Head of the Port

  • Hosted By River City Rowing Club
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 14, 2018
1 8:30 AM Womens Masters 4x
4
2 8:30 AM Mens Open 2-
6
3 8:30 AM Mens Masters 2-
0
4 8:30 AM Mens Jr 2-
1
5 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
2
6 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (A-C)
3
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Vergara
21.1 (40)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
E. Petersen
60.5 (49)
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
E. Guillen
15.1 (38)
7 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (D+)
7
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Haigh
105.1 (56)
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
R. Oprandy/
242.0 (71)
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
R. Abreu/
105.1 (56)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
S. Haworth
253.1 (72)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Tanhauser
406.1 (84)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Griffith
98.0 (55)
    South End Rowing Club (A)
D. Nelson
162.0 (63)
8 8:40 AM Mens Jr 1x
4
9 8:40 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
3
10 8:50 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 1x
1
11 8:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
1
12 8:50 AM Womens Jr 1x
0
13 8:50 AM Womens Jr Novice 1x
0
14 9:10 AM Mens Jr 8+
8
15 9:20 AM Womens Jr 8+
9
16 9:30 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 4+
8
17 9:30 AM Womens Masters 4+
7
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Zacher/S. Sidia/L. Raffel/N. Consani/A. Rezneck (Cox)
47.6 (48)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Lindl/V. Marchand/E. Moore/L. Condro/A. Macdonald (Cox)
18.3 (40)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
L. Stern/E. Demars/C. Ruhl/M. Sheffield/M. Friedman (Cox)
21.2 (41)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
M. Butler/R. Beck/S. Luque/D. Stayner/K. Huynh (Cox)
132.3 (62)
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
T. Long/C. Garnero/L. Hess/S. Gray/C. Steele (Cox)
124.9 (61)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
C. Mitroff/M. Glaeser/C. Augst/L. wahba/K. Glaeser (Cox)
67.5 (52)
    River City Rowing Club (D)
M. Wright/E. Pescosolido/R. Swenson/R. Jensen/J. Van Houten (Cox)
73.0 (53)
18 9:40 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
4
19 9:40 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
6
20 9:50 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
21 9:50 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
V. Davidson/C. Calvin/M. Lim-Lampke/F. Crisostomo/D. Mistry (Cox)
43.2 (47)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Knudsen/M. O'Leary/T. Lewis/M. McMillan/L. Prade (Cox)
67.5 (52)
22 9:50 AM Womens Jr Novice 4x
1
23 10:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 2-
0
24 10:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
0
25 10:00 AM Womens Jr 2-
0
26 10:10 AM Mens Jr 4x
5
27 10:20 AM Mens Open 2x
4
28 10:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
2
29 10:20 AM Mixed Masters 2x
3
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
R. Lee/A. Kaida/
147.9 (64)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
N. Nobematsu/J. Vergara
27.7 (43)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Fillmore/M. Huffman
147.9 (64)
30 10:30 AM Mens Open 4+
11
31 10:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
6
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. Specht/F. Tripier/D. Kelley/E. Karleskind/B. Marcais (Cox)
0.4 (29)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
B. Valentine/D. Wilkins/J. McPhate/D. Minnick/M. Patinkin (Cox)
5.3 (34)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. ROSKOW/J. McMillan/B. Bater/M. Christodorescu/T. Estill (Cox)
78.7 (54)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
140.0 (63)
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Garibay/R. Briggs/K. Bobrowski/S. Osborn/A. Bizjak (Cox)
6.9 (35)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Sherwood/J. Thorp/A. Pirri/J. knopf/E. Bradish (Cox)
57.1 (50)
32 10:40 AM Womens Jr 4+
12
33 10:50 AM Womens Jr 2x
5
34 11:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
8
35 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
5
36 11:10 AM Mens Jr 2x
2
37 11:10 AM Womens Masters 2x
1
38 11:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 2x
1
39 11:10 AM PR2 Womens Masters Inclusive 2x
0
40 11:20 AM Mens Masters 4x
1
41 11:30 AM Womens Jr 4x
3
42 11:40 AM Mens Jr 4+
11
43 11:50 AM Mens Open 8+
13
44 11:50 AM Mens Masters 8+
2
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. Specht/H. Scott/D. Kelley/M. Hammarstedt/T. Eastburn/K. Croley/J. Bellenger/C. Kempf/B. Marcais (Cox)
28.9 (44)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
57.6 (51)
45 12:00 PM Mixed Masters 8+
4
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Armes/M. Ferriera/N. Jones/e. enkhbold/C. Huskins/C. Martin/K. Fanene/D. Mistry/M. Lim-Lampke (Cox)
28.9 (44)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
S. Robinson Schwartz/D. Duranovic/J. McPhate/D. Wilkins/D. Minnick/A. OBrien/S. Schnaitter/M. Forster/K. Glaeser (Cox)
3.6 (33)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
R. Witzgall/J. Stone/M. Crooks/D. Fox/S. Beamer/C. Edmonston/K. Philleo/C. Westbrook/K. Huynh (Cox)
90.0 (57)
    River City Rowing Club (C)
B. Rogers/T. Mundy/C. Schiller/K. Powelson/A. Delorena/M. Wright/S. Hong/R. Jensen/J. Van Houten (Cox)
28.9 (44)
46 12:00 PM Mixed Masters Novice 8+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change