Head of the Port

  • Hosted By River City Rowing Club
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 14, 2018
1 8:30 AM Womens Masters 4x
4
2 8:30 AM Mens Open 2-
6
3 8:30 AM Mens Masters 2-
0
4 8:30 AM Mens Jr 2-
1
5 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
2
    Craftsbury Green Racing Project (A)
F. Horpel
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
D. Ravery
 
6 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (A-C)
3
7 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (D+)
7
8 8:40 AM Mens Jr 1x
4
9 8:40 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
3
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Fieger
18.0 (39)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Rogers
6.1 (34)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
H. Miller
144.5 (61)
10 8:50 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 1x
1
11 8:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
1
12 8:50 AM Womens Jr 1x
0
13 8:50 AM Womens Jr Novice 1x
0
14 9:10 AM Mens Jr 8+
8
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
T. Rubino/R. O'Sullivan/M. Wilson/J. Knowles/E. Hinshaw/E. Krakora/B. Nguyen/A. Frey/T. Rivers (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Santana/N. Fontana/J. DeBoskey/D. Blake/P. Matan/B. Serverian/D. Scott/H. Brown/J. Partridge (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
T. Zarobell/T. Reichle/A. Hansen/W. Margulis/H. Dolan/J. Strayer/R. Zaid/J. Mayotte/C. Shea Dinkin (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Bagatelos/S. Niklov/O. Barandas/C. Rinetti/O. Ross-Majeske/X. Massie/E. Brady/H. Rowe/C. Miller (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
Q. Do/L. McHugh/M. De Beer/C. Railo/J. Murnin/Y. Verma/D. Orlando/N. Yoo/B. Wu (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (B)
R. Traiger/G. Meyer/C. Hennessey/S. Jones/D. Mistry/L. Rouquette/R. Li/E. Henderson/M. Asher (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (C)
Z. Goguen/V. Pastore/A. McCulley/O. Vinneras/K. Surucu/J. Isaacs/J. Hoang/B. Galatea/L. Morley (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (D)
K. Potts/W. Harlan/H. Padilla/C. Vasquez/B. Worthington/A. Brianti/c. connor/R. Morgan/C. Lackovic (Cox)
 
15 9:20 AM Womens Jr 8+
9
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
I. Plowman/C. Kaplan-Pettus/M. Frye/R. Weissman/A. Remler/L. Leaverton/S. Harris/T. Kempf/J. Pullin (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Rohloff/K. Cetin/T. Delaney/P. Knudsen/S. Kaufman/I. Berner/A. Le Bars/N. Huget/E. SMYERS (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. O'Hehir/S. Visiers Babirova/M. Akyildiz/S. Rebottaro/G. MacKinlay/C. Rinkle/A. Fry/c. Nakhjiri/L. Bean (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
O. Rubin/R. Batch/T. Heyl/M. Graham/A. Aritharan/L. Scott/E. Olechowski/I. shaquer/C. Bohn (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
E. Boonin/A. Smith/M. Elliott/S. Staley/C. Londgren/C. Clark/Y. Iwashita/B. Bolt/V. Hedrick (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
R. Pierce/C. Raedeker/E. Troutman/L. Loving/M. Thomas/A. Lechuga/A. Prendes/M. Oliver/M. Brodie (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
 
    River City Rowing Club (C)
 
16 9:30 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 4+
8
17 9:30 AM Womens Masters 4+
7
18 9:40 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
4
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Stubbs/L. Stauss/P. Cauchi/J. Doblo/G. Rodrigues/B. Amlicke/J. Renner/G. Ross/N. Stinger (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
N. Sabelli/D. McKillips/S. Jones/M. Zarkovich/C. Hennessey/P. Worthington/A. Larson/E. Sue/N. Ashley (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
J. Kim/S. Smith-Ballon/J. Kimyai/J. MEYERS/P. Nyden/J. Hay/L. Bourgeois/N. Shankar/A. Jafroodi (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (C)
S. Aghazarian/J. Stauss/R. Dales/A. Gaeta/S. Chuck/D. Schwarz/E. Eroglu/D. Adams-Campeau/D. Philipp (Cox)
 
19 9:40 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
6
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
I. Johnson/A. Chen/S. Scott/M. Baker/G. Peterson/A. Nugent/S. Cashman/K. Garald/L. Salam (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Zhou/M. Brennan/k. sundaram/R. Brush/E. Rix/E. Munoz/L. Bradley/A. Arafeh/g. o'neill (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
P. Nguyen/C. Walters/A. Anderson/E. Drekmeier/S. Claisse/B. Anderson/L. Jimenez/S. Lew/L. Collins (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Robinson/S. Ericsson/F. Colby/K. McCutcheon/M. Burke/E. Frederickson/E. Baker/N. Buchanan/C. Pantega (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
M. Calub/S. Porter/M. Wingate/E. Deetz/L. Day/M. Nations/A. Chotzen-Jenner/S. Chotzen-Jenner/P. Herrera (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Technical High School (B)
S. Cardoso/N. Elliott/S. Croteau/J. Basch/S. Leslie-Greene/Z. Elias/Z. Nanale/O. Jimenez/N. Cahigas (Cox)
 
