Music City Head Race
- Oct 13, 2018
- head
- Cumberland River
- Nashville, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Vanderbilt Rowing Club
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 13, 2018 | |||||
1 | 6:40 AM | Coaches and Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 39 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
G. Markel/K. DeBoer/L. Plescia/H. Debruler/E. Kabalin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
P. Carden/A. Sylvester/J. Woodard/P. Alexander/B. DeBerry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
Z. McGhee/N. Dubrouillet/A. Bruner/J. Lynn/C. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
P. Amons/T. Slade/H. Cunningham/H. Sahm/M. Armm (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
C. Clerkin/P. Lechner/P. Kirby/M. Kahl/J. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
T. Gray/K. Balaun/P. Feltey/N. Oxford/A. Reuter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
G. Brady/Z. Adams/M. Ketcham/J. Shafran/W. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
|
||||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
J. Wiegand/J. Pew/D. Tiggleman/A. Muruganand/J. Cheimets (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
R. Garcia/J. Bagley/I. Bowers/G. Boone/K. Alsup (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
R. Sloan/R. Johnson/T. Kruithos/J. McCullum/M. Shidiskis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
J. Munoz/C. Campbell/S. Lakkadi/C. van der Merwe/S. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
M. Grechko/H. Andrews-Looper/A. Devaney/M. Burgin/G. Belfry (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
C. Bayliss/G. Lanser/D. Ryff/D. O'Connell/M. Godbey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
O. Schwartz/W. Driscoll/H. Napell/A. Kral/N. Pere Check (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
J. Stemmler/H. kennelly/M. Laneve/E. Mazelin/A. Blair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
N. Burkes/E. Milford/L. Parker/L. Gangavarapu/S. Rehman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
C. Antonacci/S. Vuchetich/M. Heiken/B. Becker/C. Gohlke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
J. Weaver/I. Green/J. White/O. Phoenix/A. Doci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alabama Crew (B) |
N. D'Amico/J. Lane/N. Hartley/I. Wentz/J. Kappil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
S. Maurer/K. Scalley/J. Heins/L. Reilly/A. Gartland (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (B) |
A. Wardius/H. Williams/T. van der Linden/A. Quevedo galan/A. Hansen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (B) |
K. Lee/C. Hand/B. Garelick/B. Heath/O. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
D. Acil/J. Kilpatrick/M. Walker/N. Flint/B. Lin (Cox)
|
|
|||
High Point University (B) |
|
||||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
I. Barnes/R. Tupper/B. Cader-Beutel/J. Wacnik/B. Burkhardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (B) |
J. Linville/L. Jackson/A. Thrift/J. Siwajek/R. Jahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
T. Kruegler/J. Burke/G. Slone/H. Buot/K. Renner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (B) |
J. Michka/A. Kostadinov/R. Ratcliff/H. Walther/A. Heller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (B) |
N. Kosofsky/J. Gussert/C. Shanklin/M. Livingston/N. Krishnan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (C) |
C. Winkler/N. Batt/B. Wright/T. Nyblom/M. Marasco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (C) |
K. Hinkle/G. Miller/D. Jenkins/C. Brown/M. Atree (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (C) |
C. Peterson/K. Mason/W. DeVries/A. Robinson/E. Cason (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (C) |
H. Futch/H. Mahmood/J. Stevens/K. Carey/C. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (D) |
J. Serger/M. Hastings/D. Golan/R. Riekhof/V. Guevara (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (D) |
S. Cohen/C. Rittenhouse/W. Fernandez/J. Meersman/M. Stapor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (E) |
J. Ragone/R. Kelly/K. Flory/W. Lane/C. Llanes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (F) |
J. Pollens-Voigt/N. Stankey/M. Xie/R. Jenkins/K. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (G) |
K. Taylor/D. Chessare/J. McCaffrey/M. Waldeck/R. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 8:10 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
3 | 8:20 AM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 10 |
||
4 | 8:35 AM | Womens Youth 8+ | 20 |
||
5 | 8:45 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
6 | 8:55 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 17 |
||
7 | 9:05 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
8 | 9:15 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
C. Schultz/H. Kent/A. Bowie/J. Hardin/B. Elliott/L. Brown/M. Sweatt/M. Schumacher/A. Hillman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
K. Mico/K. Roebuck/T. Evans Farkas/S. Garner/R. Faucher/R. Moszka/A. Voss/G. Singer/T. Mukhopadhyay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
A. Burge/J. Woodall/A. Eustice/C. Uwazie/D. Lloyd/E. Buchanan/H. Phillips/J. Rogers/B. Powell (Cox)
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
|
||||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
S. Blocker/M. Barker/M. Morrison/K. Trayner/M. Gipson/P. Coleman/S. Byron/A. Waitt/R. Parnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
