Music City Head Race
- Oct 13, 2018
- head
- Cumberland River
- Nashville, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Vanderbilt Rowing Club
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 13, 2018 | |||||
1 | 6:40 AM | Coaches and Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 39 |
||
2 | 8:10 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
3 | 8:20 AM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 10 |
||
4 | 8:35 AM | Womens Youth 8+ | 20 |
||
5 | 8:45 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
6 | 8:55 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 17 |
||
7 | 9:05 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
8 | 9:15 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
9 | 9:25 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
||
10 | 9:35 AM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
D. Heines/K. Housley/M. Singleton/M. Bebber/L. Paladino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
M. Ruddy/K. Childress/A. Bauer/A. Bailey/C. Wiggins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor School (A) |
C. Chapman/A. Houben/L. Fridl/M. Bankston/M. Wiisanen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
E. Gifford/M. Nichols/J. Youssef/A. Mazo/C. Coffman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
T. Schmitt/E. Harig/A. Rausch/A. Whitley/J. Gentry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harpeth Hall Crew (A) |
C. Portis/A. Hughes/G. Welhoelter/E. Trost/S. Lillard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
C. Gaffney/J. Abelow/A. Solano/A. Nolan/A. Quinby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (A) |
F. Magee/E. Hawkins/S. Olive/B. Zidar/E. Nesbitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
A. Mongesku/m. oneill/J. Andrade/E. Jerkovic/G. Sansoterra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (B) |
S. Szostczuk/M. Norton/S. Bebber/C. Thompson/A. Altman-Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
N. Carpenetti/R. Mesaros/C. Geiger Costa/M. McAllister/C. Hyun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C) |
E. Ballew/A. Chen/M. Fay/M. Hadley/O. Del Rosario (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 10:15 AM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
12 | 10:25 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
13 | 10:35 AM | Mens Youth 2- | 5 |
||
14 | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
15 | 10:55 AM | Mens Youth 4x | 8 |
||
16 | 11:00 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 7 |
||
17 | 11:05 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 15 |
||
18 | 11:05 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 6 |
||
19 | 11:15 AM | Womens Youth 2x | 15 |
||
20 | 11:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 8 |
||
21 | 12:00 PM | Middle School Mixed 8+ (Exhibition) | 8 |
||
22 | 12:35 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
23 | 12:45 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 23 |
||
24 | 12:55 PM | Mens Collegiate 2- | 14 |
||
25 | 1:10 PM | Womens Youth 4x | 9 |
||
26 | 1:15 PM | Womens Youth 4+ | 22 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
P. Haller/M. Scarlett/A. Lammers/L. Belanger/R. Minor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
A. Luttrell/R. Lynch/S. Pilz/G. Landefeld/M. Schlaupitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor School (A) |
N. Lopez-Durel/G. Rollins/C. Cansler/K. Watson/B. Romanchik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
A. Schlegel/M. Cooper/A. Spruill/R. Potts/S. Stone (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
S. White/O. Colston/G. Dulin/B. Bostrom/R. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
L. Brown/A. Carroll/A. Smith/K. Nash/M. Slakie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harpeth Hall Crew (A) |
G. Lebo/E. Hollins/B. Glenn/M. Roark/E. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
L. McCaslin/R. Beightol/G. DeNunzio/S. Sperduto/M. Seehorn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (A) |
M. Sisk/R. Sangha/D. Odeh/M. Warren/K. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
P. Burbine/L. Turner/M. Stafford/B. Brysacz/O. Murdock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (B) |
R. Willey/A. Willey/E. Steiner/E. Halfacre/G. Mayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
l. johnson/M. Ody/E. Mollohan/K. Lundstedt/M. Breathnach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor School (B) |
M. Barrett/E. Tomisek/S. Mason/G. Tomisek/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (B) |
C. Laudermilk/K. Anderson/S. Abrams/R. Whitley/L. Peters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (B) |
M. Ballenger/H. Petty/M. Youmans/E. Swann/S. Caughman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (B) |
R. Yarbrough/A. Oldham/C. Gaffney/C. Sotak/A. Schrage (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
M. Meza/M. Cawston/A. Scrimsher/S. Stahl/C. Donnelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (C) |
O. Carver-Ritter/C. McKeon/A. Rogers/A. McCraw/A. Altman-Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C) |
S. Stone/C. Barrow/N. Carpenetti/R. Mesaros/V. Bay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor School (C) |
O. Berke/G. Hill/A. Romero/A. Lindsay/P. Pearce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (C) |
A. Williams/R. Labbe/K. Lockwood/I. Millan/M. Oliver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (D) |
P. Hunter/G. Barnwell/M. Foxworth/S. Freeman/L. Paladino (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 1:25 PM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
28 | 1:35 PM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 15 |
||
29 | 1:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 26 |
||
30 | 2:00 PM | Mens Collegiate 2nd Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
31 | 2:10 PM | Womens Collegiate 2nd Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
32 | 2:20 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
33 | 2:25 PM | Row for the Cure Event - Womens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
34 | 2:35 PM | Womens Youth 2- | 7 |
||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
R. Potts/A. Schlegel
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
L. Brown/K. Nash
|
|
|||
Harpeth Hall Crew (A) |
G. Lebo/E. Hollins
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
G. DeNunzio/S. Sperduto
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
I. Castro/A. Ensley
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (B) |
A. Smith/A. Carroll
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
b. mcdermott/S. Lynch
|
|
|||
35 | 3:00 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 22 |
||
36 | 3:20 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
37 | 3:30 PM | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
||
38 | 3:35 PM | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
||
39 | 3:45 PM | Mens Youth 2x | 12 |
||
40 | 3:55 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 16 |
||
41 | 4:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
42 | 4:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
43 | 4:20 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 11 |
||
44 | 4:30 PM | Womens Jr 1x | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change