City Championships
- May 5, 2018 To May 6, 2018
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 5, 2018 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 11 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 11 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
A. Libby/J. Libby
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
H. Kothari/A. Kulkarni
|
|
|||
Hackensack HS Crew (A) |
S. Montany/K. Gotrell/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
Q. Johnston/K. Dietrich
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
K. Doerzbacher/L. Lorenz
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
s. Kalra/E. Nevins
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
K. Lissack/C. Funari Muse
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
G. Myers/O. Rotondo
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
C. Rose/M. Girard
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
M. Merin/E. Castellanos
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (B) |
E. Dunlop/E. Barcus
|
|
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 12 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
C. Cherico/R. Higgins/R. Cox/S. Gock/N. Sonet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
E. Xiong/A. Dubinski/E. Chang/B. Squillaro/L. Brodsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
R. Taipe/D. Falcon/D. Soto/A. Miranda/M. Meany (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
Y. Meziani/K. Sloan/L. Gold-Rappe/L. Robinson/H. Kichline (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
S. Rho/R. DeMoura/a. haynes/L. Carberry/E. Donnan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
K. Santos/J. Cabral/A. Altilio/V. Vargas/E. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
E. Myers/A. Kazan/K. Decker/M. LaScala/M. Fawcett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
K. Zoppina/J. Hickey/S. Bruno-Ceron/K. Roseland/P. Edge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
S. Villari/A. Bergkoetter/M. Morawski/M. Hobson/C. Lopez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
J. Asselta/C. Albrecht/E. Simpkins/A. Astacio/Z. Munoz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (B) |
F. Campolongo/A. Frebowitz/K. Porcello/O. Eyer/R. Rossini (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4+ | 18 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
M. Fox/W. Wong/M. Bergman/C. Scott/S. Sponsel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
S. Asali/G. Ayzanoa/L. Salomone/K. Araujo/A. Soto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. O'Neill/A. Magee/C. Cornish/L. Danese/A. Wiercioch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
|
||||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
S. Wenzel/C. Luo/J. Townsel/J. Hammer/L. Moreno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. Doyle/M. Hoerz/E. Judge/E. Haas/S. Kaiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
M. Miller/J. Fogel/A. Van Dusen/A. Bauer/R. Zajac (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
S. Zozulya/J. Minguela/C. Hullihen/A. Merighi/B. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 7 |
|||
9 | Girls Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
10 | Boys Novice 8+ | 19 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
M. Rodriguez/M. Rodriguez/K. Ritz/R. Malone/J. Martinez/C. Gunn-Saye/B. Wright/W. Sproule/K. Kershenblatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Giunta/J. Urbano/A. Perez/A. Atariguana/C. Jackowski/J. Juarez/M. Silva/O. Rincon/M. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
K. Bitler/J. Johnson/S. Schau/J. Bigelow/M. Bolger/J. Rhodes/J. De Jesus Roman/K. Gilbert/C. Muller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
E. Reburn/J. Toto/J. Taylor/C. Meredith/N. Ulizio/C. Bramhall/L. Henderson/E. Ruebush/A. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
D. Wade/S. Welsh/R. O'Connor/J. Murrer/T. Joyce/M. Mascolo/Q. Prado Roberts/M. Horowitz/S. Puma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Barbara/N. Praylo/c. seccafico/C. Frawley/A. Shotmeyer/A. Watkins/R. Biraci/S. DUMAN/A. Lloyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
J. Kent/A. Sarhan/S. Zimmerman/J. Portnoy/C. Sunga/M. Brown/N. Smith/S. Patel/N. Savino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
L. Lacey/P. Murtaugh/J. Cave/S. Ditty/N. Voelkel/N. Bamford/K. Wood-Barreno/B. Raphael/y. majid (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
N. Habboush/J. Forde/M. Warth/K. Dowds/C. Janssen/A. Barrow/R. Gilinger/J. Buchanan/N. Quirk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
A. Wynne/R. Penza/L. Alper/B. Somershoe/S. Egan/E. Perez/t. allen/J. Barretta/H. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Dickinson/M. Oves ❤️/D. Kampf/D. Patel/B. Jefferson/C. Horan/C. Schumacher/L. DeVlieger/J. Forman (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
L. McCullough/G. Schneider/T. Van Ruler/H. Cunningham/W. Cressman/S. Mathews/H. O'Donnell/E. Venezia/D. Meadows (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Sanderson/J. Richardson/S. Rowe/C. Sarlo- Resnick/J. Kalins/D. Brown/I. El-Morsy/J. Harvey/L. Guido (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
G. Whitley/M. McClay/C. fiordaliso/M. Uhl/E. CORNOG/F. Guevara/L. Menet/A. Tsikouras/G. Mazza (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
