Jordan/A. Foley/C. Prior/R. Tierney/W. Jackson/J. Biondolillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
L. Zapana/C. Buonanno/J. Manzo/L. Martin/J. LEE/E. DeBruyn/D. Kaczmarczyk/M. Norden/N. Galitsis (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
C. DeMouy/C. Goodyear/K. Comerford/A. Ramirez/M. Gallagher/B. Brown/H. Loome/P. Savarese/C. Jefferis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
G. Rieke/B. Lustig/M. Forster/G. Spaeth/M. Lexa/A. Hancock/P. DeSouza/M. Bergmaier/R. Fleur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
J. Byrnes/B. Mack/R. McGettigan/K. cummings/C. Byron/M. MCCULLY/S. DeGaetano/S. Haddad/S. Ahmed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
H. Timberlake/M. Miller/B. D’Angelo/P. Vignier/J. Chase/C. Chase/P. Heaney/C. Zampino/A. Sadati (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Dailey/C. Hughes/N. Craig/N. Ingravallo/D. DiSisto/E. Berke/G. Sapio/L. Snyder/K. Kinkade (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
P. O'Connell/A. Kilgannon/C. Weiss/D. Fritz/T. Schrieber/A. Render-Katolik/P. Lamb/P. McNamara/J. Sigmund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
J. Warren/J. LaFrance/F. Hamilton/N. Carlson/A. Friedman/T. Reinsdorf/J. Scanlon/M. Lee/S. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
L. McDevitt/S. Werner/J. Robins/R. Raics/E. Brackman/M. Leon/S. Maguire/G. Voegele/B. Kravitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 12 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 14 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 20 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 15 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 25 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 26 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 13 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 14 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 12 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
K. Wicklund/P. Hegel/P. Piperno/T. O'Boyle/J. Bogdan/Z. demello/J. Enright/Z. Kramer/F. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
T. Nagle/D. Horan/T. DeLuca/Z. Reinhardt/H. Sloan/D. Comerford/D. Junkin/W. Ernst/M. Fabrizio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Frishman/R. Conklyn/B. Meandro/M. Ching/J. Janson/A. Davis/N. Palmer/T. Ciatto/N. Pepper (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
G. Zappariello/C. Browne/S. Carlin/C. Dragovits/T. Lunt/C. Schiela/P. Tsikouras/S. Donio/J. Defoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
Q. Sullivan/A. McGuigan/E. Geiger/S. McFadden/B. Kayes/S. Porreca/M. Glynn/W. Zsembik/C. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
A. Ramos/P. Dickinson/G. Fletcher/P. Gannon/C. deGersdorff/O. Pangilinan/T. Zita/A. Kwon/M. Tarabocchia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
E. Love/Z. Greger/J. Papperman/A. Yoa/R. Burns/M. Carter/D. Millar/G. Longstaff/M. Bartello (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
R. Houck/A. D'Amelio/O. Borai/M. Anderson/R. Belansen/M. Cottrell/N. Cullmann/T. Hunt/J. Copperman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Pagliaro/D. Morrow/N. Ziemniak/e. burke/C. Zack/J. Sylvester/R. Maher/L. Gibbons/S. Avellino (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
P. Ardanz/B. Nestor/D. Del Sordo/K. Fell/A. Hunter/M. Schreier/S. Emmert/S. Imbornone/N. Charas (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
D. Waite/L. McHale/R. Sullivan/A. Lunney/J. Wagner/E. Sweeney/R. Millay/J. Schanne/J. Marlapudi (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 7 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 10 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 16 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 7 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 27 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
P. Gosalia/H. Patel/S. DiLorenzo/J. Simon/B. Tailor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
S. Theroulde/B. Gould/J. Gould/S. Bestany/J. Deegan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
B. Jablonski/R. Console/J. MUELLER/T. Walsh/S. Barranger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
M. Huhn/A. Knestaut/P. Lindvall/J. Fickes/L. O'Neill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
S. Kenney/M. Mojares/V. Kiechlin/L. Wickham/D. Marcano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
N. Kern/B. Pollard/A. Schwager/T. Post/M. Hendricks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
E. Mortati/P. Rice/M. Mostafa/S. Solazzo/J. Kelso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
J. Pickard/J. Shobe/A. Perez/J. Dorner/A. Cariño (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
J. Vidinghoff/C. Greenways/F. Bassill/R. Layden/A. Kerns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
W. Glennon/A. Elzey/D. Popp/J. Rosandich/C. Webb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Kane/B. Scheiner/D. Parr/M. Masoudnia/J. Markowitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
S. Donohue/N. Braun/A. Cancelliere/J. Boyle/G. Bautz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
A. Bautista/P. Grimm/E. Chavez/M. Bedon/B. Bello (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
G. Hamilton/J. Schwarz/P. Caulfield/J. Singletary/T. Dotger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
A. Barris/A. Garth/A. Shawkat/A. Pena/Z. Mansueto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
G. Augustino/R. Kachru/L. Spier/T. Wilshire/A. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Ragan/D. Christian/A. Thompson/A. Groff/A. Seeger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
B. Lyons/Z. Taylor/G. McNicholas/C. Atillasoy/E. Bond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
P. Mastellone/B. Angelo/L. Tufaro/Z. Trautz/A. Angelo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
r. one/H. Two/h. five/h. seven/r. eight (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
B. Walsh/l. Donofrio/A. D'Angelico/J. Rubino/P. Whitehead (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
I. Reape/J. PUSEY/N. Peyton/O. Maier/S. Kresge (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Costello/A. Leavy/D. McKay/T. Scheuritzel/N. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
A. Kannenberg/J. Doyle/F. King/w. murphy/R. Fiala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
K. Slusarczyk/B. Hickey/M. Bennett/J. Russo/K. Grabowy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (B) |
C. Da Silva/J. Barros/J. Marshall/F. Chiofalo/M. Landy (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (B) |
J. Landaiche/A. Yohannan/J. Familetti/J. Li/A. Sheffy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
E. Wicks/B. Vastola/B. Hampton/L. Lukenda/A. Baker/W. Acken/G. Johnson/R. Guerrera/W. Dempsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
T. Longo/L. Roberts/R. Smigiel/A. Rosato/O. Hinkley/E. Lemanowicz/W. Altier/A. Virkler/A. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
R. Silbert/M. Milhous/E. Engle/E. McGettigan/J. Kelley/C. Kelley/N. Guidara/E. Leap/M. Rosado (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Oves/B. Japzon/G. O'Connell/L. Hornick/J. Branin/S. Pierson/N. Centrone/J. Ruskey/M. Catanoso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Yuhas/M. Mester/W. Stocovaz/S. Lopez/H. Abdul-Lateef/N. Velazquez/W. White/X. Pfister/O. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
D. Patragnoni/D. Crilly/J. Kirk/T. Parnell/A. Fama/N. Hutchinson/J. Diggons/A. Dailey/B. Silla (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
A. Payton/C. Rosser/P. Gerlach/M. West/L. Davis/C. Warwick/M. Linquata/C. McNamara/B. Richey (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
R. Ramos/G. Nacheff/W. Slaski/J. McGann/P. Pasquali/J. Meyer/M. Coacher/D. Dias/D. Malleo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
S. Adkins/J. Mattiucci/G. Menz/B. Bridges/C. Soyer/B. Boesenhofer/S. Janetta/F. Moscat/A. Oneill (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change