Head of the Port

  • Hosted By River City Rowing Club
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 14, 2018
1 8:30 AM Womens Masters 4x
4
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Cronkhite/K. Dennis/S. Lowen/R. Madsen
108.9 (60)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
J. Snyder/C. Flowers/M. Lamb/D. Birch
96.1 (58)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
10.0 (37)
    River City Rowing Club (C)
22.5 (42)
2 8:30 AM Mens Open 2-
6
3 8:30 AM Mens Masters 2-
0
4 8:30 AM Mens Jr 2-
1
5 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
2
6 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (A-C)
3
7 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (D+)
7
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Haigh
105.1 (56)
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
R. Oprandy/
242.0 (71)
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
R. Abreu/
105.1 (56)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
S. Haworth
253.1 (72)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Tanhauser
406.1 (84)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Griffith
98.0 (55)
    South End Rowing Club (A)
D. Nelson
162.0 (63)
8 8:40 AM Mens Jr 1x
4
    River City Rowing Club
E. MacIntosh
 
    River City Rowing Club
R. Yancey
 
    Table Mountain Rowing Club
E. Mills
 
    Table Mountain Rowing Club
D. Horne
 
9 8:40 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
3
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Fieger
18.0 (39)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Rogers
6.1 (34)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
H. Miller
144.5 (61)
10 8:50 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 1x
1
11 8:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
1
12 8:50 AM Womens Jr 1x
0
13 8:50 AM Womens Jr Novice 1x
0
14 9:10 AM Mens Jr 8+
8
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
T. Rubino/R. O'Sullivan/M. Wilson/J. Knowles/E. Hinshaw/E. Krakora/B. Nguyen/A. Frey/T. Rivers (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Santana/N. Fontana/J. DeBoskey/D. Blake/P. Matan/B. Serverian/D. Scott/H. Brown/J. Partridge (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
T. Zarobell/T. Reichle/A. Hansen/W. Margulis/H. Dolan/J. Strayer/R. Zaid/J. Mayotte/C. Shea Dinkin (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Bagatelos/S. Niklov/O. Barandas/C. Rinetti/O. Ross-Majeske/X. Massie/E. Brady/H. Rowe/C. Miller (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
Q. Do/L. McHugh/M. De Beer/C. Railo/J. Murnin/Y. Verma/D. Orlando/N. Yoo/B. Wu (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (B)
R. Traiger/G. Meyer/C. Hennessey/S. Jones/D. Mistry/L. Rouquette/R. Li/E. Henderson/M. Asher (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (C)
Z. Goguen/V. Pastore/A. McCulley/O. Vinneras/K. Surucu/J. Isaacs/J. Hoang/B. Galatea/L. Morley (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (D)
K. Potts/W. Harlan/H. Padilla/C. Vasquez/B. Worthington/A. Brianti/c. connor/R. Morgan/C. Lackovic (Cox)
 
15 9:20 AM Womens Jr 8+
9
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
I. Plowman/C. Kaplan-Pettus/M. Frye/R. Weissman/A. Remler/L. Leaverton/S. Harris/T. Kempf/J. Pullin (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Rohloff/K. Cetin/T. Delaney/P. Knudsen/S. Kaufman/I. Berner/A. Le Bars/N. Huget/E. SMYERS (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. O'Hehir/S. Visiers Babirova/M. Akyildiz/S. Rebottaro/G. MacKinlay/C. Rinkle/A. Fry/c. Nakhjiri/L. Bean (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
O. Rubin/R. Batch/T. Heyl/M. Graham/A. Aritharan/L. Scott/E. Olechowski/I. shaquer/C. Bohn (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
E. Boonin/A. Smith/M. Elliott/S. Staley/C. Londgren/C. Clark/Y. Iwashita/B. Bolt/V. Hedrick (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
R. Pierce/C. Raedeker/E. Troutman/L. Loving/M. Thomas/A. Lechuga/A. Prendes/M. Oliver/M. Brodie (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
 
    River City Rowing Club (C)
 