S. Ortiz-Landazabal/W. Burrough/P. Bradley/J. Gorman/W. Needham/A. Wegner/L. Brickner/O. Kirby/C. Neill (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Yu/P. Woodville/G. Yang/C. Anderson/j. Bruder, Jr./A. Venugopalan/C. Barton/A. Thomas/J. Morgan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Sonnenfeld/M. Weissenberger/B. Li/S. Hoyt/J. Case/B. Williams/T. Christopher/B. Bernhardt/I. Schiavone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
M. Harrison/s. carson/j. lynn/J. McVety/W. knipe/l. walker/J. DelGrippo/k. quain/S. mcClellan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Absegami High School (B) |
R. Wishart/E. Gioia/A. Moore/F. Camacho/T. Cowan/R. Patel/D. Patel/M. Awad/A. Schisler (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 13 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 12 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 14 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 20 |
|||
Academy of Holy Angels (A) |
E. Maron/K. Pellegrino/
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
A. Rosenberger/J. Shen
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
T. Nguyen/F. Elbelkasi
|
|
|||
Bergen County Technical High Schools (A) |
S. Morosova/A. Castillo/
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
L. Nonemaker/A. Abobi
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Gill/N. Friedman
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
M. Braun/M. Venezia
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
D. Dimapilis/N. Wolkowicz
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
E. Gorski/N. Karnoto
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
P. Bond/J. Dundovich
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
L. Rivera/N. Horbowy/
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
R. Segireddy/A. Schlosser
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Baldwin School Crew (B) |
S. Baron/J. Williams
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (B) |
M. Bigelow/M. Hua
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (B) |
S. Subick/S. Ferrizzi
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (B) |
M. Briddell/S. Yoh
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (B) |
K. Myers/A. Palumbo
|
|
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 15 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Giron/k. Tan
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Ferrari/C. Tsui/
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Shoatz-Carter/S. Brown
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
X. McCall/A. Altieri
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
C. Shafer/D. Robertson
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
O. Keim/J. Appleberry
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Weaver/M. Weller
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
J. Mejia/G. Mendoza
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
H. Kaminski/J. Spearman
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
J. Xin/A. Youngren
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Yang/D. Park
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (B) |
D. Krausz/P. Sobral
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (B) |
F. Choinski/M. Paolazzi
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
D. Hoffmann/T. Gregson
|
|
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 25 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
L. Perna/v. pane/A. Rueda/I. Reyes/T. Leon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
K. DeWitt/S. Pobre/S. Monasterial/Z. Salazar/S. Sperling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Nestel/C. Behl/K. Neill/J. Larkin/L. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
C. Uetz/A. Bufano/N. Thompson/N. McDonough/J. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Weeks/C. Kurz/A. Umbrecht/A. Jupiter/M. Smithson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
H. Wilkerson/A. Yannone/G. Algeri/J. Maioriello/H. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
S. Dudt/G. Toner/R. Costello/A. Cofiell/C. Glaser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
H. Maskery/I. DeKluyver/A. Egan/G. Miller/J. Noah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
R. Fuchs/C. Yagodich/R. Levit/M. Fitzpatrick/E. Duffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. Depommier/S. Ix/C. Paschos/E. Donaher/I. Santori (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
C. Lawson/M. McGreevey/K. Squadrito/B. Ferry/S. Bernal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Murphy/I. Maguire/A. Morasco/N. Broderick/L. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
M. Dybus/A. Santiago/T. Alvarez/M. Carlo/D. Fina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Avena/A. Bruce/M. Vazquez/T. DiMeglio/A. O'KEEFE (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
E. Christy/D. Frederick/H. O'Donnell/A. DeStefano/C. Rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
F. Jacobs/M. Davis/L. Iodice/M. Donnelly/G. LaBella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
O. Zenouzi/T. Osborne/K. Bragdon/M. Frei/M. Hunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
N. Johnston/R. Keffer-Scharpf/M. Bonner/C. Spellman/J. Di Carlo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Holgren/Y. Chen/M. Harris/L. Ulrich/h. book (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
N. Tumasz/A. Johnson/D. ferone/M. Dina/G. Kennedy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (B) |
K. Brady/E. Lawless/L. Nardi/M. Carkner/K. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
