Head of the Port
- Oct 14, 2007
- head
- Deep Water Ship Channel
- West Sacramento, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: River City Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 14, 2007 | |||||
1 | Mens Open 8+ | 12 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 8+ (27+) | 9 |
|||
3 | Mens Novice Club 8+ | 1 |
|||
4 | Mens Jr 4+ | 6 |
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
C. Bailey/P. Hollwedell/M. Schiller/T. Fuson/R. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. Bauer/A. Baskin/J. Berg/V. Romanov/C. Saleh (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hopkins/N. Kline/N. Auvil/E. Hudson/A. Auvil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
Z. Artunes/Z. Beatty/A. Consentint/C. Arista/C. Danzinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
P. Nedeau/L. Demo/J. Flynn/N. Joy/D. Licudine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (C) |
J. Barahona/M. Pompili/W. Bowman-Jones/D. Hsu/K. Lui (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Mens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 1x (36-49) | 3 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters 1x (50+) | 9 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
S. Maloney
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
B. Birch
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
T. Vaughan
|
|
|||
Open Water Rowing Center (A) |
D. Bort
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
R. Ball
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Sattler
|
|
|||
Lake Natoma Rowing Club (B) |
P. Hodges
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
J. Boone
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (E) |
D. Hunt
|
|
|||
8 | Womens Open/Collegiate 8+ | 13 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 8+ (27+) | 13 |
|||
10 | Womens Novice Club 8+ | 4 |
|||
11 | Womens Jr 4+ | 5 |
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
T. 12/T. 26/T. 8/T. 25/T. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
L. Kurkjian/M. Baron/H. Hammel/K. Griffith/M. Seto (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Pugh/C. Kelly/C. Premzic/S. Darwish/M. Darwish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
T. 20/T. 24/T. 3/T. 29/T. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
N. Martinez/J. Conrad/A. Ballard/P. Carey-Jones/T. Ouyang (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Open / Collegiate 1x | 2 |
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
A. Smyth
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
K. Pross
|
|
|||
13 | Womens Masters 1x (36+) | 6 |
|||
14 | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
|||
15 | Mens Jr 8+ | 15 |
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
C. Bailey/P. Hollwedell/N. Sangermano/T. Fuson/S. Dommer/W. Tarrent/M. Schiller/E. Brakebill/A. Atkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Macrae/N. Meleyco/A. Schlemmer/J. Kramer/M. Micali/D. Fourie/H. Gardanier/M. Fox/M. Southern (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
D. Felling/T. Emanuals/A. Bluestein/J. Carbone/K. Palmer/W. Hinshaw/J. Bazalgette/B. Keller/E. Schwimmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. Bauer/P. Nedeau/J. Berg/V. Romanov/M. Shenk/A. Baskin/L. Demo/J. Flynn/C. Saleh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
P. Daly/M. Monrean/R. Stanton/M. Klauer/P. Sandbakken/Z. Wells/J. Friesen/T. Nick/D. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
N. Mingrone/M. Perretta/B. Forrester/M. Kang/B. Borromeo/H. Holmes/C. Wessbecher/R. Kevorkian/D. Fish (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
C. Naso/S. Roger/Z. Johnson/A. Moody/B. Wickes/W. Dunphy/R. Cawdrey/J. Adams/N. Toy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
C. Lee/N. Bogatsky/H. Grandin/M. Pompili/J. Barahona/A. Rowley/I. Ryzhikov/B. Lynch/D. Licudine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (C) |
S. Bauer/R. Self/A. Saied/S. Sorensen/C. Lemos/Z. Seaton/M. Huguet/B. Clavin/E. Boquet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (C) |
M. Burden/B. Maher/C. Latour/S. Panvini/D. Dillon/M. Kroll/J. Fasano/C. Kissiah/C. Sanseverre (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
C. Miller/J. Bruener/S. Oliver/B. Crotty/M. Cummins/M. Waterstone/M. Norstad/J. Stein/C. McGaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (C) |
N. Joy/D. Hsu/W. Bowman-Jones/A. Lee/E. Leavitt/C. Dowling/N. Lewis/R. Zilberg/K. Lui (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (D) |
J. Uriu/R. Hastings/A. Fisher/B. Strand/B. Teegan/T. Cramer/C. Duggan/J. Freedman/C. Rapson (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (D) |
I. Clark/J. Kovach/L. McCormack/P. Panicacci/G. Whitlock/M. Jekowsky/C. Rosen/A. Garovi/W. Yandell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (E) |
T. Howell/R. Zimmerman/R. Chavan/A. Holmes/D. DeSantis/T. Scott/D. Kita/J. Showman/J. Doe (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Mens Open 4+ | 7 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
18 | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
19 | Womens Open / Collegiate 2x | 1 |
|||
20 | Womens Open / Collegiate 2- | 8 |
|||
21 | Womens Jr 8+ | 14 |
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
T. 12/T. 5/T. 6/T. 8/T. 28/T. 22/T. 16/T. 18/T. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Frederickson/K. McCarthy/J. Horton/B. Johnson/J. Moyer/E. Sullenberger/A. Uriu/K. Snook/L. Kolstad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Leason/C. Morgan/E. Rippe/L. Richards/C. Boucher/H. Wunsch/C. Palmer/C. Rosetti/C. Lucas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
L. Kurkjian/M. Baron/H. Hammel/L. Stephens/M. Bowman-Jones/K. Griffith/K. Lowell/D. Wong/N. Wolfrum (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Warren/K. Crews/T. Constantine/R. Ellis/E. Allyn/H. Purkey/J. Tallyn/J. Bonsall/a. egerter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
T. 3/T. 9/T. 7/C. Boyle/T. 29/T. 21/T. 20/J. Choi/T. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
M. Raff/A. Niswonger/C. McDonald/K. McCullough/K. Jepson/R. Post/M. Coleman/M. Fox/A. Nielson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
C. Starke/C. Rhoades/O. Miller/P. Kendall/N. Gerber/E. Geiszler/A. Wooster/L. McCrea/G. Rosenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
C. Smyth/J. Conrad/A. Ballard/E. Calder/S. Gardner/J. Conrad/N. Shatara/C. Inglis/K. Cheung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (C) |
E. Brookshire/J. Agaatstein/L. Agatstein/M. Ayres/M. Alexander/K. Bell/E. Bellis/H. Anthonisen/T. 10 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (C) |
T. Collishaw/C. Southern/A. Langholff/K. Reid/M. Pedicini/C. Canha/N. Wargon/I. Cutini/K. Meister (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
B. Erickson/J. Diao/L. Rollins/C. Schlocker/C. Callahan/C. Duck/C. Kelly/O. Lopes/J. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (D) |
T. Cordell/S. Zaskskorn/J. Kurywizak/L. Meyers/M. Pirie/R. Manneh/D. Dunn/L. Brealt/M. Alcalay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (D) |
T. Rapson/K. Freund/G. Galey/K. Spano/A. Lambert/K. Eline/D. Rose/J. Roberts/E. Crowley (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Womens Open / Collegiate 4+ | 12 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
24 | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
25 | Mixed Open 8+ | 1 |
|||
26 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change