16 9:30 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 4+
8
17 9:30 AM Womens Masters 4+
7
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Zacher/S. Sidia/L. Raffel/N. Consani/A. Rezneck (Cox)
47.6 (48)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Lindl/V. Marchand/E. Moore/L. Condro/A. Macdonald (Cox)
18.3 (40)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
L. Stern/E. Demars/C. Ruhl/M. Sheffield/M. Friedman (Cox)
21.2 (41)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
M. Butler/R. Beck/S. Luque/D. Stayner/K. Huynh (Cox)
132.3 (62)
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
T. Long/C. Garnero/L. Hess/S. Gray/C. Steele (Cox)
124.9 (61)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
C. Mitroff/M. Glaeser/C. Augst/L. wahba/K. Glaeser (Cox)
67.5 (52)
    River City Rowing Club (D)
M. Wright/E. Pescosolido/R. Swenson/R. Jensen/J. Van Houten (Cox)
73.0 (53)
18 9:40 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
4
19 9:40 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
6
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
I. Johnson/A. Chen/S. Scott/M. Baker/G. Peterson/A. Nugent/S. Cashman/K. Garald/L. Salam (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Zhou/M. Brennan/k. sundaram/R. Brush/E. Rix/E. Munoz/L. Bradley/A. Arafeh/g. o'neill (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
P. Nguyen/C. Walters/A. Anderson/E. Drekmeier/S. Claisse/B. Anderson/L. Jimenez/S. Lew/L. Collins (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Robinson/S. Ericsson/F. Colby/K. McCutcheon/M. Burke/E. Frederickson/E. Baker/N. Buchanan/C. Pantega (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
M. Calub/S. Porter/M. Wingate/E. Deetz/L. Day/M. Nations/A. Chotzen-Jenner/S. Chotzen-Jenner/P. Herrera (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Technical High School (B)
S. Cardoso/N. Elliott/S. Croteau/J. Basch/S. Leslie-Greene/Z. Elias/Z. Nanale/O. Jimenez/N. Cahigas (Cox)
 
20 9:50 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
21 9:50 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
22 9:50 AM Womens Jr Novice 4x
1
23 10:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 2-
0
24 10:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
0
25 10:00 AM Womens Jr 2-
0
26 10:10 AM Mens Jr 4x
5
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
B. Stimpson/J. Kuzdovich/R. West/I. Whipple
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
G. Babalis/D. Youssef/S. Day/C. Mordecai
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
O. Barandas/A. Bagatelos/S. Niklov/C. Rinetti
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
T. Kufasimes/S. Grimenstein/K. Middleton/J. Spellman/
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
D. Bennett/H. Sowle/G. Dyce/H. Nguyen
 
27 10:20 AM Mens Open 2x
4
28 10:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
2
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Nunez/G. Michael
1.7 (31)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Tanhauser/J. Margolis
314.9 (81)
29 10:20 AM Mixed Masters 2x
3
30 10:30 AM Mens Open 4+
11
31 10:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
6
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. Specht/F. Tripier/D. Kelley/E. Karleskind/B. Marcais (Cox)
0.4 (29)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
B. Valentine/D. Wilkins/J. McPhate/D. Minnick/M. Patinkin (Cox)
5.3 (34)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. ROSKOW/J. McMillan/B. Bater/M. Christodorescu/T. Estill (Cox)
78.7 (54)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
140.0 (63)
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Garibay/R. Briggs/K. Bobrowski/S. Osborn/A. Bizjak (Cox)
6.9 (35)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Sherwood/J. Thorp/A. Pirri/J. knopf/E. Bradish (Cox)
57.1 (50)
32 10:40 AM Womens Jr 4+
12
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
K. Kikon-Sautman/M. Weber/E. MacRae/N. Van der Poel/A. Tucker (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Batch/A. O'Hehir/S. Visiers Babirova/K. Cetin/A. Bergkamp (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Knudsen/M. Akyildiz/I. Berner/E. Rohloff/Q. Marks (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Delaney/N. Huget/c. Nakhjiri/G. MacKinlay/S. Borjigin (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
M. Wilson/M. Rice/O. Strayer/E. McKillips/A. Moore (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Okhremtchuk/N. Massie/S. Lahham/S. Mazrimas/A. Hagyard (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
C. Hingle/A. Johnson/K. Choe/A. Arias/E. Cosentino (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
G. Ramratan-Gajadhar/E. Rix/R. Brush/S. Scott/L. Salam (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (B)
E. Boonin/A. Smith/M. Elliott/C. Londgren/M. Hatfield (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (D)
L. Silver/L. Scott/M. Milligan/M. Graham/E. SMYERS (Cox)
 