E. Glazer/m. weikert/M. Cantu/E. Ferenchick/e. gorberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
|
||||
North Arlington High School (B) |
l. gonzales/R. Ortiz/K. Beeler/N. Dean/S. Quintero (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 26 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
N. Gosalia/D. Patel/E. Panagiotidis/K. Finnell/N. Zelinka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
E. Morton/J. Perryman/K. McCormack/J. Gilbert/T. Mellon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
D. Mowen/G. Nguyen/O. Haider/D. Nguyen/Z. Poetsch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Varela/A. Ramos/B. Monteiro/T. Hung/N. Vu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Engstrom/S. Olsen/G. Hill/L. Filletti/E. Bednarcik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Marengo/d. Tufankjian/H. Reck/E. Waldstein/S. Barranger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
J. Ponzetti/N. DeAngelo/Z. Chmelowitz/D. Khullar/J. Simon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
J. Stephan/P. Wetzel/J. Clatworthy/J. Wilkins/I. Hidalgo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Carvalho/D. Fox/S. Beck/J. Reid/D. Wojculewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Coelho/J. Rodriguez/S. Reilly/J. Mclaughlin/A. Raggio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
N. Paolella/A. Jouin/N. McDonald/C. Biddle/J. Grobe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
S. Hoag/R. Fricke/m. moskovitz/S. Wilson/Z. Weiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
L. Pettit/L. NELSON/M. Berardi/N. Adragna/C. Flanagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
A. Tully/D. Diaz/C. Passos/J. Sarmiento/S. Quingalahua (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
H. Lund/C. Donahue/A. Wilsey/H. Williamson/A. Carabello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Barr Bono/H. Shin/J. Murphy/B. Kraidy/A. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Masterson/M. Eldred/M. Hamblin/M. Valentino/H. Haydinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
J. Ross/J. Pistone/J. Miller/J. Jorge/S. Flores Huamani (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
J. Speakman-Viggiano/N. Myles/J. Massey/C. Wiedl/G. Shrader (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Gombiner/O. Wahl/I. Flemingramsey/N. White/C. LaBella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
G. Stearns/J. Ressler/Y. Kurose/T. Tropeano/A. DUNKEL (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
C. Rudolph/M. Dubovy/R. Mead/J. Amato/B. Donnelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Rebillard/M. Levinson/A. Landaiche/D. Raman/M. Peter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Berkman/W. Griffiths/T. Laporta/E. Brabson/A. Tornetta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
N. Shukla/J. Winkler/L. Krichman/M. Gray/L. Bamford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (B) |
J. Miller/D. Ford/C. Mueller/T. Roman/A. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 13 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 14 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 12 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 7 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 10 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 16 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 7 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
G. Gonzalez/E. Karovic/M. DeStefani/V. Axelsson/K. Walls (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
L. Swift/G. Presta/J. Mackler/H. McCarthy/R. lorenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Love/T. McMahon/H. Barnett/H. Ji/C. Sterman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
S. Navarrete/H. Dropic/C. Vallejo/j. del valle/E. Ferrer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
G. Salvati/N. Mariani/E. Barbieri/S. Burghardt/V. Penza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Beaty/S. McKenna/A. Oronzi/G. Stratton/E. Wesolowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
M. Oberschmidt/A. Bonsib/A. Walker/A. McCormick/C. Cho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
G. Vaughn/H. Walsh/K. McRae/S. Panek/B. Wieand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
R. Van Sciver/N. McIntosh/X. Zhang/M. Doran/S. Scioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Diggins/F. Hewitt/A. Hendriks/B. Ferra/I. Bejaran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. Rowling/R. McDonnell/L. Leimkuhler/L. Mersky/J. Hoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Ling/G. McDonogh-Wong/E. Greenhalgh/A. Rieser/N. Skorupski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. TUOHY/A. Koch/M. Koch/D. Dooley/V. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Levine/K. Droogan/K. Ernst/M. Schrieber/C. Mattioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wehn/M. Clark/J. Warren/M. Winiarski/M. Santore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
N. Santos/E. Karras/T. Austin/M. Rodriguez/L. Asuzano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
M. Eaise/J. Ruberti/A. Balestriere/A. Barrett/R. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
A. Messore/K. Balinge/R. Slusarczyk/F. Cohen/E. Oneill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (B) |
|
||||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 27 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change