M. Szekely/J. Laperouse/K. Linden/K. Hicks/M. Hanson/P. Hunter/M. Deloach/E. Barnett/L. Matuschka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
J. Meekin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
H. Wiesbrook/E. Harris/S. Counsell/C. Hiott/M. Sculac/R. Grant/K. Smith/A. Dale/J. Tolentino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
E. Oliver/M. White/M. Bradach/M. McVeigh/V. Stewart/E. Miller/T. Irwin/R. Pein/Y. Limbachiya (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
J. Skledar/A. Hernandez/J. Shaw/R. Varvara/V. Halim/A. Varnedoe/Y. Yuan/S. Lee/L. Landeros (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
J. Schneider/K. Winters/L. Toscano/M. Boyle/Q. Lou/R. Lecesne/S. Watson/T. Ozga/P. Prabakaran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (B) |
A. Mariacher/S. Koka/A. Civitello/G. Witt/D. White/A. Earnhardt/M. Beatty/K. D'Amico/E. Maggart (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
N. McPharlin/S. Sethi/D. Wuertzen/H. Stanford/G. Daniels/M. Ristroph/R. Ivester/E. Carlin/A. Ganous (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (C) |
O. Richardson/A. Jenkins/I. Chen/D. Quintero/A. Moskal/V. Massey/A. Tso/M. Carsello/A. Cullum (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 9:25 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
||
10 | 9:35 AM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
11 | 10:15 AM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
12 | 10:25 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
13 | 10:35 AM | Mens Youth 2- | 5 |
||
14 | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
15 | 10:55 AM | Mens Youth 4x | 8 |
||
16 | 11:00 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 7 |
||
17 | 11:05 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 15 |
||
18 | 11:05 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 6 |
||
19 | 11:15 AM | Womens Youth 2x | 15 |
||
20 | 11:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 8 |
||
21 | 12:00 PM | Middle School Mixed 8+ (Exhibition) | 8 |
||
22 | 12:35 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
23 | 12:45 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 23 |
||
24 | 12:55 PM | Mens Collegiate 2- | 14 |
||
25 | 1:10 PM | Womens Youth 4x | 9 |
||
26 | 1:15 PM | Womens Youth 4+ | 22 |
||
27 | 1:25 PM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
28 | 1:35 PM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 15 |
||
29 | 1:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 26 |
||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Gregory/J. Chrisler/E. Laserna/A. Yarosh/E. Wuerfel (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
K. Weeks/A. Lesher/G. Tutelo/M. McDonald/M. Armm (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
L. Schleicher/C. Cohen/J. Ritholz/C. Pomykala/L. Bilsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
A. Reuter/E. Scheideler/O. Okeke/D. Miller/T. Gray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
A. Barber/R. Cook/A. Dorr/G. Gershon/L. Krishnan (Cox)
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
|
||||
IUPUI Crew (A) |
A. Hazelet/R. Cook/A. Rowing/M. Thomas/M. Burden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
V. Smith/A. Prins/E. Lloyd/J. Newhouse/D. Pearson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
H. Smith/J. Laperouse/M. Szekely/P. Hunter/M. Shidiskis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
M. Landorf/E. Dolny/A. Whitmire/K. Hayes/S. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
S. Lowy/J. Rowland/A. Robbins/B. Oiler/P. Rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
C. Cangemi/A. Tsfoni/E. Smith/P. Fisher/A. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
R. Russell/G. Rusbarsky/E. Clune/L. Eckhardt/C. Camus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
K. Roach/S. Shaw/N. Gottschlich/J. Kim/C. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
L. Breederland/M. Buchan/B. Koenig/K. Orth/C. Kasper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
A. Rice/C. Patterson/T. Billig/L. Guthre/H. Kiene (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (B) |
H. Chance/M. Middleton/M. Matsler/M. Amoroso/A. Hansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (B) |
A. Schiffer/N. Stapel/E. Davis/P. Liou/O. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
G. Gilpatric/J. Kerns/S. Nastasi/A. Suhm/A. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (B) |
J. Grantz/M. Hofstetter/B. Lee/N. Siefker/D. Harden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (B) |
S. Krueger/P. Humes/N. Williams/O. Lina-Hipp/L. Haerle (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
A. Collins/M. Cown/C. Doctor/M. Evans/A. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (B) |
C. Wogenrich/O. Gilbert/H. Rodriguez/A. Gabig/P. Buck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (C) |
M. Woody/L. Ackerman/R. Capps/A. Mehallis/M. Pakes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (C) |
J. Malayter/J. Hu/C. Carroll/S. VanSessen/C. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (C) |
M. Grilliot/C. Freeman/G. Spivey/T. Keller/O. Ramage (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | 2:00 PM | Mens Collegiate 2nd Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
31 | 2:10 PM | Womens Collegiate 2nd Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
32 | 2:20 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