33 10:50 AM Womens Jr 2x
5
34 11:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
8
35 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
5
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Duranovic/M. Forster/S. Schnaitter/S. Robinson Schwartz/A. Muchin/W. Madieros/K. Skolmen/A. Sandikci/K. Glaeser (Cox)
10.0 (37)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
L. Murphy/A. Timpe/S. Mieding/H. Stephenson/P. Gatewood/J. Griffin/S. Reekie/K. Martin/J. Lordan (Cox)
22.5 (42)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Blickle/L. Widman/D. Eernisse/M. Vellinga/W. Tye/D. Hedum/P. Green/L. Vernasco/L. Park-Kim (Cox)
90.0 (57)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
D. Birch/J. Snyder/E. Cassella/E. Shanower/P. Pinkerton/S. Hamby/C. Flowers/M. Lamb/R. Galet (Cox)
108.9 (60)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
J. Knysh/K. Sanders/R. Thomassen/M. Johnson/P. McDonald/J. Ottney/C. Van Voorhees/J. Lugovoy/M. Rode (Cox)
67.6 (53)
36 11:10 AM Mens Jr 2x
2
37 11:10 AM Womens Masters 2x
1
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Bezmalinovic/K. Seltzer
47.6 (48)
38 11:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 2x
1
39 11:10 AM PR2 Womens Masters Inclusive 2x
0
40 11:20 AM Mens Masters 4x
1
41 11:30 AM Womens Jr 4x
3
42 11:40 AM Mens Jr 4+
11
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
B. Stimpson/J. Kuzdovich/R. West/I. Whipple/S. Ruddick-Schulman (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Koen/J. Waiss/D. Richiuso/J. Im/A. Martynova (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
T. Zarobell/T. Reichle/N. Ahlers/W. Margulis/R. Li (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
O. Ross-Majeske/E. Brady/X. Massie/H. Rowe/C. Miller (Cox)
 
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
J. Appleby/W. Doornbos/T. Rohwer/L. Appleby/E. Mills (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
D. Bennett/H. Sowle/G. Dyce/H. Nguyen/N. Raimi (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
D. Orlando/L. McHugh/M. De Beer/N. Yoo/L. Morley (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (B)
R. Zaid/H. Dolan/M. Asher/J. Strayer/E. Henderson (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
S. Bailey/N. Yelle/T. Osborn/L. Carner/E. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (C)
P. Kaulkin/A. Harlan/C. Shea Dinkin/L. Rouquette/M. Stamper-Kurn (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (D)
J. Stauss/S. Aghazarian/N. Shankar/G. Ajlouni/G. Su (Cox)
 
43 11:50 AM Mens Open 8+
13
44 11:50 AM Mens Masters 8+
2
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. Specht/H. Scott/D. Kelley/M. Hammarstedt/T. Eastburn/K. Croley/J. Bellenger/C. Kempf/B. Marcais (Cox)
28.9 (44)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
57.6 (51)
45 12:00 PM Mixed Masters 8+
4
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Armes/M. Ferriera/N. Jones/e. enkhbold/C. Huskins/C. Martin/K. Fanene/D. Mistry/M. Lim-Lampke (Cox)
28.9 (44)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
S. Robinson Schwartz/D. Duranovic/J. McPhate/D. Wilkins/D. Minnick/A. OBrien/S. Schnaitter/M. Forster/K. Glaeser (Cox)
3.6 (33)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
R. Witzgall/J. Stone/M. Crooks/D. Fox/S. Beamer/C. Edmonston/K. Philleo/C. Westbrook/K. Huynh (Cox)
90.0 (57)
    River City Rowing Club (C)
B. Rogers/T. Mundy/C. Schiller/K. Powelson/A. Delorena/M. Wright/S. Hong/R. Jensen/J. Van Houten (Cox)
28.9 (44)
46 12:00 PM Mixed Masters Novice 8+
2
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Carner/P. Wyels/K. Hak/R. O'Connor/A. Suarez-Lopez/N. Park/E. Cunnion/C. Holmes/M. Friedman (Cox)
36.1 (46)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
D. Taormino/K. Washington/J. Jablonsky/Z. Stelly-Riggs/N. Mills/K. Lancashire-Sjoen/P. Olson/C. Callahan/B. Mendeola (Cox)
25.6 (43)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change