Head of the Port

  • Hosted By River City Rowing Club
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 14, 2018
1 8:30 AM Womens Masters 4x
4
2 8:30 AM Mens Open 2-
6
3 8:30 AM Mens Masters 2-
0
4 8:30 AM Mens Jr 2-
1
5 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
2
6 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (A-C)
3
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Vergara
21.1 (40)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
E. Petersen
60.5 (49)
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
E. Guillen
15.1 (38)
7 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (D+)
7
8 8:40 AM Mens Jr 1x
4
9 8:40 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
3
10 8:50 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 1x
1
11 8:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
1
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
A. Muchin
60.5 (49)
12 8:50 AM Womens Jr 1x
0
13 8:50 AM Womens Jr Novice 1x
0
14 9:10 AM Mens Jr 8+
8
15 9:20 AM Womens Jr 8+
9
16 9:30 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 4+
8
17 9:30 AM Womens Masters 4+
7
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Zacher/S. Sidia/L. Raffel/N. Consani/A. Rezneck (Cox)
47.6 (48)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Lindl/V. Marchand/E. Moore/L. Condro/A. Macdonald (Cox)
18.3 (40)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
L. Stern/E. Demars/C. Ruhl/M. Sheffield/M. Friedman (Cox)
21.2 (41)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
M. Butler/R. Beck/S. Luque/D. Stayner/K. Huynh (Cox)
132.3 (62)
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
T. Long/C. Garnero/L. Hess/S. Gray/C. Steele (Cox)
124.9 (61)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
C. Mitroff/M. Glaeser/C. Augst/L. wahba/K. Glaeser (Cox)
67.5 (52)
    River City Rowing Club (D)
M. Wright/E. Pescosolido/R. Swenson/R. Jensen/J. Van Houten (Cox)
73.0 (53)
18 9:40 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
4
19 9:40 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
6
20 9:50 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
21 9:50 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
22 9:50 AM Womens Jr Novice 4x
1
23 10:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 2-
0
24 10:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
0
25 10:00 AM Womens Jr 2-
0
26 10:10 AM Mens Jr 4x
5
27 10:20 AM Mens Open 2x
4
28 10:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
2
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Nunez/G. Michael
1.7 (31)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Tanhauser/J. Margolis
314.9 (81)
29 10:20 AM Mixed Masters 2x
3
30 10:30 AM Mens Open 4+
11
31 10:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
6
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. Specht/F. Tripier/D. Kelley/E. Karleskind/B. Marcais (Cox)
0.4 (29)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
B. Valentine/D. Wilkins/J. McPhate/D. Minnick/M. Patinkin (Cox)
5.3 (34)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. ROSKOW/J. McMillan/B. Bater/M. Christodorescu/T. Estill (Cox)
78.7 (54)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
140.0 (63)
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Garibay/R. Briggs/K. Bobrowski/S. Osborn/A. Bizjak (Cox)
6.9 (35)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Sherwood/J. Thorp/A. Pirri/J. knopf/E. Bradish (Cox)
57.1 (50)
32 10:40 AM Womens Jr 4+
12
33 10:50 AM Womens Jr 2x
5
34 11:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
8
35 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
5
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Duranovic/M. Forster/S. Schnaitter/S. Robinson Schwartz/A. Muchin/W. Madieros/K. Skolmen/A. Sandikci/K. Glaeser (Cox)
10.0 (37)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
L. Murphy/A. Timpe/S. Mieding/H. Stephenson/P. Gatewood/J. Griffin/S. Reekie/K. Martin/J. Lordan (Cox)
22.5 (42)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Blickle/L. Widman/D. Eernisse/M. Vellinga/W. Tye/D. Hedum/P. Green/L. Vernasco/L. Park-Kim (Cox)
90.0 (57)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
D. Birch/J. Snyder/E. Cassella/E. Shanower/P. Pinkerton/S. Hamby/C. Flowers/M. Lamb/R. Galet (Cox)
108.9 (60)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
J. Knysh/K. Sanders/R. Thomassen/M. Johnson/P. McDonald/J. Ottney/C. Van Voorhees/J. Lugovoy/M. Rode (Cox)
67.6 (53)
36 11:10 AM Mens Jr 2x
2
37 11:10 AM Womens Masters 2x
1
38 11:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 2x
1
39 11:10 AM PR2 Womens Masters Inclusive 2x
0
40 11:20 AM Mens Masters 4x
1
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Enright/E. Petersen/M. Schwartz/G. Magnuson
8.1 (36)
41 11:30 AM Womens Jr 4x
3
42 11:40 AM Mens Jr 4+
11
43 11:50 AM Mens Open 8+
13
44 11:50 AM Mens Masters 8+
2
45 12:00 PM Mixed Masters 8+
4
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Armes/M. Ferriera/N. Jones/e. enkhbold/C. Huskins/C. Martin/K. Fanene/D. Mistry/M. Lim-Lampke (Cox)
28.9 (44)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
S. Robinson Schwartz/D. Duranovic/J. McPhate/D. Wilkins/D. Minnick/A. OBrien/S. Schnaitter/M. Forster/K. Glaeser (Cox)
3.6 (33)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
R. Witzgall/J. Stone/M. Crooks/D. Fox/S. Beamer/C. Edmonston/K. Philleo/C. Westbrook/K. Huynh (Cox)
90.0 (57)
    River City Rowing Club (C)
B. Rogers/T. Mundy/C. Schiller/K. Powelson/A. Delorena/M. Wright/S. Hong/R. Jensen/J. Van Houten (Cox)
28.9 (44)
46 12:00 PM Mixed Masters Novice 8+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change