Erg Rodeo
- Feb 17, 2018
- indoor
- Gregory Gymnasium Arena, University of Texas
- Austin, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Texas Crew
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 17, 2018 | |||||
1 | 8:05 AM | Mens Open/Collegiate LTWT | 14 |
||
2 | 8:15 AM | Men's Open/Collegiate LTWT Novice | 22 |
||
3 | 8:25 AM | Women's Open/Collegiate LTWT | 11 |
||
4 | 8:35 AM | Women's Open/Collegiate LTWT Novice | 13 |
||
break | 8:45 AM | Break | |||
5 | 9:00 AM | Men/Women's Open/Masters 1000m | 5 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Neitzel
|
|
|||
Ro Fitness |
K. Smith
|
|
|||
The Texas Highway Patrol |
D. Peterson
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
K. Gates/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
D. Garcia
|
|
|||
6 | 9:10 AM | Mens Masters Age 30-39 | 2 |
||
Texas Rowing Center |
M. Matise/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
D. Schnepp
|
|
|||
7 | 9:20 AM | Women's Masters Age 30-39 | 4 |
||
Ro Fitness |
C. McFarland/
|
|
|||
Row On Austin |
R. Peterson
|
|
|||
Ro Fitness |
C. Moore
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
A. Schnepp
|
|
|||
8 | 9:27 AM | Mens Masters Age 40-49 | 7 |
||
Texas Rowing Center |
S. Bolton/
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
C. Dixon
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Kersey
|
|
|||
Fitness Matters |
C. Harrison
|
|
|||
Fitness Matters |
T. Zeddies
|
|
|||
Spirit Forged CrossFit |
L. McEwan
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
B. Morse/
|
|
|||
9 | 9:34 AM | Women's Masters Age 40-49 | 4 |
||
10 | 9:41 AM | Mens Masters Age 50-59 | 9 |
||
Texas Rowing Center |
P. Ellis
|
|
|||
Row On Austin |
B. Minzenmayer
|
|
|||
Ro Fitness |
C. Hendricks/
|
|
|||
Row On Austin |
P. Walsh/
|
|
|||
Ro Fitness |
A. Hathcock/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
S. Forrest/
|
|
|||
Ro Fitness |
K. Sharp
|
|
|||
Ro Fitness |
K. Garrison/
|
|
|||
Ro Fitness |
c. gage
|
|
|||
11 | 9:48 AM | Women's Masters Age 50-59 | 3 |
||
12 | 9:55 AM | Mens Masters Age 60-69/70+ | 3 |
||
13 | 10:02 AM | Women's Masters Age 60-69/70+ | 0 |
||
14 | 10:12 AM | Mens/Womens Open/Masters Special Olympics/LTA | 10 |
||
15 | 10:22 AM | Mens Coxswain | 5 |
||
16 | 10:29 AM | Womens Coxswain | 11 |
||
Austin Rowing Club |
J. Wilson
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
M. Gomillion
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
K. Nguyen
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
R. Pham
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
E. Strelitz-Block
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
H. Mohr
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
K. Chiang
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
C. Morse
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
L. Sankaran
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
I. Sura
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
E. Haggard
|
|
|||
break | 10:45 AM | Special Olympics/Masters Awards Ceremony | |||
17 | 10:55 AM | Men's Junior LTWT Novice | 14 |
||
Texas Rowing Center |
H. Nyhuis
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
R. Rathbun
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
A. Nostrand
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
A. Smith
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Delony-Robert
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
S. Forrest
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
S. tsechansky
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
H. Giles
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
H. Smith
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
T. Hunziker
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Hill
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
S. Pearson
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
N. Williams
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
V. Waldo
|
|
|||
18 | 11:05 AM | Men's Junior LTWT | 20 |
||
Texas Rowing Center |
E. Kersey
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
B. Sabra
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
A. Valdes
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
D. Soucie-Garza
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
G. Roeling
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
H. Bodwell
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
H. Simpson-May
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
M. Ozzello
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
R. Jobe
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
T. Bulanov
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
F. Esch
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
I. Stone
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
B. Kostulak
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
E. Love
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
A. O'Leary
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
T. Wissemann
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
I. Karas
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. White
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
E. Manchanda
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
a. Dinh
|
|
|||
19 | 11:15 AM | Mens Jr Novice | 9 |
||
Austin Rowing Club |
I. Diller
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
R. Ramsey
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
C. Loon
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
T. Landrum
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
A. Gomillion
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
N. Currie
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
N. Gutierrez
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
R. Rolston
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Jessin
|
|
|||
20 | 11:25 AM | Mens Jr | 24 |
||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Peers
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing |
R. Robinson
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
T. Wilson
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
A. Hojel
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
J. Maguire
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
L. Rizzo
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Young
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
J. Edgar
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
A. Barrera-Waters
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
P. Franco