33 | 2:25 PM | Row for the Cure Event - Womens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
34 | 2:35 PM | Womens Youth 2- | 7 |
||
35 | 3:00 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 22 |
||
36 | 3:20 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
37 | 3:30 PM | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
||
38 | 3:35 PM | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
||
39 | 3:45 PM | Mens Youth 2x | 12 |
||
40 | 3:55 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 16 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
J. Lombardo/J. Brocker/P. Graham/J. Gelm/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
P. Heyse/H. Egloff/J. Greene/J. Souza/I. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
N. Oxford/B. Opdenberg/J. Shepherd/E. Finderup/A. Burgos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Baskin/J. Fan/J. Harrison/D. Jacobs/D. Gutta (Cox)
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
|
||||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
J. Evans/E. Hahus/G. Deese/D. Nobles/E. Hargrave (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
T. Kruithos/R. Johnson/P. Bryant/J. McCullum/M. Shidiskis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
T. Earp/E. Hida III/B. Jones/J. Patterson/E. Olsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
M. Burgin/C. Squires/j. Wiles/A. Devaney/G. Belfry (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
C. Hite/W. Blaufuss/R. Obermeyer/J. Blair/A. Blair (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Of The South Crew Team (A) |
J. Knowles/F. Collins/R. Adams/A. Szentesy/S. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
T. Mikus/C. Napier/K. Allen/T. Calhoun/S. Dohse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alabama Crew (B) |
J. Mckee/J. Martini/J. Wooley/A. Dong/E. Trawick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
F. Nocella/D. Campbell/C. Adamek/B. Skrobola/G. Galko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (B) |
J. Brooks/T. O'Boyle/S. Senneka/J. DeFuria/A. Lokram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (C) |
E. Cooper/A. Krutchen/A. Agarwal/A. Volz/N. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | 4:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
C. Schultz/M. Brophy/M. Sweatt/M. Schumacher/N. Woodard (Cox)
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
R. Bullen/J. Crooks/B. Allen/T. Manzella/M. Shadwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
S. Blocker/K. Trayner/M. Morrison/M. Barker/R. Parnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
M. Deloach/M. Szekely/J. Laperouse/E. Barnett/L. Matuschka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
C. Gervais/K. Jarvis/C. Brown/A. Doll/J. Meekin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Of The South Crew Team (A) |
E. Lopez-Durel/J. Olson/E. Elliott/H. Ehrman/I. Porshaka (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
L. Breederland/M. Buchan/A. Varnedoe/K. Orth/C. Kasper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
K. Turner/S. Reineke/H. Lindell/E. Francese/M. Terry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (B) |
H. Bray/A. Casarez/T. Jackson/S. Morris/T. Deer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (B) |
L. Hutton/S. Koka/A. Faist/S. Bugaieski/E. Maggart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (C) |
O. Richardson/A. Earnhardt/D. White/K. D'Amico/I. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (D) |
A. Mariacher/G. Witt/A. Civitello/M. Beatty/A. Cullum (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | 4:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
43 | 4:20 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 11 |
||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
T. Gray/D. Mai/K. McCollins/K. Balaun/A. Reuter/E. Scheideler/D. Miller/O. Okeke/A. Burgos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
M. Flick/D. McCachern/M. Chitwood/A. McKinney/B. Noel/S. Clark/W. Lebo/C. White/R. Saskowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
K. Payton/C. Cedotel/H. Bell/P. Bryant/P. Castro/K. Linden/M. Hanson/J. Prock/M. Shidiskis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
G. Schmidt/T. Hutchinson/N. Taylor/M. Bobay/S. VanSessen/M. Hofstetter/N. Kidd/E. Dolny/H. LaLiberte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Cardno/S. Cardno/M. Hackney/R. Goodwin/A. Cardno/G. Yates/M. Graves/C. Bossard/D. Wilkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
S. Lowy/H. Andrews-Looper/A. Robbins/M. Whelan/M. Grechko/B. Oiler/C. Squires/P. Humes/P. Rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Of The South Crew Team (A) |
J. Knowles/E. Lopez-Durel/F. Collins/J. Olson/A. Szentesy/H. Ehrman/R. Adams/E. Elliott/S. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (B) |
M. Metzner/L. Connery/J. Gihl/G. Cawi/A. Whitmire/K. Hayes/J. Grantz/J. Malayter/M. Suda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (C) |
M. Nogay/F. Dipert/M. Deaton/M. Green/K. Sorg/K. Hilton/M. Medwid/A. Kunzman/C. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (D) |
D. Rice/A. Doran/B. Doherty/J. Braden/C. Carroll/B. Lee/M. Leppert/O. Zoog/D. Harden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (E) |
C. Jones/S. Mullins/B. Murphy/J. Peterson/C. Kraft/M. Landorf/N. Oda/N. Siefker/R. Jahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | 4:30 PM | Womens Jr 1x | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change