20 9:50 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
21 9:50 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
V. Davidson/C. Calvin/M. Lim-Lampke/F. Crisostomo/D. Mistry (Cox)
43.2 (47)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Knudsen/M. O'Leary/T. Lewis/M. McMillan/L. Prade (Cox)
67.5 (52)
22 9:50 AM Womens Jr Novice 4x
1
23 10:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 2-
0
24 10:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
0
25 10:00 AM Womens Jr 2-
0
26 10:10 AM Mens Jr 4x
5
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
B. Stimpson/J. Kuzdovich/R. West/I. Whipple
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
G. Babalis/D. Youssef/S. Day/C. Mordecai
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
O. Barandas/A. Bagatelos/S. Niklov/C. Rinetti
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
T. Kufasimes/S. Grimenstein/K. Middleton/J. Spellman/
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
D. Bennett/H. Sowle/G. Dyce/H. Nguyen
 
27 10:20 AM Mens Open 2x
4
28 10:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
2
29 10:20 AM Mixed Masters 2x
3
30 10:30 AM Mens Open 4+
11
    California Maritime Academy (A)
K. Murphy/S. Bowman/A. Garcia/A. Kenny/B. Lax (Cox)
 
    California Maritime Academy (A)
H. Files/G. Hidzick/C. Tobey/S. Moore/B. Tucker (Cox)
 
    Chico State Rowing Club (A)
A. Bartel/M. Schultz/S. Darrington/C. Phillips/J. Green (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Koen/J. Waiss/D. Richiuso/J. Im/A. Martynova (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Men's Rowing (A)
T. Stephenson/D. Granicher/A. McIntyre/K. Brunberg/N. Cherian (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Men's Rowing (A)
B. Waymire/M. Montes/M. Vann/N. Guevara/m. thomas (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Men's Rowing (A)
j. cavagnaro/t. capital/m. Natoma/E. Wilkie/s. fields (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
D. Parks/A. Sandhoefner/l. stocker/D. Fitzpatrick/A. Fang (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
B. Nguyen/M. Win/J. Vega/C. Shirvan/K. Weaver (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
S. Benko/T. Carpenter/L. Contolini/J. Sexson/H. Wodrich (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
P. Tominez/H. Boparai/C. Smith/C. Gorman/B. Kelly (Cox)
 
31 10:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
6
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. Specht/F. Tripier/D. Kelley/E. Karleskind/B. Marcais (Cox)
0.4 (29)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
B. Valentine/D. Wilkins/J. McPhate/D. Minnick/M. Patinkin (Cox)
5.3 (34)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. ROSKOW/J. McMillan/B. Bater/M. Christodorescu/T. Estill (Cox)
78.7 (54)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
140.0 (63)
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Garibay/R. Briggs/K. Bobrowski/S. Osborn/A. Bizjak (Cox)
6.9 (35)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Sherwood/J. Thorp/A. Pirri/J. knopf/E. Bradish (Cox)
57.1 (50)
32 10:40 AM Womens Jr 4+
12
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
K. Kikon-Sautman/M. Weber/E. MacRae/N. Van der Poel/A. Tucker (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Batch/A. O'Hehir/S. Visiers Babirova/K. Cetin/A. Bergkamp (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Knudsen/M. Akyildiz/I. Berner/E. Rohloff/Q. Marks (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Delaney/N. Huget/c. Nakhjiri/G. MacKinlay/S. Borjigin (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
M. Wilson/M. Rice/O. Strayer/E. McKillips/A. Moore (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Okhremtchuk/N. Massie/S. Lahham/S. Mazrimas/A. Hagyard (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
C. Hingle/A. Johnson/K. Choe/A. Arias/E. Cosentino (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
G. Ramratan-Gajadhar/E. Rix/R. Brush/S. Scott/L. Salam (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (B)
E. Boonin/A. Smith/M. Elliott/C. Londgren/M. Hatfield (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (D)
L. Silver/L. Scott/M. Milligan/M. Graham/E. SMYERS (Cox)
 
33 10:50 AM Womens Jr 2x
5
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
A. Dove/H. Ross
 
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
M. Weldon-Lagrimas/K. Schroeder/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Delaney/A. Le Bars
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
E. Gossard/K. Uthoff/
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
R. Rojas-Cheatham/S. Moats
 
