Head of the Port

  • Hosted By River City Rowing Club
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 14, 2018
1 8:30 AM Womens Masters 4x
4
2 8:30 AM Mens Open 2-
6
    California Maritime Academy (A)
S. Bowman/J. Gilbert
 
    Sacramento State Men's Rowing (A)
T. Stephenson/D. Granicher
 
    Sacramento State Men's Rowing (A)
M. Montes/N. Guevara
 
    Sacramento State Men's Rowing (A)
K. Brunberg/A. McIntyre
 
    Sacramento State Men's Rowing (A)
B. Waymire/M. Vann
 
    California Maritime Academy (B)
J. Frangineas/K. Baldovin
 
3 8:30 AM Mens Masters 2-
0
4 8:30 AM Mens Jr 2-
1
5 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
2
6 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (A-C)
3
7 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (D+)
7
8 8:40 AM Mens Jr 1x
4
9 8:40 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
3
10 8:50 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 1x
1
11 8:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
1
12 8:50 AM Womens Jr 1x
0
13 8:50 AM Womens Jr Novice 1x
0
14 9:10 AM Mens Jr 8+
8
15 9:20 AM Womens Jr 8+
9
16 9:30 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 4+
8
17 9:30 AM Womens Masters 4+
7
18 9:40 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
4
19 9:40 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
6
20 9:50 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
21 9:50 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
22 9:50 AM Womens Jr Novice 4x
1
23 10:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 2-
0
24 10:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
0
25 10:00 AM Womens Jr 2-
0
26 10:10 AM Mens Jr 4x
5
27 10:20 AM Mens Open 2x
4
28 10:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
2
29 10:20 AM Mixed Masters 2x
3
30 10:30 AM Mens Open 4+
11
    California Maritime Academy (A)
K. Murphy/S. Bowman/A. Garcia/A. Kenny/B. Lax (Cox)
 
    California Maritime Academy (A)
H. Files/G. Hidzick/C. Tobey/S. Moore/B. Tucker (Cox)
 
    Chico State Rowing Club (A)
A. Bartel/M. Schultz/S. Darrington/C. Phillips/J. Green (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Koen/J. Waiss/D. Richiuso/J. Im/A. Martynova (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Men's Rowing (A)
T. Stephenson/D. Granicher/A. McIntyre/K. Brunberg/N. Cherian (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Men's Rowing (A)
B. Waymire/M. Montes/M. Vann/N. Guevara/m. thomas (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Men's Rowing (A)
j. cavagnaro/t. capital/m. Natoma/E. Wilkie/s. fields (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
D. Parks/A. Sandhoefner/l. stocker/D. Fitzpatrick/A. Fang (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
B. Nguyen/M. Win/J. Vega/C. Shirvan/K. Weaver (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
S. Benko/T. Carpenter/L. Contolini/J. Sexson/H. Wodrich (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
P. Tominez/H. Boparai/C. Smith/C. Gorman/B. Kelly (Cox)
 
31 10:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
6
32 10:40 AM Womens Jr 4+
12
33 10:50 AM Womens Jr 2x
5
34 11:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
8
35 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
5
36 11:10 AM Mens Jr 2x
2
37 11:10 AM Womens Masters 2x
1
38 11:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 2x
1
39 11:10 AM PR2 Womens Masters Inclusive 2x
0
40 11:20 AM Mens Masters 4x
1
41 11:30 AM Womens Jr 4x
3
42 11:40 AM Mens Jr 4+
11
43 11:50 AM Mens Open 8+
13
    California Maritime Academy (A)
J. Gilbert/K. Baldovin/J. Dunbar/J. Frangineas/T. Gunter/H. Files/R. Ellis/S. Moore/B. Tucker (Cox)
 
    California Maritime Academy (A)
C. Sothern/T. Tran/G. Gomez/N. McNair/L. Van Scherrenburg/C. Tobey/M. Ventimiglia/M. Suarez/N. Aquilino (Cox)
 
    Chico State Rowing Club (A)
G. Woodson/M. Schultz/A. Bartel/D. Beckstead/J. Green/A. Haug/S. Darrington/C. Phillips/K. Wagner (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Santana/N. Fontana/J. DeBoskey/D. Blake/P. Matan/B. Serverian/D. Scott/H. Brown/J. Partridge (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Men's Rowing (A)
j. cavagnaro/T. Stephenson/D. Granicher/A. McIntyre/K. Brunberg/E. Wilkie/B. Waymire/M. Montes/n. Cherian (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
G. Robertson/E. Ly/N. Raghunathan/S. Foster/C. Smith/A. Perez/C. Shirvan/T. Stein/A. Fang (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
J. Limcaoco/N. Vince/A. Sandhoefner/J. Vega/E. Stone/C. Novoa/L. Contolini/D. Parks/H. Wodrich (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
r. zapardiel/H. Boparai/B. Nguyen/S. Benko/l. stocker/R. Buchner/D. Fitzpatrick/M. Win/B. Kelly (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
C. Gorman/I. Menk/H. Pfaff/P. Tominez/B. Nguyen/J. Sexson/J. Harper/A. Schwartz/K. Weaver (Cox)
 
    California Maritime Academy (B)
K. Murphy/S. Bowman/A. Garcia/A. Kenny/R. Logier/R. Shepodd/C. Hernandez/E. Catalano/B. Lax (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
Q. Do/C. Railo/A. McCulley/Y. Verma/J. Murnin/S. Day/J. Hoang/V. Pastore/W. Maa (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (C)
K. Potts/W. Harlan/H. Padilla/C. Vasquez/B. Worthington/A. Brianti/c. connor/R. Morgan/B. Wu (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (D)
Z. Goguen/O. Vinneras/G. Babalis/D. Youssef/K. Surucu/J. Isaacs/C. Mordecai/B. Galatea/C. Lackovic (Cox)
 
44 11:50 AM Mens Masters 8+
2
45 12:00 PM Mixed Masters 8+
4
46 12:00 PM Mixed Masters Novice 8+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change