Frogtown Regatta
- Hosted By: Toledo Rowing Club
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 22, 2018 | |||||
7:30 AM | Coaches, Coxswains, Scullers Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 7 |
||
2 | 8:40 AM | Mens Open 1x | 1 |
||
3 | 8:45 AM | Mens HS 1x | 11 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club |
N. Celestino
|
|
|||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club |
J. Wray/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
S. Hall/
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
A. Thackery
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
J. Lucas
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
A. Arun
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club |
N. Kucic
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club |
A. Waddell
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club |
J. Mckeown
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
D. Keith
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) |
G. Webb
|
|
|||
4 | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
5 | 8:50 AM | Womens Open 2x | 1 |
||
6 | 8:55 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
7 | 9:05 AM | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
8 | 9:15 AM | Womens HS 1st Varsity 4+ | 13 |
||
9 | 9:25 AM | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ (JV OK) | 11 |
||
10 | 9:35 AM | Womens HS 3rd Varsity 4+ (JV OK) | 9 |
||
11 | 9:45 AM | Mens Open 2- | 5 |
||
12 | 9:50 AM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
13 | 10:00 AM | Mens HS 2nd Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
14 | 10:10 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 4 |
||
15 | 10:15 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
16 | 10:20 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
17 | 10:25 AM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
18 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
19 | 10:30 AM | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
||
20 | 10:30 AM | Womens HS 1x | 9 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club |
M. Hilt
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club |
B. Gair
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center |
R. Duff
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
S. Bryant
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
Q. Hetrick
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
R. Plickert
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club |
M. Mies
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club |
G. Burkin
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew |
G. Rotman
|
|
|||
21 | 10:40 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
22 | 10:40 AM | Mens Open 2x | 3 |
||
23 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
24 | 10:55 AM | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
25 | 11:05 AM | Mens HS 1st Varsity 4+ | 11 |
||
26 | 11:15 AM | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ (JV OK) | 14 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
L. Koehrman/C. Casper/C. Kirby/N. Bell/M. Pittman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
O. McClain/M. Sullivan/S. Campbell/O. Schultz/L. Watzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. Vallan/B. Pidgeon/I. Sahutske/B. Messacar/n. chamiraju (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
B. Kavara/D. Smith/J. Norman/C. Scholtens/E. Oldenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
Z. Valentine/N. Hershner/G. Kursman/T. Frank/T. McClintock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Hunsicker/C. Williams/A. Arun/M. Benack/B. Hooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
J. Wing/N. Zochowski/A. Moeller/T. McCullough/W. Panitch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
E. Anderson/H. Murdock/G. Gurule/R. Snyder/N. Uytingco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Connery/m. lemaich/G. Banys/P. Nowaczyk/E. Nowak (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A) |
G. McCoy/D. Parks/A. McIlwain/M. Awad/G. Webb (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
J. Diehl/L. Williams/J. Lowery/D. Eidi/B. Cadigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Toledo Rowing Club, Perrysburg (A) |
N. Kucic/D. Fankhauser/E. Pryor/J. Reimer/G. Wimbish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Traverse City Tritons Rowing (A) |
A. Vera/C. Morey/B. Thorell/J. Locricchio/L. Piche (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
B. Kinnaman/V. Shilling/J. McDonald/J. Martin/K. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 11:25 AM | Mens HS 3rd Varsity 4+ (JV OK) | 8 |
||
28 | 11:35 AM | Womens Open 2- | 5 |
||
29 | 11:40 AM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, Perrysburg, Anthony Wayne Crew (A) |
M. Dalton/M. McKee/M. Eckert/M. Thomas/K. Rowley/A. Harbauer/M. Lankey/F. Croskey/G. SMITH (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
O. Bray/A. Bray/K. Krier/C. Dvonch/M. Lilly/H. Pepper/M. Nicholson/E. Rowady/J. CLOWNEY (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
