Head of the Port

  • Hosted By River City Rowing Club
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 14, 2018
1 8:30 AM Womens Masters 4x
4
2 8:30 AM Mens Open 2-
6
3 8:30 AM Mens Masters 2-
0
4 8:30 AM Mens Jr 2-
1
5 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
2
6 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (A-C)
3
7 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (D+)
7
8 8:40 AM Mens Jr 1x
4
9 8:40 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
3
10 8:50 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 1x
1
11 8:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
1
12 8:50 AM Womens Jr 1x
0
13 8:50 AM Womens Jr Novice 1x
0
14 9:10 AM Mens Jr 8+
8
15 9:20 AM Womens Jr 8+
9
16 9:30 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 4+
8
    California Maritime Academy (A)
E. Anastasi/K. Chaudhary/A. Gunter/H. Lawler/D. Singh (Cox)
 
    Chico State Rowing Club (A)
J. Harabedian/M. Patino/E. McDermott/A. Burns/N. Meehan (Cox)
 
    Mills College (A)
A. Halstead/G. Barton/H. Bolz-Weber/L. Coletta/S. Dawson (Cox)
 
    Saint Mary's College of California (A)
E. Ferbet/K. Luscombe-Shockley/K. Shinn/O. Pells/E. Bangs (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
A. Henderson/E. Polston/J. Manginelli/O. Walsh/M. Haugaard (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
R. Quillen/C. Gonzalez/M. Wong/C. Mortyn/K. Gullett (Cox)
 
    Saint Mary's College of California (B)
E. Sprigings/O. Rooney/R. Schindler/T. Dawson/E. Reinosa (Cox)
 
    Saint Mary's College of California (C)
K. Boselli/E. Pelster/A. Okel/E. Blue/M. Bertorello (Cox)
 
17 9:30 AM Womens Masters 4+
7
18 9:40 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
4
19 9:40 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
6
20 9:50 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
21 9:50 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
22 9:50 AM Womens Jr Novice 4x
1
23 10:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 2-
0
24 10:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
0
25 10:00 AM Womens Jr 2-
0
26 10:10 AM Mens Jr 4x
5
27 10:20 AM Mens Open 2x
4
28 10:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
2
29 10:20 AM Mixed Masters 2x
3
30 10:30 AM Mens Open 4+
11
31 10:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
6
32 10:40 AM Womens Jr 4+
12
33 10:50 AM Womens Jr 2x
5
34 11:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
8
    California Maritime Academy (A)
E. Anastasi/K. Chaudhary/M. Galindo/M. Smith/H. Robinson/H. Lawler/A. Gunter/C. Ching/D. Singh (Cox)
 
    Chico State Rowing Club (A)
E. Mavis/K. Fish/J. Harabedian/K. Judy/H. Teddleton/M. Owens/A. Weins/K. Mendez/N. Meehan (Cox)
 
    Mills College (A)
H. Bolz-Weber/K. Miller/A. Halstead/G. Barton/H. Carlson/T. Wyatt/A. Pearce/L. Coletta/S. Dawson (Cox)
 
    Saint Mary's College of California (A)
E. Sprigings/E. Ferbet/K. Luscombe-Shockley/K. Shinn/O. Pells/O. Rooney/R. Schindler/K. Boselli/E. Bangs (Cox)
 
    Saint Mary's College of California (A)
L. Abrams/M. Cereda/E. Durrell/H. Ediger/K. Keyser/J. Ponce/T. Swoish/E. Thomas/K. Baxter (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
J. Manginelli/R. McConnell/D. Kuta/S. Kolvenbach/M. Wong/K. Avery/M. Lee/C. Dedet/M. Haugaard (Cox)
 
    Mills College (B)
E. Anderson/J. Juarez-Kostelnik/I. MacCracken-Sanders/A. Tiscareno/E. Mills/A. Keasling/E. Mangiamele/J. Rosecrans/G. Adams (Cox)
 
    Saint Mary's College of California (B)
K. Mahoney/E. Pelster/A. Okel/R. Karlberg/C. Mac Mahon/B. Cassel/C. Gutierrez/E. Blue/E. Reinosa (Cox)
 
35 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
5
36 11:10 AM Mens Jr 2x
2
37 11:10 AM Womens Masters 2x
1
38 11:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 2x
1
39 11:10 AM PR2 Womens Masters Inclusive 2x
0
40 11:20 AM Mens Masters 4x
1
41 11:30 AM Womens Jr 4x
3
42 11:40 AM Mens Jr 4+
11
43 11:50 AM Mens Open 8+
13
44 11:50 AM Mens Masters 8+
2
45 12:00 PM Mixed Masters 8+
4
46 12:00 PM Mixed Masters Novice 8+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change