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Penelas
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
A. Sankaran
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
A. Martinez
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
D. Pablos
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
C. Smith
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
W. Grim
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
P. Atherton
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
E. Prince
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
B. Tames
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
A. Siegenthaler
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
B. Delony-Robert
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
Q. Schaefer
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
C. Anderson
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Firme
|
|
|||
21 | 11:35 AM | Womens Junior LTWT Novice | 12 |
||
Austin Rowing Club |
E. Baiz
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
A. Stankes
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
a. yarborough
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
C. Winters
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
H. Purvis
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
R. Clem
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
N. Parker
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
P. Sween-Argyros
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
S. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
E. Oleary
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
G. Dover
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
V. Chenoweth
|
|
|||
22 | 11:45 AM | Women's Junior LTWT | 14 |
||
Texas Rowing Center |
A. Long
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
A. Johnson
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
W. Keith
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
C. Zhang
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
C. Lossing-Cann
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
S. South
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
S. Slaten
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
P. Guerrero
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
M. Kugler
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
E. Glasscock
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
M. Zapata
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
C. Poustovoi
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
C. Vidaurri
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
L. Kinzy
|
|
|||
23 | 11:55 AM | Womens Jr Novice | 27 |
||
Austin Rowing Club |
F. Brooks
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
G. Edgar
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
C. Groves
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
R. Spencer
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
A. Alexander
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
E. Collard
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
I. Nikolaidis
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
L. Breston
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
K. Hanks
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
S. Kottke
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Montgomery
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
E. Jones
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
H. Afshar
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
A. Clem
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
H. Brooks
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
V. Bolton
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
L. Quinn
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
B. Adair
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
L. Dulin
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
A. Hurt
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
A. Polakowski
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
A. Sharpe
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
E. Foulkrod
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
R. Madden
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
G. Davis
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
E. De La Fuente
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
E. Luddy
|
|
|||
24 | 12:05 PM | Womens Jr | 29 |
||
Texas Rowing Center |
D. Devlyn
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
E. Rowe
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
M. Smith
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
C. Eby
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
C. Evans
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Grim
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
S. Fisher
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
G. Olsen
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
G. Potter
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
S. Kelley
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
S. Thoden
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Valero
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
M. Montgomery
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
M. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
S. Moran
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
R. Myren
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
K. Dulin
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
A. Sloan
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
C. Carlander
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
S. Choat
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
A. Davis
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
A. Czuchna
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
J. Wilder
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
B. Stephanos
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
J. Hoffmeyer-Gay
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
R. Fuller
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Settle
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
D. Mulligan
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
V. Gregory
|
|
|||
25 | 12:15 PM | Mens Open/Collegiate | 21 |
||
26 | 12:25 PM | Mens Open/Collegiate Novice | 25 |
||
27 | 12:35 PM | Womens Open/Collegiate | 14 |
||
28 | 12:45 PM | Womens Open/Collegiate Novice | 15 |
||
29 | 1:05 PM | Mixed Open 8+ Relay | 7 |
||
break | 1:20 PM | Open/Junior Category Awards Ceremony |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change