Arizona Indoor Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By: Brophy College Preparatory Crew

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 24, 2018
1 8:00 AM Mens Jr Ltwt (14 - 19)
14
2 8:40 AM Womens Jr Ltwt (14 - 19)
11
3 9:10 AM Mens Jr Open (14 - 19)
14
4 9:30 AM Womens Jr Open (14 - 19)
8
5 10:10 AM Mens Open Ltwt (20 - 29)
0
6 10:10 AM Mens Open (20 - 29)
9
    Arizona State University
N. Pederson
 
    Arizona State University
D. Grade
 
    Arizona State University
E. Curtin
 
    Arizona State University
C. Tezak
 
    Arizona State University
J. Remelius
 
    Arizona State University
T. Ward
 
    Arizona State University
E. Nolan
 
    Arizona State University
G. Rowland
 
    Arizona State University
J. Wengtan
 
7 10:10 AM Mens Masters Ltwt (30 - 39)
0
8 10:10 AM Mens Masters (30 - 39)
0
9 10:10 AM Mens Senior Ltwt (40 - 49)
0
10 10:10 AM Mens Senior (40 - 49)
0
11 10:10 AM Mens Veteran A Ltwt (50 - 59)
0
12 10:10 AM Mens Veteran A (50 - 59)
2
13 10:10 AM Mens Veteran B Ltwt (60 - 69)
0
14 10:10 AM Mens Veteran B (60 - 69)
2
15 10:10 AM Mens Veteran C Ltwt (70+)
0
16 10:10 AM Mens Veteran C (70+)
0
17 10:20 AM Womens Open Ltwt (20 - 29)
0
18 10:20 AM Womens Open (20 - 29)
3
    Arizona State University
M. Matulewic
 
    Arizona State University
S. Conger
 
    Arizona State University
S. Wierman
 
19 10:20 AM Womens Masters Ltwt (30 - 39)
1
20 10:20 AM Womens Masters (30 - 39)
0
21 10:20 AM Womens Senior Ltwt (40 - 49)
0
22 10:20 AM Womens Senior (40 - 49)
0
23 10:20 AM Womens Veteran A Ltwt (50 - 59)
1
24 10:20 AM Womens Veteran A (50 - 59)
0
25 10:20 AM Womens Veteran B Ltwt (60 - 69)
0
26 10:20 AM Womens Veteran B (60 - 69)
1
27 10:20 AM Womens Veteran C Ltwt (70+)
0
28 10:20 AM Womens Veteran C (70+)
0
29 10:40 AM Mens or Womens Adaptive
break 10:50 AM Break Relay Set up
30 11:00 AM Mens Relays
3
    Arizona State University
N. Pederson/E. Curtin/D. Grade/C. Tezak
 
    Arizona State University
E. Nolan/G. Rowland/J. Remelius/T. Ward
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
J. Binder/J. Chang-Weinberg/T. Hamilton/N. Gardos
 
34 Mens Cross Fit 2000M
1
35 Womens Cross Fit 2000M
1
36 Mens Cross Fit 500M
0
37 Womens Cross Fit 500M
0
32 9:40 AM Mens Jr Novice
18
33 9:50 AM Womens Jr Novice
17
31 11:20 AM Womens Relays
4
    Arizona State University
M. Matulewic/S. Wierman/S. Conger/N. Figueroa
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
L. Johnson/E. Olney/S. Richelsoph/N. Kuehn
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
L. Clancy/A. Barrett/E. Clancy/L. Barrow
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
H. Cox/J. Chang-Weinberg/e. boyle/K. Schneider
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change