A. Puthoff/P. Puthoff/C. Norton/L. Langmeyer/C. Hughes/R. Meinerding/K. Morrow/L. Hilst/C. Beres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
K. Thomas/M. Porteus/M. Cashell/B. Killilea/E. Bryant/M. Duncan/K. Nolette/K. Biller/S. Bryant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
Z. Davis/L. Massie/S. Basal/A. Xiu/T. Chen/C. Gray/A. Cao/A. Redissi/G. Nimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
M. Briner/Y. Saleh/A. Bockbrader/M. Malone/Z. Kyle/A. Verma/C. Kidwell/E. Kukiela/E. Sohn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
T. Castell/M. Coolican/G. Kennel/L. Davidson-Walshe/A. Sanogo/L. HARRIS/E. Bassett/S. Sprick/A. Kaganov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Traverse City Tritons Rowing (A) |
L. Otten/M. Ricks/L. Derks/T. Chinn/R. Herban/M. Linck/F. Lynch/A. Chowdhury/L. Staley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Daiber/R. Ross/S. Fife/H. Schmidt/M. Giuliani/S. Huetter/M. McCurdy/o. Greenshtein/A. Nocera (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | 11:55 AM | Womens HS 2nd Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
31 | 12:05 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
32 | 12:05 PM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
33 | 12:10 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 5 |
||
34 | 12:15 PM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
35 | 12:20 PM | Mixed HS 8+ | 6 |
||
36 | 12:25 PM | Mixed 2x | 3 |
||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
E. Miller/L. Dufty
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
N. Gookin/L. Haight
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
M. Maloy/J. Mckeown
|
|
|||
37 | 12:30 PM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
38 | 12:40 PM | Mens HS 2nd Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
BREAK | |||||
39 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
40 | 2:05 PM | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
||
41 | 2:10 PM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
H. Reid/Z. Reid/F. Croskey/L. Koehrman/M. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
M. Eckert/M. Lankey/J. Harris/M. Thomas/K. Roessle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
S. Thumuluri/A. Wehner/L. Farmer/M. Plummer/M. Perkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
B. Quail/E. Julian/E. Oldenberg/X. Gong/J. Hoard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
A. Puthoff/P. Puthoff/L. Langmeyer/L. Hilst/C. Beres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
K. Thomas/B. Killilea/E. Bryant/M. Porteus/K. Nolette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
L. Massie/Z. Davis/S. Basal/T. Chen/l. raghavendran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
E. Burke/A. Bockbrader/M. Briner/Y. Saleh/C. Kemper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dalton/M. McKee/K. Rowley/A. Harbauer/I. FitzGerald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
T. Castell/S. Sprick/L. HARRIS/M. Coolican/Z. Al-Maawi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Traverse City Tritons Rowing (A) |
L. Otten/M. Ricks/L. Derks/T. Chinn/L. Staley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Daiber/R. Ross/M. Giuliani/S. Fife/A. Nocera (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | 2:20 PM | Womens HS 2nd Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
43 | 2:30 PM | Womens HS 2x | 9 |
||
44 | 2:40 PM | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
||
45 | 2:45 PM | Womens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
46 | 2:55 PM | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ (JV OK) | 9 |
||
47 | 3:05 PM | Womens HS 3rd Varsity 8+ (JV OK) | 3 |
||
48 | 3:10 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
49 | 3:15 PM | Mens HS 2x | 2 |
||
50 | 3:25 PM | Womens Open 4x | 3 |
||
51 | 3:35 PM | Mens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
52 | 3:45 PM | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ (JV OK) | 7 |
||
53 | 3:55 PM | Mens HS 3rd Varsity 8+ (JV OK) | 5 |
||
54 | 4:05 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 6 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
S. Homman/S. Schwartz/M. Slater/K. Gay/T. Messick/J. Neal/I. Hussain/A. Kovack/N. Wellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
V. Leopold/L. Nelson/T. Wells/P. Hoshor/J. Wittmann/M. Schlangen/A. O'Connor/M. Stout/J. Desimio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
E. Oldenberg/E. Miller/X. Gong/B. Quail/C. Scholtens/T. Hoard/E. Miller/D. Durocher/C. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
N. Gookin/S. Bryant/A. Thackery/J. Lucas/Q. Hetrick/A. Arun/L. Haight/R. Plickert/B. Hooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
Z. Davis/L. Massie/N. Panitch/N. Tzou/N. Pontius/A. Avram/S. Basal/T. Chen/A. LePage (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
T. McGovern/J. Kim/A. Edwards/N. Duell/O. Barnett/l. raghavendran/D. Macorkindale/R. Al-Saady/J. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
55 | 4:10 PM | Mixed HS 4+ | 3 |
||
56 | 4:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 6 |
||
57 | 4:15 PM | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change