34 11:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
8
35 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
5
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Duranovic/M. Forster/S. Schnaitter/S. Robinson Schwartz/A. Muchin/W. Madieros/K. Skolmen/A. Sandikci/K. Glaeser (Cox)
10.0 (37)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
L. Murphy/A. Timpe/S. Mieding/H. Stephenson/P. Gatewood/J. Griffin/S. Reekie/K. Martin/J. Lordan (Cox)
22.5 (42)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Blickle/L. Widman/D. Eernisse/M. Vellinga/W. Tye/D. Hedum/P. Green/L. Vernasco/L. Park-Kim (Cox)
90.0 (57)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
D. Birch/J. Snyder/E. Cassella/E. Shanower/P. Pinkerton/S. Hamby/C. Flowers/M. Lamb/R. Galet (Cox)
108.9 (60)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
J. Knysh/K. Sanders/R. Thomassen/M. Johnson/P. McDonald/J. Ottney/C. Van Voorhees/J. Lugovoy/M. Rode (Cox)
67.6 (53)
36 11:10 AM Mens Jr 2x
2
37 11:10 AM Womens Masters 2x
1
38 11:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 2x
1
39 11:10 AM PR2 Womens Masters Inclusive 2x
0
40 11:20 AM Mens Masters 4x
1
41 11:30 AM Womens Jr 4x
3
42 11:40 AM Mens Jr 4+
11
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
B. Stimpson/J. Kuzdovich/R. West/I. Whipple/S. Ruddick-Schulman (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Koen/J. Waiss/D. Richiuso/J. Im/A. Martynova (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
T. Zarobell/T. Reichle/N. Ahlers/W. Margulis/R. Li (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
O. Ross-Majeske/E. Brady/X. Massie/H. Rowe/C. Miller (Cox)
 
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
J. Appleby/W. Doornbos/T. Rohwer/L. Appleby/E. Mills (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
D. Bennett/H. Sowle/G. Dyce/H. Nguyen/N. Raimi (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
D. Orlando/L. McHugh/M. De Beer/N. Yoo/L. Morley (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (B)
R. Zaid/H. Dolan/M. Asher/J. Strayer/E. Henderson (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
S. Bailey/N. Yelle/T. Osborn/L. Carner/E. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (C)
P. Kaulkin/A. Harlan/C. Shea Dinkin/L. Rouquette/M. Stamper-Kurn (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (D)
J. Stauss/S. Aghazarian/N. Shankar/G. Ajlouni/G. Su (Cox)
 
43 11:50 AM Mens Open 8+
13
    California Maritime Academy (A)
J. Gilbert/K. Baldovin/J. Dunbar/J. Frangineas/T. Gunter/H. Files/R. Ellis/S. Moore/B. Tucker (Cox)
 
    California Maritime Academy (A)
C. Sothern/T. Tran/G. Gomez/N. McNair/L. Van Scherrenburg/C. Tobey/M. Ventimiglia/M. Suarez/N. Aquilino (Cox)
 
    Chico State Rowing Club (A)
G. Woodson/M. Schultz/A. Bartel/D. Beckstead/J. Green/A. Haug/S. Darrington/C. Phillips/K. Wagner (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Santana/N. Fontana/J. DeBoskey/D. Blake/P. Matan/B. Serverian/D. Scott/H. Brown/J. Partridge (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Men's Rowing (A)
j. cavagnaro/T. Stephenson/D. Granicher/A. McIntyre/K. Brunberg/E. Wilkie/B. Waymire/M. Montes/n. Cherian (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
G. Robertson/E. Ly/N. Raghunathan/S. Foster/C. Smith/A. Perez/C. Shirvan/T. Stein/A. Fang (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
J. Limcaoco/N. Vince/A. Sandhoefner/J. Vega/E. Stone/C. Novoa/L. Contolini/D. Parks/H. Wodrich (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
r. zapardiel/H. Boparai/B. Nguyen/S. Benko/l. stocker/R. Buchner/D. Fitzpatrick/M. Win/B. Kelly (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
C. Gorman/I. Menk/H. Pfaff/P. Tominez/B. Nguyen/J. Sexson/J. Harper/A. Schwartz/K. Weaver (Cox)
 
    California Maritime Academy (B)
K. Murphy/S. Bowman/A. Garcia/A. Kenny/R. Logier/R. Shepodd/C. Hernandez/E. Catalano/B. Lax (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
Q. Do/C. Railo/A. McCulley/Y. Verma/J. Murnin/S. Day/J. Hoang/V. Pastore/W. Maa (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (C)
K. Potts/W. Harlan/H. Padilla/C. Vasquez/B. Worthington/A. Brianti/c. connor/R. Morgan/B. Wu (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (D)
Z. Goguen/O. Vinneras/G. Babalis/D. Youssef/K. Surucu/J. Isaacs/C. Mordecai/B. Galatea/C. Lackovic (Cox)
 
44 11:50 AM Mens Masters 8+
2
45 12:00 PM Mixed Masters 8+
4
46 12:00 PM Mixed Masters Novice 8+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change