Head of the Port
- Oct 14, 2018
- head
- Port of Sacramento
- West Sacramento, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: River City Rowing Club
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 14, 2018 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | Mens Open 2- | 6 |
||
3 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
4 | 8:30 AM | Mens Jr 2- | 1 |
||
5 | 8:40 AM | Mens Open 1x | 2 |
||
6 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x (A-C) | 3 |
||
7 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x (D+) | 7 |
||
8 | 8:40 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 4 |
||
9 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 3 |
||
10 | 8:50 AM | Womens Open/Collegiate 1x | 1 |
||
11 | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
12 | 8:50 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 0 |
||
13 | 8:50 AM | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 0 |
||
14 | 9:10 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 8 |
||
15 | 9:20 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 9 |
||
16 | 9:30 AM | Womens Open/Collegiate 4+ | 8 |
||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
E. Anastasi/K. Chaudhary/A. Gunter/H. Lawler/D. Singh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chico State Rowing Club (A) |
J. Harabedian/M. Patino/E. McDermott/A. Burns/N. Meehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mills College (A) |
A. Halstead/G. Barton/H. Bolz-Weber/L. Coletta/S. Dawson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
E. Ferbet/K. Luscombe-Shockley/K. Shinn/O. Pells/E. Bangs (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
A. Henderson/E. Polston/J. Manginelli/O. Walsh/M. Haugaard (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
R. Quillen/C. Gonzalez/M. Wong/C. Mortyn/K. Gullett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (B) |
E. Sprigings/O. Rooney/R. Schindler/T. Dawson/E. Reinosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (C) |
K. Boselli/E. Pelster/A. Okel/E. Blue/M. Bertorello (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
18 | 9:40 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
19 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
20 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
21 | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
22 | 9:50 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 1 |
||
23 | 10:00 AM | Womens Open/Collegiate 2- | 0 |
||
24 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
25 | 10:00 AM | Womens Jr 2- | 0 |
||
26 | 10:10 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 5 |
||
27 | 10:20 AM | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
||
28 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
29 | 10:20 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
||
30 | 10:30 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
K. Murphy/S. Bowman/A. Garcia/A. Kenny/B. Lax (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
H. Files/G. Hidzick/C. Tobey/S. Moore/B. Tucker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chico State Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bartel/M. Schultz/S. Darrington/C. Phillips/J. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Koen/J. Waiss/D. Richiuso/J. Im/A. Martynova (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Rowing Club (A) |
T. Stephenson/D. Granicher/A. McIntyre/K. Brunberg/N. Cherian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Rowing Club (A) |
B. Waymire/M. Montes/M. Vann/N. Guevara/m. thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Rowing Club (A) |
j. cavagnaro/t. capital/m. Natoma/E. Wilkie/s. fields (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
D. Parks/A. Sandhoefner/l. stocker/D. Fitzpatrick/A. Fang (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
B. Nguyen/M. Win/J. Vega/C. Shirvan/K. Weaver (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
S. Benko/T. Carpenter/L. Contolini/J. Sexson/H. Wodrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
P. Tominez/H. Boparai/C. Smith/C. Gorman/B. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
||
32 | 10:40 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 12 |
||
33 | 10:50 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 5 |
||
34 | 11:00 AM | Womens Open/Collegiate 8+ | 8 |
||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
E. Anastasi/K. Chaudhary/M. Galindo/M. Smith/H. Robinson/H. Lawler/A. Gunter/C. Ching/D. Singh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chico State Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mavis/K. Fish/J. Harabedian/K. Judy/H. Teddleton/M. Owens/A. Weins/K. Mendez/N. Meehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mills College (A) |
H. Bolz-Weber/K. Miller/A. Halstead/G. Barton/H. Carlson/T. Wyatt/A. Pearce/L. Coletta/S. Dawson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
E. Sprigings/E. Ferbet/K. Luscombe-Shockley/K. Shinn/O. Pells/O. Rooney/R. Schindler/K. Boselli/E. Bangs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
L. Abrams/M. Cereda/E. Durrell/H. Ediger/K. Keyser/J. Ponce/T. Swoish/E. Thomas/K. Baxter (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
J. Manginelli/R. McConnell/D. Kuta/S. Kolvenbach/M. Wong/K. Avery/M. Lee/C. Dedet/M. Haugaard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mills College (B) |
E. Anderson/J. Juarez-Kostelnik/I. MacCracken-Sanders/A. Tiscareno/E. Mills/A. Keasling/E. Mangiamele/J. Rosecrans/G. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (B) |
K. Mahoney/E. Pelster/A. Okel/R. Karlberg/C. Mac Mahon/B. Cassel/C. Gutierrez/E. Blue/E. Reinosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
36 | 11:10 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 2 |
||
37 | 11:10 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
38 | 11:10 AM | Womens Masters Novice 2x | 1 |
||
39 | 11:10 AM | PR2 Womens Masters Inclusive 2x | 0 |
||
40 | 11:20 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
41 | 11:30 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 3 |
||
42 | 11:40 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 11 |
||
43 | 11:50 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 13 |
||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
J. Gilbert/K. Baldovin/J. Dunbar/J. Frangineas/T. Gunter/H. Files/R. Ellis/S. Moore/B. Tucker (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
C. Sothern/T. Tran/G. Gomez/N. McNair/L. Van Scherrenburg/C. Tobey/M. Ventimiglia/M. Suarez/N. Aquilino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chico State Rowing Club (A) |
G. Woodson/M. Schultz/A. Bartel/D. Beckstead/J. Green/A. Haug/S. Darrington/C. Phillips/K. Wagner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Santana/N. Fontana/J. DeBoskey/D. Blake/P. Matan/B. Serverian/D. Scott/H. Brown/J. Partridge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Rowing Club (A) |
j. cavagnaro/T. Stephenson/D. Granicher/A. McIntyre/K. Brunberg/E. Wilkie/B. Waymire/M. Montes/n. Cherian (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
G. Robertson/E. Ly/N. Raghunathan/S. Foster/C. Smith/A. Perez/C. Shirvan/T. Stein/A. Fang (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
J. Limcaoco/N. Vince/A. Sandhoefner/J. Vega/E. Stone/C. Novoa/L. Contolini/D. Parks/H. Wodrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
r. zapardiel/H. Boparai/B. Nguyen/S. Benko/l. stocker/R. Buchner/D. Fitzpatrick/M. Win/B. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
C. Gorman/I. Menk/H. Pfaff/P. Tominez/B. Nguyen/J. Sexson/J. Harper/A. Schwartz/K. Weaver (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (B) |
K. Murphy/S. Bowman/A. Garcia/A. Kenny/R. Logier/R. Shepodd/C. Hernandez/E. Catalano/B. Lax (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
Q. Do/C. Railo/A. McCulley/Y. Verma/J. Murnin/S. Day/J. Hoang/V. Pastore/W. Maa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (C) |
K. Potts/W. Harlan/H. Padilla/C. Vasquez/B. Worthington/A. Brianti/c. connor/R. Morgan/B. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (D) |
Z. Goguen/O. Vinneras/G. Babalis/D. Youssef/K. Surucu/J. Isaacs/C. Mordecai/B. Galatea/C. Lackovic (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | 11:50 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
45 | 12:00 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
46 | 12:00 PM | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change